Jump to Main ContentJump to Primary Navigation

Northern Team of the Week contenders

    Here are the Northern Team of the Week nominations.

    Goalkeepers:
    Mike Cross (Haroldeans)
    Conor Rabett (South Manchester 2nd)

    Defenders:
    Aaron Englander (Sporting JLGB)
    Jordan Sherne (Leeds Maccabi 3rd)
    Dylan Sidle (Republic of Mancunia 1st)
    Johnny Lewis (Republic of Mancunia 1st)
    Loz Newman (South Manchester 1st)
    Kyle Bentwood (Manchester Maccabi 3rd)
    Max Lee (Manchester Maccabi 3rd)
    Samuel Fulda (Broughton JWAM)
    Josh Silverberg (Haroldeans)

    Midfielders:
    Marc Parry (South Manchester 1st)
    Nathan Ezair (South Manchester 1st)
    Jake Bentwood (Manchester Maccabi 3rd)
    Ryan Silvester (Hyde Park Rovers)
    Adam Jackson (Hyde Park Rovers)
    Ali Goldsmith (Haroldeans)
    Adam Green (Manchester Maccabi 1st)

    Strikers:
    James Harris (Haroldeans)
    Frenchie Freedman (Crumpsall)
    Marc Maynard (Oakhill)
    Jonny Quinn (Manchester Maccabi 1st)

News

Lewis scoring for fun, says Garbacz

Monday, December 5, 2016
Lewis scoring for fun, says Garbacz
Galleries

Scrabble FC vs Oakwood B

Monday, December 5, 2016
Scrabble FC vs Oakwood B
Caro's column

Cole is the Stuart Pearce of the Maccabi League

Danny Caro

Friday, December 2, 2016

Cole is the Stuart Pearce of the Maccabi League
News

Aremband sends Oakwood A crashing out of Peter ...

Monday, December 5, 2016
Aremband sends Oakwood A crashing out of Peter ...
Sport news

JC Team of the Week - the contenders: Nov 4

Danny Caro

JC Team of the Week - the contenders: Nov 4
Sport news

Beer Sheva ready for Saints test

Danny Caro

Beer Sheva ready for Saints test
News

Super Soccer Sunday week 13 review

Monday, December 5, 2016
Super Soccer Sunday week 13 review
Sport news

Danny Caro's Monthly Awards: November

Danny Caro

Danny Caro's Monthly Awards: November
Sport news

Israeli cyclists praised by governing body

Stan Rose

Israeli cyclists praised by governing body