Jump to Main ContentJump to Primary Navigation

MGBSFL top-scorers: March 14

Mitch Young closed the gap at the top, but Bayern Mincha goal king Adam Ellis continues to lead the way after Matchday 26.

    OVERALL

    31 - Adam Ellis (Bayern Mincha)

    26 - Mitch Young (FC Team)

    23 - Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)

    19 - Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

    14 - Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    13 - Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)

    Ben Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    12 -  Zac Lewis (Hendon Utd SC)

    Daniel Garfinkle (Fairlop - includes 5 for Redbridge JC A)

    11 - Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    10 - David Dinkin (NL Raiders B - including 2 for A team)

    9 - Dovi Fehler (Hendon Utd SC)

    Kiki Levin (ML Lions White)

    David Esterkin (NL Raiders B includes goals scored for C team)

    Dan Gordon (Redbridge B)

    Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    Adam Isaacs (Mill Hill Dons)

    8 - Josh Bloom (ML Lions Blue)

    Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)

    Ben Shirbini (Faithfold A)

    Oli Sade (Los Blancos)

    Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Bradley Gayer (Fairlop FC)

    Jon Breger (FC Team)

    Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)

    7 - Josh Goldstein (NL Raiders A - including 2 for B team)

    Avi Markiewicz (Faithfold A)

    David Leiwy (Faithfold A - includes one for B team)

    Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

    Josh Green (NL Raiders B - including 2 for A team and 3 for C team)

    Dan Gordon (Redbridge B)

    Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)

    6 - Conor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Ollie Craig (ML Lions White) 

    David Woolman (Oakwood A)

    Toby Levy (Oakwood A)

    Svi Freedman (Los Blancos)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)

    Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)

    Carl Dobrin (Redbridge B)

    Mitch Hahn (Redbridge C)

    Josh Pugh (Scrabble FC)

    Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

    Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    James Jaconelli (Fairlop FC)

    Adam Rones (FC Team)

    Harry Moss (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)

    Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    5 - Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)

    Ari Last (Hendon Utd SC)

    Sam Cantor (Oakwood A, including 2 for Bs)

    Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)

    Brad Wine (Oakwood A)

    Jono Gaon (ML Lions Blue)

    Josh Weiner (ML Lions White)

    Alex Moss (NL Raiders A)

    Brad Wine (Oakwood A)

    Chaim Bordon (Faithfold A)

    Zac Summerfield (Scrabble FC)

    Zak McLeod (Scrabble FC)

    Sam Leader (Bayern Mincha)

    Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Jacobs (Catford & Bromley)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    Dave Grossman (FC Team)

    Edan Dodi (Hertswood Vale)

    James Millet (Hertswood Vale)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)

    Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

    Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)

    4 - Charlie Kasler (Brady Maccabi)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon Utd SC)

    Moses Seitler (Hendon Utd SC)

    Sam Hammerton (ML Lions White)

    Simon Davies (Oakwood A - includes one for B team)

    Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)

    Avishai Marcus (Faithfold A)

    Louis Naughten (Faithfold A)

    Ricky Lawrence (NL Raiders B)

    Josh Kalinsky (Redbridge B)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge C)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble FC)

    Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)

    David Kirzneris (Faithfold B - includes 2 for A team)

    Adam Goldman (Fairlop FC)

    Marc Hecht (FC Team)

    David Domb (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)

    Jordan Jay (Temple Fortune B)

    3 - Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon Utd SC)

    Charlie Cohen (ML Lions Blue)

    Adam Arnold (ML Lions White) 

    David Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood A - includes one for B team)

    Richie Caplin (Redbridge JC A)

    Steve Summers (Redbridge JC A)

    Elliot Black (Redbridge JC A)

    Russell Goldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)

    Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)

    Oli Sade (Los Blancos)

    Simon Buchler (NL Raiders B)

    Scott Waissel (NL Raiders B)

    Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)

    Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)

    osh Kalinsky (Redbridge JC B)

    Eshed Rahav (Temple Fortune A)

    Gab Stone (Temple Fortune A)

    Jake Dayan (Bayern Mincha)

    Gavriel Nussbaum (Bayern Mincha)

    Alon Pinhas (Bayern Mincha)

    Danny Moss (FC Team)

    Yehuda Emmanuel (Faithfold B)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    David Kirzneris (Faithfold B - includes one for A team)

    Jonny Blain (Faithfold B)

    Adam Rones (FC Team)

    Eddie Sternberg (FC Team)

    Josh Gorb (Hertswood Vale)

    Elio Elia (Hertswood Vale)

    Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Leveson (NL Raiders C)

    Ben Goldberg (Real Hendon)

    2 - Rob Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)

    Joe Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Adam Abadi (ML Lions Blue)

    Liron Mannie (Lions Blue - includes 1 goal for NL Raiders A)

    Russell Goldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    Josh Harris (Hendon Utd SC)

    Greg Corin (Hendon Utd SC)

    Rocky Spitzer (Hendon Utd SC)

    Adam Abadi (ML Lions Blue)

    David Nezri (ML Lions Blue)

    Ben Lampert (ML Lions White)

    Connor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Josh Shack (ML Lions White)

    Adam Burchell (ML Lions White) 

    James Gold (ML Lions White)

    Ben Joseph (NL Raiders A)

    Calvin Dickson (Redbridge JC A)

    Dan Ezra (Faithfold A)

    Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)

    Gav Lewis (Faithfold A)

    Leor Harel (Faithfold A)

    Joe Davis (Los Blancos)

    Avi Kestenbaum (Los Blancos) 

    Jake Doffman (Los Blancos)

    Simon Buchler (NL Raiders B)

    Rob Blackman (NL Raiders B)

    Anthony Goodmaker (NL Raiders B)

    Elliot Espinoza (NL Raiders B)

    Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)

    Dan Selwyn (Oakwood B)

    Max Clynes (Oakwood B)

    Paul Biller (Redbridge B)

    Richard Rosenthal (Redbridge B)

    Jamie Bernstein (Redbridge B)

    Lee Cutler (Redbridge B)

    Darryl Green (Redbridge C)

    Harrison Midda (Redbridge JC C)

    Ben Oldstein (Redbridge C)

    Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge JC C)

    Ben Bowers (Scrabble FC)

    Ben Cantopher (Scrabble FC)

    Rupert Wood (Scrabble FC)

    Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune A)

    Connor Brand (Temple Fortune A)

    Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)

    Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)

    Adam Herszaft (Bayern Mincha)

    Josh Levy (Bayern Mincha)

    Sam Kanter (Bayern Mincha)

    Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)

    Jason Shoffman (Catford & Bromley)

    Tal Cohen (Catford & Bromley)

    Ryan Cole (Fairlop FC)

    Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)

    Tony Plaskow (Faithfold B)

    Ryan Kangisser (FC Team)

    Josh Wood (Hertswood Vale)

    Adam Leveson (NL Raiders C)

    Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)

    Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)

    Ben Goldberg (Real Hendon)

    Jordan Alex (Real Hendon)

    Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)

    Jordan Alex (Real Hendon)

    Ethan Mooney (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Jono Nesbitt (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Zack Rich (Temple Fortune B)

    Declan Spiro (Temple Fortune B)

    Simon Cohen (Temple Fortune B)

    1 - Clark Norton (Brady Maccabi)

    Dave Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    Graeme Grossman (Brady Maccabi)

    Clark Norton (Brady Maccabi)

    Stanley Offord (Brady Maccabi)

    Ben Henry (Brady Maccabi)

    Ricardo Ercoli (Camden Park)

    Rob Hershman (Camden Park)

    Danny Sherman (Camden Park)

    Joshua Marks (Camden Park)

    Johann Jordi (Camden Park)

    David Khalatshi (Camden Park)

    Dan Orgel (Camden Park)

    Matt Pearlman (Camden Park)

    Grant Bates (Camden Park)

    Max Martin (Camden Park)

    Rafi Kon (Hendon Utd SC)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Mordy Weiler (Hendon Utd SC)

    Ed Brafman (ML Lions Blue)

    Benji Weinberger (ML Lions Blue)

    Daniel Fattal (ML Lions Blue)

    Michael Kenley (ML Lions Blue)

    Nick Barnett (ML Lions Blue)

    Jordan Levy (ML Lions White)

    Jordan Aspis (ML Lions White)

    Will Beresford (ML Lions White)

    Sam Hammerton (ML Lions White)

    Max Mizrahi (ML Lions White)

    Oscar Wagner (NL Raiders A)

    Zack Neiman (NL Raiders A)

    Jonny Kay (NL Raiders A)

    Josh Bharier (NL Raiders A)

    Alex Lee (Oakwood A)

    Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)

    Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)

    Zack Collins (Oakwood A) 

    Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)

    Tom Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Aaron Goldberg (Redbridge JC A)

    Nate Kashket (Redbridge JC A)

    Ben Sollosi (Redbridge JC A)

    Kier Dickson (Redbridge JC A)

    Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)

    Dovi Vogel (Faithfold A)

    Yossi Gordon (Faithfold A)

    Akiva Solomon (Faithfold A)

    Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)

    Amit Dinowitz (Faithfold A)

    Avi Garson (Faithfold A)

    Josh Wagner (Faithfold A)

    Josh Aziz (Los Blancos)

    Alex Lewis (Los Blancos)

    Dan Sinclair (Los Blancos)

    Joel Barnett (Los Blancos)

    Jamie Kutner (Los Blancos)

    Rob Blackman (NL Raiders B)

    Danny Bloom (NL Raiders B)

    Ben Cherkas (NL Raiders B)

    Josh Green (NL Raiders B)

    Ricky Lawrence (NL Raiders B)

    Mark Leader (NL Raiders B)

    James Abrams (Oakwood B)

    Dan Ash (Oakwood B)

    Ben Loofe (Oakwood B)

    Ben Peppi (Oakwood B)

    Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)

    Ben Feingold (Oakwood B)

    Thomas Prais (Oakwood B)

    Anthony Cope (Redbridge JC B)

    Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge JC C)

    Paul Biller (Redbridge JC B)

    Dan Lassman (Redbridge JC B)

    James Law (Redbridge JC B)

    Dan Lipman (Redbridge B)

    Jacob Kaye (Redbridge B)

    Jason Patmore (Redbridge JC C)

    Dave Green (Redbridge JC C)

    Ryan Silkman (Redbridge JC C)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge C)

    Alex Aviram (Redbridge C)

    Ben Cantopher (Scrabble)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble)

    Josh Pugh (Scrabble)

    Ben Portnoi (Scrabble FC)

    Ricky Fox (Temple Fortune A)

    Eshad Rahiv (Temple Fortune A)

    Richard Rosenthal (Temple Fortune A)

    Hayden Smith (Temple Fortune A)

    Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)

    Elliot Mayer (Temple Fortune A) 

    Adam Herszaft (Bayern Mincha)

    Eli Biton (Bayern Mincha)

    Rafi Terelpolsky (Bayern Mincha)

    Nicky Cooper (Bayern Mincha)

    Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)

    Richard Winton (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Newman (Catford & Bromley)

    Ryan Kangisser (FC Team)

    Max Freedman (Fairlop FC)

    Jordan Kara Goldman (Fairlop FC)

    Darryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)

    Aaron Dias (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Berkley (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Goldreich (Fairlop FC)

    Joe Rowlatt (Fairlop FC)

    Daryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)

    Joel Russell (Fairlop FC)

    Daniel Bean (Fairlop FC)

    Kane Hopps (Fairlop FC)

    Rob Cohen (Faithfold B)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    Solomon Rabson (Faithfold B)

    Dan Yoss (Faithfold B)

    Ben Portnoi (Faithfold B)

    Sam Garson (Faithfold B)

    Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)

    Nick Stern (Faithfold B)

    Jon Kaye (Faithfold B)

    Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team)

    Dan Breger (FC Team)

    Dylan Young (FC Team)

    Danny Myers (FC Team)

    Mike Patterson (FC Team)

    Ollie Brill (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    Simon Englander (Hertswood Vale)

    Jordan Harris (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Marlow (Hertswood Vale)

    James Neidle (Hertswood Vale)

    Ariel Weinstein (Hertswood Vale)

    Gal Alkalay (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Graham (Hertswood Vale)

    Ashley Hirschberger (Hertswood Vale)

    Elio Elia (Hertswood Vale)

    Ryan Kramer (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Lisberg (Mill Hill Dons)

    Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)

    Joel Sinclair-Horne (Mill Hill Dons)

    Jason Weldon (Mill Hill Dons)

    Nick Phillips (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Kramer (Mill Hill Dons)

    Josh Cinna (Mill Hill Dons)

    Richard Reback (Mill Hill Dons)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    Nick Haringman (NL Raiders C)

    Joel Kutner (Real Hendon)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    Doron Shooter (Real Hendon)

    Michael Amsellem (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Jono Nesbitt (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Ben Posen (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Gideon Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Sammy Assil (Straw Hat Pirates)

    David Wolinsky (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Sam Georgevic (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Steven Black (Temple Fortune B)

    Adam Blin (Temple Fortune B)

    Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune B)

    Johnny Pressman (Temple Fortune B)

    Jacob Kalms (Temple Fortune B)

    Gid Caplin (Temple Fortune B)

    ------------------------

    PREM DIV

    19 – Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

    12 - Zac Lewis (Hendon Utd SC)

    Kiki Levin (ML Lions White)

    9 - Dovi Fehler (Hendon Utd SC)

    8 Josh Bloom (ML Lions Blue)

    Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)

    7 - Josh Goldstein (NL Raiders A - including 2 for B team)

    6 - Conor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Ollie Craig (ML Lions White) 

    David Woolman (Oakwood A)

    Toby Levy (Oakwood A)

    Brad Wine (Oakwood A)

    5 - Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)

    Ari Last (Hendon Utd SC)

    Jono Gaon (ML Lions Blue)

    Josh Weiner (ML Lions White)

    Alex Moss (NL Raiders A)

    Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)

    4 - Charlie Kasler (Brady Maccabi)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon Utd SC)

    Moses Seitler (Hendon Utd SC) 

    Sam Hammerton (ML Lions White)

    Simon Davies (Oakwood A - includes one for B team)

    Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)

    3 – Charlie Cohen (ML Lions Blue)

    Adam Arnold (ML Lions White) 

    Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood A - includes one for B team)

    Richie Caplin (Redbridge JC A)

    Steve Summers (Redbridge JC A)

    Russell Goldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    Elliot Black (Redbridge JC A)

    2 – Rob Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    Stanley Offord (Brady Maccabi)

    Josh Harris (Hendon Utd SC)

    Greg Corin (Hendon Utd SC)

    Rocky Spitzer (Hendon Utd SC)

    Adam Abadi (ML Lions Blue)

    Liron Mannie (ML Lions Blue - including one for NLR A)

    David Nezri (ML Lions Blue)

    Ben Lampert (ML Lions White)

    Josh Shack (ML Lions White)

    Adam Burchell (ML Lions White) 

    James Gold (ML Lions White)

    Tyler Smith (ML Lions White)

    Ben Joseph (NL Raiders A)

    Joe Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Scott Oldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    Calvin Dickson (Redbridge JC A)

    1 – Clark Norton (Brady Maccabi)

    Dave Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    Graeme Grossman (Brady Maccabi)

    Ben Henry (Brady Maccabi)

    Danny Sherman (Camden Park)

    Rob Hershman (Camden Park)

    Rickardo Ercoli (Camden Park)

    Josh Marks (Camden Park)

    Johan Jordi (Camden Park)

    David Khalatshi (Camden Park)

    Dan Orgel (Camden Park)

    Matt Pearlman (Camden Park)

    Grant Bates (Camden Park)

    Max Martin (Camden Park)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Rafi Kon (Hendon Utd SC) 

    Mordy Weiler (Hendon Utd SC)

    Benji Weinberger (ML Lions Blue)

    Daniel Fattal (ML Lions Blue)

    Nick Barnett (ML Lions Blue)

    Liron Mannie (Lions Blue - includes 1 goal for NL Raiders A)

    Jordan Levy (ML Lions White)

    Will Beresford (ML Lions White)

    Jordan Aspis (ML Lions White)

    Max Mizrahi (ML Lions White)

    Sam Hammerton (ML Lions White)

    David Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Oscar Wagner (NL Raiders A)

    Zack Neiman (NL Raiders A)

    Jonny Kay (NL Raiders A)

    Josh Bharier (NL Raiders A)

    Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)

    Alex Lee (Oakwood A)

    Tom Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Zack Collins (Oakwood A) 

    Aaron Goldberg (Redbridge JC A)

    Nate Kashket (Redbridge JC A)

    Ben Sollosi (Redbridge JC A)

    Kier Dickson (Redbridge JC A)

    ---------------------------------------

    DIVISION ONE

    13 - Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)

    10 - David Dinkin (NL Raiders B - including 2 for A team)

    9 - David Esterkin (NL Raiders B includes goals scored for C team)

    Dan Gordon (Redbridge B)

    8 - Ben Shirbini (Faithfold A)

    Oli Sade (Los Blancos)

    7 - Avi Markiewicz (Faithfold A)

    David Leiwy (Faithfold A - includes one for B team)

    Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

    Josh Green (NL Raiders B - including 2 for A team and 3 for C team)

    6 - Svi Freedman (Los Blancos)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)

    Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)

    Carl Dobrin (Redbridge B)

    Mitch Hahn (Redbridge C)

    Josh Pugh (Scrabble FC)

    5 - Chaim Bordon (Faithfold A)

    Zac Summerfield (Scrabble FC)

    Zak McLeod (Scrabble FC)

    4 - Avishai Marcus (Faithfold A)

    Luis Naugten (Faithfold A)

    Ricky Lawrence (NL Raiders B)

    Josh Kalinsky (Redbridge B)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge C)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble FC)

    3 - Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)

    Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)

    Simon Buchler (NL Raiders B)

    Scott Waissel (NL Raiders B)

    Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)

    Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)

    Gab Stone (Temple Fortune A)

    Eshad Rahiv (Temple Fortune)

    2 - Dan Ezra (Faithfold A)

    Gav Lewis (Faithfold A)

    Leor Harel (Faithfold A)

    Joe Davis (Los Blancos)

    Avi Kestenbaum (Los Blancos) 

    Jake Doffman (Los Blancos)

    Rob Blackman (NL Raiders B)

    Anthony Goodmaker (NL Raiders B)

    Elliot Espinoza (NL Raiders B)

    Dan Selwyn (Oakwood B)

    Max Clynes (Oakwood B)

    Paul Biller (Redbridge B)

    Richard Rosenthal (Redbridge B)

    Jamie Bernstein (Redbridge B)

    Lee Cutler (Redbridge B)

    Darryl Green (Redbridge C)

    Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge C)

    Harrison Midda (Redbridge C)

    Ben Oldstein (Redbridge C)

    Ben Bowers (Scrabble FC)

    Ben Cantopher (Scrabble FC)

    Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune)

    Connor Brand (Temple Fortune)

    Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)

    Ami Wynbourne (Temple Fortune A)

    1 – Dovi Vogel (Faithfold A)

    Yossi Gordon (Faithfold A)

    Akiva Solomon (Faithfold A)

    Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)

    Amit Dinowitz (Faithfold A)

    Avi Garson (Faithfold A)

    Josh Wagner (Faithfold A)

    Alex Lewis (Los Blancos)

    Josh Aziz (Los Blancos)

    Jamie Kutner (Los Blancos)

    Daniel Sinclair (Los Blancos)

    Joel Barnett (Los Blancos) 

    Ben Cherkas (NL Raiders B)

    Charles Braunstein (NL Raiders B)

    Brandon Sassoon (NL Raiders B)

    Mark Leader (NL Raiders B)

    Scott Waissel (NL Raiders B)

    Ben Peppi (Oakwood B)

    James Abrams (Oakwood B)

    Ben Loofe (Oakwood B)

    Simon Davies (Oakwood B)

    Ben Feingold (Oakwood B)

    Thomas Prais (Oakwood B)

    Dan Lassman (Redbridge B)

    James Law (Redbridge B)

    Anthony Cope (Redbridge B)

    Dan Lipman (Redbridge B)

    Jacob Kaye (Redbridge B)

    Ryan Silkman (Redbridge C)

    Dave Green (Redbridge C)

    Jason Patmore (Redbridge C)

    Alex Aviram (Redbridge C)

    Loran Madanes (Scrabble FC)

    Rupert Wood (Scrabble FC)

    Ben Portnoi (Scrabble FC)

    Hayden Smith (Temple Fortune)

    Ricky Fox (Temple Fortune A)

    Elliot Mayer (Temple Fortune A) 

    ------------------------

    DIVISION TWO

    28 - Adam Ellis (Bayern Mincha)

    26 - Mitch Young (FC Team)

    23 - Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)

    14 - Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    13 - Ben Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    12 - Daniel Garfinkle (Fairlop - includes 5 for Redbridge JC A)

    Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    9 -  Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    Adam Isaacs (Mill Hill Dons)

    8 - Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Bradley Gayer (Fairlop FC)

    Jon Breger (FC Team)

    Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)

    7 - Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)

    6 - James Jaconelli (Fairlop FC)

    Adam Rones (FC Team)

    Harry Moss (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)

    5 - Sam Leader (Bayern Mincha)

    Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Jacobs (Catford & Bromley)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    Dave Grossman (FC Team)

    Edan Dodi (Hertswood Vale)

    James Millet (Hertswood Vale)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)

    Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

    Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)

    4 - Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)

    David Kirzneris (Faithfold B - includes 2 for A team)

    Adam Goldman (Fairlop FC)

    Marc Hecht (FC Team)

    David Domb (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)

    Adam Leveson (NL Raiders C)

    Jordan Jay (Temple Fortune B)

    3 - Jake Dayan (Bayern Mincha)

    Gavriel Nussbaum (Bayern Mincha)

    Alon Pinhas (Bayern Mincha)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    Yehuda Emmanuel (Faithfold B)

    Jonny Blain (Faithfold B - 3 goals scored for NL Raiders C)

    Danny Moss (FC Team)

    Eddie Sternberg (FC Team)

    Josh Gorb (Hertswood Vale)

    Elio Elia (Hertswood Vale)

    Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)

    Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)

    Jordan Alex (Real Hendon)

    2 - Adam Herszaft (Bayern Mincha)

    Sam Kanter (Bayern Mincha)

    Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)

    Jason Shoffman (Catford & Bromley)

    Tal Cohen (Catford & Bromley)

    Ryan Cole (Fairlop FC)

    Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)

    Tony Plaskow (Faithfold B)

    Ryan Kangisser (FC Team)

    Josh Wood (Hertswood Vale)

    Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)

    Ben Goldberg (Real Hendon)

    Jono Nesbitt (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Declan Spiro (Temple Fortune B)

    Zack Rich (Temple Fortune B)

    Simon Cohen (Temple Fortune B)

    1 - Allon David (Bayern Mincha)

    Eli Biton (Bayern Mincha)

    Daniel Holder (Bayern Mincha)

    Rafi Terelpolsky (Bayern Mincha)

    Nicky Cooper (Bayern Mincha)

    Richard Winton (Catford & Bromley)

    Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Newman (Catford & Bromley)

    Joe Rowlatt (Fairlop FC)

    Jordan Kara (Fairlop FC)

    Joel Russell (Fairlop FC)

    Darryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)

    Aaron Dias (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Berkley (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Goldreich (Fairlop FC)

    Daryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)

    Max Freedman (Fairlop FC)

    Daniel Bean (Fairlop FC)

    Kane Hopps (Fairlop FC)

    Rob Cohen (Faithfold B)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    Solomon Rabson (Faithfold B)

    Dan Yoss (Faithfold B)

    Ben Portnoi (Faithfold B)

    Sam Garson (Faithfold B)

    Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)

    Solomon Rabson (Faithfold B)

    Dan Yoss (Faithfold B)

    Sam Garson (Faithfold B)

    Nick Stern (Faithfold B)

    Jon Kaye (Faithfold B) 

    Dan Breger (FC Team)

    Dylan Young (FC Team)

    Danny Myers (FC Team) 

    Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team)

    Mike Patterson (FC Team)

    Ollie Brill (Hertswood Vale)

    Simon Englander (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Marlow (Hertswood Vale)

    Ariel Weinstein (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Graham (Hertswood Vale)

    Ashley Hirschberger (Hertswood Vale)

    Gal Alkalay (Hertswood Vale)

    James Neidle (Hertswood Vale)

    Jason Weldon (Mill Hill Dons)

    Joel Sinclair-Horne (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Lisberg (Mill Hill Dons)

    Nicky Phillips (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Kramer (Mill Hill Dons)

    Josh Cinna (Mill Hill Dons)

    Richard Reback (Mill Hill Dons)

    Alex Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    Nick Haringman (NL Raiders C)

    Joel Kutner (Real Hendon)

    Doron Shooter (Real Hendon)

    Ethan Mooney (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Michael Amsellem (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Ben Posen (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Gideon Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Sammy Assil (Straw Hat Pirates)

    David Wolinsky (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Sam Georgevic (Straw Hat Pirates) 

    Adam Blin (Temple Fortune B)

    Steven Black (Temple Fortune B)

    Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)

    Johnny Pressman (Temple Fortune B)

    Jacob Kalms (Temple Fortune B)

    Gid Caplin (Temple Fortune B)

    -------------------

    HAT-TRICKS

    4 - Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)

    3 - Mitch Young (FC Team)

    2 - Ben Shirbini (Faithfold A)

    Adam Ellis (Bayern Mincha)

    Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Daniel Garfinkle (Fairlop FC - plus one for Redbridge JC A)

    Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    1 - Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)

    Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

    Moses Seitler (Hendon Utd)

    Dovi Fehler (Hendon Utd)

    Zac Lewis (Hendon Utd)

    Sam Hammerton (ML Lions White)

    Conor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Kiki Levin (ML Lions White)

    Ollie Craig (ML Lions White)

    Alex Moss (NL Raiders A)

    Toby Levy (Oakwood A)

    Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)

    Avishai Marcus (Faithfold A)

    David Leiwy (Faithfold A)

    David Dinkin (NL Raiders)

    Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)

    Zac Summerfield (Scrabble FC)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble FC)

    Zac McLeod (Scrabble FC)

    Dan Gordon (Redbridge JC B)

    Mitch Hahn (Redbridge JC B)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge JC B)

    Brad Gayer (Fairlop FC)

    Marc Hecht (FC Team)

    Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    Adam Rones (FC Team)

    James Millet (Hertswood Vale)

    Ben Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    David Domb (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)

    Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

    - goals scored in the MGBSFL and Cyril Anekstein Cup competitions featured only

News

Champions Fairlop give Prince the perfect send-off

Danny Caro

Monday, May 14, 2018

Champions Fairlop give Prince the perfect send-off
News

Lions edge past Haroldeans to lift Peter Morrison Trophy

Danny Caro

Monday, May 7, 2018

Lions edge past Haroldeans to lift Peter Morrison Trophy
News

Danny Caro's Team of the Week: May 1

Danny Caro

Tuesday, May 1, 2018

Danny Caro's Team of the Week: May 1
News

Super Soccer Sunday week 33 review

Danny Caro

Monday, May 14, 2018

Super Soccer Sunday week 33 review
News

Haroldeans target major upset in Morrison final

Danny Caro

Wednesday, May 2, 2018

Haroldeans target major upset in Morrison final
News

Faithfold give Garson perfect leaving present

Danny Caro

Tuesday, May 1, 2018

Faithfold give Garson perfect leaving present
Sport news

Giro d'Italia Big Start diary - Israel's cycle to success

Danny Caro

Friday, May 11, 2018

Giro d'Italia Big Start diary - Israel's cycle to success
News

PMT final preview: Haroldeans player profiles

Danny Caro

Wednesday, May 2, 2018

PMT final preview: Haroldeans player profiles
News

'Character and determination' inspired Oakwood to cup success,' says Kristall

Danny Caro

Monday, April 30, 2018

'Character and determination' inspired Oakwood to cup success,' says Kristall