JC MSFL Top-Scorers: October 19

By Danny Caro, October 22, 2012
Follow Danny on Twitter

14 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park), Jono Gaon (Tottenham Chutspah)

12 - Terry Jeffries (Temple Fortune B)

10 - Yishai Last (Hendon B), Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

9 - Gideon Gold (Shirley Park), Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)

8 - Chaim Gothold (Hendon B), Alex Elf (Hendon Utd SC C)

7 - Lorian Madanes, Mike Pearson (both LML A), Lee Cash (Neasden A), Assi Avital (UJIA), Adam Goldman (Glenthorne Utd B), Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum), Dan Hildebrand (Brady B), Ben Polak (Oakwood B), John Kemp (Temple Fortune B)

6 - Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A), Alon Hershkorn (Brixton A), Craig Sandford (Glenthorne A), Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park), Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley), Craig Edwards (Temple Fortune A), Oli Joseph (Neasden B), Ben Simons (Faithfold C)

5 - Brad Wine (Oakwood), Alon Hershkorn (Brixton A), Adam Stolerman, (Redbridge JC A), RA Noe,(Hendon B)

4 - Avidan Last (Hendon A), Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A), Richard Silver, Luke Brookner, Josh Toff (all Camden), James Gold (LML B), Dan Hildebrand, Reiss Mogilner (both Brady B), Richard Fogelman (Jewventus), Ben Bell (Bilbaum), David Dinkin (Raiders A), Daniel Amram (SPEC FC), Dan Gordon (Redbridge B), Ben Myers (Oakwood B), David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C), Yoav Lebens (LM Lions A), Matty Kleinman (Faithfold B), David James Cohen (FC Team C), Gabriel John (Jewventus)

3 - Jacob Gold, Ari Last (both Hendon A), Yoni Raeburn (Faithfold A), Oliver Done, Sammy Hakimian (both Tottenham Chutspah), Adam Bolle (Redbridge A),) Josh Brooks (Faithfold B), Nicky Woolf (Raiders B), James Ryan (Woodford), Josh Bentley (Oakwood), Jon Breger (FC Team A), Nicky Plotnek (Shirley Park), Ricky Lawrence, Ashley Burns (both SPEC FC), Rob Blackman (Brixton), David Kanzen (Camden Park), Daniel Lipman (Glenthorne A), Ryan Cole (Glenthorne B), Jay Lawrence (Glenthorne B), Sam Foster (Neasden B), Adam Goldsmith (FC Team B), Joel Kutner (Los Blancos), Zak Presky (Blizzard), Ben Binder (Redbridge B), Scott Ackerman (AC Mill Hill), Declan Selbo (FC Team A), Adam Speck (Blizzard), James Joseph (Brady B)

2 – Jonny Haik (Faithfold A), Dan Beckwith (Shirley Park), Fabio Riveccio (Glenthorne A), Dan Castle (Chigwell), Elliot Setyon, Louis Taylor (both NW Neasden B), Jon Fisher (FC Team B), Jonathan Kay (Norstar B), Ben Hart (Raiders B), Vic Librae (Oakwood B), Mark Fenton (Jewventus), Josh Pistol (Norstar C), Lex Slater (Boca Jewniors), Jaime Sinclair (Loughton Orient), Luke Goldsmith (Norstar C), Dean Ingram (Temple Fortune B), Zack White (Neasden A), Connor Perlmutter (Harmen), Mikey Mendelsohn (Los Blancos), David Shamash (Raiders B), Darren Russell (Raiders B), Nick Bord, Jon Isaacs (both UJIA), , Josh Hershman (Brady A), Josh Green (Norstar A), Daniel Pike, (SPEC FC), Scott Jay (Glenthorne A), James Abrams, Bobby Abrams, Louis Taylor (all NW Neasden B), Sam Levin (Norstar B), Dave Eden (Oakwood B), Ben Kon (Hendon A), Jack Vangelder (Redbridge JC A), Michael Posner (Brixton A), Rob Hershkorn (Camden), Jonny Horowitz (Faithfold B), Jamie Shaw (Glenthorne A), Gavin Noe (Hendon B), Jamie Fox (Chigwell), Craig Pearl (Chigwell), Craig Cole (Temple Fortune A), Richard Angel (Athletic Bilbaum), Freddie Marks (FC Team B), Josh Gaon (Los Blancos), Scott Oldstein (Redbridge JC B), Rafi Bloom (Oakwood A + 1 for B team), Steve Summers (Redbridge A), Carl Peters (Oakwood B), Adam Joselyn (Raiders A), Daniel Lassman (Glenthorne A), Avi Markiewicz (Hendon B), Michael Goldberg (Temple Fortune A), Saul Conway (Shirley Park), Dan Oade (Shirley Park), Will Beresford (Lions B), Adam Leveson (Neasden B), Jimmy Castle (Redbridge JC B), Elliott Wallis (SPEC FC), James Alexander (Jewventus), Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B), Matt Geey,(Oakwood B)

1 - Paul Savitz (Faithfold A), Danny Kon, Rafi Kon (Hendon A), Jeremy Elster, Ben Sheldon (both Norstar A), Mike Hershmann (Raiders A), Ben Graham, Sam McCarthy, Ben Sollosi (all Redbridge JC A), Alex Kaye, Rocky Spitzer (both Faithfold A), Dan Perkins,(Faithfold A), Sam Franks (Brixton A), Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A), Sammy Kalms (Norstar A), Tom Miller Mark Harris (both FC Team A) Marc Lazare (Brady A), Adam Bernstein, Daryl Rubin, Richard Rosenthal, Jamie Bernstein, (all Glenthorne Utd A), Nick Russell (Shirley Park), Alex Bull (Southgate Harmen), Anthony Mendel (Chigwell),James Josephs (Hendon B), Adam Kosky, Sam Arghebant (both LML B), Guy Benaharon (Faithfold B), Josh Mizrahi, Joe Stolerman, Alex Rubin (both Blizzard Storm), Jordan Sapler, (Glenthorne Utd B), Sam Roth, Mark Pasha (all Athletic Bilbaum), Dan Goldstone,(Brady B), Mitch Lassman (FC Team B), Sami Birnbaum, Ben Annis (both Los Blancos), Phil Peters (Norstar B), Dave Sawyer(Temple Fortune B), Josh Pistol (Norstar C), Gabriel Saul (Jewventus), Ben Harris, Leo Feldman, James Rubin, James Law, Josh Wynne (all Glenthorne A), Richard Slater (Chigwell), Joel Isaccs (Catford & Bromley), Marc Hecht (SPEC FC), Andy Herman (Glenthorne B), Simon Cohen (Neasden B), Mark Truman (AC Mill Hill), James Segal, Theo Mandel, Zach Margolin (all Tottenham Chutspah), Jamie Weinrich, Lex Slater (both Boca), Dan Howard (Faithfold A), Ori Kobi (Harmen), Stuart Muller (Blizzard), Ed Green (Bilbaum), Alex Bowman (Brady B), Eli Houri (Norstar B), Simon Buchler (Raiders C), Daniel Alfreds (FC Team B), Adam Blin (Oakwood B), Gary Hill, Stefan Simons, Charlie Resnick, Ben Portnoi (all Faithfold C), Gideon Caller, Craig Phillips, Benny Goldberg, Adam Glekin, Daniel Mayor ( all Hendon C), Dan Krieger (Norstar C), Paul Hutter (Temple Fortune B), Adam Morrow, Tom Goldstein (Tottenham Chutspah), Adam Conway (Loughton Orient), Pinty Baddiel (Hendon B), Harrison Grant (Redbridge B), Richard Linton, Dan Harris (both Faithfold B), Ben Nassim, Darren Rolfe (both UJIA), Alex Rosenthall (Hendon A), Josh Rosenfeld (Brady A), Adam Luria (Catford & Bromley), Jason Green, Dean Shaw (both Blizzard), Elliot Castle (Redbridge B), Matt West, Barry Green (both Loughton Orient), Joe Sumray (Woodford), Josh Rubin (Oakwood A), Ben Joseph (Brady B), Brad Frankel (Redbridge JC A), Richard Winton , Philip Braham (both Faithfold B), Brett Stead (Temple Fortune B), Mike Khalastachi, Dan Baneth (both Camden Park), Nicky Harris (Tottenham Chutspah), Stuart Haring , Kane Gilbery, Shai Davidi (all Temple Fortune A), Jonny Lee, Dan Zegze (both Catford), Michael Gaventa (Los Blancos), Jason Shoffman, Paul Katz (both AC Mill Hill), Dave Sherman (Faithfold C), Oliver Senchal, Rob Sanford (both FC Team C), David Domb (Norstar B), Danny Hakimi (Redbridge JC A), Toby Levy (Oakwood), Richard Salmon (FC Team A), Oli Henry (Raiders A), Harrison Midda (Woodford), Richard Baum (Chigwell), Josh Murwis (Faithfold B), Jack Schofield, Josh Gilbery (both Temple Fortune A), Ilan Shaki (Shirley Park), James Press (UJIA), Max Kyte, Richard Gold (both LM Lions B), Oli Simons, Andrey Grayson (both Blizzard), Adam Leveson (Neasden B), Sam Frohlich (Brady B), Josh Dagul (Brady B), Daniel Henig (SPEC FC), Adam Aminoff, Matt Sheldon (both FC Team C), Gabriel John, Mark Martell (both Jewventus), Nick Haringman, Oli Nathan (both Norstar C), Johnny Pressman (Oakwood B)

-----------------------

PREMIER DIVISION
7 - Lorian Madanes, Mike Pearson (both LML A)

6 - Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A)

5 - Alon Hershkorn (Brixton A), Adam Stolerman, (Redbridge JC A), Brad Wine, (Oakwood)

4 - David Dinkin (Raiders A), Avidan Last (Hendon A), Yoav Lebens (LM Lions A), Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)

3 - Yoni Raeburn (Faithfold A), Jacob Gold (Hendon A), Ari Last, (Hendon A) (Hendon A), Adam Bolle (Redbridge A), Josh Bentley (Oakwood), Jon Breger (FC Team A), Rob Blackman (Brixton), David Kanzen (Camden Park), Declan Selbo (FC Team A)

2 – Jonny Haik (Faithfold A), Josh Hershman (Brady A), Josh Green (Norstar A), Ben Kon (Hendon A), Jack Vangelder (Redbridge JC A), Michael Posner (Brixton A), Rafi Bloom (Oakwood A + 1 for B team), Steve Summers (Redbridge A), Adam Joselyn (Raiders A)

1 - Dan Perkins (Faithfold A), Bobby Cousins, Sammy Kalms (Norstar A), Ben Sollosi (Redbridge JC A), Sam Franks (Brixton A), Tom Miller, Mark Harris (both FC Team A), Marc Lazare (Brady A), Rafi Kon (Hendon A), Paul Savitz (Faithfold A), Ben Harris, Leo Feldman, Tony Gold (Lions A), Dan Howard (Faithfold A), Harrison Grant (Redbridge B), Ryan Glynne (Neasden B), Alex Rosenthall (Hendon A), Josh Rosenfeld, Matt Sofier (both Brady A), Adam Kaldor (Norstar A), Josh Rubin (Oakwood A), Ben Joseph (Brady A), Brad Frankel (Redbridge JC A), (Oakwood B), Danny Kon (Hendon A), Jeremy Elster, Ben Sheldon (both Norstar A), Mike Hershmann (Raiders A), Ben Graham, Sam McCarthy (both Redbridge JC A), Alex Kaye, Rocky Spitzer (both Faithfold A), Danny Hakimi (Redbridge JC A), Toby Levy (Oakwood), Richard Salmon (FC Team A), Oli Henry (Raiders A)

-----------------------

DIVISION ONE
14 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)

10 - Yishai Last (Hendon B)

9 - Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)

8 - Chaim Gothold (Hendon B)

7 - Lee Cash (Neasden A), Assi Avital (UJIA)

5 - Craig Sandford (Glenthorne A), Craig Edwards (Temple Fortune A), Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park), RA Noe, (Hendon B)

4 - James Gold (LML B), Richard Silver (Camden), Matty Kleinman (Faithfold B)

3 - Josh Brooks (Faithfold B), James Ryan (Woodford), Nicky Plotnek (Shirley Park), Daniel Lipman (Glenthorne A), Neil Tilley (Chigwell)

2 - Dan Beckwith (Shirley Park), Dan Castle (Chigwell), Fabio Revieccio (Glenthorne A), Connor Perlmutter (Harmen), Nick Bord, Jon Isaacs (both UJIA), Scott Jay, (Glenthorne A), Rob Hershkorn (Camden), Jonny Horowitz (Faithfold B), Jamie Shaw (Glenthorne A), Gav Noe (Hendon B), Jamie Fox, Craig Pearl (both Chigwell), Craig Cole (Temple Fortune A), Daniel Lassman (Glenthorne A), Avi Markiewicz (Hendon B), Michael Goldberg (Temple Fortune A), Saul Conway (Shirley Park), Will Beresford (Lions B)

1 - Adam Bernstein, Daryl Rubin, Richard Rosenthal, Jamie Bernstein, James Rubin, James Law, Josh Wynne (all Glenthorne Utd A), Nick Russell (Shirley Park), Alex Bull (Southgate Harmen), Guy Benaharon (Faithfold B), Anthony Mendel, Richard Slater (both Chigwell), James Josephs (Hendon B), Adam Kosky, Sam Arghebant (both LML B), Ben Harris (Camden Park), Zack White (Neasden A), Ori Kobi (Harmen), Pinty Baddiel (Hendon B), Richard Linton, Dan Harris, Doron Hershkorn (all Faithfold B), Ben Nassim, Darren Rolfe (both UJIA), Joe Sumray (Woodford), Richard Winton, Phillip Braham (both Faithfold B), (Temple Fortune B), Mike Khalastachi, Dan Baneth (both Camden Park), Stuart Haring, Kane Gilbery, Shai Davidi (all Temple Fortune A), Richard Baum (Chigwell), Harrison Midda (Woodford), Josh Murwis (Faithfold B), Jack Schofield, Josh Gilbery (both Temple Fortune A), Ilan Shaki (Shirley Park), James Press (UJIA), Max Kyte, Richard Gold (both LM Lions B)

-----------------------

DIVISION TWO
9 - Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)

7 - Adam Goldman (Glenthorne Utd B)

6 - Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley), Dan Hildebrand (Brady B)

5 - Oli Joseph (Neasden B)

4 - Jake Gilbert, Ben Bell (both Athletic Bilbaum), Daniel Amram (SPEC FC), Ryan Cole (Glenthorne B), Jay Lawrence (Glenthorne B), Dan Gordon (Redbridge B), Reiss Mogilner (Brady B), Ashley Burns (both SPEC FC)

3 –Nicky Woolf (Raiders B), Ricky Lawrence, Sam Foster (Neasden B), Adam Goldsmith (FC Team B), Joel Kutner (Los Blancos), Zack Presky (Blizzard), Ben Binder (Redbridge JC B), Michael Woolf (Blizzard), Adam Speck (Blizzard), James Joseph (Brady B)

2 - Elliot Setyon, Louis Taylor (both NW Neasden B), Jon Fisher (FC Team B), Jonathan Kay (Norstar B), Ben Hart (Raiders B), Mikey Mendelsohn (Los Blancos) David Shamash, Darren Russell (both Raiders B), Daniel Pike (SPEC FC), James Abrams, Bobby Abrams (all NW Neasden B), Sam Levin (Norstar B), Richard Angel (Athletic Bilbaum), Freddie Marks (FC Team B), Josh Gaon (Los Blancos), Scott Oldstein (Redbridge B), Dan Oade (Shirley Park), Adam Leveson (Neasden B), Jimmy Castle (Redbridge JC B), Elliott Wallis (SPEC FC)

1 - Josh Mizrahi, Joe Stolerman, Alex Rubin (all Blizzard Storm), Jordan Sapler, (Glenthorne Utd B), Adam Landes, Sam Roth, Mark Pasha (all Athletic Bilbaum), Dan Goldstone, Mitch Lassman (FC Team B), Sami Birnbaum, Ben Annis (all Los Blancos), Phil Peters (Norstar A), Joel Isaccs (Catford & Bromley), Marc Hecht (SPEC FC), Simon Cohen (Neasden B), Stuart Muller (Blizzard), Ed Green (Bilbaum), Alex Bowman (Brady B), Eli Houri (Norstar B), Simon Buchler (Raiders C), Daniel Alfreds (FC Team B), Ryan Glynne (Neasden B), Richard Linton, Dan Harris, Doron Hershkorn (all Faithfold B), Adam Luria (Catford & Bromley), Jason Green, Dean Shaw (both Blizzard), Elliot Castle (Redbridge B), Jonny Lee, Dan Zegze (both Catford), Michael Gaventa (Los Blancos), Oli Simons, Andrey Grayson (both Blizzard), Daniel Garb (Raiders B), Sam Frohlich (Brady B), Josh Dagul (Brady B), Daniel Henig (SPEC FC)

-----------------------

DIVISION THREE
14 - Jono Gaon (Tottenham Chutspah)

12 - Terry Jeffries (Temple Fortune B)

10 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

9 - Jono Gaon (Tottenham Chutspah), Terry Jeffries (Temple Fortune B)

8 - Alex Elf (Hendon Utd SC C)

7 - Ben Polak (Oakwood B), John Kemp (Temple Fortune B)

5 - Ben Simons (Faithfold C)

4 - Richard Fogelman (Jewventus), Ben Myers (Oakwood B), David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C), Gabriel John (Jewventus)

3 - Oliver Done, Sammy Hakimian (both Tottenham Chutspah), Scott Ackerman (AC Mill Hill)

2 - Vic Librae (Oakwood B), Mark Fenton, Richard Fogelman (both Jewventus), Josh Pistol (Norstar C + 1 for A team), Lex Slater (Boca Jewniors), Jaime Sinclair (Loughton Orient), Luke Goldsmith (Norstar C), Dean Ingram (Temple Fortune B), Mark Truman (AC Mill Hill), Dave Eden (Oakwood B), Carl Peters (Oakwood B), James Alexander (Jewventus), Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B), Matt Geey, (Oakwood B)

1 - Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune B), James Segal, Adam Blin (Oakwood B), Gary Hill, (FC Team C), Stefan Simons, Charlie Resnick, Ben Portnoi (all Faithfold C), Gideon Caller, Craig Phillips, Benny Goldberg, Adam Glekin, Daniel Mayor ( all Hendon C), Dan Krieger (Norstar C), Paul Hutter (Temple Fortune B), Adam Conway (Loughton Orient), Barry Green (both Loughton Orient), Nicky Harris (Tottenham Chutspah), Jason Shoffman, Paul Katz (both AC Mill Hill), Dave Sherman (Faithfold C), Oliver Senchal, Rob Sanford (both FC Team C), David Domb (Norstar B), Adam Aminoff, Matt Sheldon (both FC Team C), Gabriel John, Mark Martell (both Jewventus), Nick Haringman, Oli Nathan (both Norstar C), Johnny Pressman (Oakwood B)

-----------------------

HAT-TRICK LEADERBOARD
2 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park), Assi Avital (UJIA), Lee Cash (Neasden B), Yishai Last (Hendon B), Adam Goldman (Glenthorne United B), Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill), Jono Gaon (Tottenham Chutspah), Alex Elf (Hendon C), Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum), John Kemp, Terry Jeffries (both Temple Fortune B)

1 - Jacob Gold (Hendon A), Yoni Raeburn (Faithfold A), Brad Wine (Oakwood), Lorian Madanes, Mike Pearson (both LML A), Adam Bolle (Redbridge JC A), Adam Hersh (Los Blancos), Michael Woolf (Blizzard), Dan Gordon (Redbridge B), Dan Hildebrand (Brady B), Adam Hersh (Los Blancos), Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley Maccabi), Oliver Done, Simon Hakimian (both Tottenham Chutspah), David James Cohen (FC Team C)

- list includes goals scored in JC MSFL competitions only

Last updated: 11:21am, October 26 2012