GOLD MEDALS (total: 44)
- FENCING - Oliver Strange (Junior Foil)
- FENCING - Masters Gross Team
- FENCING - Junior Foil Team
- FENCING - Junior Sabre Team
- FOOTBALL - Open Women’s
- FOOTBALL - Open Men's
- FOOTBALL - U18 Juniors
- FUTSAL - U16 Juniors
- FUTSAL - U18 Juniors
- GOLF - Mark Abrahams (Masters Individual Net cat 3)
- SQUASH - Masters Team Event
- SQUASH - Matt Crawcour (Masters Singles)
- SWIMMING - Chloe Jacobs (Women’s 50m butterfly Open)
- SWIMMING - Nathalie Lustig (Women’s 50m butterfly Juniors)
- SWIMMING - GB/ Lithuania (Junior Boys 50m freestyle Relay)
- SWIMMING - GB/ Austria/ Lithuania (Junior Girls 50m freestyle relay)
- SWIMMING - GB/ Austria Lithuania (Junior Girls 100m freestyle relay)
- SWIMMING - Jason Pears (Open 200m individual medley)
- SWIMMING - David Tapnack (Open 100m freestyle)
- SWIMMING GB/ Germany (50m mixed medley relay)
- SWIMMING - Chloe Jacobs (50m backstroke)
- SWIMMING - Elisha Kramer (Women’s 50m freestyle
- SWIMMING - David Tapnack (Men's Open 50m breaststroke)
- SWIMMING - Nathalie Lustig (Junior 50m breaststroke)
- SWIMMING - Elisha Kramer (Women's Open 50m breaststroke)
- SWIMMING - Jason Pears (Open 50m backstroke)
- SWIMMING - Jason Pears (Men’s 100m backstroke)
- SWIMMING - Nathalie Lustig (Junior 100m fly)
- SWIMMING - Chloe Jacobs (Women’s 100m backstroke)
- SWIMMING - Chloe Jacobs (100m fly)
- SWIMMING - David Tapnack Masters Men’s 100m breaststroke)
- SWIMMING - GB/ Lithuania (Junior Girls 50m medley relay)
- TENNIS - Alan Rechtman WINS Masters 65+ Singles
- TENNIS - Lillian Mould (Junior Girls Singles)
- TENNIS - Sam Bossem (Junior Boys Singles)
- TENNIS Max Benaim (Open Mens Singles)
- TENNIS - Lillian Mould and Natalie Wagner (Junior Girl Doubles)
- TENNIS - Max Benaim & Ezekiel Kelly (Open Male Doubles)
- TENNIS - Sam Bossem & Josef Randall (Junior Male Doubles)
- TENNIS - Samantha Cohen & Richard Smith (Masters mixed doubles)
- TENNIS - Sarah Schechter & Len Siskind (Masters mixed doubles)
- TENNIS - Alan Rechtman (Masters Men's over-65 singles)
- TENNIS - Peter Hesz & John Barnett (Masters Men's over-65 doubles)
- TENNIS - Andrew Moses & Tony Tropp (Masters Men's over-65 doubles
- Male 65 doubles - MASTERS TENNIS
- Male 55 doubles - MASTERS TENNIS
- -------------------
- -------------------
- SILVER - 30
- FENCING - Nick Lakeland (Open Team Epee)
- FENCING - Team Foil
- FENCING - Team Epee
- FENCING - Ethan Zazo (Junior Foil)
- FOOTBALL - U16 Juniors
- GOLF - Daniel Rubin (Open Individual net cat 1)
- GOLF - Benjamin Brownson (Open Individual net cat 2)
- GOLF - Jeremy Litchenfield (Masters Individual Gross Singles)
- SQUASH - Wayne Davidson (Masters Singeles)
- SWIMMING - Jason Pears (Men’s Open 50 Butterfly)
- SWIMMING - Jason Pears (Men's Open 100m freestyle
- SWIMMING - Elisha Kramer (Women's Open 100m freestyle
- SWIMMING - Nathalie Lustig (Junior Girls 100m freestyle
- SWIMMING - Elisha Kramer (Women’s 100m breaststroke)
- SWIMMING - Nathalie Lustig (Women’s 50m freestyle)
- SWIMMING - Nathalie Lustig (Women’s 200m butterfly)
- SWIMMING - Trevor Pears (Men’s Open 100m backstroke)
- SWIMMING - Trevor Pears (Men's Open 50m backstroke)
- SWIMMING - Jason Pears (Men’s Open 50m freestyle)
- SWIMMING - Raphael Leon (Men’s 200m butterfly)
- SWIMMING - GB/Lithuania (Junior Boys 50m medley relay)
- SWIMMING - Raphael Leon (Men’s 100m Breaststroke)
- SWIMMING - GB/Germany (Open Mixed Freestyle Relay)
- TABLE TENNIS - Jacob Sobel and Benjamin Mencer (Junior Boys Doubles)
- TENNIS - Samantha Cohen (Masters Women's over-45 singles)
- TENNIS - Amanda Nathan (Masters Women's over-45 singles)
- TENNIS - Simon Millet (Masters Men's over-55 singles)
- TENNIS - Len Siskind (Masters Men's over-55 singles)
- TENNIS - Sarah Schechter ((Masters Woen's over-55 singles)
- TENNIS - Alan Rechtman & Stephen Carlin (Masters Men's Doubles)
- U16 Football
- -------------------
- -------------------
BRONZE - 22
- FENCING - Junior Team Sabre
- FENCING - Richard Bernstein (Men's Open Epee)
- GOLF - Open Gross Team
- GOLF - Steven Hope (Masters Individual net cat 1)
- SWIMMING - Nathalie Lustig (Juniors 200m breaststroke)
- SWIMMING - Raphael Leon (Boys Juniors 200m breaststroke)
- SWIMMING - Trevor Pears (Open 50m butterfly
- SWIMMING - Trevor Pears (Men’s Open 50m freestyle)
- SWIMMING - Raphael Leon (Junior Boys 50m breaststroke)
- TABLE TENNIS - Jacob Sobel, Benjamin Mencer, Sam Kersher (Junior Boys Team)
- TABLE TENNIS - Eli Baraty, Sammy Kaye and Turkey mix (Open Men’s Team)
- TENNIS - Josef Randall (Junior Boys Singles)
- TENNIS - Natalie Wagner (Junior Girls Singles)
- TENNIS - Samantha Cohen (Ladies Masters over-45 Plate)
- TENNIS - Amanda Nathan & Justine Lazarus (Women's Masters over-45 doubles)
- TENNIS - Alex Barnett (Men's Masters over-45 singles)
- TENNIS - Ezekiel Kelly (Men's Open singles)
- TENNIS - Paul Davidson & David Mattey (Men's Masters over-55 doubles)
- TENNIS - Simon Millet & David Bloom (Men's Masters over-55 doubles)
- TENNIS - Alex Barnett & David Spanbok (Men's Masters over-45 doubles)
- TENNIS - Richard Smith & Charles Sherrard (Men's Masters over-55 doubles)
- TENNIS - Jamie Goldstein (Men's Masters over-45)
-
Look out for extended coverage in this week's JC plus Maccabi GB's Active supplement in the paper in September.