JC MSFL Top-Scorers: March 4

25 - Craig Sandford (Glenthorne United B)

22 - Jamie Kent (Brixton Old Boys), Dan Hildebrand (Brady B - includes 7 for Faithfold)

21 - Saul Conway (Shirley Park)

20 - Doron Weinstein (Redbridge Jewish Care C - includes one for B team)

18 - Terry Jeffries (Temple Fortune B)

17 - Edward Green (Bilbaum), Dan Orgel (Redbridge JC B)

16 – Ben Hart, (NL Raiders C), Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park)

15 - Josh Green (Norstar A), James Gold (LM Lions B)

14 - Ben Simons (Faithfold C), Raph Noe (Hendon B), Assi Avital (UJIA), Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)

13 - Mike Pearson (Faithfold A), James Joseph (Brady B)

12 - Danny Kon (Hendon A), Glenn Michaels (Chigwell), Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)

11 - Chaim Gothold (Hendon B), Nicky Plotnek (Shirley Park), Fabio Revieccio (Glenthorne A – 2 for Redbridge JC A), Louis Taylor (Neasden C), Gideon Gold (Shirley Park), Rob Hershkorn (Brixton A), Alon Hershkorn (Brixton A), Danny Sherman (Brixton A&B), Joey Glynne (Temple Fortune B)

10 - David Dinkin (NL Raiders B), Adam Bolle (Redbridge JC A), Marc Lazare (Neasden), Jonny Blain (Neasden B - including 1 for Raiders A), Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)

9 - Lee Cash (Neasden A), Dan Castle (Chigwell), Gav Noe (Hendon B), Dan Lipman (Glenthorne Utd A), Ashley Burns (SPEC), James Rubin (Glenthorne B), Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum), Ben Nassim (UJIA), Adam Jason (Norstar A), Oli Simons (Blizzard)

8 – Freddie Marks (FC Team B), Mark Zealander (Redbridge JC B),), Joey Lazare (LM Lions B), Max Worth, David Cohen (both FC Team C), Nigel Sommeck (Jewventus)

7 - Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A), Ollie Craig (LM Lions A), Greg Corin (Hendon A), Adam Grossman (Faithfold B), Dan Baneth (Camden Park), Richard Silver (Camden Park), Avidan Last (Hendon A), Jono Gaon (Norstar B), Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)

6 - Igal Yahya (NL Raiders A), Ben Kon (Hendon A), Ben Mandell (Athletico Finchley), Jason Lindsay (Oakwood - includes 3 for NWN), Dan Lassman (Glenthorne B), Dan Gordon (Redbridge C), Adam Goldsmith (FC Team B), Sacha Benfredj (Shirley Park), Mark Pasha (Athletic Bilbaum), Matt Sheldon (FC Team C), Josh Dagul (Brady B), Paul Stein (Harmen B), Ricky Engleman (Neasden B), Ariel Weinstein (Redbridge JC C - 4 for Los Blancos), James Alexander (Jewventus), Jerome Marks (Woodford), Michael Posner (Brixton A), James Abrams (Oakwood)

5 - Ben Joseph (Neasden A), Yoav Lebens (LML A), Craig Edwards (FC Team A), Gary Cohen (Montana), Dan Hildebrand (Brady B), Richard Salmon, (FC Team A), Samuelson (NL Raiders C), Shai Davidi (FC Team A), Pinty Baddiel (Hendon B), Adam Levene (Neasden C), Richard Rosenthal (Glenthorne Utd B), Josh Greibach (Bilbaum), Michael Goldberg (Temple Fortune A), Ashley Stokes (Catford), Simon Shelley (Shirley), Sami Birnbaum (Los Blancos), Josh Toff (Camden Park), Jonny Cutter (Lions B), Ricky Lawrence (SPEC), James Sandler (Faithfold B – 3 for Montana), Steve Summers (Redbridge A), Jeremy Elster (Norstar A), Tali Nevies (Hendon B), Emile Ben-Atar (FC Team B), Dovid Greenberg (Los Blancos), Richard Winton (Faithfold B), Joel Berwitz (Catford), Stefan Simons (Blizzard)

4 – Ben Ellis (Neasden A - 2 for NL Raiders A), Elliot Stern (Neasden A), Mike Hershman (Raiders B), Zack Presky (Brady A), Paul Bentley (Hendon A), Zack White, Alex Bourne (both Harmen A), Dave Marcus (Harmen B), Lewis Walker (all Glenthorne Utd B), Joey Marks (Camden Park), Dan Bell ( FC Team C), Craig Pearl, Paul Lenchner (both Chigwell), , Ari Last (Hendon A), Amit Dinowitz (Athletico Finchley), Benji Engelsmen (Los Blancos), Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley), Jamie Weinrich (Boca Jewniors), (FC Team A), Alex Levack (Faithfold A), Barry Green (JLGB), Nicky Woolf , Darren Russell (both NL Raiders C), Ben Menaham (Norstar B), Max Martin (Brixton B), Mitch Hahn (Woodford), Darren Cohen (Montana), Sam Roth (Athletic Bilbaum), Jonny Ellis (Brady A), Dan Amram (Harmen B), Doron Hershkorn (Harmen B), Matt Geey (Oakwood), David Kanzen (Camden Park), Jon Lessern, Jamie Crawford (both Glenthorne A), Rob Sandford (FC Team C), Dan Ezra (Jewventus), Paul Walker (Temple Fortune A), Jason Miller (Temple Fortune A), Alex Bowman (LML A), Josh Hershmann (Brady A), Paul Biller, (Glenthorne A), Daniel Stock (Faithfold B), Daniel Pike (SPEC), Toby Katz (NL Raiders C), Dan Perkins (Faithfold A), Simon Lindall (Brixton A - two for Montana), James Kaye (Brixton A), Eli Houri (Norstar A), Dan Beckwith (Shirley Park), Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon A), Jonny Green (Brady A), Alex Bourne (Harmen A),3 – Alex Kaye (Faithfold A), Jamie Shaw (Neasden A), Mark Leader (NL Raiders A), Eddie Manson, Dan Geey (both Oakwood), Rob Benson (Temple Fortune A), Leo Feldman (Camden), Shai Revivo (Blizzard), Julius Judah (Bilbaum), Daniel Bell (Brixton B), Simon Perlmutter (Norstar A), Danny Daggers (Neasden A), Matt Keston (NL Raiders C), Alex Bourne (Harmen A), Alex Hershman (Brady A),), Dan Goodman (Athletico Finchley), Parys Hammond (Hendon B), Joel Kanutin (Los Blancos), Edward Bier (Athletic Bilbaum), Josh Kennet (Redbridge A), Jamie Fox, Lloyd Becker (both Chigwell), Jonny Shapiro (Raiders A), Joel Faugh (Redbridge JC B), Joe Levy (Faithfold C), Matt Radstone (UJIA), Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune B), Antony Mendel (Chigwell), Mitch Green (Montana), Craig Cohen, Jack Bookatz, Rob Murray (all SPEC), Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum) Adam Kaldor (Norstar A), , Andy Burke (L’Equipe), , Scott Jay (Glenthorne A), Jamie Cooper (FC Team C), Josh Bentley (Hendon A), Mike Khalastchi (Camden Park), Dean Ingram (Temple Fortune B), Jonny Sandrove (FC Team C), Joe Newton (NL Raiders C), Jonny Isbitt (Norstar A), Adam Kosky (LM Lions B), Richard Silver (Camden Park), Jonny Horowitz (Faithfold B), Dan Cohen (SPEC), Joe Bekhor (Athletic Bilbaum), Alex Neiss (Hendon B), Ash Stanton, (Glenthorne A), Matt Kleinman (Faithfold B), Eli Lew (Athletic Bilbaum), Simon Peterman (FC Team A), James Stanley (Harmen A). Dan Polak (Raiders B), Adam Bernstein (Glenthorne B), Gavin Sherman (UJIA), Danny Sugarman (Redbridge A), Harrison Midda (Woodford), Guy Marks (Camden), Josh Barnett (Athletico), Jonny Lee (Catford & Bromley), Dan Grossman (Raiders B), Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A), Paul Hakim (Brady A), Lee Platt (Brady A), Scott Kaye (Redbridge JC B), Michael Field (Neasden B), Elliott Bloom (Neasden B&C), Josh Gaon (Norstar B), Motty Korman (Hendon B), Joe Stolerman (Blizzard)

2 – TJ Keterman (Brady A), Avi Markiewiz (Harmen A), Matt Stock (NL Raiders A), Lorian Madanes (Faithfold A), Pete Lazard (LM Lions A), Avidan Last, Ben Sollosi, Lee Bibring (all Redbridge JC A), Dan Cohen, ( FC Team A), Darren Davidson, David Khalastchi (all Camden Park), Dan Abrams (akwood), Chanania Engelsman (Hendon B), David Silver, (FC Team B), Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley), Ashley Rubin (Glenthorne B), Elliott Setyon (Neasden C), Ben Roback (Blizzard), Simon Moses, Benny Goldberg (both Hendon C), Kane Alexander (Brady B), Stefan Owide (Brixton B), Ben Rosenblatt (Harmen B), Matt Bennett (both NL Raiders C, Josh Gordon (Brady A), Yishai Last (Hendon A), Alex Seligman, (UJIA), Harley Goulding, (Athletico Finchley), Sefton Monk (Boca Jewniors), Elliot Espinoza,(Raiders B), Adam Levine (Oakwood), Josh Cohen, Craig Berg (both Faithfold A), , Jonny Kaye (Norstar B), Rob Silverman (Sporting JLGB), Ben David (Temple Fortune B), Rob Lerner (Neasden B), Adam Paris (Neasden B), Matt Sofier (Neasden A), Gavin Rhodes (UJIA), Gary Conway, Guy Orr (both Jewventus), Danny Bloom (Raiders A), Grant Harrison ( Redbridge JC B), Daniel Alfreds (FC Team B), Richard Fogelman (Faithfold C), Ashley Freeman (UJIA),), Ollie Kay (Brady B), David Wexler, (FC Team C), Scott Ackerman, Matt Smith, (all Faithfold C), Brad Frankel, (Redbridge A), Dan Sherman (Brixton B), Simon Beresford (Faithfold C), Aron Lewis, Tony Chadwick (both Neasden C), Joel Newman (Boca Jewniors), Adam Goldman (Redbridge JC B), Bradley Wine, Jordan Sapler (Glenthorne A), , Max Kyte, David Elf (all LM Lions B), Hadley Silver (Redbridge JC C), Andy Levy (Glenthorne B), Marc Hecht (SPEC), Dan Cohen (FC Team C), Ed Weisz (Brixton A), Brett Freeman (both Blizzard Storm), Adam Stolerman (Redbridge A), Jonny Haik (Neasden A), Jeff Gotch, Jonny Kay, (both Norstar A), Darren Freed (FC Team C), Joe Zender (LML B), Nick Astaire (LML B), Adam Barton (Faithfold C), David Bitz (Glenthorne A), Dan Vandermolen (Blizzard), Ami Wynbourne (Jewvventus), Russell Yershon (Chigwell), Sam Marchant (Athletico Finchley), Sam Lewis (Faithfold A), Gilad Kestenbaum (Raiders B), Jon Fisher (Temple Fortune A), Josh Rose (Oakwood), , Adam Aminoff, (FC Team C), Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team C), Gideon Wetrin (Temple Fortune B), Josh Marks (Camden), Jamie Cooper (Redbridge C), James Lester (JLGB), Adam Landes (Bilbaum), Daran Bern (Redbridge A), Kane Gilbery, (Fortune A), David Prager, ( L’Equipe), Will Beresford ( LM Lions B), Dave Powell (Catford), Yoni Bord (Catford), Dan Oade (Shirley Park), Jack Wagner (Athletico), Richie Braham (Neasden C), Jacob Gold (Raiders A), Mitch Lassman (Redbridge A), Rik Sherman (Raiders B), Darryl Green (Woodford), Luke Brookner (Camden), Gabriel John (Brixton B), David Esterkin (Raiders B), Josh Newman, (LM Lions A), Ben Graham (Harmen A), Henry Ziff (LM Lions B), Mike Mendelsohn (Hendon B&C), Mikey Salem (Athletico Finchley), Josh Rubin (Oakwood)

1 – Steve Gevertz, Sam Sollosi, Joel Berg (Redbridge JC A), Jonny Shapiro, (Raiders A), Shim Bensoor (all NL Raiders B), Dominic Cheniart (LM Lions A), Dave Ossack,(FC Team A), David Fox, Ben Goldberg, Sammy Ross ( all Neasden A), Ben Murrell, Lee Greenfield (both Harmen A), Ben Lauffer, Alex Gilbert (all Hendon A), Alan Hart, Nick Gold (both Southgate Harmen A), Joe Cohen, Rocky Spitzer, (all Faithfold A), Matt Drage, Jules Noti, James Korn, Danny Moss (all FC Team A), Josh Hershman, Jonny Beilin, Ilan Scorah, (all Oakwood), Jon Swead, Glenn Davis (all Chigwell), Nick Goodmaker, Jordan Segal, Josh Marlow, Elliot Kennard,Trevor Henen, (all Montana), Josh Sasto, Grant Taylor (Harmen B), Jonny Cutter, Ricky Rinder, (both Neasden B), Jeff Bathija, Matt Gilbery, (all Temple Fortune A), Phil Peters (Norstar A), Rory Lincoln, Jason Lee (all Brixton A), Lolu Hibbert (Hendon B), Ben Lewis, Louis Green (all Faithfold B), Dan Yossman, ( Faithfold C), Josh Wynne, Joe Grant (all Glenthorne A), Phillip Braham, Lee Goldsmith, Ricky Shafier, (all FC Team B), Daniel Needleman, Jake Saunders, Mike Khalastchi, (all Camden), Adam Kantor, David Castle, David Dobrin, Grant Pomeroy (all Redbridge C), Andy Levy, Jamie Bernstein, Simon Bagel (all Glenthorne B), Yosh Radomsky, Daniel Sher, Adam Levene (all Los Blancos), Dean Shaw,(Blizzard), Dov Birnmbaum, Alon Blitz, (all Hendon B), Nick Russell, Gary Chajet, Tony Plaskow, (all UJIA), Adam Redhouse, Dan Mitman, Shai Shojat, (all Shirley), Paul Black, Michael Marks, Ian Levy (all Team JLGB), Steve Keller, , Ryan Kangisser (all Catford), Ashley Lawrence (SPEC), Rob Jay, Simon Allen, Jonathan Dubiner (both Temple Fortune B), Ben Hildebrand, marc Maynard, Sam Mogilner, (Brady B), Adam Berkley, (Athletic Bilbaum), Adam Newton, Matt Greene, James Franks, Sam Morell, Josh Graham, all, NL Raiders C), Avi Nejad, Dean Marks, , (all FC Team C), Richard Hayim, Aron Keller (all Athletico Finchley), Richard Cohen, Jay Ilsen, Daniel Selt (Brixton B), James Josephs (Hendon B), Phil Braham (FC Team B), Craig Johnston (Redbridge C), Moshe Noe, (Hendon C), Sam Vandermolen, Stuart Muller (all Blizzard Storm), Adam Glekin (Temple Fortune B), Alex Olcot (NL Raiders C), Avi Markiewitz, Mark Smith, (Brady A), , George Fierstone (Brixton A), Charlie Resnick, (Faithfold C), Brad Cohen (Harmen B), Rafi Addlestone, Adam Lipman, Nick Benson (all Norstar B), Adam Speck (Blizzard), Laurence Rosenthal (SPEC), Danny Steel (Hendon B), John Wynne, Jamie Bernstein, Elliot Coulton (all Glenthorne A), Elliot Setyon, Matt Davis (both Neasden C), Jack Schulman (Boca Jewniors), Virgil Levy (Montana), Darren Gale (Harmen B), Julian Gertner (Los Blancos), Lee Bushell (Shirley Park), Jerome Colemans, Jason Davis (both Brady B), James Sandrove (NL Raiders C), David Shamash (Norstar A), Adam Rosenfeld (FC Team B), Mike Gill, Gabriel John (Jewventus), Ben Portnoi, Adam Joselyn (Raiders A), Craig Ellis (Harmen A), Rob Davidson (Oakwood), Oliver Brooks, Josh Orgel (all Redbridge B), Sam Isaacs (Norstar A), Jon Benjamin, Rafi Cohen, (Neasden C), Farrell Monk, Anton Nyman (both Boca), Dan Selt (Brixton B), James Lesner (SPEC), Steve Clements (Redbridge JC C), Brad Handelaar (Boca Jewniors), Harrison Grant (Redbridge JC B), Dan Myers (Montana), Brad Porter (Redbridge JC C), Phil Reid, Nick Gilbert (both Norstar B), Ian Bean (Shirley), Jeremy Leigh, Ben Sokel (both UJIA), Jonny Ison (Los Blancos), Andrew Greenwall-Cohen (Athletico Finchley), Jack Bookatz, Sam Freedman (SPEC), Danny Hakimi (Redbridge JC A), Ben Moss, Saul Bloomberg (both Faithfold B), James Law (Glenthorne B), David Mitchell (JLGB), Don Mansoor (Athletico Finchley), Jeremy Barnett (Temple Fortune B), Jon Morris, Paul Rubenstein, Brett Stead (all Temple Fortune A), Josh Marks (Temple Fortune A), Mike Silverberg, Richard Alexander (both L’Equipe), Paul Block (Glenthorne B), Sam Collins (Athletico Finchley), Mark Martell (Jewventus), Rafi Kon (Hendon A), Marc Cohen (Harmen A),) Leo Feldman (Camden Park), Benjy Aarons-Richardson (Athletic Bilbaum), Jake Weiner (FC Team A), Stanley Offord, Aviel Schwarz (both LML A), Jake Gottlieb (Neasden A),), Dovid Korman (Hendon A), Ben Weinburg (Brixton A), Brad Gayer (Woodford), Seth Green (Faithfold B), Josh Kaye (Faithfold B), Ari Nevies (Hendon B), Ilan Shaki (Shirley Park), Eli Dagul (Brady), Paul Shone, Adam Poole, Elliot Gold (all Woodford), Yoni Raeburn, Nick Kenton, Bruno Frankel (alll Neasden B), (Gary Tiller, Josh Hambling (both Glenthorne A), Dan Curtis (JLGB), Aron Taylor (Jewventus), Nick Bord (Harmen A), Steven Black (L’Equipe), James Kleinman (Catford), Rafi Marom (Catford), Gab Saul (Jewventus), Mark Burgess (Woodford), Paul Shamplina (UJIA), Jonny Horwitz (Faithfold B), Dan Markeson (Temple Fortune B), Joel Ross (LM Lions A), Matt Tahan (Brixton A), Richie Caplin (Redbridge JC B), Henry Gold (LM Lions B), Leor Harel, Ben Loftus (both Faithfold B), Rob Freedman (Sporting JLGB)

- list includes goals scored in JC MSFL, JC Cyril Anekstein Cup and JC Barry Goldstein Trophy only
- email updates to dcaro@thejc.com

Last updated: 10:47am, March 6 2012