JC MSFL Top-scorers: September 9

By Danny Caro, September 12, 2012
Follow Danny on Twitter

9 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

4 - Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley), Craig Edwards (Temple Fortune A), Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum), Dan Hildebrand (Brady B), Terry Jeffries (Temple Fortune B), Richard Fogelman (Jewventus)

3 - Jamie Wolfson (North London Raiders A), Yoni Raeburn (Faithfold A), Jamie Kent (Shirley Park), Adam Goldman (Glenthorne Utd B), Adam Hersh (Los Blancos), Jono Gaon, Oliver Done (Tottenham Chutspah), Alex Elf (Hendon Utd SC C)

2 – Lorian Madanes (LML A), Gideon Gold, Dan Beckwith (both Shirley Park), Fabio Riveccio (Glenthorne A), Dan Castle (Chigwell), James Gold (LML B), Elliot Setyon, Louis Taylor (both NW Neasden B), Jon Fisher (FC Team B), Jonathan Kay (Norstar B), Ben Hart (Raiders B), Vic Librae (Oakwood B), Scott Ackerman (AC Mill Hill), Mark Fenton (Jewventus)

1 - Jonny Haik, Dan Perkins, Daryl Phillips (all Faithfold A), Sam Franks (Brixton A), Bobby Cousins, Rafi Bloom (both Oakwood A), Sammy Kalms (Norstar A), Ben Sollosi, Adam Stolerman, Jack Vangelder (all Redbridge JC A), Jon Breger, Tom Miller (both FC Team A), Marc Lazare (Brady A), Scott Jay, Adam Bernstein, Daryl Rubin, Richard Rosenthal, Jamie Bernstein, Craig Sandford (all Glenthorne Utd A), Nicky Plotnek, Stefan Benfredj (both Shirley Park), Alex Bull (Southgate Harmen), Anthony Mendel (Chigwell), Craig Cole (Temple Fortune A), RA Noe, Yishai Last, James Josephs, Chaim Gothold (all Hendon B), Adam Kosky, Sam Arghebant (both LML B), Assi Avital (UJIA), Guy Benaharon (Faithfold B), Louis Taylor (NW Neasden B), Adam Speck, Josh Mizrahi, Joe Stolerman, Alex Rubin (both Blizzard Storm), Jordan Sapler, Ryan Cole, Jay Lawrence (all Glenthorne Utd B), Ricky Lawrence, Daniel Pike, Ashley Burns, Daniel Amram (all SPEC FC), Ben Bell, Sam Roth, Mark Pasha (all Athletic Bilbaum), Reiss Mogilner, Dan Goldstone, James Joseph (all Brady B), , Mitch Lassman, Freddie Marks (both FC Team B), Joel Kutner, Sami Birnbaum, Ben Annis (all Los Blancos), Phil Peters (Norstar B), Nicky Woolf, Darren Russell (Raiders B), Ben Myers, Ben Polak (both Oakwood B), Dave Sawyer, John Kemp (both Temple Fortune B), Luke Goldsmith, Josh Pistol (Norstar C), Gabriel Saul (Jewventus)

-----------------------

PREMIER DIVISION
3 - Yoni Raeburn (Faithfold A), Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)
2 – Ari Last, Avidan Last (both Hendon A), Lorian Madanes (LML A)
1 - Jonny Haik, Dan Perkins, Daryl Phillips (all Faithfold A), Bobby Cousins, Rafi Bloom (both Oakwood A), Sammy Kalms (Norstar A), Ben Sollosi, Adam Stolerman, Jack Vangelder (all Redbridge JC A), Sam Franks (Brixton A), Jon Breger, Tom Miller (both FC Team A), Marc Lazare (Brady A)

-----------------------

DIVISION ONE
4 - Craig Edwards (Temple Fortune A)
3 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)
2 - Gideon Gold, Dan Beckwith (both Shirley Park), Dan Castle (Chigwell), Fabio Revieccio (Glenthorne A), James Gold (LML B)
1 - Scott Jay, Adam Bernstein, Daryl Rubin, Richard Rosenthal, Jamie Bernstein, Craig Sandford (all Glenthorne Utd A), Nicky Plotnek, Stefan Benfredj (both Shirley Park), Alex Bull (Southgate Harmen), Guy Benaharon, Josh Brooks (both Faithfold B), Anthony Mendel (Chigwell), Craig Cole (Temple Fortue A), RA Noe, Yishai Last, James Josephs, Chaim Gothold (all Hendon B), Adam Kosky, Sam Arghebant (both LML B), Assi Avital (UJIA)

-----------------------

DIVISION TWO
4 - Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley), Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum)
3 – Adam Goldman (Glenthorne Utd B), Dan Hildebrand (Brady B), Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
2 - Elliot Setyon, Louis Taylor (both NW Neasden B), Jon Fisher (FC Team B), Jonathan Kay (Norstar B), Ben Hart (Raiders B)
1 - Sam Foster, James Abrams, Bobby Abrams (all NW Neasden B), Adam Speck, Josh Mizrahi, Joe Stolerman, Alex Rubin (all Blizzard Storm), Jordan Sapler, Ryan Cole, Jay Lawrence (all Glenthorne Utd B), Ben Bell, Sam Roth, Mark Pasha (all Athletic Bilbaum), Ricky Lawrence, Daniel Pike, Ashley Burns, Daniel Amram (all SPEC FC), Reiss Mogilner, Dan Goldstone, James Joseph (all Brady B), Mitch Lassman, Freddie Marks (both FC Team B), Joel Kutner, Sami Birnbaum, Ben Annis (all Los Blancos), Phil Peters (Norstar A), Nicky Woolf, Darren Russell (Raiders B)

-----------------------

DIVISION THREE
9 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
4 - Terry Jeffries (Temple Fortune B), Richard Fogelman (Jewventus)
3 - Jono Gaon, Oliver Done (Tottenham Chutspah), Alex Elf (Hendon Utd SC C)
2 - Richard Fogelman (Jewventus), Vic Librae (Oakwood B), Scott Ackerman (AC Mill Hill), Mark Fenton (Jewventus)
1 - Ben Myers, Ben Polak (both Oakwood B), Dave Sawyer, John Kemp (both Temple Fortune B), Lex Slater (Boca Jewniors), Luke Goldsmith, Josh Pistol (Norstar C), Gabriel Saul (Jewventus)

Email updates to dcaro@thejc.com

Last updated: 12:19pm, September 12 2012