JFF Film listings

October 3, 2008
Follow The JC on Twitter

Mon 03 Nov

7.00pm Fugitive Pieces VUE WEST END

Sat 08 Nov

6.30pm Hey Hey, It's Esther Blueburger ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
8.50pm Lemon Tree ODEON SWISS COTTAGE

Sun 09 Nov

2.00pm Brief Encounters-Baghdad Twist ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
2.00pm Brief Encounters-Gary and Mildred ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
2.00pm Brief Encounters-The Heart of Amos Klein ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
2.00pm Brief Encounters-My Amulet ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
2.00pm Brief Encounters-Sidney Turtlebaum ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
2.00pm Max Minsky and Me ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
2.30pm Sisai ICA
4.00pm Etz O Palestine ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
5.45pm Blessed Is The Match ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
5.45pm Tell Your Children ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
6.00pm Two Lives Plus One ODEON RICHMOND
6.00pm Waltz With Bashir TRICYCLE
8.15pm Emotional Arithmetic ODEON SWISS COTTAGE

Mon 10 Nov

6:30pm How Real Can It Get ICA
7.00pm Sacred Language, Spoken Language EVERYMAN HAMPSTEAD
7.00pm Steal A Pencil For Me ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
8.45pm Outside Love ICA
9.00pm Two Lives Plus One ODEON SWISS COTTAGE

Tue 11 Nov

7.00pm The Heart of Amos Klein EVERYMAN HAMPSTEAD
7.00pm To See If I'm Smiling EVERYMAN HAMPSTEAD
7.30pm The Clown And The Fuhrer ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
7.30pm Stumbling Stone GOETHE-INSTITUT
8.00pm Baghdad Twist ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
8.00pm Two Ladies ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
8.30pm Noodle TRICYCLE

Wed 12 Nov

3.00pm Two Lives Plus One ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
7.00pm Let's Dance ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
7.00pm Stumbling Stone ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
7.00pm Toyland ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
8.00pm Foul Gesture ODEON SOUTH WOODFORD
9.10pm The Secrets ODEON SWISS COTTAGE

Thu 13 Nov

2.30pm Blessed is the Match ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
2.30pm Tell Your Children ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
7.00pm Arranged ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
7.00pm Toyland ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
7.00pm Gary and Mildred SOAS, KHALILI THEATRE
7.00pm Two Ladies SOAS, KHALILI THEATRE
8.30pm Emotional Arithmetic TRICYCLE
9.10pm Cup Final ODEON SWISS COTTAGE

Sat 15 Nov

7.00pm Letters to Jenny ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
7.00pm Miss Universe 1929 EVERYMAN HAMPSTEAD
8.00pm Noodle REEL BOREHAMWOOD
9.15pm Foul Gesture ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
9.15pm Roads ODEON SWISS COTTAGE

Sun 16 Nov

12.30pm Description of a Struggle ICA
2.00pm Faces RIO
2.00pm Description of a Memory ICA
2.30pm Sing-a-long-a-Hairspray ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
4.00pm Four Seasons Lodge ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
4.00pm Max Minsky and Me ODEON RICHMOND
4.00pm Miss Universe 1929 ICA
5.00pm Sidney Turtlebaum EVERYMAN HAMPSTEAD
5.00pm Stefan Braun EVERYMAN HAMPSTEAD
6.00pm Letters to Jenny ODEON SOUTH WOODFORD
6.15pm Anthem ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
6.15pm The Beetle ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
8.00pm Strangers ODEON SWISS COTTAGE

Mon 17 Nov

3.00pm The Clown And The Fuhrer ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
7.00pm Stealing Klimt ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
6.15pm Arab Labour ICA
9.00pm The Heart of Amos Klein ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
9.00pm To See if I'm Smiling ODEON SWISS COTTAGE

Tue 18 Nov

3.00pm Let's Dance ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
7.00pm Faces SOAS, KHALILI THEATRE
8.00pm The Secrets ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
8.30pm Arranged ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
8.30pm Letters to Jenny REEL BOREHAMWOOD

Wed 19 Nov

3.00pm Four Seasons Lodge ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
7.00pm My Amulet ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
7.00pm Ashkenaz ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
8.45pm Outside Love EVERYMAN HAMPSTEAD
9.00pm Noodle ODEON SWISS COTTAGE

Thu 20 Nov

3.00pm Letters to Jenny ODEON SWISS COTTAGE
6.30pm Forget Baghdad BRITISH MUSEUM, BP THEATRE
8.00pm Toyland ODEON RICHMOND
8.00pm Emotional Arithmetic ODEON RICHMOND
8.15pm The Seven Days TRICYCLE
8.30pm Hey Hey, It's Esther Blueburger REEL BOREHAMWOOD
8.45pm Gary and Mildred EVERYMAN HAMPSTEAD
8.45pm Strangers EVERYMAN HAMPSTEAD

    Last updated: 2:07pm, October 24 2008