JC MSFL Top-Scorers: November 6

By Danny Caro, November 7, 2011
Follow Danny on Twitter

The race for the JC MSFL Golden Boot is on. Only goals scored in the JC MSFL and JC Cyril Anekstein Cups count towards the tally.

16 – Saul Conway (Shirley Park)

14 - Terry Jeffries (Temple Fortune B)

13 - Jamie Kent (Brixton)

12 - Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park)

10 - Ben Simons (Faithfold C), Doron Weinstein (Redbridge C)

9 - Glenn Michaels (Chigwell), Craig Sandford (Glenthorne B)

8 – Raph Noe (Hendon B), Mike Pearson (Faithfold A), Joel Kutner, Adam Hersh (both Los Blancos)

7 - Dany Kon (Hendon A), Edward Green (Bilbaum), Nicky Plotnek (Shirley Park), Dan Hildebrand (Faithfold B), Freddie Marks (FC Team B)

6 - Mark Zealander (Redbridge JC B), James Joseph (Brady B), Ben Hart, (NL Raiders C), Assi Avital (UJIA), Ashley Burns (SPEC), Gav Noe (Hendon B), Ben Nassim (UJIA), Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)

5 - Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A), Gary Cohen (Montana), Max Worth (FC Team C), David Dinkin (NL Raiders B), Joey Glynne (Temple Fortune B), Dan Castle (Chigwell), ), Sacha Benfredj (Shirley Park), Adam Goldsmith (FC Team B), Nigel Sommeck (Jewventus), Chaim Gothold (Hendon B), Craig Edwards (FC Team A), Dan Gordon (Redbridge C)

4 – Zack White (Harmen A), Daniel Orgel (Redbridge JC B), Dave Marcus (Harmen B), Joey Lazare (LM Lions B), Dan Lipman (Glenthorne Utd A), Lewis Walker (all Glenthorne Utd B), Joey Marks (Camden Park), Matt Sheldon, David Cohen, Dan Bell (all FC Team C), Mark Pasha (Bilbaum), Craig Pearl (Chigwell), Simon Shelley (Shirley), Ari Last (Hendon A), Amit Dinowitz (Athletico Finchley), James Alexander (Jewventus), Avidan Last (Hendon A), Michael Goldberg (Temple Fortune A), Benji Engelsmen (Los Blancos)

3 – Alex Kaye (Faithfold A), Jason Lindsay (Neasden A), Igal Yahya (NL Raiders A), Alon Hershkorn (Brixton A), Jerome Marks (Woodford), Paul Stein (Harmen B), Rob Benson (Temple Fortune A), Adam Grossman, Leo Feldman (Camden), Richard Rosenthal (Glenthorne Utd B), Shai Revivo (Blizzard), Ashley Stokes, Joel Isaacs (both Catford), Jamie Weinrich (Boca Jewniors), Julius Judah (Bilbaum), Daniel Bell (Brixton B), Matt Sheldon (FC Team C), Ben Joseph, Ollie Craig, (Both LM Lions A), Richard Salmon, (FC Team A), Alex Bourne (Harmen A), James Sandler (Montana), Richard Silver (Camden Park), Sam Roth (Athletic Bilbaum), Darren Russell (NL Raiders C), Antony Mendel (Chigwell), Toby Katz (NL Raiders C), James Rubin (Glenthorne B), Danny Daggers (Neasden A), Matt Keston (NL Raiders C), Alex Bourne (Harmen A), Alex Hershman (Brady A), James Gold (LM Lions B), Josh Green (Norstar B), Alex Levack (Faithfold A), Adam Jason (Norstar A), Darren Cohen (Montana), Paul Walker (Temple Fortune A), Louis Taylor (Neasden C), Barry Green (JLGB), Josh Dagul (Brady B), Dan Goodman (Athletico Finchley)

2 – Lorian Madanes, Daryl Phillips (both Faithfold A), Pete Lazard ( LM Lions A), Avidan Last, Greg Corin (Hendon A), Adam Bolle, Ben Sollosi, Fabio Revieccio, Lee Bibring (all Redbridge JC A), Ben Ellis (NL Raiders A), Jonny Ellis (Brady A), Elliot Stern (Neasden A), Dan Cohen, Simon Peterman, (both FC Team A), Paul Lenchner (Chigwell), Rob Hershkorn (Brixton A), Jeremy Elster, Josh Green (Norstar A), Simon Lindall (Montana), Richard Silver, Darren Davidson, David Khalastchi (all Camden Park), Daniel Orgel (Redbridge JC B), Eddie Manson, Dan Abrams (both Oakwood), Ben Menaham, Eli Houri ,Jono Gaon (all Norstar B), Guy Marks, Dan Baneth (both Camden), Chanania Engelsman (Hendon B), David Silver, Emile Ben-Atar (all FC Team B), Eli Baraty, Joel Berwitz (both Catford), Dan Lassman, Ashley Rubin (both Glenthorne B), Elliott Setyon (Neasden C), Ben Roback (Blizzard), Sami Birnbaum, Dovid Greenberg (both Los Blancos), Simon Moses, Benny Goldberg (both Hendon C), Rob Sanford, David Cohen, Dan Bell (FC Team C), Josh Greibach, (Bilbaum), Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune B), Kane Alexander (Brady B), Ricky Lawrence (SPEC), Stefan Owide (Brixton B), Mark Leader (NL Raiders A), , Ben Rosenblatt (Harmen B), Simon Perlmutter (Norstar A), Jon Lessern (Glenthorne A), Parys Hammond, Pinty Baddiel, Motty Korman (all Hendon B), Ariel Weinstein (Los Blancos), Rob Samuelson, Matt Bennett (both NL Raiders C), Dan Orgel (Redbridge JC B), Josh Gordon (Brady A), Yishai Last (Hendon A), Matt Geey (Oakwood), Daniel Stock (Faithfold B), Alex Seligman, Gavin Sherman (both UJIA), Harley Goulding, (Athletico Finchley), Sefton Monk (Boca Jewniors), Craig Cohen (SPEC), Steve Summers (Redbridge A), Jamie Shaw (Neasden A), Mike Hershman, Dan Polak, Elliot Espinoza, Dan Grossman (all Raiders B), James Abrams, Adam Levine (both Oakwood), Craig Pearl (Chigwell), Marc Lazare (Neasden B), Josh Toff (Camden Park), Josh Cohen, Craig Berg (both Faithfold A), Jonny Horowitz (Faithfold B), Jonny Kaye (Norstar B), Gideon Gold (Shirley), Rob Silverman (Sporting JLGB), Ben David (Temple Fortune B)

1 – Brad Frankel, Danny Sugarman, Mitch Lassman, Adam Stolerman, Sam Sollosi, (all Redbridge A), Jonny Shapiro, Jacob Gold, Danny Bloom (all Raiders A), Nicky Woolf, Gilad Kestenbaum, Shim Bensoor (all NL Raiders B), Lee Cash, David Fox, Matt Sofier, Ben Goldberg ( all Neasden A), Ben Murrell, Lee Greenfield, (both Harmen A), Josh Bentley, Alex Gilbert (both Hendon A), Josh Newman, Yoav Lebens, Joe Zender (all LM Lions A), Alan Hart, Nick Gold (both Southgate Harmen A), Joe Cohen, Dan Perkins (both Faithfold A), Matt Drage, Jules Noti, James Korn, Danny Moss (all FC Team A), Josh Hershman, Bradley Wine, Jonny Beilin, Dan Ash, Ilan Scorah, Dan Geey (all Oakwood), Jon Swead, Jamie Fox, Glenn Davis (all Chigwell), Nick Goodmaker, Jordan Segal, Mitch Green, Josh Marlow, Elliot Kennard,Trevor Henen, (all Montana), Doron Hershkorn, Josh Sasto, Dan Amram, Grant Taylor (all Harmen B), Jonny Cutter, Rob Lerner, Ricky Rinder, Adam Paris (all Neasden B), Jonny Blain (Neasden B – 1 goal for Raiders A), Jeff Gotch, Jonny Kay (both Norstar A), Jason Miller, Jeff Bathija, Matt Gilbery, (all Temple Fortune A), Rory Lincoln, James Kaye, Jason Lee (all Brixton A), Scott Kay (Redbridge B), Lolu Hibbert (Hendon B), Richard Winton, Louis Green (both Faithfold B), Dan Yossman, Matt Smith, Matt Kleinman (all Faithfold C), Josh Wynne, Jordan Sapler, Joe Grant (all Glenthorne A), Phillip Braham, Lee Goldsmith, Ricky Shafier, Daniel Afreds (all FC Team B), Daniel Needleman, Jake Saunders, Josh Marks (all Camden), David Elf (Lions B), Adam Kantor, David Castle, David Dobrin, Grant Pomeroy (all Redbridge C), Andy Levy, Jamie Bernstein, Simon Bagel (all Glenthorne B), Yosh Radomsky, Daniel Sher, (all Los Blancos), Dean Shaw, Joe Stolerman, (both Blizzard), Aron Lewis, Tony Chadwick, Elliott Bloom (all Neasden C), Dov Birnmbaum, Ben Kon (both Hendon B), Matt Radstone, Gavin Rhodes, Nick Russell, Gary Chajet, Ashley Freeman (all UJIA), Adam Redhouse, Dan Mitman, Shai Shojat, Dan Beckwith, all Shirley), Andy Levy (Glenthorne B), James Lester, Paul Black, Michael Marks, Ian Levy (all Team JLGB), Steve Keller, Yoni Bord, Ryan Kangisser (all Catford), Ashley Lawrence ( SPEC), Rob Jay, Simon Allen, Jonathan Dubiner (both Temple Fortune B), Ben Hildebrand, Ollie Kay, Marc Maynard, Sam Mogilner, (Brady B), Joel Newman (Boca Jewniors), Adam Landes Joe Bekhor, Eli Lew (all Athletic Bilbaum), Adam Newton, Matt Greene, James Franks, Sam Morell , Jonny Sandrove, Josh Graham, Joe Newton (all, NL Raiders C), David Wexler, Adam Aminoff, Avi Nejad, Jamie Cooper, Dean Marks, Eitan Ben-Zion, Dan Cohen (all FC Team C), Richard Hayim, Sam Marchant, Aron Keller (all Athletico Finchley), Dan Sherman (Brixton B), , Richard Cohen, Guy Orr, Jay Ilsen, Gabriel John, Gary Conway, (Jewventus), Daniel Selt (Brixton B), Max Kyte, Dominic Cheniart (Both LM Lions A), Dave Ossack, Shai Davidi (FC Team A), Joel Berg (Redbridge JC A), Adam Kaldor ( both Norstar A), Paul Biller, Jamie Crawford (both Glenthorne A), James Josephs (Hendon B), Phil Braham (FC Team B), Will Beresford (LM Lions B), Craig Johnston (Redbridge C), Moshe Noe, Mike Mendelsohn ( both Hendon C), Sam Vandermolen, Stuart Muller (both Blizzard Storm, Dan Oade (Shirley Park), Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum), Adam Glekin (Temple Fortune B), Alex Olcot (NL Raiders C), Avi Markiewitz, James Stanley (Harmen A), Mark Smith (Brady A), Ed Weisz (Brixton A), Nick Astaire (Lions B), Charlie Resnick, Richard Fogelman, Adam Barton (all Faithfold C), Brad Cohen (Harmen B), Rafi Addlestone (Norstar B),Oli Simons, Adam Speck (both Blizzard), Marc Hecht, Daniel Pike, Laurence Rosenthal (both SPEC), Max Martin, Danny Sherman (Brixton B), Danny Steel (Hendon B), Josh Marks, David Kanzen (both Camden Park), Dan Lipman, Ash Stanton, Scott Jay, John Wynne, Jamie Bernstein, Elliot Coulton (all Glenthorne A), Scott Ackerman (Faithfold C), Elliot Setyon, Matt Davis (both Neasden C), Jack Schulman (Boca Jewniors)

Missed a goal? Email dcaro@thejc.com

Last updated: 12:54pm, November 8 2011