Jump to Main ContentJump to Primary Navigation

MGBSFL top-scorers: February 7

Adam Ellis and Zach Cohen added to their totals on Matchday 21 of the MGBSFL.

    OVERALL

    26 - Adam Ellis (Bayern Mincha)

    19 - Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)

    17 - Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

    Mitch Young (FC Team)

    13 - Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    11 - Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)

    10 - Ben Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    9 - David Dinkin (NL Raiders B - including 2 for A team)

    David Esterkin (NL Raiders B includes goals scored for C team)

    Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC), Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Daniel Garfinkle (Fairlop - includes 5 for Redbridge JC A)

    Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    8 - Zac Lewis (Hendon Utd SC)

    Josh Bloom (ML Lions Blue)

    Kiki Levin (ML Lions White)

    David Leiwy (Faithfold A - includes one for B team)

    Ben Shirbini (Faithfold A)

    Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Bradley Gayer (Fairlop FC)

    Jon Breger (FC Team)

    Adam Isaacs (Mill Hill Dons)

    7 - Dovi Fehler (Hendon Utd SC)

    Josh Goldstein (NL Raiders A - including 2 for B team)

    Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)

    Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

    Dan Gordon (Redbridge B)

    Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)

    6 - David Woolman (Oakwood A)

    Toby Levy (Oakwood A)

    Avi Markiewicz (Faithfold A)

    Svi Freedman (Los Blancos)

    Oli Sade (Los Blancos)

    Josh Green (NL Raiders B - including 2 for A team and 3 for C team)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)

    Mitch Hahn (Redbridge C)

    Josh Pugh (Scrabble FC)

    Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

    Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)

    Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    5 - Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)

    Sam Cantor (Oakwood A, including 2 for Bs)

    Jono Gaon (ML Lions Blue)

    Ollie Craig (ML Lions White) 

    Conor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Josh Weiner (ML Lions White)

    Alex Moss (NL Raiders A)

    Brad Wine (Oakwood A)

    Chaim Bordon (Faithfold A)

    David Dinkin (NL Raiders B - including 2 for A team)

    Carl Dobrin (Redbridge B)

    Zac Summerfield (Scrabble FC)

    Zak McLeod (Scrabble FC)

    Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Jacobs (Catford & Bromley)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    James Jaconelli (Fairlop FC)

    Dave Grossman (FC Team)

    Edan Dodi (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    4 - Charlie Kasler (Brady Maccabi)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Sam Hammerton (ML Lions White)

    Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)

    Simon Davies (Oakwood A - includes one for B team)

    Avishai Marcus (Faithfold A)

    Louis Naughten (Faithfold A)

    Ricky Lawrence (NL Raiders B)

    Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)

    Josh Kalinsky (Redbridge B)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge C)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble FC)

    Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)

    David Kirzneris (Faithfold B - includes 2 for A team)

    Adam Goldman (Fairlop FC)

    Marc Hecht (FC Team)

    David Domb (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)

    Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)

    Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

    Jordan Jay (Temple Fortune B)

    Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)

    3 - Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon Utd SC)

    Moses Seitler (Hendon Utd SC) 

    Charlie Cohen (ML Lions Blue)

    Adam Arnold (ML Lions White) 

    David Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood A - includes one for B team)

    Richie Caplin (Redbridge JC A)

    Steve Summers (Redbridge JC A)

    Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)

    Simon Buchler (NL Raiders B)

    Josh Kalinsky (Redbridge JC B)

    Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)

    Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)

    Eshed Rahav (Temple Fortune A)

    Oli Sade (Los Blancos)

    Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)

    Gab Stone (Temple Fortune A)

    Jake Dayan (Bayern Mincha)

    Gavriel Nussbaum (Bayern Mincha)

    Alon Pinhas (Bayern Mincha)

    Yehuda Emmanuel (Faithfold B)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    David Kirzneris (Faithfold B - includes one for A team)

    Adam Rones (FC Team)

    Harry Moss (Mill Hill Dons)

    Jonny Blain (NL Raiders C)

    Ben Goldberg (Real Hendon)

    2 - Rob Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)

    Joe Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Adam Abadi (ML Lions Blue)

    Liron Mannie (Lions Blue - includes 1 goal for NL Raiders A)

    Russell Goldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    Josh Harris (Hendon Utd SC)

    Greg Corin (Hendon Utd SC)

    Ari Last (Hendon Utd SC)

    Adam Abadi (ML Lions Blue)

    David Nezri (ML Lions Blue)

    Ben Lampert (ML Lions White)

    Connor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Josh Shack (ML Lions White)

    Adam Burchell (ML Lions White) 

    James Gold (ML Lions White)

    Ben Joseph (NL Raiders A)

    Elliot Black (Redbridge JC A)

    Dan Ezra (Faithfold A)

    Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)

    Gav Lewis (Faithfold A)

    Leor Harel (Faithfold A)

    Joe Davis (Los Blancos)

    Avi Kestenbaum (Los Blancos) 

    Jake Doffman (Los Blancos)

    Simon Buchler (NL Raiders B)

    Scott Waissel (NL Raiders B)

    Rob Blackman (NL Raiders B)

    Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)

    Dan Selwyn (Oakwood B)

    Max Clynes (Oakwood B)

    Paul Biller (Redbridge B)

    Richard Rosenthal (Redbridge B)

    Darryl Green (Redbridge JC C)

    Harrison Midda (Redbridge JC C)

    Ben Oldstein (Redbridge C)

    Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge JC C)

    Ben Bowers (Scrabble FC)

    Ben Cantopher (Scrabble FC)

    Rupert Wood (Scrabble FC)

    Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune A)

    Connor Brand (Temple Fortune A)

    Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)

    Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)

    Adam Herszaft (Bayern Mincha)

    Sam Leader (Bayern Mincha)

    Josh Levy (Bayern Mincha)

    Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)

    Jason Shoffman (Catford & Bromley)

    Tal Cohen (Catford & Bromley)

    Ryan Cole (Fairlop FC)

    Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)

    Tony Plaskow (Faithfold B)

    Eddie Sternberg (FC Team)

    James Millet (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Gorb (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Wood (Hertswood Vale)

    Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Leveson (NL Raiders C)

    Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)

    Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)

    Ben Goldberg (Real Hendon)

    Jordan Alex (Real Hendon)

    Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)

    Ethan Mooney (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Zack Rich (Temple Fortune B)

    Declan Spiro (Temple Fortune B)

    Simon Cohen (Temple Fortune B)

    1 - Clark Norton (Brady Maccabi)

    Dave Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    Graeme Grossman (Brady Maccabi)

    Clark Norton (Brady Maccabi)

    Stanley Offord (Brady Maccabi)

    Ben Henry (Brady Maccabi)

    Ricardo Ercoli (Camden Park)

    Rob Hershman (Camden Park)

    Danny Sherman (Camden Park)

    Joshua Marks (Camden Park)

    Johann Jordi (Camden Park)

    David Khalatshi (Camden Park)

    Dan Orgel (Camden Park)

    Matt Pearlman (Camden Park)

    Grant Bates (Camden Park)

    Max Martin (Camden Park)

    Rafi Kon (Hendon Utd SC)

    Rocky Spitzer (Hendon Utd SC)

    Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon Utd SC)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Ed Brafman (ML Lions Blue)

    Benji Weinberger (ML Lions Blue)

    Daniel Fattal (ML Lions Blue)

    Michael Kenley (ML Lions Blue)

    Nick Barnett (ML Lions Blue)

    Jordan Levy (ML Lions White)

    Jordan Aspis (ML Lions White)

    Will Beresford (ML Lions White)

    Max Mizrahi (ML Lions White)

    Oscar Wagner (NL Raiders A)

    Zack Neiman (NL Raiders A)

    Jonny Kay (NL Raiders A)

    Josh Bharier (NL Raiders A)

    Alex Lee (Oakwood A)

    Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)

    Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)

    Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)

    Tom Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Aaron Goldberg (Redbridge JC A)

    Nate Kashket (Redbridge JC A)

    Ben Sollosi (Redbridge JC A)

    Calvin Dickson (Redbridge JC A)

    Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)

    Dovi Vogel (Faithfold A)

    Yossi Gordon (Faithfold A)

    Akiva Solomon (Faithfold A)

    Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)

    Amit Dinowitz (Faithfold A)

    Avi Garson (Faithfold A)

    Josh Wagner (Faithfold A)

    Josh Aziz (Los Blancos)

    Alex Lewis (Los Blancos)

    Dan Sinclair (Los Blancos)

    Joel Barnett (Los Blancos) 

    Rob Blackman (NL Raiders B)

    Danny Bloom (NL Raiders B)

    Elliot Espinoza (NL Raiders B)

    Josh Green (NL Raiders B)

    Ricky Lawrence (NL Raiders B)

    Mark Leader (NL Raiders B)

    Anthony Goodmaker (NL Raiders B) 

    James Abrams (Oakwood B)

    Dan Ash (Oakwood B)

    Ben Loofe (Oakwood B)

    Ben Peppi (Oakwood B)

    Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)

    Ben Feingold (Oakwood B)

    Anthony Cope (Redbridge JC B)

    Lee Cutler (Redbridge JC B)

    Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge JC C)

    Paul Biller (Redbridge JC B)

    Dan Lassman (Redbridge JC B)

    James Law (Redbridge JC B)

    Dan Lipman (Redbridge B)

    Jacob Kaye (Redbridge B)

    Jason Patmore (Redbridge JC C)

    Dave Green (Redbridge JC C)

    Ryan Silkman (Redbridge JC C)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge C)

    Alex Aviram (Redbridge C)

    Ben Cantopher (Scrabble)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble)

    Josh Pugh (Scrabble)

    Ben Portnoi (Scrabble FC)

    Ricky Fox (Temple Fortune A)

    Eshad Rahiv (Temple Fortune A)

    Richard Rosenthal (Temple Fortune A)

    Hayden Smith (Temple Fortune A)

    Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)

    Elliot Mayer (Temple Fortune A) 

    Adam Herszaft (Bayern Mincha)

    Eli Biton (Bayern Mincha)

    Rafi Terelpolsky (Bayern Mincha)

    Nicky Cooper (Bayern Mincha)

    Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)

    Richard Winton (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Newman (Catford & Bromley)

    Ryan Kangisser (FC Team)

    Max Freedman (Fairlop FC)

    Jordan Kara Goldman (Fairlop FC)

    Darryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)

    Aaron Dias (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Berkley (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Goldreich (Fairlop FC)

    Joe Rowlatt (Fairlop FC)

    Daryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)

    Joel Russell (Fairlop FC)

    Daniel Bean (Fairlop FC)

    Rob Cohen (Faithfold B)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    Solomon Rabson (Faithfold B)

    Dan Yoss (Faithfold B)

    Ben Portnoi (Faithfold B)

    Sam Garson (Faithfold B)

    Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)

    Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team)

    Dan Breger (FC Team)

    Dylan Young (FC Team)

    Danny Moss (FC Team)

    Danny Myers (FC Team)

    Ollie Brill (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    Simon Englander (Hertswood Vale)

    Jordan Harris (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Marlow (Hertswood Vale)

    James Neidle (Hertswood Vale)

    Ariel Weinstein (Hertswood Vale)

    Gal Alkalay (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Graham (Hertswood Vale)

    Ashley Hirschberger (Hertswood Vale)

    Elio Elia (Hertswood Vale)

    Ryan Kramer (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Lisberg (Mill Hill Dons)

    Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)

    Joel Sinclair-Horne (Mill Hill Dons)

    Jason Weldon (Mill Hill Dons)

    Nick Phillips (Mill Hill Dons)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    Joel Kutner (Real Hendon)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    Doron Shooter (Real Hendon)

    Michael Amsellem (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Jono Nesbitt (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Ben Posen (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Gideon Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Sammy Assil (Straw Hat Pirates)

    David Wolinsky (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Steven Black (Temple Fortune B)

    Adam Blin (Temple Fortune B)

    Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune B)

    Johnny Pressman (Temple Fortune B)

    ------------------------

    PREM DIV

    17 – Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

    8 - Zac Lewis (Hendon Utd SC)

    Josh Bloom (ML Lions Blue)

    Kiki Levin (ML Lions White)

    7 - Dovi Fehler (Hendon Utd SC)

    Josh Goldstein (NL Raiders A - including 2 for B team)

    Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)

    6 - David Woolman (Oakwood A)

    Toby Levy (Oakwood A)

    5 - Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)

    Jono Gaon (ML Lions Blue)

    Conor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Ollie Craig (ML Lions White) 

    Josh Weiner (ML Lions White)

    Alex Moss (NL Raiders A)

    Brad Wine (Oakwood A)

    4 - Charlie Kasler (Brady Maccabi)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Sam Hammerton (ML Lions White)

    Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)

    Simon Davies (Oakwood A - includes one for B team)

    3 – Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon Utd SC)

    Moses Seitler (Hendon Utd SC) 

    Charlie Cohen (ML Lions Blue)

    Adam Arnold (ML Lions White) 

    Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood A - includes one for B team)

    Richie Caplin (Redbridge JC A)

    Steve Summers (Redbridge JC A)

    2 – Rob Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    Stanley Offord (Brady Maccabi)

    Josh Harris (Hendon Utd SC)

    Greg Corin (Hendon Utd SC)

    Ari Last (Hendon Utd SC)

    Adam Abadi (ML Lions Blue)

    Liron Mannie (ML Lions Blue - including one for NLR A)

    David Nezri (ML Lions Blue)

    Ben Lampert (ML Lions White)

    Josh Shack (ML Lions White)

    Adam Burchell (ML Lions White) 

    James Gold (ML Lions White)

    Tyler Smith (ML Lions White)

    Ben Joseph (NL Raiders A)

    Joe Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Scott Oldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    Russell Goldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    Elliot Black (Redbridge JC A)

    1 – Clark Norton (Brady Maccabi)

    Dave Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    Graeme Grossman (Brady Maccabi)

    Ben Henry (Brady Maccabi)

    Danny Sherman (Camden Park)

    Rob Hershman (Camden Park)

    Rickardo Ercoli (Camden Park)

    Josh Marks (Camden Park)

    Johan Jordi (Camden Park)

    David Khalatshi (Camden Park)

    Dan Orgel (Camden Park)

    Matt Pearlman (Camden Park)

    Grant Bates (Camden Park)

    Max Martin (Camden Park)

    Rocky Spitzer (Hendon Utd SC)

    Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon Utd SC)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Rafi Kon (Hendon Utd SC) 

    Benji Weinberger (ML Lions Blue)

    Daniel Fattal (ML Lions Blue)

    Nick Barnett (ML Lions Blue)

    Liron Mannie (Lions Blue - includes 1 goal for NL Raiders A)

    Jordan Levy (ML Lions White)

    Will Beresford (ML Lions White)

    Jordan Aspis (ML Lions White)

    Max Mizrahi (ML Lions White)

    David Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Oscar Wagner (NL Raiders A)

    Zack Neiman (NL Raiders A)

    Jonny Kay (NL Raiders A)

    Josh Bharier (NL Raiders A)

    Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)

    Alex Lee (Oakwood A)

    Tom Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Aaron Goldberg (Redbridge JC A)

    Nate Kashket (Redbridge JC A)

    Ben Sollosi (Redbridge JC A)

    Calvin Dickson (Redbridge JC A)

    ---------------------------------------

    DIVISION ONE

    11 - Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)

    9 - David Dinkin (NL Raiders B - including 2 for A team)

    David Esterkin (NL Raiders B includes goals scored for C team)

    8 - David Leiwy (Faithfold A - includes one for B team)

    Ben Shirbini (Faithfold A)

    7 - Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

    Dan Gordon (Redbridge B)

    6 - Avi Markiewicz (Faithfold A)

    Svi Freedman (Los Blancos)

    Oli Sade (Los Blancos)

    Josh Green (NL Raiders B - including 2 for A team and 3 for C team)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)

    Mitch Hahn (Redbridge C)

    Josh Pugh (Scrabble FC)

    5 - Chaim Bordon (Faithfold A)

    Carl Dobrin (Redbridge B)

    Zac Summerfield (Scrabble FC)

    Zak McLeod (Scrabble FC)

    4 - Avishai Marcus (Faithfold A)

    Luis Naugten (Faithfold A)

    Ricky Lawrence (NL Raiders B)

    Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)

    Josh Kalinsky (Redbridge B)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge C)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble FC)

    3 - Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)

    Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)

    Simon Buchler (NL Raiders B)

    Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)

    Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)

    Gab Stone (Temple Fortune A)

    Eshad Rahiv (Temple Fortune)

    2 - Dan Ezra (Faithfold A)

    Gav Lewis (Faithfold A)

    Leor Harel (Faithfold A)

    Joe Davis (Los Blancos)

    Avi Kestenbaum (Los Blancos) 

    Jake Doffman (Los Blancos)

    Scott Waissel (NL Raiders B)

    Rob Blackman (NL Raiders B)

    Dan Selwyn (Oakwood B)

    Max Clynes (Oakwood B)

    Paul Biller (Redbridge B)

    Richard Rosenthal (Redbridge B)

    Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge C)

    Harrison Midda (Redbridge C)

    Ben Oldstein (Redbridge C)

    Ben Bowers (Scrabble FC)

    Ben Cantopher (Scrabble FC)

    Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune)

    Connor Brand (Temple Fortune)

    Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)

    Ami Wynbourne (Temple Fortune A)

    1 – Dovi Vogel (Faithfold A)

    Yossi Gordon (Faithfold A)

    Akiva Solomon (Faithfold A)

    Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)

    Amit Dinowitz (Faithfold A)

    Avi Garson (Faithfold A)

    Josh Wagner (Faithfold A)

    Alex Lewis (Los Blancos)

    Josh Aziz (Los Blancos)

    Daniel Sinclair (Los Blancos)

    Joel Barnett (Los Blancos) 

    Elliot Espinoza (NL Raiders B)

    Charles Braunstein (NL Raiders B)

    Brandon Sassoon (NL Raiders B)

    Mark Leader (NL Raiders B)

    Scott Waissel (NL Raiders B)

    Anthony Goodmaker (NL Raiders B) 

    Ben Peppi (Oakwood B)

    James Abrams (Oakwood B)

    Ben Loofe (Oakwood B)

    Simon Davies (Oakwood B)

    Ben Feingold (Oakwood B)

    Lee Cutler (Redbridge B)

    Dan Lassman (Redbridge B)

    James Law (Redbridge B)

    Anthony Cope (Redbridge B)

    Dan Lipman (Redbridge B)

    Jacob Kaye (Redbridge B)

    Ryan Silkman (Redbridge C)

    Darryl Green (Redbridge C)

    Dave Green (Redbridge C)

    Jason Patmore (Redbridge C)

    Alex Aviram (Redbridge C)

    Loran Madanes (Scrabble FC)

    Rupert Wood (Scrabble FC)

    Ben Portnoi (Scrabble FC)

    Hayden Smith (Temple Fortune)

    Ricky Fox (Temple Fortune A)

    Elliot Mayer (Temple Fortune A) 

    ------------------------

    DIVISION TWO

    26 - Adam Ellis (Bayern Mincha)

    19 - Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)

    Mitch Young (FC Team)

    13 - Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    10 - Ben Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    9 -  Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    Daniel Garfinkle (Fairlop - includes 5 for Redbridge JC A)

    Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    8 - Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Bradley Gayer (Fairlop FC)

    Jon Breger (FC Team)

    Adam Isaacs (Mill Hill Dons)

    7 - Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)

    6 - Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)

    5 - Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Jacobs (Catford & Bromley)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    James Jaconelli (Fairlop FC)

    Dave Grossman (FC Team)

    Edan Dodi (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    4 - Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)

    David Kirzneris (Faithfold B - includes 2 for A team)

    Adam Goldman (Fairlop FC)

    Marc Hecht (FC Team)

    David Domb (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)

    Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)

    Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

    Jordan Jay (Temple Fortune B)

    Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)

    3 - Jake Dayan (Bayern Mincha)

    Gavriel Nussbaum (Bayern Mincha)

    Alon Pinhas (Bayern Mincha)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    Yehuda Emmanuel (Faithfold B)

    Adam Rones (FC Team)

    Harry Moss (Mill Hill Dons)

    Jonny Blain (Faithfold B - 3 goals scored for NL Raiders C)

    Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)

    2 - Sam Leader (Bayern Mincha)

    Adam Herszaft (Bayern Mincha)

    Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)

    Jason Shoffman (Catford & Bromley)

    Tal Cohen (Catford & Bromley)

    Ryan Cole (Fairlop FC)

    Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)

    Tony Plaskow (Faithfold B)

    Eddie Sternberg (FC Team)

    James Millet (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Wood (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Gorb (Hertswood Vale)

    Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Leveson (NL Raiders C)

    Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)

    Ben Goldberg (Real Hendon)

    Jordan Alex (Real Hendon)

    Declan Spiro (Temple Fortune B)

    Zack Rich (Temple Fortune B)

    Simon Cohen (Temple Fortune B)

    1 - Allon David (Bayern Mincha)

    Eli Biton (Bayern Mincha)

    Daniel Holder (Bayern Mincha)

    Sam Kanter (Bayern Mincha)

    Rafi Terelpolsky (Bayern Mincha)

    Nicky Cooper (Bayern Mincha)

    Richard Winton (Catford & Bromley)

    Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Newman (Catford & Bromley)

    Joe Rowlatt (Fairlop FC)

    Jordan Kara (Fairlop FC)

    Joel Russell (Fairlop FC)

    Darryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)

    Aaron Dias (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Berkley (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Goldreich (Fairlop FC)

    Daryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)

    Max Freedman (Fairlop FC)

    Daniel Bean (Fairlop FC)

    Rob Cohen (Faithfold B)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    Solomon Rabson (Faithfold B)

    Dan Yoss (Faithfold B)

    Ben Portnoi (Faithfold B)

    Sam Garson (Faithfold B)

    Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)

    Solomon Rabson (Faithfold B)

    Dan Yoss (Faithfold B)

    Sam Garson (Faithfold B)

    Dan Breger (FC Team)

    Dylan Young (FC Team)

    Danny Moss (FC Team)

    Danny Myers (FC Team) 

    Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team)

    Ryan Kangisser (FC Team)

    Ollie Brill (Hertswood Vale)

    Simon Englander (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Marlow (Hertswood Vale)

    Ariel Weinstein (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Graham (Hertswood Vale)

    Ashley Hirschberger (Hertswood Vale)

    Elio Elia (Hertswood Vale)

    Gal Alkalay (Hertswood Vale)

    James Neidle (Hertswood Vale)

    Jason Weldon (Mill Hill Dons)

    Joel Sinclair-Horne (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Lisberg (Mill Hill Dons)

    Nicky Phillips (Mill Hill Dons)

    Alex Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    Joel Kutner (Real Hendon)

    Doron Shooter (Real Hendon)

    Ethan Mooney (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Michael Amsellem (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Jono Nesbitt (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Ben Posen (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Gideon Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Sammy Assil (Straw Hat Pirates)

    David Wolinsky (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Adam Blin (Temple Fortune B)

    Steven Black (Temple Fortune B)

    Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)

    Johnny Pressman (Temple Fortune B)

    -------------------

    HAT-TRICKS

    3 - Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)

    2 - Ben Shirbini (Faithfold A)

    Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    Mitch Young (FC Team)

    Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Daniel Garfinkle (Fairlop FC - plus one for Redbridge JC A)

    1 - Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)

    Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

    Moses Seitler (Hendon Utd)

    Dovi Fehler (Hendon Utd)

    Sam Hammerton (ML Lions White)

    Conor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Kiki Levin (ML Lions White)

    Ollie Craig (ML Lions White)

    Alex Moss (NL Raiders A)

    Toby Levy (Oakwood A)

    Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)

    Avishai Marcus (Faithfold A)

    David Leiwy (Faithfold A)

    David Dinkin (NL Raiders)

    Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)

    Zac Summerfield (Scrabble FC)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble FC)

    Zac McLeod (Scrabble FC)

    Dan Gordon (Redbridge JC B)

    Mitch Hahn (Redbridge JC B)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge JC B)

    Adam Ellis (Bayern Mincha)

    Brad Gayer (Fairlop FC)

    Marc Hecht (FC Team)

    Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    Ben Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    David Domb (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)

    Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

    - goals scored in the MGBSFL and Cyril Anekstein Cup competitions featured only

News

Danny Caro's Team of the Week: February 20

Danny Caro

Tue, 15:18

Danny Caro's Team of the Week: February 20
News

JC team of the week contenders: February 18

Danny Caro

Sunday, February 18, 2018

JC team of the week contenders: February 18
News

Danny Caro's Team of the Week: February 13

Danny Caro

Tuesday, February 13, 2018

Danny Caro's Team of the Week: February 13
News

MGBSFL top-scorers: January 19

Danny Caro

Mon, 17:28

MGBSFL top-scorers: January 19
News

Super Soccer Sunday week 23 review

Danny Caro

Sunday, February 18, 2018

Super Soccer Sunday week 23 review
News

MGBSFL top-scorers: February 12

Danny Caro

Tuesday, February 13, 2018

MGBSFL top-scorers: February 12
News

Kenley ends resistance of eight-man Sedgley Park

Danny Caro

Mon, 12:53

Kenley ends resistance of eight-man Sedgley Park
News

Super Soccer Sunday week 23 preview

Danny Caro

Friday, February 16, 2018

Super Soccer Sunday week 23 preview
News

Sidle sends Oakwood into Anekstein Cup final

Danny Caro

Monday, February 12, 2018

Sidle sends Oakwood into Anekstein Cup final