JC MSFL top scorers - December 18

Doron Weinstein leads the goalscoring charts going into the winter break.

18 - Doron Weinstein (Redbridge Jewish Care C)

17 - Craig Sandford (Glenthorne B), Terry Jeffries (Temple Fortune B)

16 – Dan Orgel (Redbridge JC B), Saul Conway (Shirley Park), Dan Hildebrand (Brady B - includes 7 for Faithfold)

14 - Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park), Jamie Kent (Brixton)

13 - Ben Simons (Faithfold C)

12 - Ben Hart, (NL Raiders C), Glenn Michaels (Chigwell)

11 - Edward Green (Bilbaum), Nicky Plotnek (Shirley Park), Assi Avital (UJIA)

10 - Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)

9 - Joey Glynne (Temple Fortune B), Danny Kon (Hendon A), Dan Lipman (Glenthorne Utd A), Adam Hersh (Los Blancos), Ashley Burns (SPEC), Marc Lazare (Neasden B)

8 – Raph Noe (Hendon B), Freddie Marks (FC Team B), James Joseph (Brady B), Mike Pearson (Faithfold A), Mark Zealander (Redbridge JC B), Ben Nassim (UJIA), Gav Noe (Hendon B), Fabio Revieccio (Glenthorne A – 2 for Redbridge JC A), Gideon Gold (Shirley Park), James Rubin (Glenthorne B)

7 - David Dinkin (NL Raiders B), Chaim Gothold (Hendon B), Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A), Nigel Sommeck (Jewventus), Joey Lazare (LM Lions B)

6 - Reiss Mogilner (Brady B), Dan Gordon (Redbridge C), Adam Goldsmith (FC Team B), Richard Silver (Camden Park), Max Worth, David Cohen (both FC Team C), Louis Taylor (Neasden C), Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley), Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum), Dan Castle (Chigwell), Adam Grossman (Faithfold B), Sacha Benfredj (Shirley Park), Mark Pasha (Athletic Bilbaum)

5 - Gary Cohen (Montana), Jason Lindsay (Oakwood - includes 3 for NWN), Craig Edwards (FC Team A), Adam Jason (Norstar A), , Avidan Last (Hendon A), James Gold (LM Lions B), Dan Hildebrand (Brady B), James Alexander (Jewventus),Yoav Lebens (LML Lions A), Ben Joseph (Neasden A), ), Alon Hershkorn (Brixton A), Jason Lindsay (Oakwood – three for Neasden A), Ariel Weinstein (Redbridge JC C - 4 for Los Blancos), Paul Stein (Harmen B), Dan Lassman (Glenthorne B), Ben Mandell (Athletico Finchley)

4 – Zack White (Harmen A), Dave Marcus (Harmen B), Lewis Walker (all Glenthorne Utd B), Joey Marks (Camden Park), Matt Sheldon, Dan Bell (all FC Team C), Craig Pearl, Paul Lenchner (both Chigwell), Simon Shelley (Shirley), Ari Last (Hendon A), Amit Dinowitz (Athletico Finchley), Michael Goldberg (Temple Fortune A), Benji Engelsmen (Los Blancos), Igal Yahya (NL Raiders A), Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley), Josh Dagul (Brady B), Jamie Weinrich (Boca Jewniors), Rob Samuelson (NL Raiders C), Richard Salmon, (FC Team A), , Ollie Craig (LM Lions A), Alex Levack (Faithfold A), Barry Green (JLGB), Nicky Woolf , Darren Russell (both NL Raiders C Ashley Stokes (Catford), Pinty Baddiel (Hendon B), Ben Menaham (Norstar B), Max Martin (Brixton B), Mitch Hahn (Woodford), Darren Cohen (Montana), Jono Gaon ( Norstar B), Oli Simons (Blizzard), Sami Birnbaum (Los Blancos), Sam Roth (Athletic Bilbaum), Matt Sheldon (FC Team C), Lee Cash (Neasden A), Adam Bolle (Redbridge JC A)

3 – Alex Kaye (Faithfold A), Jerome Marks (Woodford), Rob Benson (Temple Fortune A), Leo Feldman (Camden), Richard Rosenthal (Glenthorne Utd B), Shai Revivo (Blizzard), Julius Judah (Bilbaum), Daniel Bell (Brixton B), Alex Bourne (Harmen A), James Sandler (Montana), Toby Katz (NL Raiders C), Danny Daggers (Neasden A), Matt Keston (NL Raiders C), Alex Bourne (Harmen A), Alex Hershman (Brady A), Josh Green (Norstar B), Paul Walker (Temple Fortune A),, Dan Goodman (Athletico Finchley), Jamie Shaw (Neasden A), Eli Houri (Norstar A), Emile Ben-Atar (FC Team B), Shai Davidi (FC Team A), Mark Leader (NL Raiders A), Jason Miller (Temple Fortune A) David Kanzen, Dan Baneth (both Camden Park), Parys Hammond (Hendon B), Dan Beckwith (Shirley Park), Joel Berwitz (Catford), Joel Kanutin (Los Blancos), Edward Bier (Athletic Bilbaum), Josh Kennet (Redbridge A), Jamie Fox, Lloyd Becker (both Chigwell), Jonny Ellis (Brady A), Greg Corin (Hendon A), Ben Kon (Hendon A), Jonny Shapiro (Raiders A), Matt Geey (Oakwood), Josh Toff (Camden Park), Joel Faugh (Redbridge JC B), Joe Levy (Faithfold C), Matt Radstone (UJIA), Danny Sherman (Brixton B), Josh Greibach (Bilbaum), Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune B), Josh Hershmann (Brady A), ), Michael Posner (Brixton A), Antony Mendel (Chigwell), Mitch Green (Montana), Dan Amram (Harmen B), Jonny Blain (Neasden B – 1 goal for Raiders A), James Abrams (Oakwood), Jon Lessern, Jamie Crawford (both Glenthorne A), Rob Hershkorn (Brixton A), Doron Hershkorn (Harmen B), Richard Winton (Faithfold B), Oli Joseph (Neasden C), Ricky Lawrence, Craig Cohen, Jack Bookatz, Rob Murray (all SPEC), Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)

2 – Lorian Madanes, Daryl Phillips (both Faithfold A), Pete Lazard, ( LM Lions A), Avidan Last, Ben Sollosi, Lee Bibring (all Redbridge JC A), Ben Ellis (NL Raiders A), Elliot Stern (Neasden A), Dan Cohen, Simon Peterman, (all FC Team A), Jeremy Elster, Josh Green (Norstar A), Simon Lindall (Montana), Richard Silver, Darren Davidson, David Khalastchi (all Camden Park), Eddie Manson, Dan Abrams (both Oakwood), Guy Marks (Camden), Chanania Engelsman (Hendon B), David Silver, ( FC Team B), Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley), Ashley Rubin (Glenthorne B), Elliott Setyon (Neasden C), Ben Roback (Blizzard), Dovid Greenberg (Los Blancos), Simon Moses, Benny Goldberg (both Hendon C), Rob Sanford, Dan Bell (FC Team C), Kane Alexander (Brady B), Stefan Owide (Brixton B), Ben Rosenblatt (Harmen B), Simon Perlmutter (Norstar A), Motty Korman (all Hendon B), Matt Bennett (both NL Raiders C, Josh Gordon (Brady A), Yishai Last (Hendon A), Daniel Stock (Faithfold B), Alex Seligman, Gavin Sherman (both UJIA), Harley Goulding, (Athletico Finchley), Sefton Monk (Boca Jewniors), Steve Summers (Redbridge A), Mike Hershman, Dan Polak, Elliot Espinoza, Dan Grossman (all Raiders B), , Adam Levine (Oakwood), Josh Cohen, Craig Berg (both Faithfold A), Jonny Horowitz (Faithfold B), Jonny Kaye (Norstar B), Rob Silverman (Sporting JLGB), Ben David, Dean Ingram, (both Temple Fortune B), Rob Lerner (Neasden B), Adam Paris (Neasden B), Matt Sofier (Neasden A), Ash Stanton, Scott Jay, (both Glenthorne A), Gavin Rhodes (UJIA), Gary Conway, Guy Orr (both Jewventus), Danny Bloom (Raiders A), Ricky Engleman (Neasden B), Adam Kaldor (Norstar A), Grant Harrison ( Redbridge JC B), Harrison Midda (Woodford), Daniel Alfreds (FC Team B), Richard Fogelman (Faithfold C), Ashley Freeman (UJIA), Joe Newton (NL Raiders C), Ollie Kay (Brady B), Daniel Pike (SPEC), Jamie Cooper, David Wexler, (both FC Team C), James Kaye (Brixton A) Scott Ackerman, Matt Smith, (all Faithfold C), Brad Frankel, (Redbridge A), Dan Ash (Oakhill), Dan Sherman (Brixton B), Simon Beresford (Faithfold C), Aron Lewis, Tony Chadwick (both Neasden C), Jonny Lee (Catford & Bromley), Joel Newman (Boca Jewniors), Dan Ezra (Jewventus), Zack Presky (Brady A), Scott Kay, Adam Goldman ( both Redbridge JC B), , Bradley Wine, Jordan Sapler (Glenthorne A), Mike Khalastchi (Camden Park), Max Kyte, Adam Kosky, David Elf (all LM Lions B), Hadley Silver (Redbridge JC C), Andy Levy (Glenthorne B), Marc Hecht (SPEC), Dan Cohen (FC Team C), Ed Weisz (Brixton A), Adam Bernstein (Glenthorne B), Adam Levene (Neasden C), Stefan Simons, Brett Freeman (both Blizzard Storm), Dan Cohen (SPEC), Joe Bekhor (Athletic Bilbaum)

1 – Steve Gevertz, Danny Sugarman, Mitch Lassman, Adam Stolerman, Sam Sollosi, (all Redbridge A), Jonny Shapiro, Jacob Gold, (both Raiders A), Gilad Kestenbaum, Shim Bensoor (all NL Raiders B), David Fox, Ben Goldberg, Jonny Haik, Sammy Ross ( all Neasden A), Ben Murrell, Lee Greenfield, (both Harmen A), Josh Bentley, Ben Lauffer, Alex Gilbert (all Hendon A), Josh Newman, Joe Zender (all LM Lions A), Alan Hart, Nick Gold (both Southgate Harmen A), Joe Cohen, Dan Perkins, Rocky Spitzer, Sam Lewis (all Faithfold A), Matt Drage, Jules Noti, James Korn, Danny Moss (all FC Team A), Josh Hershman, Jonny Beilin, Ilan Scorah, Dan Geey (all Oakwood), Jon Swead, Glenn Davis (all Chigwell), Nick Goodmaker, Jordan Segal, , Josh Marlow, Elliot Kennard,Trevor Henen, (all Montana), Josh Sasto, Grant Taylor (Harmen B), Jonny Cutter, Ricky Rinder, (both Neasden B), Jeff Gotch, Jonny Kay (both Norstar A), Jeff Bathija, Matt Gilbery, (all Temple Fortune A), Rory Lincoln, Jason Lee (all Brixton A), Lolu Hibbert (Hendon B), Ben Lewis, Louis Green (all Faithfold B), Dan Yossman, Matt Kleinman (all Faithfold C), Josh Wynne, , Joe Grant (all Glenthorne A), Phillip Braham, Darren Freed, Lee Goldsmith, Ricky Shafier, (all FC Team B), Daniel Needleman, Jake Saunders, Mike Khalastchi, Josh Marks (all Camden), Adam Kantor, David Castle, David Dobrin, Grant Pomeroy (all Redbridge C), Andy Levy, Jamie Bernstein, Simon Bagel (all Glenthorne B), Yosh Radomsky, Daniel Sher, Adam Levene (all Los Blancos), Dean Shaw, Joe Stolerman, (both Blizzard), Elliott Bloom (Neasden C), Dov Birnmbaum, Alon Blitz, (all Hendon B), , Nick Russell, Gary Chajet, Tony Plaskow, (all UJIA), Adam Redhouse, Dan Mitman, Shai Shojat, , (all Shirley, James Lester, Paul Black, Michael Marks, Ian Levy (all Team JLGB), Steve Keller, Yoni Bord, Ryan Kangisser (all Catford), Ashley Lawrence ( SPEC), Rob Jay, Simon Allen, Jonathan Dubiner (both Temple Fortune B), Ben Hildebrand, marc Maynard, Sam Mogilner, (Brady B), Adam Landes, Eli Lew, Adam Berkley, (all Athletic Bilbaum), Adam Newton, Matt Greene, James Franks, Sam Morell , Jonny Sandrove, Josh Graham, all, NL Raiders C), Adam Aminoff, Avi Nejad, Dean Marks, Eitan Ben-Zion, (all FC Team C), Richard Hayim, Sam Marchant, Aron Keller (all Athletico Finchley), , Richard Cohen, Jay Ilsen, Gabriel John, Daniel Selt (Brixton B), Dominic Cheniart ( LM Lions A), Dave Ossack,(FC Team A), Joel Berg (Redbridge JC A), Paul Biller, (Glenthorne A), James Josephs (Hendon B), Phil Braham (FC Team B), Will Beresford ( LM Lions B), Craig Johnston (Redbridge C), Moshe Noe, Mike Mendelsohn ( both Hendon C), Sam Vandermolen, Dan Vandermolen, Stuart Muller (all Blizzard Storm), Dan Oade (Shirley Park), Adam Glekin (Temple Fortune B), Alex Olcot (NL Raiders C), Avi Markiewitz, James Stanley (Harmen A), Mark Smith, (Brady A), , George Fierstone (Brixton A), Nick Astaire (Lions B), Charlie Resnick, , Adam Barton, all Faithfold C), Brad Cohen (Harmen B), Rafi Addlestone, Adam Lipman, Nick Benson (all Norstar B), Adam Speck (Blizzard), , Laurence Rosenthal (SPEC), Danny Steel (Hendon B), Josh Marks, (both Camden Park), John Wynne, Jamie Bernstein, Elliot Coulton (all Glenthorne A), Elliot Setyon, Matt Davis (both Neasden C), Jack Schulman (Boca Jewniors), Virgil Levy (Montana), Jonny Isbitt (Norstar A), Darren Gale (Harmen B), Julian Gertner (Los Blancos), Lee Bushell (Shirley Park), Jerome Colemans, Jason Davis (both Brady B), James Sandrove (NL Raiders C), David Shamash (Norstar A), John Fisher (Temple Fortune A), Adam Rosenfeld (FC Team B), Mike Gill, Gabriel John (Jewventus), Ben Portnoi,, Paul Bentley (Hendon A), Adam Joselyn (Raiders A), Craig Ellis (Harmen A), Rob Davidson (Oakwood), Oliver Brooks, Jamie Cooper, Josh Orgel (all Redbridge B), Sam Isaacs (Norstar A), Josh Gaon (Norstar B), Jon Benjamin, Richie Braham, Rafi Cohen, (Neasden C), Farrell Monk, Anton Nyman (both Boca), Dan Selt (Brixton B), James Lesner (SPEC), Steve Clements (Redbridge JC C), Brad Handelaar (Boca Jewniors), Gideon Wetrin (Temple Fortune B), Alex Bowman (LML A), Harrison Grant (Redbridge JC B), Dan Myers (Montana), Tali Nevies, Alex Neiss (both Hendon B), David Prager, Andy Burke (both L’Equipe), Brad Porter (Redbridge JC C), Phil Reid, Nick Gilbert (both Norstar B), Ian Bean (Shirley), Jeremy Leigh, Ben Sokel (both UJIA), Jonny Ison (Los Blancos), Jack Wagner, Andrew Greenwall-Cohen (Athletico Finchley), Jack Bookatz, Sam Freedman (SPEC), Danny Hakimi (Redbridge JC A), Ben Moss, Saul Bloomberg (both Faithfold B), James Law (Glenthorne B), David Mitchell (JLGB), Don Mansoor (Athletico Finchley), Jeremy Barnett (Temple Fortune B)

- the list includes goals scored in the JC MSFL and JC Cyril Anekstein Cup only
- email updates to dcaro@thejc.com

Last updated: 9:26am, January 5 2012