JC MSFL Top-Scorers: September 30

Fresh from his hat-trick against Norstar B, Jamie Kent has climed to the top of the JC MSFL goal charts.

OVERALL
12 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)

10 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

9 - Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)

8 - Terry Jeffries (Temple Fortune B), Jono Gaon (Tottenham Chutspah)

7 - Yishai Last (Hendon B), Alex Elf (Hendon Utd SC C),

6 - Adam Goldman (Glenthorne Utd B), Adam Hersh (Los Blancos), Craig Sandford (Glenthorne A), Dan Hildebrand (Brady B), Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

4 - Lorian Madanes (LML A), Craig Edwards (Temple Fortune A), Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum), Dan Hildebrand (Brady B), John Kemp (Temple Fortune B), Richard Fogelman (Jewventus), Yishai Last (Hendon B), James Gold (LML B), Ben Simons (Faithfold C), Ben Bell (Bilbaum), Assi Avital (UJIA),

3 - Jacob Gold, Avidan Last, Ari Last (all Hendon A), Jamie Wolfson (North London Raiders A), Yoni Raeburn (Faithfold A), Oliver Done, Sammy Hakimian (both Tottenham Chutspah), Mike Pearson (LML A), David Dinkin (Raiders A), Lee Cash (Neasden A), Ryan Cole (Glenthorne B), Daniel Amram (SPEC FC), Adam Bolle (Redbridge A), Alon Hershkorn (Brixton A), Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A), Josh Brooks (Faithfold B), Nicky Woolf (Raiders B), Ben Polak (Oakwood B), Ben Myers (Oakwood B), Reiss Mogilner, (Brady B)

2 – Jonny Haik (Faithfold A), Dan Beckwith (Shirley Park), Fabio Riveccio (Glenthorne A), Dan Castle (Chigwell), Elliot Setyon, Louis Taylor (both NW Neasden B), Jon Fisher (FC Team B), Jonathan Kay (Norstar B), Ben Hart (Raiders B), Vic Librae (Oakwood B), Scott Ackerman (AC Mill Hill), Mark Fenton (Jewventus), Josh Pistol (Norstar C), Jon Breger (FC Team A), RA Noe, Chaim Gothold (both Hendon B), Jay Lawrence (Glenthorne B), Ben Binder (Redbridge B), Adam Speck (Blizzard), Lex Slater (Boca Jewniors), Jaime Sinclair (Loughton Orient), Luke Goldsmith (Norstar C), Dean Ingram (Temple Fortune B), Richard Silver (Camden), Nicky Plotnek (Shirley Park), Zack White (Neasden A), Connor Perlmutter (Harmen), Zak Presky (Blizzard), James Joseph (Brady B), Joel Kutner, Mikey Mendelsohn (both Los Blancos), Adam Goldsmith (FC Team B), David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C), Matty Kleinman (Faitthfold B), David Shamash (Raiders B), Darren Russell (Raiders B), Nick Bord, Jon Isaacs (both UJIA), Luke Brookner, Josh Toff (both Camden Park), Josh Bentley (Oakwood), Josh Hershman (Brady A), Josh Green (Norstar A), Daniel Pike, Ashley Burns (both SPEC FC),

1 - Dan Perkins,(Faithfold A), Sam Franks (Brixton A), Bobby Cousins, Rafi Bloom (both Oakwood A), Sammy Kalms (Norstar A), Ben Sollosi, Adam Stolerman, Jack Vangelder (all Redbridge JC A), Tom Miller Mark Harris (both FC Team A) Marc Lazare (Brady A), Scott Jay, Adam Bernstein, Daryl Rubin, Richard Rosenthal, Jamie Bernstein, (both Glenthorne Utd A), Stefan Benfredj, Nick Russell (both Shirley Park), Alex Bull (Southgate Harmen), Anthony Mendel (Chigwell), Craig Cole (Temple Fortune A),James Josephs (Hendon B), Adam Kosky, Sam Arghebant (both LML B), Guy Benaharon (Faithfold B), Louis Taylor (NW Neasden B), Josh Mizrahi, Joe Stolerman, Alex Rubin (both Blizzard Storm), Jordan Sapler, (Glenthorne Utd B), Ricky Lawrence (SPEC FC), Sam Roth, Mark Pasha (all Athletic Bilbaum), Dan Goldstone,(Brady B), Mitch Lassman, Freddie Marks (both FC Team B), Sami Birnbaum, Ben Annis (both Los Blancos), Phil Peters (Norstar B), Dave Sawyer, John Kemp (both Temple Fortune B), Josh Pistol (Norstar C), Gabriel Saul (Jewventus), Rafi Kon (Hendon A), Paul Savitz (Faithfold A), Steve Summers (Redbridge A), Ben Harris, Leo Feldman, David Kanzen (Camden Park), Jonny Horowitz (Faithfold B), James Rubin, James Law, Josh Wynne (all Glenthorne A), Jamie Shaw (Woodford) Richard Slater, Jamie Fox (both Chigwell), Joel Isaccs (Catford & Bromley), Marc Hecht (SPEC FC), Andy Herman (Glenthorne B, Josh Gaon (, Simon Cohen (Neasden B), Mark Truman (AC Mill Hill), James Segal, Theo Mandel, Zach Margolin (all Tottenham Chutspah), Jamie Weinrich, Lex Slater (both Boca), Rob Blackman (Brixton), Dan Howard (Faithfold A), Brad Wine (Oakwood) Rob Hershkorn (Camden), Gavin Noe (Hendon B), Daniel Lipman (Glenthorne A), Will Beresford (Lions B), Ori Kobi (Harmen), Stuart Muller (Blizzard), Ed Green (Bilbaum), Dan Gordon (Redbridge B), Alex Bowman (Brady B), Eli Houri (Norstar B), Simon Buchler (Raiders C), Elliott Wallis (SPEC FC), Daniel Alfreds (FC Team B), Oli Joseph (Neasden B), Adam Blin (Oakwood B), Gary Hill, David James Cohen (both FC Team C), Stefan Simons, Charlie Resnick, Ben Portnoi (all Faithfold C), Gideon Caller, Craig Phillips, Benny Goldberg, Adam Glekin, Daniel Mayor ( all Hendon C), Dan Krieger (Norstar C), Paul Hutter (Temple Fortune B), Adam Morrow, Tom Goldstein (Tottenham Chutspah), Adam Conway (Loughton Orient), Pinty Baddiel (Hendon B), Harrison Grant (Redbridge B), Neil Tilley, Craig Pearl (both Chigwell), Richard Linton, Dan Harris (both Faithfold B), Dan Oade (Shirley Park), Ben Nassim, Darren Rolfe (both UJIA), Alex Rosenthall (Hendon A), Josh Rosenfeld (Brady A), Adam Luria (Catford & Bromley), Jason Green, Dean Shaw (both Blizzard), Elliot Castle, Scott Oldstein (both Redbridge B), Matt Geey, Dave Eden (both Oakwood B), Matt West, Barry Green (both Loughton Orient)

-----------------------

PREMIER DIVISION

4 - Lorian Madanes (LML A)

3 - Yoni Raeburn (Faithfold A), Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A), Jacob Gold, Avidan Last (both Hendon A), Mike Pearson (LML A), Ari Last, (Hendon A) (Hendon A), David Dinkin (Raiders A), Adam Bolle (Redbridge A), Alon Hershkorn (Brixton A), Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A),

2 – Jonny Haik (Faithfold A), Jon Breger (FC Team A), Luke Brookner, Josh Toff (both Camden Park), Josh Bentley (Oakwood), Josh Hershman (Brady A), Josh Green (Norstar A),

1 - Dan Perkins (Faithfold A), Bobby Cousins, Rafi Bloom (both Oakwood A), Sammy Kalms (Norstar A), Ben Sollosi, Adam Stolerman, Jack Vangelder (all Redbridge JC A), Sam Franks (Brixton A), Tom Miller, Mark Harris (both FC Team A), Marc Lazare (Brady A), Rafi Kon (Hendon A), Paul Savitz (Faithfold A), Steve Summers (Redbridge A), Ben Harris, Leo Feldman, David Kanzen (Camden Park), Rob Blackman (Brixton), Tony Gold (Lions A), Dan Howard (Faithfold A), Brad Wine, (Oakwood), Harrison Grant (Redbridge B), Ryan Glynne (Neasden B), Alex Rosenthall (Hendon A), Josh Rosenfeld, Matt Sofier (both Brady A), Adam Kaldor (Norstar A)

-----------------------

DIVISION ONE

12- Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)

9 - Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)

7 - Yishai Last (Hendon B)

5 - Craig Sandford (Glenthorne A)

4 - Craig Edwards (Temple Fortune A), James Gold (LML B), Assi Avital (UJIA),

3- Lee Cash (Neasden A), Josh Brooks (Faithfold B)

2 - Dan Beckwith (Shirley Park), Dan Castle (Chigwell), Fabio Revieccio (Glenthorne A), RA Noe, Chaim Gothold (both Hendon B), Richard Silver (Camden), Nicky Plotnek (Shirley Park), Connor Perlmutter (Harmen), Matty Kleinman (Faitthfold B), Nick Bord, Jon Isaacs (both UJIA)

1 - Scott Jay, Adam Bernstein, Daryl Rubin, Richard Rosenthal, Jamie Bernstein, James Rubin, James Law, Josh Wynne (all Glenthorne Utd A), Stefan Benfredj, Nick Russell (both Shirley Park), Alex Bull (Southgate Harmen), Guy Benaharon (Faithfold B), Anthony Mendel, Richard Slater (both Chigwell), Craig Cole (Temple Fortue A), James Josephs (Hendon B), Adam Kosky, Sam Arghebant (both LML B), Ben Harris (Camden Park), Jamie Shaw (Woodford), Jamie Fox (Chigwell), Rob Hershkorn (Camden), Gav Noe (Hendon B), Daniel Lipman (Glenthorne A), Will Beresford (Lions B), Zack White (Neasden A), Ori Kobi (Harmen), Pinty Baddiel (Hendon B), Neil Tilley, Craig Pearl ( both Chigwell), Richard Linton, Dan Harris, Doron Hershkorn (all Faithfold B), Ben Nassim, Darren Rolfe (both UJIA)

-----------------------

DIVISION TWO

6 - Adam Goldman (Glenthorne Utd B), Adam Hersh (Los Blancos), Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

5 - Dan Hildebrand (Brady B)

4 - Jake Gilbert, Ben Bell (both Athletic Bilbaum)

3 – Daniel Amram (SPEC FC), Nicky Woolf (Raiders B), Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)

2 - Elliot Setyon, Louis Taylor (both NW Neasden B), Jon Fisher (FC Team B), Jonathan Kay (Norstar B), Ben Hart (Raiders B), Jay Lawrence (Glenthorne B), Sam Foster (Neasden B), Adam Speck (Blizzard), Zack Presky (Blizzard), James Joseph (both Brady B), Joel Kutner, Mikey Mendelsohn (both Los Blancos) Ryan Cole (Glenthorne B), Adam Goldsmith (FC Team B), Oli Joseph (Neasden B), David Shamash, Darren Russell (both Raiders B), Daniel Pike, Ashley Burns (both SPEC FC)

1 - James Abrams, Bobby Abrams (all NW Neasden B), Josh Mizrahi, Joe Stolerman, Alex Rubin (all Blizzard Storm), Jordan Sapler, (Glenthorne Utd B), Adam Landes, Sam Roth, Mark Pasha (all Athletic Bilbaum), Ricky Lawrence (SPEC FC), Dan Goldstone, James Joseph (both Brady B), Mitch Lassman, Freddie Marks (both FC Team B), Sami Birnbaum, Ben Annis (all Los Blancos), Phil Peters (Norstar A), Joel Isaccs (Catford & Bromley), Marc Hecht (SPEC FC), Josh Gaon (Los Blancos), Simon Cohen (Neasden B), Ben Binder (Redbridge B), Stuart Muller (Blizzard), Ed Green (Bilbaum), Dan Gordon (Redbridge B), Alex Bowman (Brady B), Eli Houri (Norstar B), Simon Buchler (Raiders C), Elliott Wallis (SPEC FC), Daniel Alfreds (FC Team B), Ryan Glynne (Neasden B), Richard Linton, Dan Harris, Doron Hershkorn (all Faithfold B), Dan Oade (Shirley Park), Adam Luria (Catford & Bromley), Jason Green, Dean Shaw (both Blizzard), Elliot Castle, Scott Oldstein (both Redbridge B)

-----------------------

DIVISION THREE

10 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

8 - Terry Jeffries (Temple Fortune B), Jono Gaon (Tottenham Chutspah)

7 - Alex Elf (Hendon Utd SC C)

4 - John Kemp (both Temple Fortune B), Richard Fogelman (Jewventus), Ben Simons (Faithfold C)

3 - Oliver Done, Sammy Hakimian (both Tottenham Chutspah), Ben Polak (Oakwood B), Ben Myers (Oakwood B),

2 - Richard Fogelman (Jewventus), Vic Librae (Oakwood B), Scott Ackerman (AC Mill Hill), Mark Fenton (Jewventus), Josh Pistol (Norstar C + 1 for A team), Lex Slater (Boca Jewniors), Jaime Sinclair (Loughton Orient), Luke Goldsmith (Norstar C), Dean Ingram (Temple Fortune B), David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C), Mark Truman (AC Mill Hill),

1 - Dave Sawyer, (Temple Fortune B), Gabriel Saul (Jewventus), James Segal, Adam Blin (Oakwood B), Gary Hill, David James Cohen (both FC Team C), Stefan Simons, Charlie Resnick, Ben Portnoi (all Faithfold C), Gideon Caller, Craig Phillips, Benny Goldberg, Adam Glekin, Daniel Mayor ( all Hendon C), Dan Krieger (Norstar C), Paul Hutter (Temple Fortune B), Adam Conway (Loughton Orient), Dave Eden, Matt Geey, (both Oakwood B), Barry Green (both Loughton Orient)

-----------------------

HAT-TRICK LEADERBOARD

2 - Adam Goldman (Glenthorne United B), Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill), Jono Gaon (Tottenham Chutspah), Yishai Last (Hendon B), Alex Elf (Hendon C), Jamie Kent (Shirley Park),

1 - Jacob Gold (Hendon A), Yoni Raeburn (Faithfold A), Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A), Craig Edwards (Temple Fortune A), Lee Cash (Neasden B), Dan Hildebrand (Brady B), Adam Hersh (Los Blancos), Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum), Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley Maccabi), Oliver Done , Simon Hakimian (both Tottenham Chutspah), John Kemp, Terry Jeffries (both Temple Fortune B), Assi Avital (UJIA), Adam Bolle (Redbridge Jewish Care A), Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)

- list includes goals scored in JC MSFL competitions only

Last updated: 11:46am, October 3 2012