Danny Caro's Teams of the Week: October 7

By Danny Caro, October 15, 2012
Follow Danny on Twitter

1. JAKE DOFFMAN (Brixton Old Boys)

2. JAKE WEINER (FC Team A)

3. GUY FENTON (Camden Park)

4. ADAM LAUFFER (LM Lions)

5. SCOTT JAY (Glenthorne A)

6. CARL PETERS (Oakwood B)

7. STEFAN BENFREDJ (Shirley Park)

8. NICK BERMAN (SPEC FC)

9. JAMES RYAN (Woodford Wanderers)

10. LEE CASH (NW Neasden B)

11. JAMIE WEINRICH (Boca Jewniors)

MANAGER: Jonathan Pearl (FC Team A)

-----------------------

PREMIER DIVISION
1. Jake Doffman (Brixton Old Boys)
2. Jamie Gurvitz (Brixton Old Boys)
3. Adam Lauffer (LM Lions A)
4. Josh Greenham (Brixton Old Boys)
5. Jake Weiner (FC Team A)
6. Ben Goldberg (Brixton Old Boys)
7. Jason Wood (FC Team A)
8. Lorian Madanes (LM Lions A)
9. Alon Hershkorn (Brixton Old Boys)
10. Mike Pearson (LM Lions A)
11. Josh Rubin (Oakwood A)
Player: Jason Wood (FC Team A)
Manager: Jonathan Pearl (FC Team A)
Goal: Ben Joseph (Brady A)
Save: Steve Gevertz (Redbridge JC A)

-----------------------

b>DIVISION ONE
1. Elliot Gold (Woodford Wanderers)
2. Guy Fenton (Camden Park)
3. Scott Jay (Glenthorne A)
4. James Joseph (Hendon B)
5. Adam Velleman (Southgate Harmen)
6. Richard Winton (Faithfold B)
7. Luke Brookner (Camden Park)
8. Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park)
9. James Ryan (Woodford Wanderers)
10. Lee Cash (NW Neasden B)
11. Assi Avital (UJIA)
Player: Lee Cash (NW Neasden B)
Manager: Dave Lusman (Shirley Park)
Goal: Lee Cash (Neasden A)

-----------------------

DIVISION THREE
1. Oren Hury (Oakwood B)
2. Adam Blin (Oakwood B)
3. Craig Philips (Hendon C)
4. Alex Sherr (Boca Jewniors)
5. Jay Ilsen (Jewventus)
6. Lex Slater (Boca Jewniors)
7. Carl Peters (Oakwood B)
8. Anton Nyman (Boca Jewniors)
9. Yaakov Goldin (Boca Jewniors)
10. Jamie Weinrich (Boca Jewniors)
11. James Alexander (Jewventus)
Player: Carl Peters (Oakwood B)
Manager: Jamie Weinrich (Boca Jewniors)
Goal: Terry Jeffries (Temple Fortune B)
Save: Oren Hury (Oakwood B)

Last updated: 11:17am, October 15 2012