closeicon
Sport

MGBSFL top-scorers: April 10

articlemain

Zak McLeod closed the gap at the top of the MGBSFL leaderboard after helping Scrabble FC secure the Division Two title on Matchday 30 of the season.

OVERALL

28 - Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

25 - Dovi Fehler (Hendon A), Zak McLeod (Scrabble FC)

24 - Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge JC A – including 3 for RJC B)

18 - Josh Bloom (ML Lions B)

17 - Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Richard Salmon (FC Team B including one for A team)
Danny Sherman, Elliott Espinoza (both Scrabble FC)

16 - James Gershfield (Harmen)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)

15 – Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)

13 - Jon Breger (FC Team B)

12 – Richard Salmon (FC Team B)
Zack Neiman (SPEC FC)
David Fialka (Redbridge JC B – including one for A-team)
Elliott Espinoza (Scrabble FC)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)
Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)

11 - Zac Lewis (Hendon A)
Jordan Marks (NL Raiders A)
Jon Breger (FC Team B)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)

10 – Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge JC A)
Harrison Midda, Tom Alexander (both Woodford Wanderers)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)
Gav Noe (Real Hendon)
Dan Fattal (ML Lions B)

9 – Shim Bensoor (FC Team A)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Josh Bloom (ML Lions B)
Mark Smith (L'Equipe)
Benni Sluckis (Hendon B)
Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune)

8 – David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)
Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)
Nick Landesberg (ML Lions B)

7 - James Gershfield (Harmen)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)
Steve Summers, Sam Sollosi (both Redbridge JC A)
James Gold (ML Lions A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Bobby Abrams (Oakwood B)
James Ryan (Woodford Wanderers)
Josh Orgel (Redbridge JC B)
James Ryan (Woodford Wanderers)
Dean Rosenthal (ML Lions B)
Jonathan Peters (Scrabble FC)
Leor Harel (Faithfold C)

6 – Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Oscar Wagner (NL Raiders A)
Dan Green, Sam Castle (both Harmen)
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge JC A – including 3 for RJC B)
Elliot Wallis (SPEC FC)
Josh Green (NL Raiders B)
Dan Lassman (Real Sosobad)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Daniel Seligman (Oakwood A – plus two for Bs)
Adam Rones (FC Team B)
Oliver Telvi (NL Raiders C)
Ed Green (Athletic Bilbaum)
Eddie Sternberg (FC Team C)

5 – Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge JC A)
Avi Korman (Hendon A)
Josh Newman, Sam Monjack (both Brady Maccabi)
Darren Russell, Adam Hersh (both Los Blancos)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A), Sam Kantor (including one for B-team)
Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)
Dan Lassman (Real Sosobad)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge JC B)
Ashley Burns (SPEC FC)
Alex Aviram (Woodford)
Julius Judah, Josh Pugh, Ben Bell (all Athletic Bilbaum)
Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)
Rafi Noe (Real Hendon)
Freddie Marks (FC Team C)

4 – Josh Marks, David Kanzen (both Camden Park)
Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)
Adam Arnold (all Harmen)
Alex Kaye, Ricky Engleman (both NL Raiders A)
Ben Sollosi, Dean Nyman (all Redbridge JC A)
Kyle Bentwood, Brad Wine (all Oakwood A)
Moses Seitler, Simon Peterman, Yoav Kestenbaum (all Hendon A)
Dan Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Alex Hershman, Ricky Lawrence (both SPEC FC)
Daniel Kuber (Brixton Old Boys)
Jamie Kent (Faithfold B)
Yoni Fialka (Redbridge JC B)
Danny Moss, Lorian Madanes (both FC Team B)
James Law, Sam McCarthy, Fabio Revieccio (all Real Sosobad)
James Abrams (Oakwood B)
Rob Benson (Temple Fortune)
Dave Sherman (Faithfold C)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon B)
Jacob Holder, Rob Rodney (both Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Sheridan, Jonathan Peters, Elliot Espinoza (all Scrabble FC)
James Bell, Grant Bates (both L’Equipe)
Alex Goodman, Nick Haringman, Alex Elf (all NL Raiders C)
Elio Elia (Boca Jewniors)
Jake Hyman (ML Lions B)
Josh Cooper (FC Team C)

3 – Ari Last, Greg Corin, Ethan Zone (all Hendon A)
Jason Goldstein, James Berkley (both Redbridge JC A)
Alon Hershkorn, Bar Hariely, Jeremy Julius (all FC Team A)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
Ben Ellis, Nick Lewis, Liron Mannie (all NL Raiders A)
Dan Seligman (Oakwood B)
Matt Frohlich (Brady)
Dan Orgel, James Law, Barry Green, Richard Rosenthal (all Real Sosobad)
Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)
Ben Zloof (Faithfold B)
Dave Lusman (Brixton)
Tim Heynes, Joel Kutner (both Los Blancos)
Marc Hecht (SPEC FC)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge B)
David Grossman (FC Team B)
Paul Biller, Mitch Hahn, Elliott Gold (all Woodford Wanderers)
Chaim Gothold, Rafi Noe (both Real Hendon)
Nicky Sugarman (FC Team C)
James Mandell, Mark Singer, Rob Simons (all L’Equipe)
Ed Brafman, Elias Cohen, Benji Weinberger (all ML Lions B)
Richard Adams, Ashley Stokes (both Catford & Bromley)
Gideon Barth (Hendon B)
Josh Webber (Boca Jewniors)

2 - Rob Sanford, Kane Gilbery (both FC Team A)
Ethan Zone, Chaim Korman (both Hendon A)
Sam Kantor, Alex Lee, Josh Rose (all Oakwood A)
Ricky Engleman, David Rhodes, Alex Bloch, Ben Ellis, Nyv Bogaire (all NL Raiders A)
Darren Brown, Ben Chernoff, Scott Oldstein, Ryan Cole, Adam Goldman (all Redbridge JC A)
Elliot Stern, Brad Sharp (both Harmen)
Shai Revivo, Avi Markewitz (both Blizzard Storm)
Nathan Harrod, Joey Lazare, Josh Laurier, Oli Leigh, Michael Kenley (all Brady Maccabi)
Connor Perl, Max Kyte (both ML Lions B)
Shai Revivo (Blizzard Storm)
Sam Reeves, Craig Cole (both Faithfold B)
Oron Sheldon (Brixton)
Joe Davis (Los Blancos)
Ben Myers, Craig Cohen, Ashley Lawrence, Dan Amram, Dan Cohen (all SPEC FC)
Adam Rones, Danny Moss (FC Team B)
Josh Jacobs, Scott Kay, Ashley Stanton, Jamie Crawford (all Real Sosobad)
Adam Posner, Toby Katz (both Raiders B)
James Abrams, Dan Geey, Danny Ailon, Dan Ash, Dan Selwyn, Ben Annis (all Oakwood B)
Richie Caplin, Jay Lawrence, Sam Moss, Carl Dobrin, Dan Andrews, Brad Gayer (all Redbridge JC B)
Mitch Green, Adam Waters, Andy Cohen (all Scrabble FC)
Rafi Noe, Alex Neiss, Yossi Goldberg, Lolu Hibbert, Danny Steel (all Real Hendon)
Jack Lewis, Charles Braunstein, Marc Woolfe (all NL Raiders C)
Eddie Sternberg, Eitan Ben-Zion, Oli Senchal (all FC Team C)
Eli Cohen, Benji Weinberger, Charlie Cohen, Aron Keller, Daniel Mattey, Zak Linden (all ML Lions B)
James Neidle, Avi Mocton, Sammy Barron, Ben Blackston, David Reid (all Hendon B)
Joel Isaacs, Danny Yeshua (both Catford & Bromley)
Eitan Ben-Zion, Jon Kay, David Prager (all L’Equipe)
Ed Green, Rob Rodney (both Athletic Bilbaum)
Simon Englander (Boca Jewniors)
Amir Wiselman (Temple Fortune)

1 – Chaim Korman, Simon Peterman, Rafi Kon (both Hendon A)
Michael Khalastchi, Jake Saunders, Jordan Silverstone, Guy Marks, Dan Baneth (all Camden Park)
Dean Shaw, Aron Luftig, Josh Bharier, Adam Levene, Michael Woolfe, Jonti Amberand (all Blizzard Storm)
Simon Davies, Dan Rose (both Oakwood A)
Ryan Cole, Danny Hakimi, Adam Hakimi, Danny Berg (all Redbridge JC A)
Harry Hatchwell, David Soutar, Richard Gold, Adam Abadi, Tom Prias, Ben Winters (all ML Lions A)
Dan Perkins, David James Cohen, David Gance, Yoav Lebens (all FC Team A)
Alex Taylor, Rob Blackman, Jon Morris, Jake Gottlieb, Dominic Cheniart, Oli Sade (all Harmen)
Nyv Bogaire, Josh Morris (NL Raiders A)
Adam Goodman, Scott Jay, Elliot Coulton, Jon Lessem, Barry Green, Jamie Crawford, Jamie Shaw (all Real Sosobad)
Richard Hayim, Kutner, Saul Hoyland, James Belchak, Jeff Gross, Benjy Israel, Jamie Kutner, Simon Moses, Sam Cramer (all Los Blancos)
Paul Harris, Marc Cohen, Ashley Lawrence, Laurence Rosenthal, Daniel Pike (all SPEC FC)
Ben Binder, Mitch Young, James Korn, Ricky Shafier (all FC Team B)
Zack Gordon, Scott McKenzie, David Dobrin, Ben Chernoff (all Redbridge JC B)
Elliot Dagul, Joel Reuben, Ben Korn, Oli Leigh (all Brady Maccabi)
Martin Sales, Adam Poole, Andy Levy (all Woodford)
Dan Cohen, Ashley Freeman, Darren Bloom, Marc Charles, Ben Portnoi, Eli Leader, Joe Cohen (all Faithfold B)
Nicky Woolf, Danny Bloom, Jacob Gold, Rob Samuelson, Lewis Blitz, Scott Waissel, Anthony Shaw, Josh Goldstein, Simon Buchler (all NL Raiders B)
Aaron Searle, Dan King, Dani Dennison, Rafi Bloom, Anthony Kintish (all Oakwood B)
Ben Binder (FC Team B)
Josh Cohen, Gideon Gold, Scott Greenfield, Johnny Borchardt, Josh Kalinsky, Joseph Eshkinazi (all Brixton)
Tal Cohen, Danny Yeshua, Yarden Sharon, Ben David, Danny Bennaroch (all Catford & Bromley)
Ben David, Eli Shebson, Saul Cohen, Gab Saul, Rob Benson, Jono Nesbitt (all Hendon B)
Don Nineberg, Josh Flax, Adam Pearlman, Anthony Goodmaker, Josh Tiano, Tom Prevezer (all Scrabble FC)
Josh Klepper, Mike Byers, Lee Fegan, Jonathan Cohen, Gideon Wetrin (all Temple Fortune)
Sammy Kingston, Daniel Mattey, Theo Azouz, Zak Linden, Sammy Kingston, Benji Weinberger, Sam Shooter (all ML Lions B)
Jack Lewis, Oli Nathan, Alex Elf, Charles Braunstein, Liam Stein, Jono Rochenberger (all NL Raiders C)
Nick Stern, Jules Bohm, Jeremy Newton, Josh Lewis (all L’Equipe)
Gilad Kestenbaum, Yossi Lubin (both Real Hendon)
Elliot Kindler, Ben Nachoom, Oliver Sharpstone, Sam Deaner, Seb Silverman (both Athletic Bilbaum)
Dan Alfreds, James Millman, Jamie Cooper (all FC Team C)
Ben Myatt, Josh Barnett, Ash Ilsen, Ben Portnoi (all Faithfold C)
Brett Schuman (Boca Jewniors)

----------------------------

PREMIER DIVISION

25 - Dovi Fehler (Hendon A)

24 - Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge JC A – including 3 for RJC B)

16 - James Gershfield (Harmen)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)

11 - Zac Lewis (Hendon A)
Jordan Marks (NL Raiders A)

10 - Sam Sollosi (Redbridge JC A)

9 - Shim Bensoor (FC Team A)

8 - David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)

7 - David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)
Steve Summers (Redbridge JC A)
James Gold (ML Lions A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)

6 – Oscar Wagner (NL Raiders A)
Dan Green, Sam Castle (both Harmen)

5 - Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A), Sam Kantor (including one for B-team)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge JC A)
Avi Korman (Hendon A)

4 - Adam Arnold (Harmen)
Alex Kaye, Ricky Engleman (both NL Raiders A)
Ben Sollosi, Dean Nyman (all Redbridge JC A)
Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)
Josh Marks, David Kanzen (both Camden Park)
Moses Seitler, Simon Peterman, Yoav Kestenbaum (all Hendon A)

3 - Ari Last, Greg Corin, Ethan Zone (all Hendon A)
Jason Goldstein, James Berkley (both Redbridge JC A)
Nick Lewis, Liron Mannie, Ben Ellis (all NL Raiders A)
Alon Hershkorn, Bar Hariely, Jeremy Julius (all FC Team A)
Jonti Aremband (Blizzard Storm)

2 - Rob Sanford, Kane Gilbery (both FC Team A)
Connor Perl, Max Kyte (both ML Lions B)
Shai Revivo, Avi Markewitz (both Blizzard Storm)
David Rhodes, Alex Bloch, Nyv Bogaire (all NL Raiders A)
Darren Brown, Ben Chernoff, Scott Oldstein, Adam Goldman (all Redbridge JC A)
Elliot Stern, Brad Sharp (both Harmen)
Alex Lee, Josh Rose (both Oakwood A)

1 – Chaim Korman, Simon Peterman, Rafi Kon (all Hendon A)
Dean Shaw, Aron Luftig, Josh Bharier, Adam Levene, Michael Woolfe (all Blizzard Storm)
Ryan Cole, Nathan Sollosi, Danny Hakimi, Adam Hakimi, Danny Berg (all Redbridge JC A)
Harry Hatchwell, David Soutar, Richard Gold, Adam Abadi, Tom Prias, Ben Winters (all ML Lions A)
Dan Perkins, David James Cohen, David Gance, Yoav Lebens (all FC Team A)
Jake Saunders, Michael Khalastchi, Jordan Silverstone, Guy Marks, Dan Baneth (all Camden Park)
Oliver Leslie, Alex Taylor, Rob Blackman, Jon Morris, Jake Gottlieb, Dominic Cheniart, Oli Sade (all Harmen)
Josh Morris (NL Raiders A)
Simon Davies, Dan Rose (both Oakwood A)

----------------------------

DIVISION ONE

28 - Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

17 - Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Richard Salmon (FC Team B including one for A team)

13 - Jon Breger (FC Team B)

12 - Zack Neiman (SPEC FC)
David Fialka (Redbridge JC B – including one for A-team)

10 - Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Harrison Midda, Tom Alexander (both Woodford Wanderers)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)

9 - Andy Sheena (FC Team B)

7 - Josh Orgel (Redbridge JC B)
Bobby Abrams (Oakwood B)
James Ryan (Woodford Wanderers)

6 - Josh Green (NL Raiders B)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Daniel Seligman (Oakwood A – plus two for Bs)
Adam Rones (FC Team B)
Elliot Wallis (SPEC FC)
Dan Lassman (Real Sosobad)

5 - Josh Newman, Sam Monjack (both Brady Maccabi)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)
Ashley Burns (SPEC FC)
Alex Aviram (Woodford)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge JC B)

4 - Dan Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Yoni Fialka (Redbridge JC B)
Alex Hershman, Ricky Lawrence (both SPEC FC)
James Law, Sam McCarthy, Fabio Revieccio (all Real Sosobad)
James Abrams (Oakwood B)
Danny Moss (FC Team B)
Daniel Kuber (Brixton Old Boys)
Jamie Kent (Faithfold B)
Elliott Gold (Woodford Wanderers)

3 – Dan Orgel, Barry Green, Richard Rosenthal (all Real Sosobad)
David Grossman (FC Team B)
Ben Zloof (Faithfold B)
Marc Hecht (SPEC FC)
Paul Biller, Mitch Hahn (all Woodford Wanderers)
Tim Heynes, Joel Kutner (both Los Blancos)
Dave Lusman (Brixton)
Matt Frohlich (Brady)

2 - Sam Reeves, Craig Cole (both Faithfold B)
Josh Jacobs, Scott Kay, Ashley Stanton (all Real Sosobad)
Nathan Harrod, Joey Lazare, Josh Laurier, Oli Leigh, Michael Kenley (all Brady Maccabi)
Jay Lawrence, Sam Moss, Carl Dobrin, Jamie Crawford, Brad Gayer (all Redbridge JC B)
Joe Davis (Los Blancos)
Dan Geey, Danny Ailon, Dan Ash, Ben Annis (all Oakwood B)
Ben Myers, Craig Cohen, Ashley Lawrence, Dan Amram, Dan Cohen (all SPEC FC)
Adam Posner, Toby Katz (both Raiders B)
Oron Sheldon (Brixton)

1 – Adam Goodman, Scott Jay, Elliot Coulton, Jon Lessem, Jamie Shaw (all Real Sosobad)
Richard Hayim, Saul Hoyland, James Belchak, Jeff Gross, Benjy Israel, Jamie Kutner, Simon Moses, Sam Cramer (all Los Blancos)
Paul Harris, Ashley Lawrence, Laurence Rosenthal, Daniel Pike (all SPEC FC)
Zack Gordon, Scott McKenzie, David Dobrin, Dan Andrews, Ben Chernoff (all Redbridge JC B)
Elliot Dagul, Joel Reuben, Ben Korn (all Brady Maccabi)
Dan Cohen, Ashley Freeman, Darren Bloom, Marc Charles, Ben Portnoi, Eli Leader, Joe Cohen (all Faithfold B)
Nicky Woolf, Danny Bloom, Jacob Gold, Rob Samuelson, Lewis Blitz, Scott Waissel, Anthony Shaw, Josh Goldstein, Simon Buchler (all NL Raiders B)
Aaron Searle, Dan King, Dan Selwyn, Dani Dennison, Rafi Bloom, Anthony Kintish (all Oakwood B)
Ben Binder, Mitch Young, James Korn, Ricky Shafier (all FC Team B)
Josh Cohen, Gideon Gold, Scott Greenfield, Johnny Borchardt, Josh Kalinsky, Joseph Eshkinazi, Dave Lusman (all Brixton)
Martin Sales, Adam Poole, Andy Levy (all Woodford)

----------------------------

DIVISION TWO

25 - Zak McLeod (Scrabble FC)
Josh Bloom (ML Lions B)

17 - Danny Sherman (Scrabble FC)
Elliott Espinoza (Scrabble FC)

13 - Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)

12 - Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)
Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)

11 - Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)

10 - Gav Noe (Real Hendon)
Dan Fattal (ML Lions B)

9 - Mark Smith (L'Equipe)
Benni Sluckis (Hendon B)
Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune)

8 - Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)
Nick Landesberg (ML Lions B)

7 - Dean Rosenthal (ML Lions B)
Jonathan Peters (Scrabble FC)
Leor Harel (Faithfold C)

6 - Oliver Telvi (NL Raiders C)
Ed Green (Athletic Bilbaum)
Eddie Sternberg (FC Team C)

5 - Julius Judah, Josh Pugh, (both Athletic Bilbaum)
Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)
Rafi Noe (Real Hendon)
Freddie Marks (FC Team C)

4 - Rob Benson (Temple Fortune)
Dave Sherman (Faithfold C)
Jono Nesbitt (Real Hendon)
Jacob Holder, Rob Rodney (both Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Sheridan (Scrabble FC)
Alex Goodman, Nick Haringman, Alex Elf (all NL Raiders C)
Elio Elia (Boca Jewniors)
Jake Hyman (ML Lions B)
Josh Cooper (FC Team C)
James Bell, Grant Bates (both L’Equipe)

3 – Nicky Sugarman, Eitan Ben-Zion (all FC Team C)
Mark Singer, James Mandell, Rob Simons (all L’Equipe)
Ed Brafman, Elias Cohen, Charlie Cohen, Benji Weinberger (all ML Lions B)
Richard Adams, Ashley Stokes (both Catford & Bromley)
Gideon Barth (Hendon B)
Josh Webber (Boca Jewniors)

2 - Mitch Green, Adam Waters, Andy Cohen, Aron Keller, Daniel Mattey, Zak Linden (all ML Lions B)
James Neidle, Avi Mocton, Sammy Barron, Ben Blackston, David Reid (all Hendon B)
Joel Isaacs, Danny Yeshua (both Catford & Bromley)
Martin Smulovitch, Alex Neiss, Yossi Goldberg, Lolu Hibbert, Danny Steel (all Real Hendon)
Oli Senchal (FC Team C)
Rob Simons, Jon Kay, David Prager (all L’Equipe)
Jack Lewis, Charles Braunstein, Marc Woolfe (all NL Raiders C)
Anthony Goodmaker (Scrabble FC)
Simon Englander (Boca Jewniors)
Amir Wiselman (Temple Fortune)

1 - Tal Cohen, Yarden Sharon, Ben David, Danny Bennaroch (all Catford & Bromley)
Ben David, Eli Shebson, Saul Cohen, Gab Saul, Rob Benson, Jono Nesbitt (all Hendon B)
Adam Pearlman, Josh Flax, Don Nineberg, Josh Tiano, Tom Prevezer, Adam Waters (all Scrabble FC)
Josh Klepper, Mike Byers, Lee Fegan, Jonathan Cohen, Gideon Wetrin (all Temple Fortune)
Sammy Kingston, Theo Azouz, Sammy Kingston, Benji Weinberger, Sam Shooter (all ML Lions B)
Jack Lewis, Oli Nathan, Alex Elf, Charles Braunstein, Liam Stein, Jono Rochenberger (all NL Raiders C)
Nick Stern, Jules Bohm, Jeremy Newton, Josh Lewis (all L’Equipe)
Gilad Kestenbaum, Yossi Lubin (both Real Hendon)
Eliot Kindler, Ben Nachoom, Oliver Sharpstone, Sam Deaner, Seb Silverman (all Athletic Bilbaum)
Dan Alfreds, James Millman, Jamie Cooper (all FC Team C)
Ben Myatt, Josh Barnett, Ash Ilsen, Ben Portnoi (all Faithfold C)
Brett Schuman (Boca Jewniors)
Alex Neiss, Yossi Lubin (Real Hendon)

----------------------------

HAT-TRICK HEROES

6 - Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

5 - Dovi Fehler (Hendon A)

3 – Zack Lewis (Hendon A)
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge A & B)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)

2 – James Gershfield (Harmen)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Dean Rosenthal, Josh Bloom (both ML Lions B)
Elliott Espinoza, Zak McLeod (both Scrabble FC)

1 - Ari Last, Simon Peterman, Moses Seitler (all Hendon A)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge JC A)
Jordan Marks, Liron Mannie (both NL Raiders A)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Shai Davidi (Faithfold A)
David Joseph Cohen, Jeremy Julius (both FC Team A)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)
Sam Monjack, Josh Newman (both Brady Maccabi)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)
David Fialka (Redbridge JC B)
Bobby Abrams (Oakwood B)
Dan Orgel (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Kuber (Brixton Old Boys)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)
Zack Neiman (SPEC FC)
Gav Noe (Real Hendon)
Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Jacob Holder, Josh Pugh, Ben Bell, Edward Green (all Athletic Bilbaum)
Charlie Cohen (Maccabi London Lions B)

- This list includes goals scored in the MGBSFL and Cyril Anekstein Cup only
- Premier Division tallies have been recalculated following the withdrawal of Faithfold

Share via

Want more from the JC?

To continue reading, we just need a few details...

Want more from
the JC?

To continue reading, we just
need a few details...

Get the best news and views from across the Jewish world Get subscriber-only offers from our partners Subscribe to get access to our e-paper and archive