closeicon
Sport

MGBSFL top-scorers: February 15

articlemain

Daniel Garfinkle maintained his lead at the top of the MGBSFL goal charts, but Adam Ellis is making giant strides towards the top.

OVERALL

24 - Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge JC B – including 6 for RJC A)

---------------------

22 - Avi Markiweicz (London Rovers)
Adam Ellis (Shacharit Donetsk)

---------------------

20 - James Gershfield (Harmen)

---------------------

19 - Simon Moses (Blancos – includes two for Brady)

---------------------

18 - Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)

---------------------

17 - Simon Moses (Blancos – includes two for Brady)

---------------------

16 - Johnny Haik (Faithfold A - includes one for B team)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)
Adam Stolerman (FC Team C)

---------------------

14 – Matt Stock (Raiders A)

---------------------

13 – David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady)
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Jacob Richler-Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Josh Bharier (London Rovers)

---------------------

12 - Lorian Madanes (FC Team B – including one for A team)

---------------------

11 – Johnny Haik (Faithfold A - includes one for B team)
Josh Green (NL Raiders – goals also scored for NLR B)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Phil Braham (King Crown)
Dovi Vogel (London Rovers)

---------------------

10 - Connor Perl (ML Lions Blue – including 2 for MLL Green)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Richard Salmon (FC Team B)
Dan Cohen (Whetstone)
Jacob Richler-Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Benni Sluckis (Hendon B)

---------------------

9 – David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)
Avidan Last, Dovi Fehler (both Hendon)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B – including one for A team)
Dan Cohen (Whetstone)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold B)

---------------------

8 – Connor Perl (ML Lions Blue)
Dan Green (Harmen – includes 5 for Lions)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge B)
Greg Corin (Hendon A)
Oli Henry (Blizzard)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Zak McLeod (Catford & Bromley)
Barry Green (Real Sosobad)

---------------------

7 – David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)
Guy Helman, Brad Wine (both Oakwood A)
Liron Mannie (NL Raiders A)
Adam Arnold (Neasden)
Nicky Woolf (NL Raiders B)
Adam Hersh (Blancos)
Oli Nathan (NL Raiders C)
Leor Harel (Faithfold B)
Richard Rosenthal (Real Sosobad)

---------------------

6 – Steve Summers (Redbridge A)
Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)
Ben Joseph (NL Raiders A)
Danny Sherman (Neasden)
Mitch Green (Blizzard)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Jamie Kent (Brixton – includes 3 for Mill Hill)
Andy Sheena, Ben Binder, Danny Moss (all FC Team B))
Aron Barnes (FC Team C)
Josh Bloom (Raiders C)
Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B – including one for A-team)
Dom Cheniart, Yoel Deal (both King Crown)
Yisroel Lewis (London Rovers)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)

---------------------

5 - Ben Joseph (NL Raiders A)
Shim Bensoor, Alon Hershkorn (both FC Team A)
Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)
Dan Lassman (Redbridge A)
James Gold (ML Lions Blue)
Avi Korman (Hendon A)
Josh Newman (Brady)
Richard Silver (Camden Park)
Elliot Wallis, Marc Cohen (both SPEC FC)
Oli Henry (Blizzard)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B)
Jon Breger (FC Team B)
Matt Davis (FC Team C)
Daniel Perelberg, Jacob Brunner (both Bilbaum)
Jonny Kaye, Jason Shoffman (both Mill Hill)
Josh Bloom, Will Ufland (both NL Raiders C)
Jamie Sinai (Catford)
Brandon Sassoon, Zac Brin (both Jewdinese)
Jacob Richler-Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Zack Gordon (KS Reunited)
Leor Harel (Faithfold B)
Saul Cohen (Hendon B)
Josh Jacobs (Real Sosobad)

---------------------

4 – Sam Lewis, Benji Dymant (both Faithfold A)
Joey Lazare (Harmen)
Alon Hershkorn (FC Team A)
Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)
Gideon Barnett (Neasden)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge A)
Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Michael Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge B)
Sam Monjack, Matt Frohlich (both Brady)
Elliot Wallis, Ricky Lawrence (both SPEC FC)
Lee Cutler (Brixton)
Luke Lewis, Zac Brin (both Jewdinese)
Adam Rones, Andy Sheena (both FC Team B)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team C)
Rob Cohen, Philippe Auret, Jonah Gordon-Boyd (all Whetstone)
Adam Nusenbaum, Ben Retter (both King Crown)
James Neidle, Saul Cohen, Gideon Barth (all Hendon B)
Lioz Tov (Boca Jewniors)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)
Avi Mocton (Hendon B)

---------------------

3 – Brad Gayer (Redbridge A)
Avishai Kestenbaum, Simon Peterman (both Hendon A)
Ben Chernoff (NW Neasden)
Carl Peters (Oakwood A)
Joey Lazare, Brad Sharpe (both Harmen)
Shim Bensoor, Rob Sanford (both FC Team A)
Harry Franks, Cameron Most (both ML Lions Blue)
Dan Grossman (NL Raiders B)
Conor Brand (Blizzard)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge B)
Jake Saunders, Adam Paris (both Camden Park)
Daren Russell, Adam Waters (both Blancos)
Dan Pike, Ricky Lawrence, Marc Cohen (all SPEC FC)
Jason Lindsay, Saul Conway, Dave Lusman, Josh Kalinsky (all Brixton)
David Grossman (FC Team B)
Dan Stanton (both FC Team C)
Joel Lassman, Elliot Bloom, Darren Bloom (all Mill Hill)
Dan Polak (Raiders C)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (Whetstone)
Jamie Sinai, Joel Isaacs (both Catford & Bromley)
Ollie Brill, Ollie Smith (both Jewdinese)
James Mandell , Mark Singer (both L’Equipe)
Oli Nathan (NL Raiders C)
Barry Green (Real Sosobad)
Yehoshua Silverman, Nigel Someck, Parys Hammond, Dan Ezra (all London Rovers)
Andy Levy (Real Sosobad)
Jake Garfield (King Crown)
Josh Marlow, Callion McGregor (both Boca Jewniors)
Zach Rich, Matt Leader (both Temple Fortune)
Jerome Colmans (ML Lions Green)
Adam Grossman, Dan Yoss, Joe Cohen (all Faithfold B)

---------------------

2 - Rob Sanford, David James Cohen, Yoav Lebens (all FC Team A)
Dean Nyman (Redbridge A)
David Seitler, Gav Noe (both Hendon A)
Jake Gottlieb, Ben Weinberg, Mike Pearson (all Harmen)
Ben Lampert, Rick Jacobson (both MLL Blue)
Michael Field (NW Neasden)
Josh Rose, Dan Selwyn, Simon Davies (all Oakwood A)
Dan Harrod, Charlie Kasler, Josh Laurier (all Brady)
Ben Ellis, Aaron Salaman, Brad Cohen, Stuart Muller, Robbie Berwald (all Blizzard)
Jacob Gold (Raiders B)
James Berkley, Scott Oldstein (all Redbridge B)
David Kanzen, Mike Khalastchi, David Khalastchi (both Camden Park)
Chaim Gothold, Zvi Freedman, Benjy Israel, Tim Heynes, Joel Kutner (all Blancos)
Nick Kenton, Saul Conway, Gideon Gold, Josh Kalinsky (all Brixton)
Craig Cohen, Dan Pike, Marc Hecht, Ashley Burns (all SPEC FC)
Vlad Zaiko, Ben Bell (Bilbaum)
Samuel Leader, Alex Wolffenden, Toby Nathan, Alon Pinhas (all AC Whetstone)
Max Clynes, Josh Rubin, Dan Ash (all Oakwood B)
Dan Green (Catford)
Nick Haringman, Dan Polak, Liam Stein (all NL Raiders C)
Shuey Mirwis, Dan Breger, Mitch Young (all FC Team B)
Dan Alfreds (FC Team C)
Richard Winton, Darren Bloom (both Mill Hill)
JJ Marrache , Rob Simons (both L’Equipe)
Josh Levy, Yoram Goodman (both Shacharit Donetsk)
Yoel Deal, Ben Garfield, Ricky Fox, Jacob Kadoch, Sacha Nussbaum (all King Crown)
Dan Ezra, Yossi Abrahams, Parys Hammond, Adam Kay (all London Rovers)
Phil Peters, Daniel Reuben (both ML Lions Green)
Eric Hovelsen, Josh Barnett, Dave Sherman, Ashley Ilsen, Dan Yoss (all Faithfold B)
James Rubin, James Law, Adam Goodman, John Lessem, James Law (all Real Sosobad)
Dave Sawyer, Nicky Stone (Temple Fortune)
Jamie Weinrich, Callion McGregor, Jack Goldsmith, Dale Bradman (all Boca Jewniors)
Gab Saul (Hendon B)
Mitchel Ross (KS Reunited)

---------------------

1 - Adam Blin, Dan Geey, Lee Warner, Simon Davies, Josh Bentley, Dan Rose, Harvey Kaye (all Oakwood A)
Ari Last, Ben Kon, Ben Lauffer, Yoav Kestenbaum (all Hendon A)
Josh Hershman, Matt Stock, Adam Joselyn, Josh Green, Josh Pistol, David Rhodes, Elliot Moslawy (all NL Raiders A)
Sam Lewis, Daryl Phillips, Avi Garson, Alex Levack (all Faithfold A)
James Jaconelli, Danny Hakimi, Dan Castle, Harrison Grant, Richie Caplin (all Redbridge A)
Richard Gold, Jonny Cutter, Joel Reuben, Will Beresford (all ML Lions Blue)
Adam Aminoff, Roie Spitzer (both FC Team A)
Sam Franks, Dan Andrews (both Neasden)
Sam Castle, Ollie Craig, Alex Bowman (all Harmen)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford)
Jono Gaon, Benjy Israel, Jo Davies, Joel Kutner Waters (all Blancos)
Sam Roth, Adam Bier (both Bilbaum)
Darren Brown, Harry Mednick, Harrison Grant, Matt Niman, Jordan Sapler (all Redbridge B)
Guy Marks, Josh Marks, Max Saunders, Luke Brookner, Sam Bennett (all Camden)
Adam Speck, Jacob Brunner, Stuart Muller, Brad Cohen (all Blizzard)
Henry Ziff, Malcolm Newman, Elliot Dagul (all Brady)
Ben Sheldon, Simon Buchler, Rob Samuelson, Jacob Gold, Dave Esterkin, Anthony Goodmaker, Lewis Blitz (all NL Raiders B)
Ryan Fox, Dan Cohen, Marc Cohen, Simon Bagel, James Lesner (all SPEC FC)
Sacha Benfredj, Michael Patterson, Dave Ronson, Sam Gold (all Brixton)
Josh Kaye, Blake Buckman, Matt Davis, Adam Lenz, Dan Stanton, Freddie Marks, James Milman (all FC Team C)
Dan Breger, Danny Moss, Declan Selbo, Richard Sternberg (all FC Team B)
Aaron Benjamin, Josh Silverman, Dan Weisellberg (all AC Whetstone)
Marcus Mann, Marc Hyamson, Matt Geey, Josh Rubin, Ben Polak, Nicky Harris, Daniel Selwyn, Dan Ash, Adam Blin (all Oakwood B)
Marc Woolfe, Jarred Rudman, Will Ufland, Liam Stein, Alex Goodman (all NL Raiders C)
Loz Bloom, Ben Grabiner (both Mill Hill)
Jess Alexander (Jewdinese)
Jeff Gotch, Eli Baraty, Yonni Bord, Gary Hill, Tom Prevezer, Andrew Charles, Sean Preston, Jonny Lee (all Catford & Bromley)
Andrew Smith, Dan Finegold, Jon Kay, Mark Truman, Mark Singer, Jules Bohm, David Prager (all L’Equipe)
Zalmy Cohen, Akiva Zneimer (both London Rovers)
Sam Kanter, Yoram Goodman, Daniel Reece (all Shacharit Donetsk)
Yossi Lanning, James Karpf, James Koren (all King Crown)
Rob Cooper, Anthony Shaw, Nicky Stone, Gavin Levy, Gideon Wetrin, Dominic Hallett (all Temple Fortune)
Josh Platt, Nicky Silverstone, Zac Rose, Ben Winters, Sam Collins, Scott Ackerman, Steven Black, Sam Collins, Jason Green, Aaron Sporter (all MLL Green)
Adam Grossman, Dave Sherman, Ashley Ilsen (all Faithfold B)
Jason Goldstein, Sebastian Deal, Joe Sumray, Jamie Levrant, Ethan Deal, Jamie Gordon (all KS Reunited)
Josh Webber, Gab John, Adam Rosenfeld, Yaakov Kaye (all Boca Jewniors)
James Law, Elliot Coulton (both Real Sosobad)
Josh Platt, Nicky Silverstone, Zac Rose, Ben Winters, Sam Collins, Scott Ackerman, Steven Black, Sam Collins, Jason Green (all MLL Green)
Ben Silverblatt, Chaim Korman, Adam Glekin, Gideon Caller, Jamie Grossman, Jono Nesbitt (all Hendon B)

---------------------------------------

PREMIER DIVISION

20 - James Gershfield (Harmen)

16 - Johnny Haik (Faithfold A - includes one for B team)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)

14 - Matt Stock (Raiders A)

13 - David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)

11 - Josh Green (NL Raiders – goals also scored for NLR B)

10 - Connor Perl (ML Lions Blue - including 2 for MLL Green)

9 - David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)
Avidan Last, Dovi Fehler (both Hendon A)

8 - Greg Corin (Hendon A)
Dan Green (Harmen – includes 5 for Lions)
Liron Mannie (NL Raiders A)

7 – Guy Helman, Brad Wine (both Oakwood A)
Adam Arnold (Neasden)

6 - Steve Summers (Redbridge A)
Jonny Quinn (both Oakwood A)
Danny Sherman (Neasden)
Ben Joseph (NL Raiders A)

5 - James Gold (ML Lions Blue)
Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)
Shim Bensoor, Alon Hershkorn (both FC Team A)
Avi Korman (Hendon A)
Dan Lassman (Redbridge A)

4 – Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Joey Lazare (Harmen)
Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)
Sam Lewis, Benji Dymant (both Faithfold A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge A)
Gideon Barnett (Neasden)

3 - Ben Chernoff (NW Neasden)
Brad Gayer (Redbridge A)
Harry Franks, Cameron Most, Dan Green (all ML Lions Blue)
Ben Joseph (NL Raiders A)
Carl Peters (Oakwood A)
Avishai Kestenbaum, Simon Peterman (both Hendon A)
Joey Lazare, Brad Sharpe (both Harmen)
Rob Sanford (FC Team A)

2 - David Seitler, Gav Noe (both Hendon A)
Jake Gottlieb, Ben Weinberg, Mike Pearson (all Harmen)
David James Cohen, Yoav Lebens (both FC Team A)
Josh Rose, Dan Selwyn, Simon Davies (all Oakwood A)
Ben Lampert, Rick Jacobson (both MLL Blue)
Michael Field (NW Neasden)
Dean Nyman (Redbridge A)
Elliot Moslawy (NL Raiders A)

1 - Adam Blin, Dan Geey, Lee Warner, Josh Bentley, Dan Rose, Harvey Kaye (all Oakwood A)
Ari Last, Ben Kon, Ben Lauffer, Yoav Kestenbaum (all Hendon A)
Sam Franks, Dan Andrews (both Neasden)
Daryl Phillips, Avi Garson, Alex Levack (all Faithfold A)
Adam Aminoff, Roie Spitzer (all FC Team A)
Sam Castle, Ollie Craig, Alex Bowman (all Harmen)
Josh Hershman, David Rhodes Adam Joselyn, Josh Pistol (all NL Raiders A)
James Jaconelli, Danny Hakimi, Dan Castle, Harrison Grant, Richie Caplin (all Redbridge A)
Richard Gold, Jonny Cutter, Joel Reuben, Will Beresford (all ML Lions Blue)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION ONE

24 - Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge JC B – including 3 for RJC A)

19 - Simon Moses (Blancos – includes two for Brady)

18 - Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)

17 - Reiss Mogilner (Brady)

11 - Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)

10 - Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)

9 - Dean Shaw (Blizzard)

8 - Sam Sollosi (Redbridge B)
Oli Henry (Blizzard)

7 - Nicky Woolf (NL Raiders B)
Adam Hersh (Blancos)

6 - Mitch Green (Blizzard)
Richard Silver (Camden)
Jamie Kent (Brixton – includes 3 for Mill Hill)

5 - Josh Newman (Brady)
Daniel Perelberg, Jacob Brunner (both Bilbaum)
Elliot Wallis, Marc Cohen (both SPEC FC)

4 - Lee Cutler (Brixton)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC FC)
Dan Grossman (NL Raiders B)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge B)
Sam Monjack, Matt Frohlich (both Brady)
Michael Khalastchi (Camden Park)

3 - Greg Meller, Jake Saunders, Adam Paris (all Camden Park)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
Daren Russell, Adam Waters (both Blancos)
Jason Lindsay, Saul Conway, Dave Lusman, Josh Kalinsky (all Brixton)
Conor Brand (Blizzard)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge B)

2 - Dan Harrod, Charlie Kasler, Josh Laurier (all Brady)
James Berkley, Scott Oldstein (all Redbridge B)
Chaim Gothold, Zvi Freedman, Benjy Israel, Tim Heynes, Joel Kutner (all Blancos)
Ben Ellis, Aaron Salaman, Brad Cohen, Stuart Muller, Robbie Berwald (all Blizzard)
David Kanzen, David Khalastchi (both Camden Park)
Craig Cohen, Dan Pike, Marc Hecht, Ashley Burns (all SPEC FC)
Nick Kenton, Gabriel Gold (both Brixton)
Vlad Zaiko, Ben Bell (both Bilbaum)
Jacob Gold (Raiders B)

1 – Jono Gaon, James Joseph, Jeff Gross, Jo Davies (all Blancos)
Guy Marks, Josh Marks, Max Saunders, Luke Brookner, Sam Bennett (all Camden)
Adam Speck, Jacob Brunner (both Blizzard)
Henry Ziff, Malcolm Newman, Elliot Dagul (all Brady)
Ryan Fox, Dan Cohen, Simon Bagel, James Lesner (all SPEC FC)
Sam Roth, Adam Bier (both Bilbaum)
Darren Brown, Harry Mednick, Harrison Grant, Matt Niman, Jordan Sapler (all Redbridge B)
Sacha Benfredj, Michael Patterson, Dave Ronson, Sam Gold (all Brixton)
Ben Sheldon, Simon Buchler, Rob Samuelson, Dave Esterkin, Anthony Goodmaker, Lewis Blitz (all NL Raiders B)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION TWO
16 - Adam Stolerman (FC Team C)

13 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Jacob Richler-Kleiman (Oakwood B)

12 - Lorian Madanes (FC Team B – including one for A team)

10 - Richard Salmon (FC Team B)

9 - Dan Cohen (Whetstone)

8 - Zak McLeod (Catford & Bromley)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)

7 - Oli Nathan (NL Raiders C)

6 - Ben Binder, Andy Sheena, Danny Moss (all FC Team B)
Aron Barnes (FC Team C)
Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B – including one for A-team)
Josh Bloom (Raiders C)

5 - Brandon Sassoon, Zac Brin (both Jewdinese)
Jamie Sinai (Catford)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Jonny Kaye, Jason Shoffman (both Mill Hill)
Matt Davis (FC Team C)
Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)
Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B)
Jon Breger (FC Team B)

4 - Rob Cohen, Philippe Auret, Jonah Gordon-Boyd (all Whetstone)
Luke Lewis (Jewdinese)
Adam Rones (FC Team B)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (Whetstone)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team C)

3 – Dan Stanton (FC Team C)
James Mandell, Nick Stern (both L’Equipe)
Joel Lassman, Elliot Bloom, Darren Bloom (all Mill Hill)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Ollie Brill, Ollie Smith (both Jewdinese)
David Grossman (FC Team B)
Dan Polak (Raiders C)

2 - Samuel Leader, Alex Wolffenden, Toby Nathan, Alon Pinhas (all AC Whetstone)
Max Clynes, Josh Rubin, Dan Ash (all Oakwood B)
Richard Winton (Mill Hill)
JJ Marrache, Rob Simons (both L’Equipe)
Shuey Mirwis, Dan Breger, Mitch Young (all FC Team B)
Nick Haringman, Liam Stein (both NL Raiders C)
Dan Green (Catford)
Dan Alfreds (FC Team C)

1 - Dan Silverman, Declan Selbo, Richard Sternberg (all FC Team B)
Aaron Benjamin, Josh Silverman, Dan Weisellberg (all AC Whetstone)
Jess Alexander (Jewdinese)
Marcus Mann, Marc Hyamson, Matt Geey, Ben Polak, Nicky Harris, Daniel Selwyn, Adam Blin (all Oakwood B)
Jeff Gotch, Eli Baraty, Yonni Bord, Gary Hill, Tom Prevezer, Andrew Charles, Sean Preston, Jonny Lee (all Catford & Bromley)
Marc Woolfe, Jarred Rudman, Alex Goodman (all NL Raiders C)
Josh Kaye, Blake Buckman, Adam Lenz, Freddie Marks, James Milman (all FC Team C)
Andrew Smith, Dan Finegold, Jon Kay, Mark Truman, Jules Bohm, David Prager, Mark Singer (all L’Equipe)
Loz Bloom, Ben Grabiner (both Mill Hill)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION THREE

22 - Avi Markiweicz (London Rovers)
Adam Ellis (Shacharit Donetsk)

13 - Josh Bharier (London Rovers)

12 - Phil Braham (King Crown)

11 - Dovi Vogel (London Rovers)

10 - Benni Sluckis (Hendon B)

9 - Dan Gordon (Faithfold B)

8 - Barry Green (Real Sosobad)

7 - Leor Harel (Faithfold B)
Richard Rosenthal (Real Sosobad)

6 - Dom Cheniart, Yoel Deal (both King Crown)
Yisroel Lewis (London Rovers)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)

5 - Zack Gordon (KS Reunited)
Saul Cohen (Hendon B)
Josh Jacobs (Real Sosobad)

4 - Adam Nusenbaum, Ben Retter (both King Crown)
James Neidle, Gideon Barth, Avi Mocton (all Hendon B)
Lioz Tov (Boca Jewniors)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)

3 - Andy Levy (Real Sosobad)
Josh Marlow, Callion McGregor (both Boca Jewniors)
Jake Garfield (King Crown)
Zach Rich, Matt Leader (both Temple Fortune)
Yehoshua Silverman, Nigel Someck, Parys Hammond, Dan Ezra (all London Rovers)
Jerome Colmans (ML Lions Green)

2 - Josh Levy, Yoram Goodman (both Shacharit Donetsk)
Ben Garfield, Ricky Fox, Jacob Kadoch, Sacha Nussbaum (all King Crown)
Yossi Abrahams, Adam Kay (all London Rovers)
Phil Peters, Daniel Reuben (both ML Lions Green)
James Rubin, James Law, Adam Goodman, John Lessem, James Law (all Real Sosobad)
Eric Hovelsen, Josh Barnett, Dave Sherman, Ashley Ilsen (all Faithfold B)
Dave Sawyer, Nicky Stone (both Temple Fortune)
Jamie Weinrich, Jack Goldsmith, Dale Bradman (all Boca Jewniors)
Gab Saul (Hendon B)
Mitchel Ross (KS Reunited)

1 - Zalmy Cohen, Akiva Zneimer (both London Rovers)
Akiva Fink, Sam Kanter, Daniel Reece (all Shacharit Donetsk)
Rob Cooper, Anthony Shaw, Gavin Levy, Gideon Wetrin, Dominic Hallett (all Temple Fortune)
Yossi Lanning, James Karpf, James Koren (all King Crown)
Josh Platt, Nicky Silverstone, Zac Rose, Ben Winters, Sam Collins, Scott Ackerman, Steven Black, Sam Collins, Jason Green, Aaron Sporter (all MLL Green)
Jason Goldstein, Sebastian Deal, Joe Sumray, Jamie Levrant, Ethan Deal, Jamie Gordon (all KS Reunited)
Josh Webber, Gab John, Adam Rosenfeld, Jack Goldsmith, Yaakov Kaye (all Boca Jewniors)
Elliot Coulton (Real Sosobad)
Josh Platt, Nicky Silverstone, Zac Rose, Ben Winters, Sam Collins, Scott Ackerman, Steven Black (all ML Lions Green)
Ben Silverblatt, Chaim Korman, Adam Glekin, Gideon Caller, Jamie Grossman, Jono Nesbitt (all Hendon B)
Adam Grossman, Dan Yoss, Joe Cohen (all Faithfold B)

---------------------------------------

HAT-TRICK HEROES
6 - Adam Ellis (Shacharit Donetsk)

5 - Avi Markiweicz (London Rovers)

4 - Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge JC B)

3 - David Woolman (Oakwood A)
Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)
Adam Stolerman (FC Team C)

2 – James Gershfield (Harmen)
Matt Stock (NL Raiders A)
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)
Connor Perl (ML Lions Blue)
Simon Moses (Los Blancos)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
Phil Braham (King Crown)

1 – Avidan Last, David Seitler, Dovi Fehler (all Hendon A)
Ricky Engleman, Liron Mannie (both NL Raiders A)
Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)
Gideon Barnett, Adam Arnold (both Neasden)
Alon Hershkorn (FC Team A)
Sam Lewis (Faithfold A)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Jamie Kent (Brixton)
Ben Binder, Lorian Madanes, Danny Moss (all FC Team B)
Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)
Brandon Sassoon, Zac Collins (both Jewdinese)
Andy Smith (L'Equipe)
Will Ufland (NL Raiders B)
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Josh Bharier (London Rovers)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold B)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)
Lioz Tov (Boca Jewniors)
Saul Cohen, Benni Sluckis (both Hendon B)
Barry Green (Real Sosobad

- List includes goals scored in MGBSFL, Anekstein Cup and BGT only

Share via

Want more from the JC?

To continue reading, we just need a few details...

Want more from
the JC?

To continue reading, we just
need a few details...

Get the best news and views from across the Jewish world Get subscriber-only offers from our partners Subscribe to get access to our e-paper and archive