JC MSFL Top-scorers: September 16

Overall
10 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

6 - Adam Goldman (Glenthorne Utd B), Adam Hersh (Los Blancos), Jono Gaon (Tottenham Chutspah), Terry Jeffries (Temple Fortune B)

4 - Lorian Madanes (LML A), Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley), Craig Edwards (Temple Fortune A), Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum), Dan Hildebrand (Brady B), John Kemp (Temple Fortune B), Richard Fogelman (Jewventus), Yishai Last (Hendon B)

3 - Jacob Gold, Avidan Last (both Hendon A), Jamie Wolfson (North London Raiders A), Yoni Raeburn (Faithfold A), Jamie Kent (Shirley Park), Oliver Done, Sammy Hakimian (both Tottenham Chutspah), Alex Elf (Hendon Utd SC C), Craig Sandford (Glenthorne A)

2 – Jonny Haik (Faithfold A), Mike Pearson (LML A),Gideon Gold, Dan Beckwith (both Shirley Park), Fabio Riveccio (Glenthorne A), Dan Castle (Chigwell), James Gold (LML B), Elliot Setyon, Louis Taylor (both NW Neasden B), Jon Fisher (FC Team B), Jonathan Kay (Norstar B), Ben Hart (Raiders B), Vic Librae (Oakwood B), Scott Ackerman (AC Mill Hill), Mark Fenton (Jewventus), Josh Pistol (Norstar C), Jon Breger (FC Team A), RA Noe, Chaim Gothold (both Hendon B), Ben Bell (Bilbaum), Daniel Amram (SPEC FC), Ryan Cole, Jay Lawrence (both Glenthorne B), Ben Binder (Redbridge B), Adam Speck (Blizzard), Lex Slater (Boca Jewniors), Jaime Sinclair (Loughton Orient), Luke Goldsmith (Norstar C), Dean Ingram (Temple Fortune B)

1 - Dan Perkins, Daryl Phillips (all Faithfold A), Sam Franks (Brixton A), Bobby Cousins, Rafi Bloom (both Oakwood A), Sammy Kalms (Norstar A), Ben Sollosi, Adam Stolerman, Jack Vangelder (all Redbridge JC A), Tom Miller Mark Harris (both FC Team A) Marc Lazare (Brady A), Scott Jay, Adam Bernstein, Daryl Rubin, Richard Rosenthal, Jamie Bernstein, (both Glenthorne Utd A), Nicky Plotnek, Stefan Benfredj, Nick Russell (all Shirley Park), Alex Bull (Southgate Harmen), Anthony Mendel (Chigwell), Craig Cole (Temple Fortune A),James Josephs (Hendon B), Adam Kosky, Sam Arghebant (both LML B), Assi Avital (UJIA), Guy Benaharon (Faithfold B), Louis Taylor (NW Neasden B), Josh Mizrahi, Joe Stolerman, Alex Rubin (both Blizzard Storm), Jordan Sapler, (Glenthorne Utd B), Ricky Lawrence, Daniel Pike, Ashley Burns, (all SPEC FC), Sam Roth, Mark Pasha (all Athletic Bilbaum), Reiss Mogilner, Dan Goldstone, James Joseph (all Brady B), Mitch Lassman, Freddie Marks (both FC Team B), Joel Kutner, Sami Birnbaum, Ben Annis (all Los Blancos), Phil Peters (Norstar B), Nicky Woolf, Darren Russell (Raiders B), Ben Myers, Ben Polak (both Oakwood B), Dave Sawyer, John Kemp (both Temple Fortune B), Josh Pistol (Norstar C), Gabriel Saul (Jewventus), Rafi Kon (Hendon A), David Dinkin (Raiders A), Paul Savitz (Faithfold A), Steve Summers (Redbridge A), Josh Green (Norstar A), Ben Harris, Leo Feldman, Luke Brookner,, Josh Toff, David Kanzen (all Camden Park), Jonny Horowitz (Faithfold B), James Rubin, James Law, Josh Wynne (all Glenthorne A), Jamie Shaw (Woodford) Richard Slater, Jamie Fox (both Chigwell), Joel Isaccs (Catford & Bromley), Marc Hecht (SPEC FC), Andy Herman (Glenthorne B), Mikey Mendelsohn, Josh Gaon ( both Los Blancos), Simon Cohen (Neasden B), Zak Presky (Blizzard), Mark Truman (AC Mill Hill), James Segal, Theo Mandel, Zach Margolin (all Tottenham Chutspah), Jamie Weinrich, Lex Slater (both Boca)

-----------------------

PREMIER DIVISION
4 - Lorian Madanes (LML A)
3 - Yoni Raeburn (Faithfold A), Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A), Jacob Gold, Avidan Last (both Hendon A),
2 – Ari Last, (Hendon A), Jonny Haik (Faithfold A), Mike Pearson (LML A), Jon Breger (FC Team A)
1 - Dan Perkins, Daryl Phillips (all Faithfold A), Bobby Cousins, Rafi Bloom (both Oakwood A), Sammy Kalms (Norstar A), Ben Sollosi, Adam Stolerman, Jack Vangelder (all Redbridge JC A), Sam Franks (Brixton A), Tom Miller, Mark Harris (both FC Team A), Marc Lazare (Brady A), Rafi Kon (Hendon A), David Dinkin (Raiders A), Paul Savitz (Faithfold A), Steve Summers (Redbridge A), Josh Green (Norstar A), Ben Harris, Leo Feldman, Luke Brookner, Josh Toff, David Kanzen (all Camden Park)

-----------------------

DIVISION ONE
4 - Craig Edwards (Temple Fortune A), Yishai Last (Hendon B)
3 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park), Craig Sandford (Glenthorne A)
2 - Gideon Gold, Dan Beckwith (both Shirley Park), Dan Castle (Chigwell), Fabio Revieccio (Glenthorne A), James Gold (LML B), RA Noe, Chaim Gothold (both Hendon B),
1 - Scott Jay, Adam Bernstein, Daryl Rubin, Richard Rosenthal, Jamie Bernstein, James Rubin, James Law, Josh Wynne (all Glenthorne Utd A), Nicky Plotnek, Stefan Benfredj, Nick Russell (all Shirley Park), Alex Bull (Southgate Harmen), Guy Benaharon, Josh Brooks (both Faithfold B), Anthony Mendel, Richard Slater (both Chigwell), Craig Cole (Temple Fortue A), James Josephs (Hendon B), Adam Kosky, Sam Arghebant (both LML B), Assi Avital (UJIA), Ben Harris (Camden Park), Jamie Shaw (Woodford), Jamie Fox (Chigwell)

-----------------------

DIVISION TWO
6- Adam Goldman (Glenthorne Utd B), Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
4 - Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley), Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum)
3 –Dan Hildebrand (Brady B),
2 - Elliot Setyon, Louis Taylor (both NW Neasden B), Jon Fisher (FC Team B), Jonathan Kay (Norstar B), Ben Hart (Raiders B), Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum), Daniel Amram (SPEC FC), Jay Lawrence (Glenthorne B), Sam Foster (Neasden B), Adam Speck (Blizzard),
1 - James Abrams, Bobby Abrams (all NW Neasden B), Josh Mizrahi, Joe Stolerman, Alex Rubin (all Blizzard Storm), Jordan Sapler, Ryan Cole, (both Glenthorne Utd B), Adam Landes, Sam Roth, Mark Pasha (all Athletic Bilbaum), Ricky Lawrence, Daniel Pike, Ashley Burns, (all SPEC FC), Reiss Mogilner, Dan Goldstone, James Joseph (all Brady B), Mitch Lassman, Freddie Marks (both FC Team B), Joel Kutner, Sami Birnbaum, Ben Annis (all Los Blancos), Phil Peters (Norstar A), Nicky Woolf, Darren Russell (Raiders B), Joel Isaccs (Catford & Bromley), Marc Hecht (SPEC FC), Josh Gaon (Los Blancos), Mikey Mendelsohn (Los Blancos), Simon Cohen (Neasden B), Ben Binder (Redbridge B), Zack Presky (Blizzard)

-----------------------

DIVISION THREE
10 Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
6- Jono Gaon (Tottenham Chutspah), Terry Jeffries (Temple Fortune B)
4 - John Kemp (both Temple Fortune B), Richard Fogelman (Jewventus),
3 - Oliver Done, Sammy Hakimian (both Tottenham Chutspah), Alex Elf (Hendon Utd SC C)
2 - Richard Fogelman (Jewventus), Vic Librae (Oakwood B), Scott Ackerman (AC Mill Hill), Mark Fenton (Jewventus), Josh Pistol (Norstar C + 1 for A team), Lex Slater (Boca Jewniors), Jaime Sinclair (Loughton Orient), Luke Goldsmith (Norstar C), Dean Ingram (Temple Fortune B)
1 - Ben Myers, Ben Polak (both Oakwood B), Dave Sawyer, (Temple Fortune B), Gabriel Saul (Jewventus), Mark Truman (AC Mill Hill), James Segal

-----------------------

HAT-TRICK LEADERBOARD

2 - Adam Goldman (Glenthorne United B), Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill), Jono Gaon (Tottenham Chutspah)
1 - Jacob Gold (Hendon A), Yoni Raeburn (Faithfold A), Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A), Yishai Last (Hendon B), Craig Edwards (Temple Fortune A), Jamie Kent (Shirley Park), Dan Hildebrand (Brady B), Adam Hersh (Los Blancos), Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum), Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley Maccabi), Oliver Done , Simon Hakimian (both Tottenham Chutspah), John Kemp, Terry Jeffries (both Temple Fortune B), Alex Elf (Hendon C)

- list includes goals scored in JC MSFL competitions only

Email updates to dcaro@thejc.com

Last updated: 3:41pm, September 19 2012