Jump to Main ContentJump to Primary Navigation

MGBSFL top-scorers: December 21

Bayern Mincha goal machine finished 2017 top of the goal charts and remains firm favourite to win the MGBSFL's coveted Golden Boot award.

    OVERALL TABLE

    18 - Adam Ellis (Bayern Mincha)

    17 - Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

    16 - Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)

    13 - Mitch Young (FC Team)

    10 - Ben Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    9 - Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    8 - Kiki Levin (ML Lions Whites)

    7 - Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

    Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Bradley Gayer (Fairlop FC)

    Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    6 - David Woolman (Oakwood A)

    Svi Freedman (Los Blancos)

    David Leiwy (Faithfold A)

    Dan Gordon (Redbridge B)

    Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

    Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    Jon Breger (FC Team)

    Adam Isaacs (Mill Hill Dons)

    Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)

    Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    5 - Sam Cantor (Oakwood A, including 2 for Bs)

    Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge JC A)

    Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)

    Josh Bloom (ML Lions Blue)

    Conor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Chaim Bordon (Faithfold A)

    Ben Shirbini (Faithfold A)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)

    Mitch Hahn (Redbridge C)

    Zac Summerfield (Scrabble FC)

    Zak McLeod (Scrabble FC)

    Josh Pugh (Scrabble FC)

    Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Jacobs (Catford & Bromley)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    Edan Dodi (Hertswood Vale)

    Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)

    Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)

    Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    4 - Toby Levy (Oakwood A)

    Dovi Fehler (Hendon Utd SC)

    Zac Lewis (Hendon Utd SC)

    Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)

    Josh Weiner (ML Lions White)

    Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)

    Avishai Marcus (Faithfold A)

    Avi Markiewicz (Faithfold A)

    Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

    Josh Green (NL Raiders B - including 3 for C team)

    Josh Kalinsky (Redbridge B)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge C)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble FC)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)

    Marc Hecht (FC Team)

    David Domb (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)

    Jordan Jay (Temple Fortune B)

     

    3 - Charlie Cohen (ML Lions Blue)

    David Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Jono Gaon (ML Lions Blue)

    Sam Hamerton (ML Lions White)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Josh Bloom (ML Lions Blue)

    Charlie Kasler (Brady Maccabi)

    Richie Caplin (Redbridge JC A)

    Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)

    Josh Kalinsky (Redbridge JC B)

    Carl Dobin (Redbridge JC B)

    Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)

    David Dinkin (NL Raiders B - including 2 for A team)

    Josh Goldstein (NL Raiders B - including one for A team)

    Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)

    Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)

    Eshed Rahav (Temple Fortune A)

    Oli Sade (Los Blancos)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)

    Gab Stone (Temple Fortune A)

    Jake Dayan (Bayern Mincha)

    Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)

    James Jaconelli (Fairlop FC)

    Yehuda Emmanuel (Faithfold B)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    David Kirzneris (Faithfold B - includes one for A team)

    Dave Grossman (FC Team)

    Jonny Blain (NL Raiders C)

    Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)

    Ben Goldberg (Real Hendon)

     

    2 - Rob Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)

    Adam Abadi (ML Lions Blue)

    Liron Mannie (Lions Blue - includes 1 goal for NL Raiders A)

    Russell Goldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    Josh Harris (Hendon Utd SC)

    Moses Seitler (Hendon Utd SC) 

    Greg Corin (Hendon Utd SC)

    Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon Utd SC)

    Ben Lampert (ML Lions White)

    Connor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Josh Shack (ML Lions White)

    Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)

    Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)

    Simon Davies (Oakwood A - includes one for B team)

    Steve Summers (Redbridge JC A)

    Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge JC C)

    Connor Brand (Temple Fortune A)

    Simon Buchler (NL Raiders B)

    Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)

    Joe Davis (Los Blancos)

    Dan Ezra (Faithfold A)

    Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)

    Louis Naughten (Faithfold A)

    Ricky Lawrence (NL Raiders B)

    Scott Waissel (NL Raiders B)

    Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)

    Paul Biller (Redbridge B)

    Darryl Green (Redbridge JC C)

    Ben Bowers (Scrabble FC)

    Ben Cantopher (Scrabble FC)

    Rupert Wood (Scrabble FC)

    Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune A)

    Harrison Midda (Redbridge JC C)

    Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)

    Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)

    Adam Herszaft (Bayern Mincha)

    Sam Leader (Bayern Mincha)

    Josh Levy (Bayern Mincha)

    Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)

    Jason Shoffman (Catford & Bromley)

    Adam Goldman (Fairlop FC)

    Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)

    Tony Plaskow (Faithfold B)

    Adam Rones (FC Team)

    James Millet (Hertswood Vale)

    Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)

    David Esterkin (NL Raiders C)

    Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)

    Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)

    Ben Goldberg (Real Hendon)

    Ethan Mooney (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Zack Rich (Temple Fortune B)

    Declan Spiro (Temple Fortune B)

    Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)

    1 - Ed Brafman (ML Lions Blue)

    Joe Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Clark Norton (Brady Maccabi)

    Dave Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    Graeme Grossman (Brady Maccabi)

    Ricardo Ercoli (Camden Park)

    Aaron Goldberg (Redbridge JC A)

    Rob Hershman (Camden Park)

    Ben Joseph (NL Raiders A)

    Nate Kashket (Redbridge JC A)

    Alex Lee (Oakwood A)

    Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)

    Toby Levy (Oakwood A)

    Jordan Levy (ML Lions White)

    Jordan Aspis (ML Lions White)

    Adam Burchell (ML Lions White) 

    James Gold (ML Lions White)

    Alex Moss (NL Raiders A)

    Clark Norton (Brady Maccabi)

    Stanley Offord (Brady Maccabi)

    Danny Sherman (Camden Park)

    Joshua Marks (Camden Park)

    Johann Jordi (Camden Park)

    David Khalatshi (Camden Park)

    Dan Orgel (Camden Park)

    Matt Pearlman (Camden Park)

    Grant Bates (Camden Park)

    Max Martin (Camden Park)

    Ari Last (Hendon Utd SC)

    Rocky Spitzer (Hendon Utd SC)

    Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon Utd SC)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Benji Weinberger (ML Lions Blue)

    Daniel Fattal (ML Lions Blue)

    Michael Kenley (ML Lions Blue)

    Nick Barnett (ML Lions Blue)

    Will Beresford (ML Lions White)

    Tyler Smith (ML Lions White)

    Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)

    Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)

    Josh Aziz (Los Blancos)

    Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge JC C)

    Paul Biller (Redbridge JC B)

    Rob Blackman (NL Raiders B)

    Danny Bloom (NL Raiders B)

    Ben Cantopher (Scrabble)

    Anthony Cope (Redbridge JC B)

    Lee Cutler (Redbridge JC B)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble)

    Elliot Espinoza (NL Raiders B)

    Dave Esterkin (NL Raiders B)

    Ricky Fox (Temple Fortune A)

    Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)

    Josh Green (NL Raiders B)

    Ricky Lawrence (NL Raiders B)

    Alex Lewis (Los Blancos)

    James Abrams (Oakwood B)

    Dan Selwyn (Oakwood B)

    Dan Ash (Oakwood B)

    Ben Loofe (Oakwood B)

    Ben Peppi (Oakwood B)

    Dan Lassman (Redbridge JC B)

    James Law (Redbridge JC B)

    Ben Oldstein (Redbridge JC C)

    Dave Green (Redbridge JC C)

    Josh Pugh (Scrabble)

    Eshad Rahiv (Temple Fortune A)

    Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)

    Max Clynes (Oakwood B)

    Richard Rosenthal (Redbridge JC B)

    Richard Rosenthal (Temple Fortune A)

    Ryan Silkman (Redbridge JC C)

    Hayden Smith (Temple Fortune A)

    Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)

    Mark Leader (NL Raiders B)

    Rob Blackman (NL Raiders B)

    Dan Sinclair (Los Blancos)

    Dovi Vogel (Faithfold A)

    Yossi Gordon (Faithfold A)

    Akiva Solomon (Faithfold A)

    Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)

    Gav Lewis (Faithfold A)

    Leor Harel (Faithfold A)

    Amit Dinowitz (Faithfold A)

    Mitch Hahn (Redbridge C)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge C)

    Adam Herszaft (Bayern Mincha)

    Alon Pinhas (Bayern Mincha)

    Gavriel Nussbaum (Bayern Mincha)

    Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)

    Richard Winton (Catford & Bromley)

    Ryan Cole (Fairlop FC)

    Max Freedman (Fairlop FC)

    Jordan Kara Goldman (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Goldreich (Fairlop FC)

    Joe Rowlatt (Fairlop FC)

    Daryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)

    Joel Russell (Fairlop FC)

    Rob Cohen (Faithfold B)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    Solomon Rabson (Faithfold B)

    Dan Yoss (Faithfold B)

    Ben Portnoi (Faithfold B)

    Sam Garson (Faithfold B)

    Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)

    Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team)

    Dan Breger (FC Team)

    Dylan Young (FC Team)

    Danny Moss (FC Team)

    Ollie Brill (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Gorb (Hertswood Vale)

    Jordan Harris (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Marlow (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    Ariel Weinstein (Hertswood Vale)

    Gal Alkalay (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Graham (Hertswood Vale)

    Ashley Hirschberger (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Wood (Hertswood Vale)

    Ryan Kramer (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Lisberg (Mill Hill Dons)

    Harry Moss (Mill Hill Dons)

    Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)

    Joel Sinclair-Horne (Mill Hill Dons)

    Jason Weldon (Mill Hill Dons)

    Nick Phillips (Mill Hill Dons)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    Adam Leveson (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)

    Joel Kutner (Real Hendon)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    Jordan Alex (Real Hendon)

    Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

    Michael Amsellem (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Jono Nesbitt (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Ben Posen (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Gideon Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Sammy Assil (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Steven Black (Temple Fortune B)

    Adam Blin (Temple Fortune B)

    Simon Cohen (Temple Fortune B)

    Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)

    Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune B)

    ------------------------

    PREM DIV

    17 – Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

    8 - Kiki Levin (ML Lions White)

    6 - David Woolman (Oakwood A)

    5 - Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)

    Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge JC A)

    Conor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Josh Bloom (ML Lions Blue)

    Zac Lewis (Hendon Utd SC)

    4 - Dovi Fehler (Hendon Utd SC)

    Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)

    Josh Weiner (ML Lions White)

    3 – Charlie Kasler (Brady Maccabi)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Jono Gaon (ML Lions Blue)

    Charlie Cohen (ML Lions Blue)

    Sam Hamerton (ML Lions White)

    Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Brad Wine (Oakwood A)

    Richie Caplin (Redbridge JC A)

    2 – Rob Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    Stanley Offord (Brady Maccabi)

    Josh Harris (Hendon Utd SC)

    Moses Seitler (Hendon Utd SC) 

    Greg Corin (Hendon Utd SC)

    Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon Utd SC)

    Adam Abadi (ML Lions Blue)

    Liron Mannie (ML Lions Blue - including one for NLR A)

    Ben Lampert (ML Lions White)

    Josh Shack (ML Lions White)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood A)

    Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)

    Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)

    Simon Davies (Oakwood A - includes one for B team)

    Scott Oldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    Russell Goldstein (Redbridge JC A)

    Steve Summers (Redbridge JC A)

     

    1 – Clark Norton (Brady Maccabi)

    Dave Cohen (Brady Maccabi)

    Graeme Grossman (Brady Maccabi)

    Danny Sherman (Camden Park)

    Rob Hershman (Camden Park)

    Rickardo Ercoli (Camden Park)

    Josh Marks (Camden Park)

    Johan Jordi (Camden Park)

    David Khalatshi (Camden Park)

    Dan Orgel (Camden Park)

    Matt Pearlman (Camden Park)

    Grant Bates (Camden Park)

    Max Martin (Camden Park)

    Rocky Spitzer (Hendon Utd SC)

    Ari Last (Hendon Utd SC)

    Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon Utd SC)

    Avi Korman (Hendon Utd SC)

    Benji Weinberger (ML Lions Blue)

    Daniel Fattal (ML Lions Blue)

    Nick Barnett (ML Lions Blue)

    Jordan Levy (ML Lions White)

    Will Beresford (ML Lions White)

    Tyler Smith (ML Lions White)

    Jordan Aspis (ML Lions White)

    Adam Burchell (ML Lions White) 

    James Gold (ML Lions White)

    David Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Liron Mannie (Lions Blue - includes 1 goal for NL Raiders A)

    Joe Cohen (NL Raiders A)

    Ben Joseph (NL Raiders A)

    Alex Moss (NL Raiders A)

    Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)

    Alex Lee (Oakwood A)

    Toby Levy (Oakwood A)

    Aaron Goldberg (Redbridge JC A)

    Nate Kashket (Redbridge JC A)

    ---------------------------------------

    DIVISION ONE

    7 - Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

    6 - Svi Freedman (Los Blancos)

    David Leiwy (Faithfold A)

    Dan Gordon (Redbridge B)

    5 - Chaim Bordon (Faithfold A)

    Ben Shirbini (Faithfold A)

    Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)

    Mitch Hahn (Redbridge C)

    Zac Summerfield (Scrabble FC)

    Zak McLeod (Scrabble FC)

    Josh Pugh (Scrabble FC)

    4 - Avishai Marcus (Faithfold A)

    Avi Markiewicz (Faithfold A)

    Josh Green (NL Raiders B - including 3 for C team)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble FC)

    Josh Kalinsky (Redbridge B)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge C)

    3 - Luis Naugten (Faithfold A)

    Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)

    Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)

    Oli Sade (Los Blancos)

    Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)

    David Dinkin (NL Raiders B - including 2 for A team)

    Josh Goldstein (NL Raiders B - including one for A team)

    Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)

    Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)

    Gab Stone (Temple Fortune A)

    Eshad Rahiv (Temple Fortune)

    Carl Dobrin (Redbridge B)

    2 - Joe Davis (Los Blancos)

    Dan Ezra (Faithfold A)

    Avi Markiewicz (Faithfold A)

    Avi Markiewicz (Faithfold A)

    Simon Buchler (NL Raiders B)

    Ricky Lawrence (NL Raiders B)

    Scott Waissel (NL Raiders B)

    Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge C)

    Harrison Midda (Redbridge C)

    Paul Biller (Redbridge B)

    Ben Bowers (Scrabble FC)

    Ben Cantopher (Scrabble FC)

    Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune)

    Connor Brand (Temple Fortune)

    Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)

    Ami Wynbourne (Temple Fortune A)

    1 – Dovi Vogel (Faithfold A)

    Yossi Gordon (Faithfold A)

    Akiva Solomon (Faithfold A)

    Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)

    Gav Lewis (Faithfold A)

    Leor Harel (Faithfold A)

    Amit Dinowitz (Faithfold A)

    Alex Lewis (Los Blancos)

    Josh Aziz (Los Blancos)

    Daniel Sinclair (Los Blancos)

    Elliot Espinoza (NL Raiders B)

    Charles Braunstein (NL Raiders B)

    Brandon Sassoon (NL Raiders B)

    Mark Leader (NL Raiders B)

    Scott Waissel (NL Raiders B)

    Rob Blackman (NL Raiders B)

    Ben Peppi (Oakwood B)

    Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)

    James Abrams (Oakwood B)

    Dan Selwyn (Oakwood B)

    Ben Loofe (Oakwood B)

    Simon Davies (Oakwood B)

    Max Clynes (Oakwood B)

    Lee Cutler (Redbridge B)

    Dan Lassman (Redbridge B)

    James Law (Redbridge B)

    Anthony Cope (Redbridge B)

    Richard Rosenthal (Redbridge B)

    Ryan Silkman (Redbridge C)

    Darryl Green (Redbridge C)

    Dave Green (Redbridge C)

    Ben Oldstein (Redbridge C)

    Loran Madanes (Scrabble FC)

    Rupert Wood (Scrabble FC)

    Hayden Smith (Temple Fortune)

    Ricky Fox (Temple Fortune A)

    ------------------------

    DIVISION TWO

    18 - Adam Ellis (Bayern Mincha)

    16 - Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)

    13 - Mitch Young (FC Team)

    10 - Ben Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    9 - Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    7 - Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    Bradley Gayer (Fairlop FC)

    Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    6 - Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    Jon Breger (FC Team)

    Adam Isaacs (Mill Hill Dons)

    Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)

    5 - Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

    Alex Jacobs (Catford & Bromley)

    Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

    Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)

    Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)

     

    4 - Marc Hecht (FC Team)

    David Domb (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)

    Jordan Jay (Temple Fortune B)

    3 - Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)

    James Jaconelli (Fairlop FC)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    David Kirzneris (Faithfold B - includes one for A team)

    Yehuda Emmanuel (Faithfold B)

    Dave Grossman (FC Team)

    Edan Dodi (Hertswood Vale)

    Jonny Blain (NL Raiders C)

    Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)

     

    2 - Sam Leader (Bayern Mincha)

    Adam Herszaft (Bayern Mincha)

    Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)

    Jason Shoffman (Catford & Bromley)

    Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)

    Tony Plaskow (Faithfold B)

    Adam Goldman (Fairlop FC)

    Adam Rones (FC Team)

    James Millet (Hertswood Vale)

    Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)

    Alex Sherr (NL Raiders C)

    David Esterkin (NL Raiders C)

    Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)

    Ben Goldberg (Real Hendon)

    Declan Spiro (Temple Fortune B)

    Zack Rich (Temple Fortune B)

    Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)

    1 - Jake Dayan (Bayern Mincha)

    Allon David (Bayern Mincha)

    Alon Pinhas (Bayern Mincha)

    Gavriel Nussbaum (Bayern Mincha)

    Richard Winton (Catford & Bromley)

    Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)

    Joe Rowlatt (Fairlop FC)

    Ryan Cole (Fairlop FC)

    Jordan Kara (Fairlop FC)

    Joel Russell (Fairlop FC)

    Matt Goldreich (Fairlop FC)

    Daryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)

    Max Freedman (Fairlop FC)

    Rob Cohen (Faithfold B)

    JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)

    Solomon Rabson (Faithfold B)

    Dan Yoss (Faithfold B)

    Ben Portnoi (Faithfold B)

    Sam Garson (Faithfold B)

    Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)

    Dan Breger (FC Team)

    Dylan Young (FC Team)

    Danny Moss (FC Team)

    Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team)

    Ollie Brill (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Gorb (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Marlow (Hertswood Vale)

    Ariel Weinstein (Hertswood Vale)

    Harry Graham (Hertswood Vale)

    Ashley Hirschberger (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Wood (Hertswood Vale)

    Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

    Gal Alkalay (Hertswood Vale)

    Jason Weldon (Mill Hill Dons)

    Joel Sinclair-Horne (Mill Hill Dons)

    Adam Lisberg (Mill Hill Dons)

    Harry Moss (Mill Hill Dons)

    Nicky Phillips (Mill Hill Dons)

    Solomon Rabson (Faithfold B)

    Dan Yoss (Faithfold B)

    Ben Portnoi (Faithfold B)

    Sam Garson (Faithfold B)

    Adam Leveson (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    Joel Kutner (Real Hendon)

    Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)

    Jordan Alex (Real Hendon)

    Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

    Adam Blin (Temple Fortune B)

    Simon Cohen (Temple Fortune B)

    Steven Black (Temple Fortune B)

    Ethan Mooney (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Michael Amsellem (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Jono Nesbitt (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Ben Posen (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Gideon Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

    Sammy Assil (Straw Hat Pirates)

    -------------------

    HAT-TRICKS

    3 - Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)

    2 - Kai Vale (Fairlop FC)

    1 - Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)

    Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

    Sam Hammerton (ML Lions White)

    Conor Perl (ML Lions White)

    Kiki Levin (ML Lions White)

    Toby Levy (Oakwood A)

    Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)

    Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)

    Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge JC A)

    Avishai Marcus (Faithfold A)

    Ben Shirbini (Faithfold A)

    David Leiwy (Faithfold A)

    Zac Summerfield (Scrabble FC)

    Craig Edwards (Scrabble FC)

    Zac McLeod (Scrabble FC)

    Dan Gordon (Redbridge JC B)

    Mitch Hahn (Redbridge JC B)

    Ashley Rubin (Redbridge JC B)

    Adam Ellis (Bayern Mincha)

    Dan Rosen (Fairlop FC)

    Brad Gayer (Fairlop FC)

    Marc Hecht (FC Team)

    Mitch Young (FC Team)

    Richard Salmon (FC Team)

    Ben Kaye (NL Raiders C)

    David Domb (NL Raiders C)

    Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)

    Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)

    Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)

    - goals scored in the MGBSFL and Cyril Anekstein Cup competitions featured only

News

JC team of the week contenders: January 15

Danny Caro

Mon, 10:52

JC team of the week contenders: January 15
News

Super Soccer Sunday week 18 preview

Danny Caro

Thursday, January 11, 2018

Super Soccer Sunday week 18 preview
News

Danny Caro's Division 2 TOTW: January 10

Danny Caro

Wednesday, January 10, 2018

Danny Caro's Division 2 TOTW: January 10
News

Super Soccer Sunday week 18 review

Danny Caro

Sunday, January 14, 2018

Super Soccer Sunday week 18 review
News

MGBSFL top-scorers: January 10

Danny Caro

Wednesday, January 10, 2018

MGBSFL top-scorers: January 10
News

Danny Caro's Team of the Week: January 9

Danny Caro

Tuesday, January 9, 2018

Danny Caro's Team of the Week: January 9
Sport news

Dream team ready to rumble at York Hall

Danny Caro

Friday, January 12, 2018

Dream team ready to rumble at York Hall
News

Danny Caro's Division 1 TOTW: January 10

Danny Caro

Wednesday, January 10, 2018

Danny Caro's Division 1 TOTW: January 10
News

Seitler sets up semi-final showdown against Brady

Danny Caro

Tuesday, January 9, 2018

Seitler sets up semi-final showdown against Brady