Jump to Main ContentJump to Primary Navigation

MGBSFL top-scorers: March 26

Adam Ellis continues to lead the way in the race for the MGBSFL Golden Boot after Matchday 28 of the season.

    OVERALL

    31 - Adam Ellis (Bayern Mincha)

    27 - Mitch Young (FC Team)

    24 - Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)

    19 - Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

    14 - Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)

    Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    13 - Ben Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    12 -  Zac Lewis (Hendon Utd SC)

    Daniel Garfinkle (Fairlop - includes 5 for Redbridge JC A)

    11 - Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    10 - David Dinkin (NL Raiders B - including 2 for A team)

    Dan Gordon (Redbridge B)

    9 - Dovi Fehler (Hendon Utd SC)

    Kiki Levin (ML Lions White)

    Ben Shirbini (Faithfold A)

    David Esterkin (NL Raiders B includes goals scored for C team)

    Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    James Jaconelli (Fairlop FC)

    Bradley Gayer (Fairlop FC)

    Adam Isaacs (Mill Hill Dons)

    8 - Josh Bloom (ML Lions Blue)

    Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)

    Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)

    Avi Markiewicz (Faithfold A)

    Oli Sade (Los Blancos)

    Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Jon Breger (FC Team)

    Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)

    7 - Josh Goldstein (NL Raiders A - including 2 for B team)

    David Woolman (Oakwood A)

    David Leiwy (Faithfold A - includes one for B team)

    Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

    Josh Green (NL Raiders B - including 2 for A team and 3 for C team)

    Dan Gordon (Redbridge B)

    Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Adam Rones (FC Team)

    Harry Moss (Mill Hill Dons)

    Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)

    6 - Conor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Ollie Craig (ML Lions White) 

    Toby Levy (Oakwood A)

    Svi Freedman (Los Blancos)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)

    Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)

    Carl Dobrin (Redbridge B)

    Mitch Hahn (Redbridge C)

    Josh Pugh (Scrabble FC)

    Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

    Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)

    Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    5 - Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)

    Ari Last (Hendon Utd SC)

    Sam Cantor (Oakwood A, including 2 for Bs)

    Brad Wine (Oakwood A)

    Jono Gaon (ML Lions Blue)

    Josh Weiner (ML Lions White)

    Alex Moss (NL Raiders A)

    Brad Wine (Oakwood A)

    Chaim Bordon (Faithfold A)

    Zac Summerfield (Scrabble FC)

    Zak McLeod (Scrabble FC)

    Sam Leader (Bayern Mincha)

    Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Jacobs (Catford & Bromley)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    Dave Grossman (FC Team)

    Marc Hecht (FC Team)

    Edan Dodi (Hertswood Vale)

    James Millet (Hertswood Vale)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)

    Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

    Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)

    4 - Charlie Kasler (Brady Maccabi)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon Utd SC)

    Moses Seitler (Hendon Utd SC)

    Sam Hammerton (ML Lions White)

    Simon Davies (Oakwood A - includes one for B team)

    Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)

    Steve Summers (Redbridge JC A)

    Russell Goldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    Avishai Marcus (Faithfold A)

    Louis Naughten (Faithfold A)

    Ricky Lawrence (NL Raiders B)

    Simon Buchler (NL Raiders B)

    Josh Kalinsky (Redbridge B)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge C)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble FC)

    Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)

    David Kirzneris (Faithfold B - includes 2 for A team)

    Adam Goldman (Fairlop FC)

    David Domb (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)

    Jordan Jay (Temple Fortune B)

    3 - Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon Utd SC)

    Charlie Cohen (ML Lions Blue)

    Adam Arnold (ML Lions White) 

    James Gold (ML Lions White)

    David Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood A - includes one for B team)

    Richie Caplin (Redbridge JC A)

    Elliot Black (Redbridge JC A)

    Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)

    Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)

    Oli Sade (Los Blancos)

    Scott Waissel (NL Raiders B)

    Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)

    Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)

    osh Kalinsky (Redbridge JC B)

    Eshed Rahav (Temple Fortune A)

    Gab Stone (Temple Fortune A)

    Jake Dayan (Bayern Mincha)

    Gavriel Nussbaum (Bayern Mincha)

    Alon Pinhas (Bayern Mincha)

    Danny Moss (FC Team)

    Yehuda Emmanuel (Faithfold B)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    David Kirzneris (Faithfold B - includes one for A team)

    Jonny Blain (Faithfold B)

    Adam Rones (FC Team)

    Eddie Sternberg (FC Team)

    Josh Gorb (Hertswood Vale)

    Elio Elia (Hertswood Vale)

    Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Leveson (NL Raiders C)

    Ben Goldberg (Real Hendon)

    2 - Rob Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)

    Joe Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Adam Abadi (ML Lions Blue)

    Liron Mannie (Lions Blue - includes 1 goal for NL Raiders A)

    Russell Goldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    Josh Harris (Hendon Utd SC)

    Greg Corin (Hendon Utd SC)

    Rocky Spitzer (Hendon Utd SC)

    Adam Abadi (ML Lions Blue)

    David Nezri (ML Lions Blue)

    Ben Lampert (ML Lions White)

    Connor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Josh Shack (ML Lions White)

    Adam Burchell (ML Lions White) 

    Ben Joseph (NL Raiders A)

    Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)

    Calvin Dickson (Redbridge JC A)

    Dan Ezra (Faithfold A)

    Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)

    Gav Lewis (Faithfold A)

    Leor Harel (Faithfold A)

    Amit Dinowitz (Faithfold A)

    Joe Davis (Los Blancos)

    Avi Kestenbaum (Los Blancos) 

    Jake Doffman (Los Blancos)

    Simon Buchler (NL Raiders B)

    Rob Blackman (NL Raiders B)

    Anthony Goodmaker (NL Raiders B)

    Elliot Espinoza (NL Raiders B)

    Matt Leader (NL Raiders B)

    Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)

    Dan Selwyn (Oakwood B)

    Max Clynes (Oakwood B)

    Paul Biller (Redbridge B)

    Richard Rosenthal (Redbridge B)

    Jamie Bernstein (Redbridge B)

    Lee Cutler (Redbridge B)

    Darryl Green (Redbridge C)

    Harrison Midda (Redbridge JC C)

    Ben Oldstein (Redbridge C)

    Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge JC C)

    Ben Bowers (Scrabble FC)

    Ben Cantopher (Scrabble FC)

    Rupert Wood (Scrabble FC)

    Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune A)

    Connor Brand (Temple Fortune A)

    Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)

    Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)

    Adam Herszaft (Bayern Mincha)

    Josh Levy (Bayern Mincha)

    Sam Kanter (Bayern Mincha)

    Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)

    Jason Shoffman (Catford & Bromley)

    Tal Cohen (Catford & Bromley)

    Ryan Cole (Fairlop FC)

    Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)

    Tony Plaskow (Faithfold B)

    Ryan Kangisser (FC Team)

    Josh Wood (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Cinna (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Leveson (NL Raiders C)

    Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)

    Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)

    Ben Goldberg (Real Hendon)

    Jordan Alex (Real Hendon)

    Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)

    Jordan Alex (Real Hendon)

    Ethan Mooney (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Jono Nesbitt (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Zack Rich (Temple Fortune B)

    Declan Spiro (Temple Fortune B)

    Simon Cohen (Temple Fortune B)

    1 - Clark Norton (Brady Maccabi)

    Dave Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    Graeme Grossman (Brady Maccabi)

    Clark Norton (Brady Maccabi)

    Stanley Offord (Brady Maccabi)

    Ben Henry (Brady Maccabi)

    Ricardo Ercoli (Camden Park)

    Rob Hershman (Camden Park)

    Danny Sherman (Camden Park)

    Joshua Marks (Camden Park)

    Johann Jordi (Camden Park)

    David Khalatshi (Camden Park)

    Dan Orgel (Camden Park)

    Matt Pearlman (Camden Park)

    Grant Bates (Camden Park)

    Max Martin (Camden Park)

    Rafi Kon (Hendon Utd SC)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Mordy Weiler (Hendon Utd SC)

    Ed Brafman (ML Lions Blue)

    Benji Weinberger (ML Lions Blue)

    Daniel Fattal (ML Lions Blue)

    Michael Kenley (ML Lions Blue)

    Nick Barnett (ML Lions Blue)

    Jordan Levy (ML Lions White)

    Jordan Aspis (ML Lions White)

    Will Beresford (ML Lions White)

    Max Mizrahi (ML Lions White)

    Jamie Cohen (ML Lions White)

    Oscar Wagner (NL Raiders A)

    Zack Neiman (NL Raiders A)

    Jonny Kay (NL Raiders A)

    Josh Bharier (NL Raiders A)

    Alex Lee (Oakwood A)

    Zack Collins (Oakwood A) 

    Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)

    Tom Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Aaron Goldberg (Redbridge JC A)

    Nate Kashket (Redbridge JC A)

    Ben Sollosi (Redbridge JC A)

    Kier Dickson (Redbridge JC A)

    Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)

    Dovi Vogel (Faithfold A)

    Yossi Gordon (Faithfold A)

    Akiva Solomon (Faithfold A)

    Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)

    Avi Garson (Faithfold A)

    Josh Wagner (Faithfold A)

    Josh Aziz (Los Blancos)

    Alex Lewis (Los Blancos)

    Dan Sinclair (Los Blancos)

    Joel Barnett (Los Blancos)

    Jamie Kutner (Los Blancos)

    Rob Blackman (NL Raiders B)

    Danny Bloom (NL Raiders B)

    Ben Cherkas (NL Raiders B)

    Josh Green (NL Raiders B)

    Ricky Lawrence (NL Raiders B)

    Mark Leader (NL Raiders B)

    Jordan Nathan (NL Raiders B)

    James Abrams (Oakwood B)

    Dan Ash (Oakwood B)

    Ben Loofe (Oakwood B)

    Ben Peppi (Oakwood B)

    Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)

    Ben Feingold (Oakwood B)

    Thomas Prais (Oakwood B)

    Anthony Cope (Redbridge JC B)

    Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge JC C)

    Paul Biller (Redbridge JC B)

    Dan Lassman (Redbridge JC B)

    James Law (Redbridge JC B)

    Dan Lipman (Redbridge B)

    Jacob Kaye (Redbridge B)

    Jason Patmore (Redbridge JC C)

    Dave Green (Redbridge JC C)

    Ryan Silkman (Redbridge JC C)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge C)

    Alex Aviram (Redbridge C)

    Ben Cantopher (Scrabble)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble)

    Josh Pugh (Scrabble)

    Ben Portnoi (Scrabble FC)

    Ricky Fox (Temple Fortune A)

    Eshad Rahiv (Temple Fortune A)

    Richard Rosenthal (Temple Fortune A)

    Hayden Smith (Temple Fortune A)

    Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)

    Elliot Mayer (Temple Fortune A) 

    Adam Herszaft (Bayern Mincha)

    Eli Biton (Bayern Mincha)

    Rafi Terelpolsky (Bayern Mincha)

    Nicky Cooper (Bayern Mincha)

    Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)

    Richard Winton (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Newman (Catford & Bromley)

    Ryan Kangisser (FC Team)

    Max Freedman (Fairlop FC)

    Jordan Kara Goldman (Fairlop FC)

    Darryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)

    Aaron Dias (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Berkley (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Goldreich (Fairlop FC)

    Joe Rowlatt (Fairlop FC)

    Joel Russell (Fairlop FC)

    Daniel Bean (Fairlop FC)

    Kane Hopps (Fairlop FC)

    David Farkash (Fairlop FC)

    Rob Cohen (Faithfold B)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    Solomon Rabson (Faithfold B)

    Dan Yoss (Faithfold B)

    Ben Portnoi (Faithfold B)

    Sam Garson (Faithfold B)

    Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)

    Nick Stern (Faithfold B)

    Jon Kaye (Faithfold B)

    Naftali Dove (Faithfold B)

    Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team)

    Dan Breger (FC Team)

    Dylan Young (FC Team)

    Danny Myers (FC Team)

    Mike Patterson (FC Team)

    Ollie Brill (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    Simon Englander (Hertswood Vale)

    Jordan Harris (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Marlow (Hertswood Vale)

    James Neidle (Hertswood Vale)

    Ariel Weinstein (Hertswood Vale)

    Gal Alkalay (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Graham (Hertswood Vale)

    Ashley Hirschberger (Hertswood Vale)

    Elio Elia (Hertswood Vale)

    Ryan Kramer (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Lisberg (Mill Hill Dons)

    Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)

    Joel Sinclair-Horne (Mill Hill Dons)

    Jason Weldon (Mill Hill Dons)

    Nick Phillips (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Kramer (Mill Hill Dons)

    Richard Reback (Mill Hill Dons)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    Nick Haringman (NL Raiders C)

    Joel Kutner (Real Hendon)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    Doron Shooter (Real Hendon)

    Michael Amsellem (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Jono Nesbitt (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Ben Posen (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Gideon Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Sammy Assil (Straw Hat Pirates)

    David Wolinsky (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Sam Georgevic (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Steven Black (Temple Fortune B)

    Adam Blin (Temple Fortune B)

    Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune B)

    Johnny Pressman (Temple Fortune B)

    Jacob Kalms (Temple Fortune B)

    Gid Caplin (Temple Fortune B)

    ------------------------

    PREM DIV

    19 – Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

    13 - Zac Lewis (Hendon Utd SC)

    12 - Kiki Levin (ML Lions White)

    9 - Dovi Fehler (Hendon Utd SC)

    8 - Josh Bloom (ML Lions Blue)

    Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)

    Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)

    7 - Josh Goldstein (NL Raiders A - including 2 for B team)

    David Woolman (Oakwood A)

    6 - Conor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Ollie Craig (ML Lions White) 

    Toby Levy (Oakwood A)

    Brad Wine (Oakwood A)

    5 - Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)

    Ari Last (Hendon Utd SC)

    Jono Gaon (ML Lions Blue)

    Josh Weiner (ML Lions White)

    Alex Moss (NL Raiders A)

    4 - Charlie Kasler (Brady Maccabi)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon Utd SC)

    Moses Seitler (Hendon Utd SC) 

    Sam Hammerton (ML Lions White)

    Simon Davies (Oakwood A - includes one for B team)

    Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)

    Steve Summers (Redbridge JC A)

    Russell Goldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    3 – Rocky Spitzer (Hendon Utd SC)

    Charlie Cohen (ML Lions Blue)

    Adam Arnold (ML Lions White) 

    James Gold (ML Lions White)

    Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood A - includes one for B team)

    Richie Caplin (Redbridge JC A)

    Elliot Black (Redbridge JC A)

    2 – Rob Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    Stanley Offord (Brady Maccabi)

    Josh Harris (Hendon Utd SC)

    Greg Corin (Hendon Utd SC)

    Adam Abadi (ML Lions Blue)

    Liron Mannie (ML Lions Blue - including one for NLR A)

    David Nezri (ML Lions Blue)

    Ben Lampert (ML Lions White)

    Josh Shack (ML Lions White)

    Adam Burchell (ML Lions White) 

    Tyler Smith (ML Lions White)

    Ben Joseph (NL Raiders A)

    Joe Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)

    Scott Oldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    Calvin Dickson (Redbridge JC A)

    1 – Clark Norton (Brady Maccabi)

    Dave Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    Graeme Grossman (Brady Maccabi)

    Ben Henry (Brady Maccabi)

    Danny Sherman (Camden Park)

    Rob Hershman (Camden Park)

    Rickardo Ercoli (Camden Park)

    Josh Marks (Camden Park)

    Johan Jordi (Camden Park)

    David Khalatshi (Camden Park)

    Dan Orgel (Camden Park)

    Matt Pearlman (Camden Park)

    Grant Bates (Camden Park)

    Max Martin (Camden Park)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Rafi Kon (Hendon Utd SC) 

    Mordy Weiler (Hendon Utd SC)

    Benji Weinberger (ML Lions Blue)

    Daniel Fattal (ML Lions Blue)

    Nick Barnett (ML Lions Blue)

    Liron Mannie (Lions Blue - includes 1 goal for NL Raiders A)

    Jordan Levy (ML Lions White)

    Will Beresford (ML Lions White)

    Jordan Aspis (ML Lions White)

    Max Mizrahi (ML Lions White)

    Jamie Cohen (ML Lions White)

    David Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Oscar Wagner (NL Raiders A)

    Zack Neiman (NL Raiders A)

    Jonny Kay (NL Raiders A)

    Josh Bharier (NL Raiders A)

    Alex Lee (Oakwood A)

    Tom Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Zack Collins (Oakwood A) 

    Aaron Goldberg (Redbridge JC A)

    Nate Kashket (Redbridge JC A)

    Ben Sollosi (Redbridge JC A)

    Kier Dickson (Redbridge JC A)

    ---------------------------------------

    DIVISION ONE

    14 - Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)

    10 - David Dinkin (NL Raiders B - including 2 for A team)

    Dan Gordon (Redbridge B)

    9 - Ben Shirbini (Faithfold A)

    David Esterkin (NL Raiders B includes goals scored for C team)

    8 - Avi Markiewicz (Faithfold A)

    Oli Sade (Los Blancos)

    7 - David Leiwy (Faithfold A - includes one for B team)

    Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

    Josh Green (NL Raiders B - including 2 for A team and 3 for C team)

    6 - Svi Freedman (Los Blancos)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)

    Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)

    Carl Dobrin (Redbridge B)

    Mitch Hahn (Redbridge C)

    Josh Pugh (Scrabble FC)

    5 - Chaim Bordon (Faithfold A)

    Zac Summerfield (Scrabble FC)

    Zak McLeod (Scrabble FC)

    4 - Avishai Marcus (Faithfold A)

    Luis Naugten (Faithfold A)

    Ricky Lawrence (NL Raiders B)

    Simon Buchler (NL Raiders B)

    Josh Kalinsky (Redbridge B)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge C)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble FC)

    3 - Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)

    Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)

    Scott Waissel (NL Raiders B)

    Anthony Goodmaker (NL Raiders B)

    Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)

    Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)

    Gab Stone (Temple Fortune A)

    Eshad Rahiv (Temple Fortune)

    2 - Dan Ezra (Faithfold A)

    Gav Lewis (Faithfold A)

    Leor Harel (Faithfold A)

    Amit Dinowitz (Faithfold A)

    Joe Davis (Los Blancos)

    Avi Kestenbaum (Los Blancos) 

    Jake Doffman (Los Blancos)

    Rob Blackman (NL Raiders B)

    Elliot Espinoza (NL Raiders B)

    Matt Leader (NL Raiders B)

    Dan Selwyn (Oakwood B)

    Max Clynes (Oakwood B)

    Paul Biller (Redbridge B)

    Richard Rosenthal (Redbridge B)

    Jamie Bernstein (Redbridge B)

    Lee Cutler (Redbridge B)

    Darryl Green (Redbridge C)

    Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge C)

    Harrison Midda (Redbridge C)

    Ben Oldstein (Redbridge C)

    Ben Bowers (Scrabble FC)

    Ben Cantopher (Scrabble FC)

    Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune)

    Connor Brand (Temple Fortune)

    Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)

    Ami Wynbourne (Temple Fortune A)

    1 – Dovi Vogel (Faithfold A)

    Yossi Gordon (Faithfold A)

    Akiva Solomon (Faithfold A)

    Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)

    Avi Garson (Faithfold A)

    Josh Wagner (Faithfold A)

    Alex Lewis (Los Blancos)

    Josh Aziz (Los Blancos)

    Jamie Kutner (Los Blancos)

    Daniel Sinclair (Los Blancos)

    Joel Barnett (Los Blancos) 

    Ben Cherkas (NL Raiders B)

    Charles Braunstein (NL Raiders B)

    Brandon Sassoon (NL Raiders B)

    Mark Leader (NL Raiders B)

    Scott Waissel (NL Raiders B)

    Jordan Nathan (NL Raiders B)

    Ben Peppi (Oakwood B)

    James Abrams (Oakwood B)

    Ben Loofe (Oakwood B)

    Simon Davies (Oakwood B)

    Ben Feingold (Oakwood B)

    Thomas Prais (Oakwood B)

    Dan Lassman (Redbridge B)

    James Law (Redbridge B)

    Anthony Cope (Redbridge B)

    Dan Lipman (Redbridge B)

    Jacob Kaye (Redbridge B)

    Ryan Silkman (Redbridge C)

    Dave Green (Redbridge C)

    Jason Patmore (Redbridge C)

    Alex Aviram (Redbridge C)

    Loran Madanes (Scrabble FC)

    Rupert Wood (Scrabble FC)

    Ben Portnoi (Scrabble FC)

    Hayden Smith (Temple Fortune)

    Ricky Fox (Temple Fortune A)

    Elliot Mayer (Temple Fortune A) 

    ------------------------

    DIVISION TWO

    28 - Adam Ellis (Bayern Mincha)

    27 - Mitch Young (FC Team)

    24 - Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)

    14 - Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    13 - Ben Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    12 - Daniel Garfinkle (Fairlop - includes 5 for Redbridge JC A)

    11 - Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    9 -  Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    James Jaconelli (Fairlop FC)

    Bradley Gayer (Fairlop FC)

    Adam Isaacs (Mill Hill Dons)

    8 - Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Jon Breger (FC Team)

    Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)

    7 - Adam Rones (FC Team)

    Harry Moss (Mill Hill Dons)

    Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)

    6 - Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)

    5 - Sam Leader (Bayern Mincha)

    Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Jacobs (Catford & Bromley)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    Dave Grossman (FC Team)

    Marc Hecht (FC Team)

    Edan Dodi (Hertswood Vale)

    James Millet (Hertswood Vale)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)

    Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

    Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)

    4 - Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)

    David Kirzneris (Faithfold B - includes 2 for A team)

    Adam Goldman (Fairlop FC)

    David Domb (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)

    Adam Leveson (NL Raiders C)

    Jordan Jay (Temple Fortune B)

    3 - Jake Dayan (Bayern Mincha)

    Gavriel Nussbaum (Bayern Mincha)

    Alon Pinhas (Bayern Mincha)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    Yehuda Emmanuel (Faithfold B)

    Jonny Blain (Faithfold B - 3 goals scored for NL Raiders C)

    Danny Moss (FC Team)

    Eddie Sternberg (FC Team)

    Rob Sanford (FC Team)

    Josh Gorb (Hertswood Vale)

    Elio Elia (Hertswood Vale)

    Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)

    Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)

    Jordan Alex (Real Hendon)

    2 - Adam Herszaft (Bayern Mincha)

    Sam Kanter (Bayern Mincha)

    Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)

    Jason Shoffman (Catford & Bromley)

    Tal Cohen (Catford & Bromley)

    Ryan Cole (Fairlop FC)

    Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)

    Tony Plaskow (Faithfold B)

    Ryan Kangisser (FC Team)

    Josh Wood (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Cinna (Mill Hill Dons)

    Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)

    Ben Goldberg (Real Hendon)

    Jono Nesbitt (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Declan Spiro (Temple Fortune B)

    Zack Rich (Temple Fortune B)

    Simon Cohen (Temple Fortune B)

    1 - Allon David (Bayern Mincha)

    Eli Biton (Bayern Mincha)

    Daniel Holder (Bayern Mincha)

    Rafi Terelpolsky (Bayern Mincha)

    Nicky Cooper (Bayern Mincha)

    Richard Winton (Catford & Bromley)

    Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Newman (Catford & Bromley)

    Joe Rowlatt (Fairlop FC)

    Jordan Kara (Fairlop FC)

    Joel Russell (Fairlop FC)

    Darryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)

    Aaron Dias (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Berkley (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Goldreich (Fairlop FC)

    Max Freedman (Fairlop FC)

    Daniel Bean (Fairlop FC)

    Kane Hopps (Fairlop FC)

    David Farkash (Fairlop FC)

    Rob Cohen (Faithfold B)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    Solomon Rabson (Faithfold B)

    Dan Yoss (Faithfold B)

    Ben Portnoi (Faithfold B)

    Sam Garson (Faithfold B)

    Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)

    Solomon Rabson (Faithfold B)

    Nick Stern (Faithfold B)

    Jon Kaye (Faithfold B) 

    Naftali Dove (Faithfold B)

    Dan Breger (FC Team)

    Dylan Young (FC Team)

    Danny Myers (FC Team) 

    Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team)

    Mike Patterson (FC Team)

    Ollie Brill (Hertswood Vale)

    Simon Englander (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Marlow (Hertswood Vale)

    Ariel Weinstein (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Graham (Hertswood Vale)

    Ashley Hirschberger (Hertswood Vale)

    Gal Alkalay (Hertswood Vale)

    James Neidle (Hertswood Vale)

    Jason Weldon (Mill Hill Dons)

    Joel Sinclair-Horne (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Lisberg (Mill Hill Dons)

    Nicky Phillips (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Kramer (Mill Hill Dons)

    Richard Reback (Mill Hill Dons)

    Alex Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    Nick Haringman (NL Raiders C)

    Joel Kutner (Real Hendon)

    Doron Shooter (Real Hendon)

    Ethan Mooney (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Michael Amsellem (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Ben Posen (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Gideon Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Sammy Assil (Straw Hat Pirates)

    David Wolinsky (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Sam Georgevic (Straw Hat Pirates) 

    Adam Blin (Temple Fortune B)

    Steven Black (Temple Fortune B)

    Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)

    Johnny Pressman (Temple Fortune B)

    Jacob Kalms (Temple Fortune B)

    Gid Caplin (Temple Fortune B)

    -------------------

    HAT-TRICKS

    4 - Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)

    3 - Mitch Young (FC Team)

    2 - Ben Shirbini (Faithfold A)

    Adam Ellis (Bayern Mincha)

    Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Daniel Garfinkle (Fairlop FC - plus one for Redbridge JC A)

    Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    1 - Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)

    Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

    Moses Seitler (Hendon Utd)

    Dovi Fehler (Hendon Utd)

    Zac Lewis (Hendon Utd)

    Sam Hammerton (ML Lions White)

    Conor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Kiki Levin (ML Lions White)

    Ollie Craig (ML Lions White)

    Alex Moss (NL Raiders A)

    Toby Levy (Oakwood A)

    Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)

    Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)

    Avishai Marcus (Faithfold A)

    David Leiwy (Faithfold A)

    David Dinkin (NL Raiders)

    Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)

    Zac Summerfield (Scrabble FC)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble FC)

    Zac McLeod (Scrabble FC)

    Dan Gordon (Redbridge JC B)

    Mitch Hahn (Redbridge JC B)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge JC B)

    Brad Gayer (Fairlop FC)

    Marc Hecht (FC Team)

    Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    Adam Rones (FC Team)

    Rob Sanford (FC Team)

    James Millet (Hertswood Vale)

    Ben Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    David Domb (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)

    Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

    - goals scored in the MGBSFL and Cyril Anekstein Cup competitions featured only

News

Super Soccer Sunday week 31 review

Danny Caro

Sunday, April 22, 2018

Super Soccer Sunday week 31 review
News

Danny Caro's Team of the Week: April 17

Danny Caro

Tuesday, April 17, 2018

Danny Caro's Team of the Week: April 17
News

Carlowe the hero as Fortune reach cup final

Danny Caro

Sunday, April 15, 2018

Carlowe the hero as Fortune reach cup final
News

Super Soccer Sunday week 31 review

Danny Caro

Thursday, April 19, 2018

Super Soccer Sunday week 31 review
News

'Hendon showed we are the best team in the league by some way," says Corin

Danny Caro

Monday, April 16, 2018

'Hendon showed we are the best team in the league by some way," says Corin
News

Super Soccer Sunday week 30 review

Danny Caro

Sunday, April 15, 2018

Super Soccer Sunday week 30 review
News

MGBSFL top-scorers: April 17

Danny Caro

Tuesday, April 17, 2018

MGBSFL top-scorers: April 17
News

JC team of the week contenders: April 15

Danny Caro

Sunday, April 15, 2018

JC team of the week contenders: April 15
Caro's column

Israeli fans shared my Liverpool joy

Danny Caro

Friday, April 13, 2018

Israeli fans shared my Liverpool joy