Jump to Main ContentJump to Primary Navigation

MGBSFL top-scorers: September 15

    L'Equipe hotshot Richard Fogelman added two goals to his tally, but nearest rivals Mike Pearson and Ben Berrick were also on the mark as the race for the MGBSFL Golden Boot gathers momentum.

    OVERALL
    7 – Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

    ---------------------------------------

    5 - Mike Pearson (Faithfold A), Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)

    ---------------------------------------

    4 – James Joseph (FC Team C), Steven Black (L’Equipe), Dan Gordon (Faithfold C), Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)

    ---------------------------------------

    3 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park), Dan Pike (SPEC FC), Dave Newman (SPEC FC), Ed Green (Bilbaum)

    ---------------------------------------

    2 – Jonny Haik (Faithfold A), Richard Salmon (FC team A), Gideon Gold (Shirley Park), Jamie Kent (Shirley Park), Reiss Mogilner (Brady B), Michael Field, Dan Orgel (both Neasden), Nicky Woolf, Andrew McMaster, Gilad Kestenbaum (all Raiders B), Shim Bensoor, David James Cohen (both FC Team C), Ben Bell (Bilbaum), Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill), Ben Loftman (Faithfold B), Mitch Lassman (FC Team B), Sam Sollosi (Redbridge B), Benji Greenblatt (King Crown), Daniel Elghanian (King Crown), Nick Roman (Faithfold C), Yonni Bord (Catford), Eli Baraty (Catford), Jules Bohm (L’Equipe), Zack Collins (Jewdinese), Dan Shafron (Loughton)

    ---------------------------------------

    1 – Matt Stock, David Rhodes, Adam Jason, Ethan Zone, Jonny Kay (all NL Raiders A), Alex Rosenthal (Hendon A), Greg Corin, Jacob Gold, Danny Kon (all Hendon A), Alex Kaye, Dan Stock (both Faithfold A), Michael Kenley, Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Richard Baum (all Brady A), Simon Peterman, Adam Rones, Dec Selbo (all FC Team A), Alex Koslover, Bradley Wine (both Oakwood A), Danny Daggers (LML), Mike Khalastchi, Rob Hershkorn (both Camden), Adam Stolerman (Redbridge A), Scott Kay (Neasden), Dave Ronson (Brixton), Ben Nassim (Shirley Park), Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park), Chaim Gothold (Hendon B), RA Noe (Hendon B), Avi Markieweicz (Hendon B), Dave Newman (SPEC FC), Henry Ziff, Reiss Mogilner, Dan Harrod, Josh Newman, Jimmy Winton (all Brady B), Craig Sandford, Steve Summers, Dan Castle, Paul Lenchner, Ryan Cole, Dean Ben Yosef, Brad Gayer (all Chigwell), Marc Cohen, Lee Greenfield (both Southgate Harmen), Alon Hershkorn, Dean Rosenthal, Daniel Raphael (all Brixton), Joel Kutner, Jono Gaon, Josh Gaon (all Blancos), James Lesner (SPEC), Oli Joseph (Haroldeans), Adam Speck, Dan Simmons, Dan Vandermolen (Blizzard), Ben Binder, Nathan Sollosi, Dan Wright, Jordan Sapler (all Redbridge B), Jeremy Julius (FC Team C), Jake Gilbert, Josh Flax, Ben Bell (all Bilbaum), Eddie Sternberg, Freddie Marks, Paul Savitz (FC Team B), Andrew McMaster, Raffi Addlestone, Gilad Kestenbaum, Rob Samuelson (all Raiders B), Charlie Cohen, Eddie Manson (both Oakwood B), Dan Polak, Oli Nathan (both NLR C), Jonathan Nesbitt Ezra Dulberg, Ben Glekin, Adam Glekin (all Hendon C), James Ross, Zac Brin (both Jewdinese), Adam Conway (Loughton), Ben Simons, Lewis Maleh (both Faithfold C), Matt Leader (Temple Fortune), Dan Ezra, Yoshua Silverman (both Boca), Daniel Cohen (King Crown), David Prager (L’Equipe), Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin (both AC Whetstone), Gary Hill (Catford)

    ---------------------------------------

    PREMIER DIVISION
    5 – Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)
    2 - Jonny Haik (Faithfold A), Richard Salmon (FC team A)
    1 – Matt Stock, David Rhodes, Adam Jason, Ethan Zone, Jonny Kay (all NL Raiders A), Alex Rosenthal (Hendon A), Greg Corin, Jacob Gold, Danny Kon (all Hendon A), Alex Kaye, Dan Stock (both Faithfold A), Michael Kenley, Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Richard Baum (all Brady A), Simon Peterman, Richard Salmon, Adam Rones, Dec Selbo (all FC Team A), Alex Koslover, Bradley Wine (both Oakwood A), Danny Daggers (LML)
    Mike Khalastchi, Rob Hershkorn (both Camden), Adam Stolerman (Redbridge A)

    ---------------------------------------

    DIVISION ONE
    3 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park), Dan Pike (SPEC FC), Dave Newman (SPEC FC)
    2 - Gideon Gold (Shirley Park), Reiss Mogilner (Brady B), Michael Field, Dan Orgel (both Neasden)
    1 – Scott Kay (Neasden), Dave Ronson, Alon Hershkorn, Dean Rosenthal, Daniel Raphael (all Brixton), Henry Ziff, Jimmy Winton, Dan Harrod, Josh Newman.(all Brady B), Craig Sandford, Craig Pearl, Steve Summers, Dan Castle, Paul Lenchner, Ryan Cole, Dean Ben Yosef, Brad Gayer (all Chigwell), Marc Cohen, Lee Greenfield (Southgate Harmen), Joel Kutner, Jono Gaon, Josh Gaon (all Blancos), James Lesner (SPEC)

    ---------------------------------------

    DIVISION TWO
    4 - James Joseph (FC Team C)
    3 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
    2 – Ed Green, Ben Bell (Bilbaum), Shim Bensoor, David James Cohen (both FC Team C), Ben Loftman (Faithfold B), Nicky Woolf (Raiders B), Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)
    1 - Oli Joseph (Haroldeans), Adam Speck, Dan Simmons, Dan Vandermolen (Blizzard), Ben Binder, Sam Sollosi, Jordan Sapler (all Redbridge B), Jeremy Julius (all FC Team C), Eddie Sternberg, Freddie Marks, Paul Savitz (FC Team B), Raffi Addlestone, Rob Samuelson (both Raiders B), Jake Gilbert, Josh Flax, Ben Bell (Bilbaum), Alex Olcot, James Levy, Mark Truman (all Mill Hill), Charlie Cohen, Eddie Manson (both Oakwood B)

    ---------------------------------------

    DIVISION THREE
    7 – Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)
    4 – Steven Black (L’Equipe), Dan Gordon (Faithfold C), Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)
    3 – Joel Isaacs (Catford)
    2 - Benji Greenblatt (King Crown), Daniel Elghanian (King Crown), Nick Roman (Faithfold C), Yonni Bord (Catford), Eli Baraty (Catford), Jules Bohm (L’Equipe), Zack Collins (Jewdinese), Dan Shafron (Loughton)
    1 - Dan Polak, Oli Nathan (both NLR C), Jonathan Nesbitt, Ezra Dulberg, Ben Glekin, Adam Glekin (all Hendon C), James Ross, Zac Brin (both Jewdinese), Adam Conway (Loughton), Ben Simons, Lewis Maleh (both Faithfold C), Matt Leader (Temple Fortune), Dan Ezra, Yoshua Silverman (both Boca), Daniel Cohen (King Crown), David Prager (L’Equipe), Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin (both AC Whetstone), Gary Hill (Catford)

Sport news

Year in review: Sport 2016

Danny Caro

Thursday, December 29, 2016

Year in review: Sport 2016
News

Aremband sends Oakwood A crashing out of Peter ...

Monday, December 5, 2016
Aremband sends Oakwood A crashing out of Peter ...
Sport news

JC Team of the Week - the contenders: Nov 4

Danny Caro

Sunday, December 4, 2016

JC Team of the Week - the contenders: Nov 4
Videos

WATCH: Scrabble FC vs Oakwood B

Danny Caro

Tuesday, December 6, 2016

WATCH: Scrabble FC vs Oakwood B
News

Super Soccer Sunday week 13 review

Monday, December 5, 2016
Super Soccer Sunday week 13 review
Sport news

Danny Caro's Monthly Awards: November

Danny Caro

Friday, December 2, 2016

Danny Caro's Monthly Awards: November
News

Lewis scoring for fun, says Garbacz

Monday, December 5, 2016
Lewis scoring for fun, says Garbacz
Galleries

Scrabble FC vs Oakwood B

Monday, December 5, 2016
Scrabble FC vs Oakwood B
Caro's column

Cole is the Stuart Pearce of the Maccabi League

Danny Caro

Friday, December 2, 2016

Cole is the Stuart Pearce of the Maccabi League