JC MSFL Top-Scorers: January 22

22 - Craig Sandford (Glenthorne B)

20 - Saul Conway (Shirley Park), Dan Hildebrand (Brady B - includes 7 for Faithfold)

19 - Doron Weinstein (Redbridge Jewish Care C)

17 - Terry Jeffries (Temple Fortune B)

16 – Dan Orgel (Redbridge JC B), Ben Hart, (NL Raiders C)

15 - Jamie Kent (Brixton), Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park)

14 - Ben Simons (Faithfold C)

13 - Mike Pearson (Faithfold A), Josh Green (Norstar A)

12 - Danny Kon (Hendon A), Glenn Michaels (Chigwell), Raph Noe (Hendon B), Assi Avital (UJIA), Edward Green (Bilbaum)

11 - Nicky Plotnek (Shirley Park), Fabio Revieccio (Glenthorne A – 2 for Redbridge JC A), Joel Kutner (Los Blancos), Reiss Mogilner (Brady B), James Joseph (Brady B)

10 - Marc Lazare (Neasden B), Adam Hersh (Los Blancos), Chaim Gothold (Hendon B), Gideon Gold (Shirley Park

9 - Joey Glynne (Temple Fortune B), Dan Lipman (Glenthorne Utd A), Ashley Burns (SPEC), James Rubin (Glenthorne B), Lee Cash (Neasden A), David Dinkin (NL Raiders B), Dan Castle (Chigwell), Gav Noe (Hendon B), Louis Taylor (Neasden C), Jonny Blain (Neasden B - including 1 for Raiders A)

8 – Freddie Marks (FC Team B), Mark Zealander (Redbridge JC B), Ben Nassim (UJIA), Joey Lazare (LM Lions B), Max Worth, David Cohen (both FC Team C), James Gold (LM Lions B)

7 - Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A), Adam Jason (Norstar A), Adam Grossman (Faithfold B), Nigel Sommeck (Jewventus), Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum)

6 - Igal Yahya (NL Raiders A), Avidan Last (Hendon A), Ollie Craig (LM Lions A), Ben Kon (Hendon A)
Jason Lindsay (Oakwood - includes 3 for NWN), Dan Lassman (Glenthorne B), Dan Gordon (Redbridge C), Adam Goldsmith (FC Team B), Richard Silver (Camden Park), Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley), Sacha Benfredj (Shirley Park), Mark Pasha (Athletic Bilbaum), Oli Simons (Blizzard), Ben Mandell (Athletico Finchley), Matt Sheldon (FC Team C)

5 - Ben Joseph (Neasden A), Yoav Lebens (LML A), Adam Bolle (Redbridge JC A), Craig Edwards (FC Team A), Gary Cohen (Montana), Dan Hildebrand (Brady B), James Alexander (Jewventus),Alon Hershkorn (Brixton A), Ariel Weinstein (Redbridge JC C - 4 for Los Blancos), Paul Stein (Harmen B), Richard Salmon, (FC Team A), James Abrams (Oakwood), Rob Samuelson (NL Raiders C), Shai Davidi (FC Team A), Rob Hershkorn (Brixton A), Dan Baneth (Camden Park), Pinty Baddiel (Hendon B), Adam Levene (Neasden C), Richard Rosenthal (Glenthorne Utd B), Josh Dagul (Brady B)

4 – Zack White (Harmen A), Dave Marcus (Harmen B), Lewis Walker (all Glenthorne Utd B), Joey Marks (Camden Park), Dan Bell ( FC Team C), Craig Pearl, Paul Lenchner (both Chigwell), Simon Shelley (Shirley), Ari Last (Hendon A), Amit Dinowitz (Athletico Finchley), Michael Goldberg (Temple Fortune A), Benji Engelsmen (Los Blancos), Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley), Jamie Weinrich (Boca Jewniors), , (FC Team A), Alex Levack (Faithfold A), Barry Green (JLGB), Nicky Woolf , Darren Russell (both NL Raiders C Ashley Stokes (Catford), Ben Menaham (Norstar B), Max Martin (Brixton B), Mitch Hahn (Woodford), Darren Cohen (Montana), Jono Gaon ( Norstar B), Sami Birnbaum (Los Blancos), Sam Roth (Athletic Bilbaum), Michael Posner (Brixton A), Jonny Ellis (Brady A), Jeremy Elster (Norstar A), Dan Amram (Harmen B), Doron Hershkorn (Harmen B), Matt Geey (Oakwood), David Kanzen (Camden Park), Jon Lessern, Jamie Crawford (both Glenthorne A), Rob Sandford (FC Team C), Dan Ezra (Jewventus), Paul Walker (Temple Fortune A), Jason Miller (Temple Fortune A), Jonny Cutter (Lions B), Alex Bowman (LML A), Josh Hershmann (Brady A), Greg Corin (Hendon A), Jerome Marks (Woodford), James Sandler (Faithfold B – 3 for Montana)

3 – Alex Kaye (Faithfold A), Rob Benson (Temple Fortune A), Leo Feldman (Camden), Shai Revivo (Blizzard), Julius Judah (Bilbaum), Daniel Bell (Brixton B), Alex Bourne (Harmen A), Simon Perlmutter (Norstar A), Toby Katz (NL Raiders C), Danny Daggers (Neasden A), Matt Keston (NL Raiders C), Alex Bourne (Harmen A), Alex Hershman (Brady A),), Dan Goodman (Athletico Finchley), Jamie Shaw (Neasden A), Eli Houri (Norstar A), Emile Ben-Atar (FC Team B), Mark Leader (NL Raiders A), Parys Hammond (Hendon B), Dan Beckwith (Shirley Park), Joel Berwitz (Catford), Joel Kanutin (Los Blancos), Edward Bier (Athletic Bilbaum), Josh Kennet (Redbridge A), Jamie Fox, Lloyd Becker (both Chigwell), Jonny Shapiro (Raiders A), Josh Toff (Camden Park), Joel Faugh (Redbridge JC B), Joe Levy (Faithfold C), Matt Radstone (UJIA), Danny Sherman (Brixton B), Josh Greibach (Bilbaum), Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune B), Antony Mendel (Chigwell), Mitch Green (Montana), Richard Winton (Faithfold B), Oli Joseph (Neasden C), Ricky Lawrence, Craig Cohen, Jack Bookatz, Rob Murray (all SPEC), Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum) Dan Perkins (Faithfold A), Adam Kaldor (Norstar A), Ricky Engleman (Neasden B), Andy Burke (L’Equipe), Tali Nevies (Hendon B), Scott Jay (Glenthorne A), Stefan Simons (Blizzard), Jamie Cooper (FC Team C), Josh Bentley (Hendon A), Mike Khalastchi (Camden Park), Dean Ingram (Temple Fortune B), Jonny Sandrove (FC Team C), Joe Newton (NL Raiders C), Ben Ellis (Neasden A- 2 for NL Raiders A), Elliot Stern (Neasden A), Mike Hershman (Raiders B), Zack Presky (Brady A), Paul Bentley (Hendon A), Dan Ash (Oakwood), Jonny Isbitt (Norstar A), Steve Summers (Redbridge A), Adam Kosky (LM Lions B), Richard Silver (Camden Park), Jonny Horowitz (Faithfold B), Daniel Pike (SPEC), Dan Cohen (SPEC), Joe Bekhor (Athletic Bilbaum)

2 – TJ Keterman (Brady A), Avi Markiewiz (Harmen A), Matt Stock (NL Raiders A), Lorian Madanes, Daryl Phillips (both Faithfold A), Pete Lazard (LM Lions A), Avidan Last, Ben Sollosi, Lee Bibring (all Redbridge JC A), Dan Cohen, Simon Peterman (all FC Team A), Simon Lindall (Montana), Darren Davidson, David Khalastchi (all Camden Park), Eddie Manson, Dan Abrams (both Oakwood), Guy Marks (Camden), Chanania Engelsman (Hendon B), David Silver, (FC Team B), Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley), Ashley Rubin (Glenthorne B), Elliott Setyon (Neasden C), Ben Roback (Blizzard), Dovid Greenberg (Los Blancos), Simon Moses, Benny Goldberg (both Hendon C), Kane Alexander (Brady B), Stefan Owide (Brixton B), Ben Rosenblatt (Harmen B), Motty Korman (all Hendon B), Matt Bennett (both NL Raiders C, Josh Gordon (Brady A), Yishai Last (Hendon A), Daniel Stock (Faithfold B), Alex Seligman, Gavin Sherman (both UJIA), Harley Goulding, (Athletico Finchley), Sefton Monk (Boca Jewniors), Dan Polak, Elliot Espinoza, Dan Grossman (all Raiders B), Adam Levine (Oakwood), Josh Cohen, Craig Berg (both Faithfold A), , Jonny Kaye (Norstar B), Rob Silverman (Sporting JLGB), Ben David, ,(Temple Fortune B), Rob Lerner (Neasden B), Adam Paris (Neasden B), Matt Sofier (Neasden A), Ash Stanton, (Glenthorne A), Gavin Rhodes (UJIA), Gary Conway, Guy Orr (both Jewventus), Danny Bloom (Raiders A), Grant Harrison ( Redbridge JC B), Harrison Midda (Woodford), Daniel Alfreds (FC Team B), Richard Fogelman (Faithfold C), Ashley Freeman (UJIA),), Ollie Kay (Brady B), David Wexler, (FC Team C), James Kaye (Brixton A) Scott Ackerman, Matt Smith, (all Faithfold C), Brad Frankel, (Redbridge A), Dan Sherman (Brixton B), Simon Beresford (Faithfold C), Aron Lewis, Tony Chadwick (both Neasden C), Jonny Lee (Catford & Bromley), Joel Newman (Boca Jewniors), Scott Kay, Adam Goldman (both Redbridge JC B), Bradley Wine, Jordan Sapler (Glenthorne A), , Max Kyte, David Elf (all LM Lions B), Hadley Silver (Redbridge JC C), Andy Levy (Glenthorne B), Marc Hecht (SPEC), Dan Cohen (FC Team C), Ed Weisz (Brixton A), Adam Bernstein (Glenthorne B), Brett Freeman (both Blizzard Storm), Danny Sugarman, Adam Stolerman (both Redbridge A), Jonny Haik (Neasden A), James Stanley (Harmen A), Jeff Gotch, Jonny Kay, (both Norstar A), Michael Field (Neasden B), Brad Wine (Oakwood), Darren Freed (FC Team C), Joe Zender (LML B), Nick Astaire (LML B), Adam Barton (Faithfold C), David Bitz (Glenthorne A), Dan Vandermolen (Blizzard), Ami Wynbourne (Jewvventus), Russell Yershon (Chigwell), Sam Marchant (Athletico Finchley), Sam Lewis (Faithfold A), Gilad Kestenbaum (Raiders B), Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon A), Jon Fisher (Temple Fortune A), Dan Geey (Oakwood), Josh Rose (Oakwood), Matt Kleinman (Faithfold B), Eli Lew (Athletic Bilbaum), Adam Aminoff, (FC Team C), Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team C), Gideon Wetrin (Temple Fortune B)

1 – Steve Gevertz, Mitch Lassman, Sam Sollosi, (all Redbridge A), Jonny Shapiro, Jacob Gold, (both Raiders A), Shim Bensoor (all NL Raiders B), David Fox, Ben Goldberg, Sammy Ross ( all Neasden A), Ben Murrell, Lee Greenfield, (both Harmen A), Ben Lauffer, Alex Gilbert (all Hendon A), Josh Newman, (LM Lions A), Alan Hart, Nick Gold (both Southgate Harmen A), Joe Cohen, Rocky Spitzer, (all Faithfold A), Matt Drage, Jules Noti, James Korn, Danny Moss (all FC Team A), Josh Hershman, Jonny Beilin, Ilan Scorah, (all Oakwood), Jon Swead, Glenn Davis (all Chigwell), Nick Goodmaker, Jordan Segal, , Josh Marlow, Elliot Kennard,Trevor Henen, (all Montana), Josh Sasto, Grant Taylor (Harmen B), Jonny Cutter, Ricky Rinder, (both Neasden B), Jeff Bathija, Matt Gilbery, (all Temple Fortune A), Phil Peters (Norstar A), Rory Lincoln, Jason Lee (all Brixton A), Lolu Hibbert (Hendon B), Ben Lewis, Louis Green (all Faithfold B), Dan Yossman, ( Faithfold C), Josh Wynne, Joe Grant (all Glenthorne A), Phillip Braham, Lee Goldsmith, Ricky Shafier, (all FC Team B), Daniel Needleman, Jake Saunders, Mike Khalastchi, Josh Marks (all Camden), Adam Kantor, David Castle, David Dobrin, Grant Pomeroy (all Redbridge C), Andy Levy, Jamie Bernstein, Simon Bagel (all Glenthorne B), Yosh Radomsky, Daniel Sher, Adam Levene (all Los Blancos), Dean Shaw, Joe Stolerman, (both Blizzard), Elliott Bloom (Neasden C), Dov Birnmbaum, Alon Blitz, (all Hendon B), Nick Russell, Gary Chajet, Tony Plaskow, (all UJIA), Adam Redhouse, Dan Mitman, Shai Shojat, (all Shirley, James Lester, Paul Black, Michael Marks, Ian Levy (all Team JLGB), Steve Keller, Yoni Bord, Ryan Kangisser (all Catford), Ashley Lawrence ( SPEC), Rob Jay, Simon Allen, Jonathan Dubiner (both Temple Fortune B), Ben Hildebrand, marc Maynard, Sam Mogilner, (Brady B), Adam Landes, Adam Berkley, (all Athletic Bilbaum), Adam Newton, Matt Greene, James Franks, Sam Morell , Josh Graham, all, NL Raiders C), Avi Nejad, Dean Marks, , (all FC Team C), Richard Hayim, Aron Keller (all Athletico Finchley), Richard Cohen, Jay Ilsen, Gabriel John, Daniel Selt (Brixton B), Dominic Cheniart (LM Lions A), Dave Ossack,(FC Team A), Joel Berg (Redbridge JC A), Paul Biller, (Glenthorne A), James Josephs (Hendon B), Phil Braham (FC Team B), Will Beresford ( LM Lions B), Craig Johnston (Redbridge C), Moshe Noe, Mike Mendelsohn ( both Hendon C), Sam Vandermolen, Stuart Muller (all Blizzard Storm), Dan Oade (Shirley Park), Adam Glekin (Temple Fortune B), Alex Olcot (NL Raiders C), Avi Markiewitz, Mark Smith, (Brady A), , George Fierstone (Brixton A), Charlie Resnick, , (Faithfold C), Brad Cohen (Harmen B), Rafi Addlestone, Adam Lipman, Nick Benson (all Norstar B), Adam Speck (Blizzard), Laurence Rosenthal (SPEC), Danny Steel (Hendon B), John Wynne, Jamie Bernstein, Elliot Coulton (all Glenthorne A), Elliot Setyon, Matt Davis (both Neasden C), Jack Schulman (Boca Jewniors), Virgil Levy (Montana), Darren Gale (Harmen B), Julian Gertner (Los Blancos), Lee Bushell (Shirley Park), Jerome Colemans, Jason Davis (both Brady B), James Sandrove (NL Raiders C), David Shamash (Norstar A), Adam Rosenfeld (FC Team B), Mike Gill, Gabriel John (Jewventus), Ben Portnoi, Adam Joselyn (Raiders A), Craig Ellis (Harmen A), Rob Davidson (Oakwood), Oliver Brooks, Jamie Cooper, Josh Orgel (all Redbridge B), Sam Isaacs (Norstar A), Josh Gaon (Norstar B), Jon Benjamin, Richie Braham, Rafi Cohen, (Neasden C), Farrell Monk, Anton Nyman (both Boca), Dan Selt (Brixton B), James Lesner (SPEC), Steve Clements (Redbridge JC C), Brad Handelaar (Boca Jewniors), Harrison Grant (Redbridge JC B), Dan Myers (Montana), Alex Neiss (Hendon B), David Prager, ( L’Equipe), Brad Porter (Redbridge JC C), Phil Reid, Nick Gilbert (both Norstar B), Ian Bean (Shirley), Jeremy Leigh, Ben Sokel (both UJIA), Jonny Ison (Los Blancos), Jack Wagner, Andrew Greenwall-Cohen (Athletico Finchley), Jack Bookatz, Sam Freedman (SPEC), Danny Hakimi (Redbridge JC A), Ben Moss, Saul Bloomberg (both Faithfold B), James Law (Glenthorne B), David Mitchell (JLGB), Don Mansoor (Athletico Finchley), Jeremy Barnett (Temple Fortune B), Jon Morris, Paul Rubenstein, Kane Gilbery, Brett Stead (all Temple Fortune A), Josh Marks (Temple Fortune A), Henry Ziff (LM Lions B), Mike Silverberg, Richard Alexander (both L’Equipe), Paul Block (Glenthorne B), Sam Collins (Athletico Finchley), Mark Martell (Jewventus), Jonny Green (Brady A), Rafi Kon (Hendon A), Daran Bern (Redbridge A), Marc Cohen (Harmen A),) Leo Feldman (Camden Park), Benjy Aarons-Richardson (Athletic Bilbaum), Jake Weiner (FC Team A), Stanley Offord, Aviel Schwarz (both LML A), Jake Gottlieb (Neasden A), David Esterkin (Raiders B), Lee Platt (Brady A), Dovid Korman (Hendon A), Ben Graham (Harmen A), Ben Weinburg (Brixton A), Brad Gayer (Woodford), Seth Green (Faithfold B), Josh Kaye (Faithfold B), Ari Nevies (Hendon B), Ilan Shaki (Shirley Park), Eli Dagul (Brady)

Last updated: 4:38pm, January 26 2012