MGBSFL

Glorious Gold helps Hendon turn on the style

By Danny Caro, September 20, 2012

JC MSFL PREMIER DIVISION
NORTH LONDON RAIDERS A 1 HENDON UNITED SPORTS CLUB A 6

Champions Hendon hit Raiders for six at Brunel, with Jacob Gold coming back to haunt his former club with a top-class hat-trick.

More..

Brady thrown to the Lions

By Danny Caro, September 20, 2012

JC MSFL PREMIER DIVISION
LONDON MACCABI LIONS A 4 BRADY MACCABI A 0

The Lions made their title intentions clear with a stunning four-goal success over Brady in the Rowley Lane derby.

More..

Danny Caro's Division 2 TOTW: September 16

By Danny Caro, September 20, 2012

1. Matt Kemp (Redbridge Jewish Care B)

2. Matt Zartz (Redbridge Jewish Care B)

3. Josh Flax (Athletic Bilbaum)

4. Laurence Rosenthal (SPEC FC)

5. Sean Ladier (Blizzard Storm)

6. Ben Binder (Redbridge Jewish Care B)

7. Sam Foster (North West Neasden B)

8. Elliot Wallis (SPEC FC)

9. Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)

10. Dan Amram (SPEC FC)

More..

JC MSFL Matchday 4 preview

By Danny Caro, September 20, 2012

Match of the day sees pace-setters Faithfold A entertain defending champions Hendon United Sports Club A, while there are also some mouth-watering encounters in Divisions One to Three. Danny Caro flavours all the big-match action.

-------------------------------------------

TOP-SCORERS

More..

Danny Caro's Division 3 TOTW: September 16

By Danny Caro, September 20, 2012

1. Mark Jacobs (Loughton Orient)

2. Josh Barth (Norstar C)

3. Gideon Wetrin (Temple Fortune B)

4. Dean Silver (Loughton Orient)

5. Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team C)

6. Daniel Rothman (FC Team C)

7. Rob Sanford (FC Team C)

8. Sammy Hakimian (Tottenham Chutspah)

9. Jaimie Sinclair (Loughton Orient)

10. John Kemp (Temple Fortune B)

11. Jono Gaon (Tottenham Chutspah)

More..

Danny Caro's Division 1 TOTW: September 16

By Danny Caro, September 20, 2012

1. Darren Rolfe (UJIA)

2. Jon Lessem (Glenthorne United A)

3. Aryeh Goldring (Hendon United Sports Club B)

4. Lee Hyams (Chigwell Athletic)

5. Ben Harris (Camden Park)

6. Adam Osper (Southgate Harmen)

7. James Rubin (Glenthorne United A)

8. Richard Silver (Camden Park)

9. Richard Baum (Chigwell Athletic)

10. Yishai Last (Hendon United Sports Club B)

More..

Danny Caro's Premier Division TOTW: Sept 16

By Danny Caro, September 20, 2012

1. Sam Singer (London Maccabi Lions A)

2. Alex Gilbert (Hendon United Sports Club A)

3. James Korn (FC Team A)

4. Paul Savitz (Faithfold A)

5. Jacob Lew (London Maccabi Lions A)

6. Josh Pistol (Norstar A)

7. Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)

8. David Goldberg (London Maccabi Lions A)

9. Jonny Haik (Faithfold A)

10. Jacob Gold (Hendon United Sports Club A)

More..

Danny Caro's Team of the Week: September 16

By Danny Caro, September 19, 2012

MATT KEMP (Redbridge Jewish Care B) - “outstanding display from the keeper who kept RJC in the game with a string of saves in one-on-one situations”

BEN HARRIS (Camden Park) - “impressive goal-scoring performance from the versatile maestro, his athleticism makes him a vital player for us”

More..

JC MSFL Top-scorers: September 16

By James Masters, September 19, 2012

Overall
10 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

6 - Adam Goldman (Glenthorne Utd B), Adam Hersh (Los Blancos), Jono Gaon (Tottenham Chutspah), Terry Jeffries (Temple Fortune B)

More..

Ten-man Norstar make their point

September 18, 2012

JC MSFL PREMIER DIVISION
NORSTAR A 2 FC TEAM A 2

Norstar A recorded their second successive Premier Division draw against FC Team A on Sunday but had to do it the hard way playing the entire second-half with 10 men after Anthony Goodmaker was sent off just before the break.

More..