Jump to Main ContentJump to Primary Navigation

MGBSFL top-scorers: January 17

Adam Ellis extended his lead at the top of the MGBSFL goal charts after scoring twice on Matchday 18 of the season.

    OVERALL TABLE

    21 - Adam Ellis (Bayern Mincha)

    16 - Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi), Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons), Mitch Young (FC Team)

    10 - Ben Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    9 -  Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC), Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    8 - Kiki Levin (ML Lions Whites), David Dinkin (NL Raiders B - including 2 for A team), Kai Vale (Fairlop FC), Bradley Gayer (Fairlop FC)

    7 - Ben Shirbini (Faithfold A)

    David Leiwy (Faithfold A)

    Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

    Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)

    Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)

    6 - David Woolman (Oakwood A)

    Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)

    Toby Levy (Oakwood A)

    Zac Lewis (Hendon Utd SC)

    Avi Markiewicz (Faithfold A)

    Svi Freedman (Los Blancos)

    David Esterkin (NL Raiders)

    Dan Gordon (Redbridge B)

    Mitch Hahn (Redbridge C)

    Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

    Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    Jon Breger (FC Team)

    Adam Isaacs (Mill Hill Dons)

    Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)

    Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)

    Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    5 - Sam Cantor (Oakwood A, including 2 for Bs)

    Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge JC A)

    Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)

    Josh Bloom (ML Lions Blue)

    Conor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Alex Moss (NL Raiders A)

    Josh Goldstein (NL Raiders A - including 2 for B team)

    Chaim Bordon (Faithfold A)

    David Dinkin (NL Raiders B - including 2 for A team)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)

    Zac Summerfield (Scrabble FC)

    Zak McLeod (Scrabble FC)

    Josh Pugh (Scrabble FC)

    Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Jacobs (Catford & Bromley)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    James Jaconelli (Fairlop FC)

    Edan Dodi (Hertswood Vale)

    Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    4 - Charlie Kasler (Brady Maccabi)

    Dovi Fehler (Hendon Utd SC)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Josh Weiner (ML Lions White)

    Brad Wine (Oakwood A)

    Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)

    Avishai Marcus (Faithfold A)

    Louis Naughten (Faithfold A)

    Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

    Josh Green (NL Raiders B - including 3 for C team)

    Ricky Lawrence (NL Raiders B)

    Josh Kalinsky (Redbridge B)

    Carl Dobrin (Redbridge B)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge C)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble FC)

    Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)

    David Kirzneris (Faithfold B - includes 2 for A team)

    Adam Goldman (Fairlop FC)

    Marc Hecht (FC Team)

    David Domb (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)

    Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)

    Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

    Jordan Jay (Temple Fortune B)

     

    3 - Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon Utd SC)

    Moses Seitler (Hendon Utd SC) 

    Charlie Cohen (ML Lions Blue)

    Josh Bloom (ML Lions Blue)

    Jono Gaon (ML Lions Blue)

    Sam Hamerton (ML Lions White)

    David Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)

    Richie Caplin (Redbridge JC A)

    Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)

    Simon Buchler (NL Raiders B)

    Josh Kalinsky (Redbridge JC B)

    Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)

    Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)

    Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)

    Eshed Rahav (Temple Fortune A)

    Oli Sade (Los Blancos)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)

    Gab Stone (Temple Fortune A)

    Jake Dayan (Bayern Mincha)

    Yehuda Emmanuel (Faithfold B)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    David Kirzneris (Faithfold B - includes one for A team)

    Dave Grossman (FC Team)

    Adam Rones (FC Team)

    Harry Moss (Mill Hill Dons)

    Jonny Blain (NL Raiders C)

    Ben Goldberg (Real Hendon)

     

    2 - Rob Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)

    Adam Abadi (ML Lions Blue)

    Liron Mannie (Lions Blue - includes 1 goal for NL Raiders A)

    Russell Goldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    Josh Harris (Hendon Utd SC)

    Greg Corin (Hendon Utd SC)

    Adam Abadi (ML Lions Blue)

    Liron Mannie (ML Lions Blue - including one for NLR A)

    David Nezri (ML Lions Blue)

    Ben Lampert (ML Lions White)

    Connor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Josh Shack (ML Lions White)

    Adam Burchell (ML Lions White) 

    James Gold (ML Lions White)

    Adam Arnold (ML Lions White) 

    Ollie Craig (ML Lions White) 

    Ben Joseph (NL Raiders A)

    Simon Davies (Oakwood A - includes one for B team)

    Steve Summers (Redbridge JC A)

    Elliot Black (Redbridge JC A)

    Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge JC C)

    Connor Brand (Temple Fortune A)

    Simon Buchler (NL Raiders B)

    Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)

    Joe Davis (Los Blancos)

    Dan Ezra (Faithfold A)

    Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)

    Gav Lewis (Faithfold A)

    Leor Harel (Faithfold A)

    Scott Waissel (NL Raiders B)

    Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)

    Dan Selwyn (Oakwood B)

    Paul Biller (Redbridge B)

    Richard Rosenthal (Redbridge B)

    Darryl Green (Redbridge JC C)

    Ben Bowers (Scrabble FC)

    Ben Cantopher (Scrabble FC)

    Rupert Wood (Scrabble FC)

    Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune A)

    Harrison Midda (Redbridge JC C)

    Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)

    Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)

    Adam Herszaft (Bayern Mincha)

    Sam Leader (Bayern Mincha)

    Josh Levy (Bayern Mincha)

    Alon Pinhas (Bayern Mincha)

    Gavriel Nussbaum (Bayern Mincha)

    Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)

    Jason Shoffman (Catford & Bromley)

    Ryan Cole (Fairlop FC)

    Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)

    Tony Plaskow (Faithfold B)

    James Millet (Hertswood Vale)

    Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Leveson (NL Raiders C)

    Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)

    Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)

    Ben Goldberg (Real Hendon)

    Jordan Alex (Real Hendon)

    Ethan Mooney (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Zack Rich (Temple Fortune B)

    Declan Spiro (Temple Fortune B)

    Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)

    1 - Clark Norton (Brady Maccabi)

    Dave Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    Graeme Grossman (Brady Maccabi)

    Clark Norton (Brady Maccabi)

    Stanley Offord (Brady Maccabi)

    Ricardo Ercoli (Camden Park)

    Rob Hershman (Camden Park)

    Danny Sherman (Camden Park)

    Joshua Marks (Camden Park)

    Johann Jordi (Camden Park)

    David Khalatshi (Camden Park)

    Dan Orgel (Camden Park)

    Matt Pearlman (Camden Park)

    Grant Bates (Camden Park)

    Max Martin (Camden Park)

    Ari Last (Hendon Utd SC)

    Rocky Spitzer (Hendon Utd SC)

    Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon Utd SC)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Ed Brafman (ML Lions Blue)

    Benji Weinberger (ML Lions Blue)

    Daniel Fattal (ML Lions Blue)

    Michael Kenley (ML Lions Blue)

    Nick Barnett (ML Lions Blue)

    Jordan Levy (ML Lions White)

    Jordan Aspis (ML Lions White)

    Will Beresford (ML Lions White)

    Tyler Smith (ML Lions White)

    Joe Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Oscar Wagner (NL Raiders A)

    Zack Neiman (NL Raiders A)

    Jonny Kay (NL Raiders A)

    Alex Lee (Oakwood A)

    Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)

    Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)

    Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)

    Tom Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Aaron Goldberg (Redbridge JC A)

    Nate Kashket (Redbridge JC A)

    Ben Sollosi (Redbridge JC A)

    Calvin Dickson (Redbridge JC A)

    Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)

    Dovi Vogel (Faithfold A)

    Yossi Gordon (Faithfold A)

    Akiva Solomon (Faithfold A)

    Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)

    Amit Dinowitz (Faithfold A)

    Avi Garson (Faithfold A)

    Josh Aziz (Los Blancos)

    Alex Lewis (Los Blancos)

    Dan Sinclair (Los Blancos)

    Rob Blackman (NL Raiders B)

    Danny Bloom (NL Raiders B)

    Elliot Espinoza (NL Raiders B)

    Josh Green (NL Raiders B)

    Ricky Lawrence (NL Raiders B)

    Mark Leader (NL Raiders B)

    Rob Blackman (NL Raiders B)

    Anthony Goodmaker (NL Raiders B) 

    James Abrams (Oakwood B)

    Dan Ash (Oakwood B)

    Ben Loofe (Oakwood B)

    Ben Peppi (Oakwood B)

    Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)

    Max Clynes (Oakwood B)

    Anthony Cope (Redbridge JC B)

    Lee Cutler (Redbridge JC B)

    Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge JC C)

    Paul Biller (Redbridge JC B)

    Dan Lassman (Redbridge JC B)

    James Law (Redbridge JC B)

    Dan Lipman (Redbridge B)

    Jacob Kaye (Redbridge B)

    Ben Oldstein (Redbridge JC C)

    Dave Green (Redbridge JC C)

    Ryan Silkman (Redbridge JC C)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge C)

    Alex Aviram (Redbridge C)

    Ben Cantopher (Scrabble)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble)

    Josh Pugh (Scrabble)

    Ricky Fox (Temple Fortune A)

    Eshad Rahiv (Temple Fortune A)

    Richard Rosenthal (Temple Fortune A)

    Hayden Smith (Temple Fortune A)

    Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)

    Adam Herszaft (Bayern Mincha)

    Eli Biton (Bayern Mincha)

    Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)

    Richard Winton (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Newman (Catford & Bromley)

    Max Freedman (Fairlop FC)

    Jordan Kara Goldman (Fairlop FC)

    Darryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)

    Aaron Dias (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Berkley (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Goldreich (Fairlop FC)

    Joe Rowlatt (Fairlop FC)

    Daryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)

    Joel Russell (Fairlop FC)

    Daniel Bean (Fairlop FC)

    Rob Cohen (Faithfold B)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    Solomon Rabson (Faithfold B)

    Dan Yoss (Faithfold B)

    Ben Portnoi (Faithfold B)

    Sam Garson (Faithfold B)

    Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)

    Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team)

    Dan Breger (FC Team)

    Dylan Young (FC Team)

    Danny Moss (FC Team)

    Danny Myers (FC Team)

    Ollie Brill (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Gorb (Hertswood Vale)

    Jordan Harris (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Marlow (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    Ariel Weinstein (Hertswood Vale)

    Gal Alkalay (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Graham (Hertswood Vale)

    Ashley Hirschberger (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Wood (Hertswood Vale)

    Ryan Kramer (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Lisberg (Mill Hill Dons)

    Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)

    Joel Sinclair-Horne (Mill Hill Dons)

    Jason Weldon (Mill Hill Dons)

    Nick Phillips (Mill Hill Dons)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)

    Joel Kutner (Real Hendon)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    Doron Shooter (Real Hendon)

    Michael Amsellem (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Jono Nesbitt (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Ben Posen (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Gideon Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Sammy Assil (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Steven Black (Temple Fortune B)

    Adam Blin (Temple Fortune B)

    Simon Cohen (Temple Fortune B)

    Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)

    Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune B)

    ------------------------

    PREM DIV

    16 – Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

    8 - Kiki Levin (ML Lions White)

    6 - Zac Lewis (Hendon Utd SC)

    David Woolman (Oakwood A)

    Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)

    Toby Levy (Oakwood A)

    5 - Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)

    Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge JC A)

    Conor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Josh Bloom (ML Lions Blue)

    Alex Moss (NL Raiders A)

    Josh Goldstein (NL Raiders A - including 2 for B team)

    4 - Charlie Kasler (Brady Maccabi)

    Dovi Fehler (Hendon Utd SC)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Josh Weiner (ML Lions White)

    Brad Wine (Oakwood A)

    Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)

    3 – Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon Utd SC)

    Moses Seitler (Hendon Utd SC) 

    Jono Gaon (ML Lions Blue)

    Charlie Cohen (ML Lions Blue)

    Sam Hamerton (ML Lions White)

    Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)

    Richie Caplin (Redbridge JC A)

    2 – Rob Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    Stanley Offord (Brady Maccabi)

    Josh Harris (Hendon Utd SC)

    Greg Corin (Hendon Utd SC)

    Adam Abadi (ML Lions Blue)

    Liron Mannie (ML Lions Blue - including one for NLR A)

    David Nezri (ML Lions Blue)

    Ben Lampert (ML Lions White)

    Josh Shack (ML Lions White)

    Adam Burchell (ML Lions White) 

    James Gold (ML Lions White)

    Adam Arnold (ML Lions White) 

    Ollie Craig (ML Lions White) 

    Josh Goldstein (NL Raiders A)

    Ben Joseph (NL Raiders A)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood A)

    Simon Davies (Oakwood A - includes one for B team)

    Scott Oldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    Russell Goldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    Steve Summers (Redbridge JC A)

    Elliot Black (Redbridge JC A)

     

    1 – Clark Norton (Brady Maccabi)

    Dave Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    Graeme Grossman (Brady Maccabi)

    Danny Sherman (Camden Park)

    Rob Hershman (Camden Park)

    Rickardo Ercoli (Camden Park)

    Josh Marks (Camden Park)

    Johan Jordi (Camden Park)

    David Khalatshi (Camden Park)

    Dan Orgel (Camden Park)

    Matt Pearlman (Camden Park)

    Grant Bates (Camden Park)

    Max Martin (Camden Park)

    Rocky Spitzer (Hendon Utd SC)

    Ari Last (Hendon Utd SC)

    Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon Utd SC)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Benji Weinberger (ML Lions Blue)

    Daniel Fattal (ML Lions Blue)

    Nick Barnett (ML Lions Blue)

    Jordan Levy (ML Lions White)

    Will Beresford (ML Lions White)

    Tyler Smith (ML Lions White)

    Jordan Aspis (ML Lions White)

    David Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Liron Mannie (Lions Blue - includes 1 goal for NL Raiders A)

    Joe Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Oscar Wagner (NL Raiders A)

    Zack Neiman (NL Raiders A)

    Jonny Kay (NL Raiders A)

    Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)

    Alex Lee (Oakwood A)

    Tom Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Aaron Goldberg (Redbridge JC A)

    Nate Kashket (Redbridge JC A)

    Ben Sollosi (Redbridge JC A)

    Calvin Dickson (Redbridge JC A)

    ---------------------------------------

    DIVISION ONE

    8 - David Dinkin (NL Raiders B - including 2 for A team)

    7 - Ben Shirbini (Faithfold A)

    David Leiwy (Faithfold A)

    Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

    Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)

    6 - Avi Markiewicz (Faithfold A)

    Svi Freedman (Los Blancos)

    David Esterkin (NL Raiders)

    Dan Gordon (Redbridge B)

    Mitch Hahn (Redbridge C)

    5 - Chaim Bordon (Faithfold A)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)

    Zac Summerfield (Scrabble FC)

    Zak McLeod (Scrabble FC)

    Josh Pugh (Scrabble FC)

    4 - Avishai Marcus (Faithfold A)

    Luis Naugten (Faithfold A)

    Josh Green (NL Raiders B - including 3 for C team)

    Ricky Lawrence (NL Raiders B)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble FC)

    Josh Kalinsky (Redbridge B)

    Carl Dobrin (Redbridge B)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge C)

    3 - Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)

    Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)

    Oli Sade (Los Blancos)

    Simon Buchler (NL Raiders B)

    Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)

    Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)

    Gab Stone (Temple Fortune A)

    Eshad Rahiv (Temple Fortune)

    2 - Dan Ezra (Faithfold A)

    Gav Lewis (Faithfold A)

    Leor Harel (Faithfold A)

    Joe Davis (Los Blancos)

    Scott Waissel (NL Raiders B)

    Dan Selwyn (Oakwood B)

    Paul Biller (Redbridge B)

    Richard Rosenthal (Redbridge B)

    Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge C)

    Harrison Midda (Redbridge C)

    Ben Bowers (Scrabble FC)

    Ben Cantopher (Scrabble FC)

    Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune)

    Connor Brand (Temple Fortune)

    Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)

    Ami Wynbourne (Temple Fortune A)

    1 – Dovi Vogel (Faithfold A)

    Yossi Gordon (Faithfold A)

    Akiva Solomon (Faithfold A)

    Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)

    Amit Dinowitz (Faithfold A)

    Avi Garson (Faithfold A)

    Alex Lewis (Los Blancos)

    Josh Aziz (Los Blancos)

    Daniel Sinclair (Los Blancos)

    Elliot Espinoza (NL Raiders B)

    Charles Braunstein (NL Raiders B)

    Brandon Sassoon (NL Raiders B)

    Mark Leader (NL Raiders B)

    Scott Waissel (NL Raiders B)

    Rob Blackman (NL Raiders B)

    Anthony Goodmaker (NL Raiders B) 

    Ben Peppi (Oakwood B)

    Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)

    James Abrams (Oakwood B)

    Ben Loofe (Oakwood B)

    Simon Davies (Oakwood B)

    Max Clynes (Oakwood B)

    Lee Cutler (Redbridge B)

    Dan Lassman (Redbridge B)

    James Law (Redbridge B)

    Anthony Cope (Redbridge B)

    Dan Lipman (Redbridge B)

    Jacob Kaye (Redbridge B)

    Ryan Silkman (Redbridge C)

    Darryl Green (Redbridge C)

    Dave Green (Redbridge C)

    Ben Oldstein (Redbridge C)

    Alex Aviram (Redbridge C)

    Loran Madanes (Scrabble FC)

    Rupert Wood (Scrabble FC)

    Hayden Smith (Temple Fortune)

    Ricky Fox (Temple Fortune A)

    ------------------------

    DIVISION TWO

    21 - Adam Ellis (Bayern Mincha)

    16 - Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons), Mitch Young (FC Team)

    10 - Ben Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    9 -  Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    8 - Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Bradley Gayer (Fairlop FC)

    7 - Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)

    6 - Jon Breger (FC Team)

    Adam Isaacs (Mill Hill Dons)

    Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)

    Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)

    5 - Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Jacobs (Catford & Bromley)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    James Jaconelli (Fairlop FC)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    4 - Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)

    David Kirzneris (Faithfold B - includes 2 for A team)

    Adam Goldman (Fairlop FC)

    Marc Hecht (FC Team)

    David Domb (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)

    Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)

    Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

    Jordan Jay (Temple Fortune B)

    3 - Jake Dayan (Bayern Mincha)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    Yehuda Emmanuel (Faithfold B)

    Dave Grossman (FC Team)

    Adam Rones (FC Team)

    Edan Dodi (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Moss (Mill Hill Dons)

    Jonny Blain (NL Raiders C)

     

    2 - Sam Leader (Bayern Mincha)

    Adam Herszaft (Bayern Mincha)

    Alon Pinhas (Bayern Mincha)

    Gavriel Nussbaum (Bayern Mincha)

    Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)

    Jason Shoffman (Catford & Bromley)

    Ryan Cole (Fairlop FC)

    Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)

    Tony Plaskow (Faithfold B)

    James Millet (Hertswood Vale)

    Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Leveson (NL Raiders C)

    Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)

    Ben Goldberg (Real Hendon)

    Jordan Alex (Real Hendon)

    Declan Spiro (Temple Fortune B)

    Zack Rich (Temple Fortune B)

    Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)

    1 - Allon David (Bayern Mincha)

    Eli Biton (Bayern Mincha)

    Daniel Holder (Bayern Mincha)

    Sam Kanter (Bayern Mincha)

    Richard Winton (Catford & Bromley)

    Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Newman (Catford & Bromley)

    Joe Rowlatt (Fairlop FC)

    Jordan Kara (Fairlop FC)

    Joel Russell (Fairlop FC)

    Darryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)

    Aaron Dias (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Berkley (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Goldreich (Fairlop FC)

    Daryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)

    Max Freedman (Fairlop FC)

    Daniel Bean (Fairlop FC)

    Rob Cohen (Faithfold B)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    Solomon Rabson (Faithfold B)

    Dan Yoss (Faithfold B)

    Ben Portnoi (Faithfold B)

    Sam Garson (Faithfold B)

    Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)

    Solomon Rabson (Faithfold B)

    Dan Yoss (Faithfold B)

    Sam Garson (Faithfold B)

    Dan Breger (FC Team)

    Dylan Young (FC Team)

    Danny Moss (FC Team)

    Danny Myers (FC Team) 

    Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team)

    Ollie Brill (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Gorb (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Marlow (Hertswood Vale)

    Ariel Weinstein (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Graham (Hertswood Vale)

    Ashley Hirschberger (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Wood (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    Gal Alkalay (Hertswood Vale)

    Jason Weldon (Mill Hill Dons)

    Joel Sinclair-Horne (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Lisberg (Mill Hill Dons)

    Nicky Phillips (Mill Hill Dons)

    Alex Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    Joel Kutner (Real Hendon)

    Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)

    Doron Shooter (Real Hendon)

    Adam Blin (Temple Fortune B)

    Simon Cohen (Temple Fortune B)

    Steven Black (Temple Fortune B)

    Ethan Mooney (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Michael Amsellem (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Jono Nesbitt (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Ben Posen (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Gideon Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Sammy Assil (Straw Hat Pirates)

    -------------------

    HAT-TRICKS

    3 - Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)

    2 - Ben Shirbini (Faithfold A)

    Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    Mitch Young (FC Team)

    Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    1 - Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)

    Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

    Moses Seitler (Hendon Utd)

    Sam Hammerton (ML Lions White)

    Conor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Kiki Levin (ML Lions White)

    Alex Moss (NL Raiders A)

    Toby Levy (Oakwood A)

    Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)

    Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge JC A)

    Avishai Marcus (Faithfold A)

    David Leiwy (Faithfold A)

    David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)

    Zac Summerfield (Scrabble FC)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble FC)

    Zac McLeod (Scrabble FC)

    Dan Gordon (Redbridge JC B)

    Mitch Hahn (Redbridge JC B)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge JC B)

    Adam Ellis (Bayern Mincha)

    Brad Gayer (Fairlop FC)

    Marc Hecht (FC Team)

    Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    Ben Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    David Domb (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)

    Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

    - goals scored in the MGBSFL and Cyril Anekstein Cup competitions featured only

News

Super Soccer Sunday week 31 review

Danny Caro

Sunday, April 22, 2018

Super Soccer Sunday week 31 review
News

Danny Caro's Team of the Week: April 17

Danny Caro

Tuesday, April 17, 2018

Danny Caro's Team of the Week: April 17
News

Carlowe the hero as Fortune reach cup final

Danny Caro

Sunday, April 15, 2018

Carlowe the hero as Fortune reach cup final
News

Super Soccer Sunday week 31 review

Danny Caro

Thursday, April 19, 2018

Super Soccer Sunday week 31 review
News

'Hendon showed we are the best team in the league by some way," says Corin

Danny Caro

Monday, April 16, 2018

'Hendon showed we are the best team in the league by some way," says Corin
News

Super Soccer Sunday week 30 review

Danny Caro

Sunday, April 15, 2018

Super Soccer Sunday week 30 review
News

MGBSFL top-scorers: April 17

Danny Caro

Tuesday, April 17, 2018

MGBSFL top-scorers: April 17
News

JC team of the week contenders: April 15

Danny Caro

Sunday, April 15, 2018

JC team of the week contenders: April 15
Caro's column

Israeli fans shared my Liverpool joy

Danny Caro

Friday, April 13, 2018

Israeli fans shared my Liverpool joy