Jump to Main ContentJump to Primary Navigation

MGBSFL top-scorers: November 7

Adam Ellis has put daylight between himself and his rivals in the race for the MGBSFL Golden Boot after a Matchday 10 treble.

    14 - Adam Ellis (Bayern Mincha)

    11 - Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

    9 - Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)

    7 - Kiki Levin (ML Lions Whites)

    Ben Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Mitch Young (FC Team)

    6 - Svi Freedman (Los Blancos)

    Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

     

    5 - Sam Cantor (Oakwood A, including 2 for Bs)

    Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge JC A)

    Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)

    Conor Perl (ML Lions Whites)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)

    Zac Summerfield (Scrabble FC)

    Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Jacobs (Catford & Bromley)

    Jon Breger (FC Team)

    Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)

    Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

     

    4 - Toby Levy (Oakwood A)

    Chaim Bordon (Faithfold A)

    Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)

    Avishai Marcus (Faithfold A)

    Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

    Andy Smith (L'Equipe)

    Max Martin (L’Equipe)

    Josh Green (NL Raiders B - including 3 for C team)

    Josh Pugh (Scrabble FC)

    Zak McLeod (Scrabble FC)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble FC)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)

    Marc Hecht (FC Team)

    Edan Dodi (Hertswood Vale)

    David Domb (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)

    Max Martin (L'Equipe)

     

    3 - Josh Bloom (ML Lions Blue)

    David Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)

    Jono Gaon (ML Lions Blue)

    Sam Hammerton (ML Lions White)

    Josh Weiner (ML Lions White)

    Richie Caplin (Redbridge JC A)

    Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)

    Josh Kalinsky (Redbridge JC B)

    David Leiwy (Faithfold A)

    Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)

    Eshed Rahav (Temple Fortune A)

    Oli Sade (Los Blancos)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)

    Gab Stone (Temple Fortune A)

    Jake Dayan (Bayern Mincha)

    Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)

    Anton Nyman (Boca Jewniors)

    Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Yehuda Emmanuel (Faithfold B)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    Dave Grossman (FC Team)

    Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    Adam Isaacs (Mill Hill Dons)

    Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)

    Jonny Blain (NL Raiders C)

    Ben Goldberg (Real Hendon)

    Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)

    Alex Jacobs (Catford & Bromley)

    Jordan Jay (Temple Fortune B)

     

    2 - Rob Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)

    Charlie Cohen (ML Lions Blue)

    Adam Abadi (ML Lions Blue)

    Russell Goldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    Josh Harris (Hendon Utd SC)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Dovi Fehler (Hendon Utd SC)

    Zac Lewis (Hendon Utd SC)

    Moses Seitler (Hendon Utd SC) 

    Ben Lampert (ML Lions White)

    Connor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Steve Summers (Redbridge JC A)

    Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge JC C)

    Connor Brand (Temple Fortune A)

    Simon Buchler (NL Raiders B)

    Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)

    Joe Davis (Los Blancos)

    Carl Dobrin (Redbridge JC B)

    Dan Ezra (Faithfold A)

    Avi Markiewicz (Faithfold A)

    Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)

    Louis Naughten (Faithfold A)

    Ricky Lawrence (NL Raiders B)

    Josh Goldstein (NL Raiders B)

    Dan Gordon (Redbridge JC B)

    Darryl Green (Redbridge JC C)

    Ben Bowers (Scrabble FC)

    Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune A)

    Harrison Midda (Redbridge JC C)

    Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)

    Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)

    Adam Herszaft (Bayern Mincha)

    Sam Leader (Bayern Mincha)

    Josh Levy (Bayern Mincha)

    Brad Handelaar (Boca Jewniors)

    Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)

    Jason Shoffman (Catford & Bromley)

    Bradley Gayer (Fairlop FC)

    David Kirzneris (Faithfold B)

    Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)

    James Millet (Hertswood Vale)

    Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)

    David Esterkin (NL Raiders C)

    Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)

    Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)

    Zack Rich (Temple Fortune B)

    Declan Spiro (Temple Fortune B)

     

    1 - Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)

    Ed Brafman (ML Lions Blue)

    Joe Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Rob Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    Rickardo Ercoli (Camden Park)

    Aaron Goldberg (Redbridge JC A)

    Rob Hershman (Camden Park)

    Ben Joseph (NL Raiders A)

    Nate Kashket (Redbridge JC A)

    Alex Lee (Oakwood A)

    Jordan Levy (ML Lions White)

    Liron Mannie (NL Raiders A)

    Alex Moss (NL Raiders A)

    Clark Norton (Brady Maccabi)

    Stanley Offord (Brady Maccabi)

    Danny Sherman (Camden Park)

    Joshua Marks (Camden Park)

    Johann Jordi (Camden Park)

    David Khalatshi (Camden Park)

    Dan Orgel (Camden Park)

    Matt Pearlman (Camden Park)

    Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)

    Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)

    Simon Davies (Oakwood A)

    Benji Weinberger (ML Lions Blue)

    Daniel Fattal (ML Lions Blue)

    Michael Kenley (ML Lions Blue)

    Nick Barnett (ML Lions Blue)

    Will Beresford (ML Lions White)

    Greg Corin (Hendon Utd SC)

    Rocky Spitzer (Hendon Utd SC) 

    Dan Ash (Oakwood B)

    Josh Aziz (Los Blancos)

    Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge JC C)

    Paul Biller (Redbridge JC B)

    Rob Blackman (NL Raiders B)

    Danny Bloom (NL Raiders B)

    Ben Cantopher (Scrabble)

    Anthony Cope (Redbridge JC B)

    Lee Cutler (Redbridge JC B)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble)

    Elliot Espinoza (NL Raiders B)

    Dave Esterkin (NL Raiders B)

    Ricky Fox (Temple Fortune A)

    Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)

    Josh Green (NL Raiders B)

    Dan Lassman (Redbridge JC B)

    James Law (Redbridge JC B)

    Ricky Lawrence (NL Raiders B)

    Alex Lewis (Los Blancos)

    Josh Lewis (L'Equipe)

    Zak McLeod (Scrabble)

    Ben Oldstein (Redbridge JC C)

    Ben Peppi (Oakwood B)

    Josh Pugh (Scrabble)

    Eshad Rahiv (Temple Fortune A)

    Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)

    Richard Rosenthal (Redbridge JC B)

    Richard Rosenthal (Temple Fortune A)

    Ryan Silkman (Redbridge JC C)

    Rob Simons (L'Equipe)

    Hayden Smith (Temple Fortune A)

    Akiva Solomon (Faithfold A)

    Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)

    Dovi Vogel (Faithfold A)

    Scott Waissel (NL Raiders B)

    Dan Sinclair (Los Blancos)

    Ben Shirbirni (Faithfold A)

    Leor Harel (Faithfold A)

    Gav Lewis (Faithfold A)

    James Abrams (Oakwood B)

    Dan Selwyn (Oakwood B)

    Adam Herszaft (Bayern Mincha)

    Alon Pinhas (Bayern Mincha)

    Gavriel Nussbaum (Bayern Mincha)

    Craig Cole (Boca Jewniors)

    Ben Retter (Boca Jewniors)

    Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)

    Richard Winton (Catford & Bromley)

    Ryan Cole (Fairlop FC)

    Max Freedman (Fairlop FC)

    Adam Goldman (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Goldreich (Fairlop FC)

    Joe Rowlatt (Fairlop FC)

    Daryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)

    Joel Russell (Fairlop FC)

    Rob Cohen (Faithfold B)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    Solomon Rabson (Faithfold B)

    Dan Yoss (Faithfold B)

    Ben Portnoi (Faithfold B)

    itan Ben-Zion (FC Team)

    Dan Breger (FC Team)

    Adam Rones (FC Team)

    Dylan Young (FC Team)

    Ollie Brill (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Gorb (Hertswood Vale)

    Jordan Harris (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Marlow (Hertswood Vale)

    Ryan Kramer (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Lisberg (Mill Hill Dons)

    Harry Moss (Mill Hill Dons)

    Joel Sinclair-Horne (Mill Hill Dons)

    Jason Weldon (Mill Hill Dons)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)

    Joel Kutner (Real Hendon)

    Michael Amsellem (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Ethan Mooney (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Ben Posen (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Steven Black (Temple Fortune B)

    Adam Blin (Temple Fortune B)

    Simon Cohen (Temple Fortune B)

    Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)

    Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune B)

    Nick Phillips (Mill Hill Dons)

    Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Leveson (NL Raiders C)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    ------------------------

    PREM DIV

    11 – Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

    7 - Kiki Levin (ML Lions Whites)

    5 - Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)

    Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge JC A)

    Conor Perl (ML Lions Whites)

    3 – Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)

    Jono Gaon (ML Lions Blue)

    Sam Hammerton (ML Lions White)

    Josh Weiner (ML Lions Whites)

    Richie Caplin (Redbridge JC A)

    2 – Rob Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    Stanley Offord (Brady Maccabi)

    Josh Harris (Hendon Utd SC)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Dovi Fehler (Hendon Utd SC)

    Zac Lewis (Hendon Utd SC)

    Moses Seitler (Hendon Utd SC) 

    Charlie Cohen (ML Lions Blue)

    Adam Abadi (ML Lions Blue)

    Ben Lampert (ML Lions Whites)

    David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood A)

    David Woolman (Oakwood A)

    Brad Wine (Oakwood A)

    Scott Oldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    Russell Goldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    Steve Summers (Redbridge JC A)

     

    1 – Clark Norton (Brady Maccabi)

    Danny Sherman (Camden Park)

    Rob Hershman (Camden Park)

    Rickardo Ercoli (Camden Park)

    Josh Marks (Camden Park)

    Johan Jordi (Camden Park)

    David Khalatshi (Camden Park)

    Dan Orgel (Camden Park)

    Matt Pearlman (Camden Park)

    Greg Corin (Hendon Utd SC)

    Rocky Spitzer (Hendon Utd SC) 

    Benji Weinberger (ML Lions Blue)

    Josh Bloom (ML Lions Blue)

    Daniel Fattal (ML Lions Blue)

    Nick Barnett (ML Lions Blue)

    Jordan Levy (ML Lions White)

    Will Beresford (ML Lions White)

    David Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Liron Mannie (NL Raiders A)

    Joe Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Ben Joseph (NL Raiders A)

    Alex Moss (NL Raiders A)

    Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)

    Alex Lee (Oakwood A)

    Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)

    Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)

    Simon Davies (Oakwood A)

    Aaron Goldberg (Redbridge JC A)

    Nate Kashket (Redbridge JC A)

    ---------------------------------------

    DIVISION ONE

    6 - Svi Freedman (Los Blancos)

    5 - Chaim Bordon (Faithfold A)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)

    Zac Summerfield (Scrabble FC)

    4 - Avishai Marcus (Faithfold A)

    Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

    Max Martin (L’Equipe)

    Josh Pugh (Scrabble FC)

    Zak McLeod (Scrabble FC)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble FC)

    Josh Green (NL Raiders B - including 3 for C team)

    3 - Josh Kalinsky (Redbridge B)

    Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)

    Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)

    Oli Sade (Los Blancos)

    Gab Stone (Temple Fortune A)

    Eshad Rahiv (Temple Fortune)

    Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)

    Luis Naugten (Faithfold A)

    David Leiwy (Faithfold A)

    2 - Joe Davis (Los Blancos)

    Dan Ezra (Faithfold A)

    Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)

    Avi Markiewicz (Faithfold A)

    Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune)

    Connor Brand (Temple Fortune)

    Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)

    Ami Wynbourne (Temple Fortune A)

    Josh Goldstein (NL Raiders B)

    Simon Buchler (NL Raiders B)

    Ricky Lawrence (NL Raiders B)

    Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge C)

    Harrison Midda (Redbridge C)

    Carl Dobrin (Redbridge B)

    Dan Gordon (Redbridge B)

    Andy Smith (L’Equipe)

    Ben Bowers (Scrabble FC)

    1 – Alex Lewis (Los Blancos)

    Josh Aziz (Los Blancos)

    Daniel Sinclair (Los Blancos)

    Dovi Vogel (Faithfold A)

    Yossi Gordon (Faithfold A)

    Akiva Solomon (Faithfold A)

    Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)

    Ben Shirbini (Faithfold A)

    Gav Lewis (Faithfold A)

    Leor Harel (Faithfold A)

    Elliot Espinoza (NL Raiders B)

    Charles Braunstein (NL Raiders B)

    Brandon Sassoon (NL Raiders B)

    Hayden Smith (Temple Fortune)

    Ricky Fox (Temple Fortune A)

    Josh Lewis (L’Equipe)

    Rob Simons (L’Equipe)

    Ben Cantopher (Scrabble FC)

    Loran Madanes (Scrabble FC)

    Lee Cutler (Redbridge B)

    Dan Lassman (Redbridge B)

    James Law (Redbridge B)

    Paul Biller (Redbridge B)

    Anthony Cope (Redbridge B)

    Richard Rosenthal (Redbridge B)

    Ryan Silkman (Redbridge C)

    Darryl Green (Redbridge C)

    Ben Oldstein (Redbridge C)

    Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)

    Ben Peppi (Oakwood B)

    Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)

    James Abrams (Oakwood B)

    Dan Selwyn (Oakwood B)

    ------------------------

    DIVISION TWO

    14 - Adam Ellis (Bayern Mincha)

    9 - Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)

    7 - Ben Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Mitch Young (FC Team)

    5 - Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

    Jon Breger (FC Team)

    Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    Alex Jacobs (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)

    Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    4 - Edan Dodi (Hertswood Vale)

    David Domb (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    Marc Hecht (FC Team)

    Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)

    3 - Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    Yehuda Emmanuel (Faithfold B)

    Dave Grossman (FC Team)

    Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    Adam Isaacs (Mill Hill Dons)

    Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    Anton Nyman (Boca Jewniors)

    Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)

    Jonny Blain (NL Raiders C)

    Jordan Jay (Temple Fortune B)

    2 - Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)

    Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)

    Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    David Esterkin (NL Raiders C)

    Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    James Millet (Hertswood Vale)

    Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)

    Declan Spiro (Temple Fortune B)

    Zack Rich (Temple Fortune B)

    Sam Leader (Bayern Mincha)

    Adam Herszaft (Bayern Mincha)​

    David Kirzneris (Faithfold B)

    Brad Handelaar (Boca Jewniors)

    Bradley Gayer (Fairlop FC)

    1 - Joe Rowlatt (Fairlop FC)

    Ryan Cole (Fairlop FC)

    Adam Goldman (Fairlop FC)

    Joel Russell (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Goldreich (Fairlop FC)

    Daryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)

    Max Freedman (Fairlop FC)

    Ollie Brill (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Gorb (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Marlow (Hertswood Vale)

    Jason Shoffman (Catford & Bromley)

    Richard Winton (Catford & Bromley)

    Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)

    Jake Dayan (Bayern Mincha)

    Allon David (Bayern Mincha)

    Alon Pinhas (Bayern Mincha)

    Gavriel Nussbaum (Bayern Mincha)

    Dan Breger (FC Team)

    Dylan Young (FC Team)

    Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team)

    Adam Rones (FC Team)

    Jason Weldon (Mill Hill Dons)

    Joel Sinclair-Horne (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Lisberg (Mill Hill Dons)

    Harry Moss (Mill Hill Dons)

    Nicky Phillips (Mill Hill Dons)

    Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)

    Ethan Mooney (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Michael Amsellem (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Ben Posen (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Craig Cole (Boca Jewniors)

    Ben Retter (Boca Jewniors)

    Joel Kutner (Real Hendon)

    Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)

    Ben Goldberg (Real Hendon)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    Simon Cohen (Temple Fortune B)

    Steven Black (Temple Fortune B)

    Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)

    Adam Blin (Temple Fortune B)

    Solomon Rabson (Faithfold B)

    Dan Yoss (Faithfold B)

    Ben Portnoi (Faithfold B)

    Adam Leveson (NL Raiders C)

    --------------------

    HAT-TRICKS

    2 - Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)

    1 - Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)

    Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

    Sam Hammerton (ML Lions White)

    Conor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Kiki Levin (ML Lions White)

    Toby Levy (Oakwood A)

    Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)

    Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge JC A)

    Avishai Marcus (Faithfold A)

    Zac Summerfield (Scrabble FC)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble FC)

    Zac McLeod (Scrabble FC)

    Adam Ellis (Bayern Mincha)

    Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    Marc Hecht (FC Team)

    Ben Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    David Domb (NL Raiders C)

    Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)

News

Peter Morrison Trophy round 3 draw

Danny Caro

Thu, 19:25

Peter Morrison Trophy round 3 draw
News

Danny Caro's Team of the Week: November 21

Danny Caro

Tue, 14:39

Danny Caro's Team of the Week: November 21
News

'Lewis the most technically gifted player in league,' says Corin

Danny Caro

Mon, 17:14

'Lewis the most technically gifted player in league,' says Corin
News

Super Soccer Sunday week 13 preview

Danny Caro

Thu, 12:06

Super Soccer Sunday week 13 preview
News

Danny Caro's Prem Div TOTW: November 21

Danny Caro

Tue, 13:09

Danny Caro's Prem Div TOTW: November 21
News

Onwards and upwards for Mill Hill Dons

Danny Caro

Mon, 16:52

Onwards and upwards for Mill Hill Dons
News

MGBSFL top-scorers: November 22

Danny Caro

Thu, 11:36

MGBSFL top-scorers: November 22
News

Danny Caro's Div 2 TOTW: November 21

Danny Caro

Tue, 12:52

Danny Caro's Div 2 TOTW: November 21
News

Raiders see off Fortune in extra-time

Danny Caro

Mon, 16:28

Raiders see off Fortune in extra-time