JC MSFL Top-scorers: April 22

30 - Craig Sandford (Glenthorne United B)

28 – Saul Conway (Shirley Park)

25 - Dan Hildebrand (Brady B - includes 7 for Faithfold)

24 - Jamie Kent (Brixton Old Boys - includes goals scored for Brixton B)

21 - Doron Weinstein (Redbridge Jewish Care C - includes one for B team), James Gold (LM Lions B)

20 Assi Avital (UJIA)

19 - Terry Jeffries (Temple Fortune B)

18 - Edward Green (Bilbaum), Dan Orgel (Redbridge JC B), Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park)

17 - Raph Noe (Hendon B), James Joseph (Brady B)

16 – Ben Hart, (NL Raiders C), Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)

15 - Josh Green (Norstar A), Mike Pearson (Faithfold A), Ben Simons (Faithfold C), Alon Hershkorn (Brixton A)

14 - Joel Kutner (Los Blancos), Louis Taylor (Neasden C), Joey Glynne (Temple Fortune B), Rob Hershkorn (Brixton A)

12 - Danny Kon (Hendon A), Marc Lazare (Neasden), Glenn Michaels (Chigwell), Chaim Gothold (Hendon B), Ashley Burns (SPEC)

11 - Nicky Plotnek (Shirley Park), Fabio Revieccio (Glenthorne A – 2 for Redbridge JC A), Gideon Gold (Shirley Park), Danny Sherman (Brixton A&B), Adam Bolle (Redbridge JC A), Adam Hersh (Los Blancos), Ben Nassim (UJIA), David Cohen (FC Team C)

10 - David Dinkin (NL Raiders B), Jonny Blain (Neasden B - including 1 for Raiders A), Lee Cash (Neasden A), Ollie Craig (LM Lions A), Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum), Greg Corin (Hendon A)

9 - Dan Castle (Chigwell), Gav Noe (Hendon B), Dan Lipman (Glenthorne Utd A), James Rubin (Glenthorne B), Adam Jason (Norstar A), Oli Simons (Blizzard), Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley), Jason Lindsay (Oakwood - includes 3 for NWN), Avidan Last (Hendon A)

8 – Freddie Marks (FC Team B), Mark Zealander (Redbridge JC B), Joey Lazare (LM Lions B), Max Worth, (FC Team C), Nigel Sommeck (Jewventus), Dan Baneth (Camden Park), Josh Dagul (Brady B), Dan Lassman (Glenthorne B), Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A), Michael Posner (Brixton A)

7 - Adam Grossman (Faithfold B), Richard Silver (Camden Park), Jono Gaon (Norstar B), Ben Kon (Hendon A), Emile Ben-Atar (FC Team B), , Richard Winton (Faithfold B), Mark Pasha (Athletic Bilbaum), Yoav Lebens (LML A), Sacha Benfredj (Shirley Park), James Abrams (Oakwood), Andy Burke (L’Equipe), Ben Mandell (Athletico Finchley), Josh Hershmann (Brady A), Jamie Fox (Chigwell), Alex Levack (Faithfold A), Steve Summers (Redbridge A), Jonny Cutter (Lions B), Ari Last (Hendon A), Richard Salmon, (FC Team A)

6 - Igal Yahya (NL Raiders A), Dan Gordon (Redbridge C), Adam Goldsmith (FC Team B), Matt Sheldon (FC Team C), Paul Stein (Harmen B), Ricky Engleman (Neasden B), Ariel Weinstein (Redbridge JC C - 4 for Los Blancos), James Alexander (Jewventus), Jerome Marks (Woodford), Motty Korman (Hendon B), Tali Nevies (Hendon B), James Sandler (Faithfold B – 3 for Montana), Stefan Simons (Blizzard), Alex Bowman (LML A), Craig Edwards (FC Team A), Michael Goldberg (Temple Fortune A), Paul Walker (Temple Fortune A), Josh Toff (Camden Park), Ashley Stokes (Catford), Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A), Jeremy Elster (Norstar A), Mitch Hahn (Woodford), Darren Russell (Raiders C), Daniel Pike (SPEC), Jonny Ellis (Brady A)

5 - Ben Joseph (Neasden A), Gary Cohen (Montana), Samuelson (NL Raiders C), Shai Davidi (FC Team A), Pinty Baddiel (Hendon B), Adam Levene (Neasden C), Richard Rosenthal (Glenthorne Utd B), Josh Greibach (Bilbaum), Simon Shelley (Shirley), Sami Birnbaum (Los Blancos), Dovid Greenberg (Los Blancos), Joel Berwitz (Catford), Antony Mendel (Chigwell), Toby Katz (NL Raiders C), Dan Ezra (Jewventus), Jonathan Green (Brady A), Jason Miller (Temple Fortune A), David Kanzen (Camden Park), Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune B),), Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon A), Paul Lenchner (Chigwell), Ricky Lawrence (SPEC), Oli Joseph (Neasden C)

4 – Ben Ellis (Neasden A - 2 for NL Raiders A), Elliot Stern (Neasden A), Mike Hershman (Raiders B), Zack Presky (Brady A), Paul Bentley (Hendon A), Zack White, Alex Bourne (both Harmen A), Dave Marcus (Harmen B), Lewis Walker (all Glenthorne Utd B), Joey Marks (Camden Park), Dan Bell ( FC Team C), Craig Pearl, (Chigwell), Amit Dinowitz (Athletico Finchley), Benji Engelsmen (Los Blancos), Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley), Jamie Weinrich (Boca Jewniors), (FC Team A), Barry Green (JLGB), Nicky Woolf ( NL Raiders C), Ben Menaham (Norstar B), Max Martin (Brixton B), Darren Cohen (Montana), Sam Roth (Athletic Bilbaum), Dan Amram (Harmen B), Doron Hershkorn (Harmen B), Matt Geey (Oakwood), Jon Lessern, Jamie Crawford (both Glenthorne A), Rob Sandford (FC Team C), Paul Biller, (Glenthorne A), Daniel Stock (Faithfold B), Dan Perkins (Faithfold A), Simon Lindall (Brixton A - two for Montana), James Kaye (Brixton A), Eli Houri (Norstar A), Dan Beckwith (Shirley Park), Alex Bourne (Harmen A), Joe Stolerman (Blizzard), Jonny Kaye (Norstar B), Will Beresford ( LM Lions B), Adam Kosky (LM Lions B), Aron Lewis (Neasden C), Eli Lew (Athletic Bilbaum), Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum), Julius Judah (Bilbaum), Jamie Cooper (FC Team C), Dean Shaw (Blizzard), Eddie Manson (Oakwood), Joe Newton (NL Raiders C), Alex Kaye (Faithfold A), Simon Perlmutter (Norstar A), Craig Cohen (SPEC), Marc Hecht (SPEC), Josh Bentley (Hendon A)

3 –Jamie Shaw (Neasden A), Mark Leader (NL Raiders A), Manson, Dan Geey (Oakwood), Rob Benson (Temple Fortune A), Leo Feldman (Camden), Shai Revivo (Blizzard), Daniel Bell (Brixton B), Danny Daggers (Neasden A), Matt Keston (NL Raiders C), Alex Bourne (Harmen A), Alex Hershman (Brady A),), Dan Goodman (Athletico Finchley), Parys Hammond (Hendon B), Joel Kanutin (Los Blancos), Edward Bier (Athletic Bilbaum), Josh Kennet (Redbridge A), Lloyd Becker (Chigwell), Jonny Shapiro (Raiders A), Joel Faugh (Redbridge JC B), Joe Levy (Faithfold C), Matt Radstone (UJIA), Mitch Green (Montana), Jack Bookatz, Rob Murray (all SPEC), Adam Kaldor (Norstar A), Scott Jay (Glenthorne A), Mike Khalastchi (Camden Park), Dean Ingram (Temple Fortune B), Jonny Sandrove (FC Team C), Jonny Isbitt (Norstar A), Richard Silver (Camden Park), Jonny Horowitz (Faithfold B), Dan Cohen (SPEC), Joe Bekhor (Athletic Bilbaum), Alex Neiss (Hendon B), Ash Stanton, (Glenthorne A), Matt Kleinman (Faithfold B), Simon Peterman (FC Team A), James Stanley (Harmen A). Dan Polak (Raiders B), Adam Bernstein (Glenthorne B), Gavin Sherman (UJIA), Danny Sugarman (Redbridge A), Harrison Midda (Woodford), Guy Marks (Camden), Josh Barnett (Athletico), Jonny Lee (Catford & Bromley), Dan Grossman (Raiders B), Paul Hakim (Brady A), Lee Platt (Brady A), Scott Kaye (Redbridge JC B), Michael Field (Neasden B), Elliott Bloom (Neasden B&C), Josh Gaon (Norstar B), Josh Gordon (Brady A), Rik Sherman (Raiders B), Max Kyte (LM Lions B), Leor Harel (Faithfold B), Mike Gill (Jewventus), Elliott Setyon (Neasden C), Adam Stolerman (Redbridge A), Henry Ziff (LM Lions B), Pete Lazard (LM Lions A), Jacob Gold (Raiders A), TJ Keterman (Brady A), Mike Mendelsohn (Hendon B&C), Tony Chadwick (Neasden C), Simon Beresford (Faithfold C), Mikey Salem (Athletico Finchley), Ben Gourgey (Neasden C), Danny Bloom (Raiders A), Avidan Last (Hendon A), Ben Sollosi (Redbridge JC A), Ben Weinburg (Brixton A), James Korn (FC Team A), Ari Last (Hendon A), Darryl Green (Woodford), Ashley Lawrence (SPEC), Matt Drage (FC Team A), Jonny Horwitz (Faithfold B)

2 – Avi Markiewiz (Harmen A), Matt Stock (NL Raiders A), Lorian Madanes (Faithfold A), Lee Bibring (Redbridge JC A), Dan Cohen (FC Team A), Darren Davidson, David Khalastchi (all Camden Park), Dan Abrams (akwood), Chanania Engelsman (Hendon B), David Silver, (FC Team B), Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley), Ashley Rubin (Glenthorne B), Ben Roback (Blizzard), Simon Moses, Benny Goldberg (both Hendon C), Kane Alexander (Brady B), Stefan Owide (Brixton B), Ben Rosenblatt (Harmen B), Matt Bennett (both NL Raiders C, Yishai Last (Hendon A), Alex Seligman, (UJIA), Harley Goulding, (Athletico Finchley), Sefton Monk (Boca Jewniors), Elliot Espinoza (Raiders B), Adam Levine (Oakwood), Josh Cohen, Craig Berg (both Faithfold A), ,Rob Silverman (Sporting JLGB), Ben David (Temple Fortune B), Rob Lerner (Neasden B), Adam Paris (Neasden B), Matt Sofier (Neasden A), Gavin Rhodes (UJIA), Gary Conway, Guy Orr (both Jewventus), Grant Harrison ( Redbridge JC B), Daniel Alfreds (FC Team B), Richard Fogelman (Faithfold C), Ashley Freeman (UJIA), Ollie Kay (Brady B), David Wexler, (FC Team C), Scott Ackerman, Matt Smith, (all Faithfold C), Brad Frankel, (Redbridge A), Dan Sherman (Brixton B), Joel Newman (Boca Jewniors), Adam Goldman (Redbridge JC B), Bradley Wine, Jordan Sapler (Glenthorne A), David Elf (LM Lions B), Hadley Silver (Redbridge JC C), Andy Levy (Glenthorne B), Dan Cohen (FC Team C), Ed Weisz (Brixton A), Brett Freeman (both Blizzard Storm), Jonny Haik (Neasden A), Jeff Gotch, Jonny Kay, (both Norstar A), Darren Freed (FC Team C), Joe Zender (LML B), Nick Astaire (LML B), David Bitz (Glenthorne A), Dan Vandermolen (Blizzard), Ami Wynbourne (Jewvventus), Russell Yershon (Chigwell), Sam Marchant (Athletico Finchley), Sam Lewis (Faithfold A), Gilad Kestenbaum (Raiders B), Jon Fisher (Temple Fortune A), Josh Rose (Oakwood), Adam Aminoff, (FC Team C), Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team C), Gideon Wetrin (Temple Fortune B), Josh Marks (Camden), Jamie Cooper (Redbridge C), James Lester (JLGB), Adam Landes (Bilbaum), Daran Bern (Redbridge A), Kane Gilbery, (Fortune A), David Prager, ( L’Equipe), Dave Powell (Catford), Yoni Bord (Catford), Dan Oade (Shirley Park), Jack Wagner (Athletico), Richie Braham (Neasden C), Mitch Lassman (Redbridge A), Luke Brookner (Camden), Gabriel John (Brixton B), David Esterkin (Raiders B), Ben Graham (Harmen A), Josh Rubin (Oakwood), Joel Ross (LM Lions A), Aviel Schwarz (LM Lions A), James Josephs (Hendon B), Ben Hildebrand (Brady B), Andrew Greenwall-Cohen (Athletico Finchley), Rafi Marom (Catford), Benjy Aarons-Richardson (Athletic Bilbaum), Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A), Sam Senchal (LM Lions B), Adam Speck (Blizzard), Laurence Rosenthal (SPEC), Lolu Hibbert (Hendon B), Steven Black (L’Equipe), Adam Lenz (SPEC), Ricky Rinder (Neasden B), Jerry Teacher (UJIA), Joe Cohen (Faithfold A), Yoni Raeburn (Neasden A), Sam Sollosi (Redbridge JC A), Jonny Beilin (Oakwood), Lee Bushell (Shirley Park), Sam Isaacs (Norstar A), James Sandrove (NL Raiders C), Richie Caplin (Redbridge JC B)

1 – Steve Gevertz, Joel Berg (Redbridge JC A), Jonny Shapiro, (Raiders A), Shim Bensoor (all NL Raiders B), Dominic Cheniart (LM Lions A), Dave Ossack,(FC Team A), David Fox, Ben Goldberg, Sammy Ross ( all Neasden A), Ben Murrell, Lee Greenfield (both Harmen A), Ben Lauffer, Alex Gilbert (all Hendon A), Alan Hart, Nick Gold (both Southgate Harmen A), Rocky Spitzer (Faithfold A), Jules Noti, Danny Moss (both FC Team A), Josh Hershman (Brady A), Ilan Scorah (Oakwood), Jon Swead, Glenn Davis (all Chigwell), Nick Goodmaker, Jordan Segal, Josh Marlow, Elliot Kennard,Trevor Henen, (all Montana), Josh Sasto, Grant Taylor (Harmen B), Jonny Cutter, (Neasden B), Jeff Bathija, Matt Gilbery, (all Temple Fortune A), Phil Peters (Norstar A), Rory Lincoln, Jason Lee (all Brixton A), Ben Lewis, Louis Green (all Faithfold B), Dan Yossman (Faithfold C), Josh Wynne, Joe Grant (all Glenthorne A), Phillip Braham, Lee Goldsmith, Ricky Shafier, (all FC Team B), Daniel Needleman, Jake Saunders, Mike Khalastchi, (all Camden), Adam Kantor, David Castle, David Dobrin, Grant Pomeroy (all Redbridge C), Andy Levy, Jamie Bernstein, Simon Bagel (all Glenthorne B), Yosh Radomsky, Daniel Sher, Adam Levene (all Los Blancos), Dov Birnmbaum, Alon Blitz, (all Hendon B), Nick Russell, Gary Chajet, Tony Plaskow, (all UJIA), Adam Redhouse, Dan Mitman, Shai Shojat, (all Shirley), Paul Black, Michael Marks, Ian Levy (all Team JLGB), Steve Keller, Ryan Kangisser (all Catford), Rob Jay, Simon Allen, Jonathan Dubiner (both Temple Fortune B), Marc Maynard, Sam Mogilner, (Brady B), Adam Berkley, (Athletic Bilbaum), Adam Newton, Matt Greene, James Franks, Sam Morell, Josh Graham, all, NL Raiders C), Avi Nejad, Dean Marks (all FC Team C), Richard Hayim, Aron Keller (all Athletico Finchley), Richard Cohen, Jay Ilsen, Daniel Selt (Brixton B), Phil Braham (FC Team B), Craig Johnston (Redbridge C), Moshe Noe, (Hendon C), Sam Vandermolen, Stuart Muller (all Blizzard Storm), Adam Glekin (Temple Fortune B), Alex Olcot (NL Raiders C), Avi Markiewitz, Mark Smith, (Brady A), George Fierstone (Brixton A), Charlie Resnick, (Faithfold C), Brad Cohen (Harmen B), Rafi Addlestone, Adam Lipman, Nick Benson (all Norstar B), Danny Steel (Hendon B), John Wynne, Jamie Bernstein, Elliot Coulton (all Glenthorne A), Elliot Setyon, Matt Davis (both Neasden C), Jack Schulman (Boca Jewniors), Virgil Levy (Montana), Darren Gale (Harmen B), Julian Gertner (Los Blancos), Jerome Colemans, Jason Davis (both Brady B), David Shamash (Norstar A), Adam Rosenfeld (FC Team B), Gabriel John (Jewventus), Ben Portnoi, Adam Joselyn (Raiders A), Craig Ellis (Harmen A), Rob Davidson (Oakwood), Oliver Brooks, Josh Orgel (all Redbridge B), Jon Benjamin, Rafi Cohen, (Neasden C), Farrell Monk, Anton Nyman (both Boca), Dan Selt (Brixton B), James Lesner (SPEC), Steve Clements (Redbridge JC C), Brad Handelaar (Boca Jewniors), Harrison Grant (Redbridge JC B), Dan Myers (Montana), Brad Porter (Redbridge JC C), Phil Reid, Nick Gilbert (both Norstar B), Ian Bean (Shirley), Jeremy Leigh, Ben Sokel (both UJIA), Jonny Ison (Los Blancos), Jack Bookatz, Sam Freedman (SPEC), Danny Hakimi (Redbridge JC A), Ben Moss, Saul Bloomberg (both Faithfold B), James Law (Glenthorne B), David Mitchell (JLGB), Don Mansoor (Athletico Finchley), Jeremy Barnett (Temple Fortune B), Jon Morris, Paul Rubenstein, (all Temple Fortune A), Josh Marks (Temple Fortune A), Mike Silverberg, Richard Alexander (both L’Equipe), Paul Block (Glenthorne B), Sam Collins (Athletico Finchley), Mark Martell (Jewventus), Rafi Kon (Hendon A), Marc Cohen (Harmen A),) Leo Feldman (Camden Park), Jake Weiner (FC Team A), Stanley Offord, (LML A), Jake Gottlieb (Neasden A),), Dovid Korman (Hendon A), Brad Gayer (Woodford), Seth Green (Faithfold B), Josh Kaye (Faithfold B), Ari Nevies (Hendon B), Ilan Shaki (Shirley Park), Eli Dagul (Brady), Paul Shone, Adam Poole, Elliot Gold (all Woodford), Nick Kenton, Bruno Frankel (alll Neasden B), (Gary Tiller, Josh Hambling (both Glenthorne A), Dan Curtis (JLGB), Aron Taylor (Jewventus), Nick Bord (Harmen A), James Kleinman (Catford), Gab Saul (Jewventus), Mark Burgess (Woodford), Paul Shamplina (UJIA), Dan Markeson (Temple Fortune B), Matt Tahan (Brixton A), Henry Gold (LM Lions B), Ben Loftus (Faithfold B), Rob Freedman (Sporting JLGB), Jeremy Julius (LM Lions A), Darryl Kay (Woodford), Nick Astaire (LM Lions B), Yoni Ben-Ari (Norstar A), Robbie Blair (FC Team B), Eddie Sternberg (FC Team B), Richard Rosenthal (Glenthorne B), Nick Russell (UJIA), Dan Minksy (Los Blancos), Byron Watkins (JLGB), Adam Hakimi (Redbridge JC A), David Grossman (FC Team A), David Rhodes (Raiders A), Sam Franks (Brixton A), Dave Sherman (FC Team B), Jamie Isenwater (Neasden C), Michael Perkin (Neasden C), Dan Harrod (Brady B), Nick Roman (Neasden C), Michael Woolf (Blizzard), Carl Peters (Raiders A), Danny Cohen (Brady A), Josh Fineman (Raiders C), Ashley Davidson (Raiders C), Joel Ross (LM Lions A), Simon Lawrence (Faithfold A), Josh Pistol (Norstar A), Ben David (Faithfold C), Ben Radstone (UJIA), Jonny Breger (FC Team A)

- list includes goals scored in JC MSFL, JC Cyril Anekstein Cup and JC Barry Goldstein Trophy only

Last updated: 10:23am, April 23 2012