Jump to Main ContentJump to Primary Navigation

JC top-scorers: September 8

    Richard Fogelman was sidelined for Matchday 2 of the MGBSFL season, but he remains clear of the field in the goal charts.

    OVERALL
    5 – Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

    ---------------------------------------

    4 – Steven Black (L’Equipe)

    ---------------------------------------

    3 - Mike Pearson (Faithfold A), Jamie Kent (Shirley Park), Dan Pike (SPEC FC), Dave Newman (SPEC FC), Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)

    ---------------------------------------

    2 – Gideon Gold (Shirley Park), Jamie Kent (Shirley Park), Ed Green (Bilbaum), Ben Bell (Bilbaum), Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill), 2 - Benji Greenblatt (King Crown), Daniel Elghanian (King Crown), Dan Gordon (Faithfold C), Nick Roman (Faithfold C), Yonni Bord (Catford), Eli Baraty (Catford)

    ---------------------------------------

    1 – Matt Stock, David Rhodes, Adam Jason, Ethan Zone (all NL Raiders A), Alex Rosenthal (Hendon A), Greg Corin (Hendon A), Alex Kaye, Jonny Haik (both Faithfold A), Michael Kenley (Brady A), Richard Baum (Brady A), Simon Peterman, Richard Salmon, Adam Rones, Dec Selbo (all FC Team A), Michael Field (Neasden), Dan Orgel (Neasden), Dave Ronson (Brixton), Ben Nassim (Shirley Park), Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park), Chaim Gothold (Hendon B), RA Noe (Hendon B), Avi Markieweicz (Hendon B), Dave Newman (SPEC FC), Henry Ziff, Reiss Mogilner, Dan Harrod, Josh Newman.(all Brady B), Craig Sandford (Chigwell), Marc Cohen (Southgate Harmen), Alon Hershkorn, Dean Rosenthal, Daniel Raphael (all Brixton), Oli Joseph (Haroldeans), Adam Speck, Dan Simmons, Dan Vandermolen (Blizzard), Ben Binder, Sam Sollosi, Jordan Sapler (all Redbridge B), Shim Bensoor, James Joseph, Jeremy Julius (all FC Team C), Eddie Sternberg (FC Team B), Paul Savitz (FC Team B), Andrew McMaster, Raffi Addlestone, Gilad Kestenbaum, Rob Samuelson (all Raiders B), 1 - Dan Polak (NLR C), Jonathan Nesbitt (Hendon C), Zack Collins (Jewdinese), Zac Brin (Jewdinese), Dan Shafron (Loughton), Ben Simons (Faithfold C), Matt Leader (Temple Fortune), Dan Ezra (Boca), Daniel Cohen (King Crown), Jules Bohm (L’Equipe), Alex Wolffenden (AC Whetstone)

    ---------------------------------------

    PREMIER DIVISION
    3 – Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)
    1 – Matt Stock, David Rhodes, Adam Jason, Ethan Zone (all NL Raiders A), Alex Rosenthal (Hendon A), Greg Corin (Hendon A), Alex Kaye, Jonny Haik (both Faithfold A), Michael Kenley (Brady A), Richard Baum (Brady A), Simon Peterman, Richard Salmon, Adam Rones, Dec Selbo (all FC Team A)

    ---------------------------------------

    DIVISION ONE
    3 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park), Dan Pike (SPEC FC), Dave Newman (SPEC FC)
    2 - Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)
    1 - Michael Field (Neasden), Dan Orgel (Neasden), Dave Ronson, Alon Hershkorn, Dean Rosenthal, Daniel Raphael (all Brixton), Henry Ziff, Reiss Mogilner, Dan Harrod, Josh Newman.(all Brady B), Craig Sandford (Chigwell), Marc Cohen (Southgate Harmen)

    ---------------------------------------

    DIVISION TWO
    2 – Ed Green (Bilbaum), Ben Bell (Bilbaum), Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
    1 - Dave Newman (SPEC FC), Oli Joseph (Haroldeans), Adam Speck, Dan Simmons, Dan Vandermolen (Blizzard), Ben Binder, Sam Sollosi, Jordan Sapler (all Redbridge B), Shim Bensoor, James Joseph, Jeremy Julius (all FC Team C), Eddie Sternberg (FC Team B), Paul Savitz (FC Team B), Andrew McMaster, Raffi Addlestone, Gilad Kestenbaum, Rob Samuelson (all Raiders B),

    ---------------------------------------

    DIVISION THREE
    5 – Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)
    4 – Steven Black (L’Equipe), Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)
    2 - Benji Greenblatt (King Crown), Daniel Elghanian (King Crown), Dan Gordon (Faithfold C), Nick Roman (Faithfold C), Yonni Bord (Catford), Eli Baraty (Catford)
    1 - Dan Polak (NLR C), Jonathan Nesbitt (Hendon C), Zack Collins (Jewdinese), Zac Brin (Jewdinese), Dan Shafron (Loughton), Ben Simons (Faithfold C), Matt Leader (Temple Fortune), Dan Ezra (Boca), Daniel Cohen (King Crown), Jules Bohm (L’Equipe), Alex Wolffenden (AC Whetstone)

Sport news

Year in review: Sport 2016

Danny Caro

Thursday, December 29, 2016

Year in review: Sport 2016
News

Aremband sends Oakwood A crashing out of Peter ...

Monday, December 5, 2016
Aremband sends Oakwood A crashing out of Peter ...
Sport news

JC Team of the Week - the contenders: Nov 4

Danny Caro

Sunday, December 4, 2016

JC Team of the Week - the contenders: Nov 4
Videos

WATCH: Scrabble FC vs Oakwood B

Danny Caro

Tuesday, December 6, 2016

WATCH: Scrabble FC vs Oakwood B
News

Super Soccer Sunday week 13 review

Monday, December 5, 2016
Super Soccer Sunday week 13 review
Sport news

Danny Caro's Monthly Awards: November

Danny Caro

Friday, December 2, 2016

Danny Caro's Monthly Awards: November
News

Lewis scoring for fun, says Garbacz

Monday, December 5, 2016
Lewis scoring for fun, says Garbacz
Galleries

Scrabble FC vs Oakwood B

Monday, December 5, 2016
Scrabble FC vs Oakwood B
Caro's column

Cole is the Stuart Pearce of the Maccabi League

Danny Caro

Friday, December 2, 2016

Cole is the Stuart Pearce of the Maccabi League