JC MSFL Top-Scorers - October 30

By Danny Caro, November 1, 2011
Follow Danny on Twitter

16 – Saul Conway (Shirley Park)

13 - Terry Jeffries (Temple Fortune B)

12 - Jamie Kent (Brixton)

10- Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park), Ben Simons (Faithfold C)

9 - Glenn Michaels (Chigwell)

8 – Craig Sandford (Glenthorne B), Raph Noe (Hendon B)

7 - Edward Green (Bilbaum), Nicky Plotnek (Shirley Park), Doron Weinstein (Redbridge C), Dan Hildebrand (Faithfold B)

6 - Mark Zealander (Redbridge JC B), Joel Kutner, Adam Hersh (both Los Blancos), James Joseph (Brady B), Mike Pearson (Faithfold A), Ben Hart, (NL Raiders C), Assi Avital (UJIA), Ashley Burns (SPEC), Gav Noe (Hendon B)

5 - Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A), Gary Cohen (Montana), Max Worth (FC Team C), David Dinkin (NL Raiders B), Ben Nassim (UJIA), Joey Glynne (Temple Fortune B), Dan Castle (Chigwell), ), Sacha Benfredj (Shirley Park), Dany Kon (Hendon A), Adam Goldsmith (FC Team B), Nigel Sommeck (Jewventus), Chaim Gothold (Hendon B)

4 –Zack White (Harmen A), Daniel Orgel (Redbridge JC B), Dave Marcus (Harmen B), Joey Lazare (LM Lions B), Dan Lipman (Glenthorne Utd A), Lewis Walker (all Glenthorne Utd B), Joey Marks (Camden Park), Matt Sheldon, David Cohen, Dan Bell (all FC Team C), Mark Pasha (Bilbaum), Craig Pearl (Chigwell), Dan Gordon (Redbridge C), Simon Shelley (Shirley), Ari Last (Hendon A), Amit Dinowitz (Athletico Finchley), James Alexander (Jewventus), Craig Edwards (FC Team A)

3 – Alex Kaye (Faithfold A), Jason Lindsay (Neasden A), Igal Yahya (NL Raiders A), Alon Hershkorn (Brixton A), Jerome Marks (Woodford), Paul Stein (Harmen B), Rob Benson (Temple Fortune A), Adam Grossman, Leo Feldman (Camden), Richard Rosenthal (Glenthorne Utd B), Shai Revivo (Blizzard), Ashley Stokes, Joel Isaacs (both Catford), Benji Englesmen (Los Blancos), Jamie Weinrich (Boca Jewniors), Julius Judah (Bilbaum), Daniel Bell (Brixton B), Matt Sheldon (FC Team C), Reiss Mogilner (Brady B), Avidan Last (Hendon A), Ben Joseph, Ollie Craig, (Both LM Lions A), Richard Salmon, (FC Team A), Alex Bourne (Harmen A), James Sandler (Montana), Richard Silver (Camden Park), Sam Roth (Athletic Bilbaum), Darren Russell (NL Raiders C), Antony Mendel (Chigwell), Toby Katz (NL Raiders C), James Rubin (Glenthorne B), Danny Daggers (Neasden A), Matt Keston (NL Raiders C), Alex Bourne (Harmen A), Alex Hershman (Brady A), James Gold (LM Lions B), Josh Green (Norstar B)

2 – Lorian Madanes, Alex Levack, Daryl Phillips (all Faithfold A), Pete Lazard ( LM Lions A), Avidan Last, Greg Corin (Hendon A), Adam Bolle, Ben Sollosi, Fabio Revieccio, Lee Bibring (all Redbridge JC A), Ben Ellis (NL Raiders A), Jonny Ellis (Brady A), Elliot Stern (Neasden A), Dan Cohen, Simon Peterman, (both FC Team A), Paul Lenchner (Chigwell), Rob Hershkorn (Brixton A), Jeremy Elster, Josh Green (Norstar A), Simon Lindall (Montana), Richard Silver, Darren Davidson, David Khalastchi (all Camden Park), Michael Goldberg (Temple Fortune A), Daniel Orgel (Redbridge JC B), Eddie Manson, Dan Abrams (both Oakwood), Ben Menaham, Eli Houri ,Jono Gaon (all Norstar B), Guy Marks, Dan Baneth (both Camden), Chanania Engelsman (Hendon B), Freddie Marks, David Silver, Emile Ben-Atar (all FC Team B), Eli Baraty, Joel Berwitz (both Catford), Dan Lassman, (Glenthorne B), Elliott Setyon (Neasden C), Ben Roback (Blizzard), Sami Birnbaum, Dovid Greenberg (both Los Blancos), Simon Moses, Benny Goldberg (both Hendon C), Barry Green (JLGB), Rob Sanford, David Cohen, Dan Bell (FC Team C), Josh Greibach, (Bilbaum), Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune B), Kane Alexander (Brady B), Ricky Lawrence (SPEC), Stefan Owide (Brixton B), Mark Leader (NL Raiders A), Paul Walker (Temple Fortune A), Ben Rosenblatt (Harmen B), Simon Perlmutter (Norstar A), Jon Lessern (Glenthorne A), Parys Hammond, Pinty Baddiel, Motty Korman (all Hendon B), Ariel Weinstein (Los Blancos), Rob Samuelson, Matt Bennett (both NL Raiders C), Dan Orgel (Redbridge JC B), Darren Cohen (Montana), Josh Gordon (Brady A), Yishai Last (Hendon A), Matt Geey (Oakwood), Daniel Stock (Faithfold B), Alex Seligman, Gavin Sherman (both UJIA), Harley Goulding, Dan Goodman (both Athletico Finchley), Sefton Monk (Boca Jewniors), Craig Cohen (SPEC)

1 – Brad Frankel, Danny Sugarman, Mitch Lassman, Adam Stolerman, Sam Sollosi, Steve Summers (all Redbridge A), Jonny Shapiro, Jacob Gold, Danny Bloom (all Raiders A), Nicky Woolf, Mike Hershman, Gilad Kestenbaum, Dan Polak, Shim Bensoor (all NL Raiders B), Lee Cash, David Fox ( both Neasden A), Ben Murrell, Lee Greenfield, (both Harmen A), Josh Bentley ( Hendon A), Josh Newman, Yoav Lebens, Joe Zender (all LM Lions A), Alan Hart, Nick Gold (both Southgate Harmen A), Joe Cohen, Dan Perkins (both Faithfold A), Matt Drage, Jules Noti, James Korn (both FC Team A), Josh Hershman, Bradley Wine, Jonny Beilin, James Abrams, Dan Ash, Adam Levine, Ilan Scorah (all Oakwood), Craig Pearl, Jon Swead, Jamie Fox, Glenn Davis (all Chigwell), Nick Goodmaker, Jordan Segal, Mitch Green, Josh Marlow, Trevor Henen, (all Montana), Doron Hershkorn, Josh Sasto, Dan Amram, Grant Taylor (all Harmen B), Jonny Cutter, Rob Lerner, Ricky Rinder, Adam Paris (all Neasden B), Jonny Blain (Neasden B – 1 goal for Raiders A), Jeff Gotch, Jonny Kay (both Norstar A), Jason Miller, Jeff Bathija, Matt Gilbery, (all Temple Fortune A), Rory Lincoln, James Kaye, Jason Lee (all Brixton A), Scott Kay (Redbridge B), Lolu Hibbert (Hendon B), Richard Winton, Jonny Horowitz (both Faithfold B), Dan Yossman, Matt Smith, Matt Kleinman (all Faithfold C), Josh Wynne, Jordan Sapler, Joe Grant (all Glenthorne A), Phillip Braham, Ricky Shafier, Daniel Afreds (all FC Team B), Daniel Needleman, Jake Saunders, Josh Marks (all Camden), David Elf (Lions B), Adam Kantor, David Castle, David Dobrin, Grant Pomeroy (all Redbridge C), Andy Levy, Simon Bagel (both Glenthorne B), Jonny Kay (Norstar B), Yosh Radomsky, Daniel Sher, (all Los Blancos), Dean Shaw, Joe Stolerman, (both Blizzard), Aron Lewis, Tony Chadwick, Louis Taylor, Elliott Bloom (all Neasden C), Dov Birnmbaum (Hendon B), Matt Radstone, Gavin Rhodes, Nick Russell, Gary Chajet, (UJIA), Adam Redhouse, Dan Mitman, Shai Shojat, Dan Beckwith, Gideon Gold (all Shirley), Andy Levy (Glenthorne B), James Lester, Paul Black, Michael Marks, Ian Levy (all Team JLGB), Steve Keller, Yoni Bord, (both Catford), Ashley Lawrence ( SPEC), Rob Jay, Jonathan Dubiner (both Temple Fortune B), Ben Hildebrand, Ollie Kay, Marc Maynard, Sam Mogilner, Josh Dagul (both Brady B), Joel Newman (Boca Jewniors), , Adam Landes Joe Bekhor, Eli Lew (all Athletic Bilbaum), Adam Newton, Matt Greene, James Franks, Sam Morell , Jonny Sandrove, Josh Graham, Joe Newton (all, NL Raiders C), David Wexler, Adam Aminoff, Avi Nejad, Jamie Cooper, Dean Marks, Eitan Ben-Zion, Dan Cohen (all FC Team C), Ben David (Temple Fortune B), Richard Hayim, Sam Marchant, Aron Keller (all Athletico Finchley), Dan Sherman (Brixton B), , Richard Cohen, Guy Orr, Jay Ilsen, Gabriel John, Gary Conway, (Jewventus), Daniel Selt (Brixton B), Dan Grossman (Raiders B), Max Kyte, Dominic Cheniart (Both LM Lions A), Dave Ossack, Shai Davidi (FC Team A), Joel Berg (Redbridge JC A), Adam Jason, Adam Kaldor ( both Norstar A), Josh Toff (Camden Park), Paul Biller, Jamie Crawford (both Glenthorne A), James Josephs (Hendon B), Phil Braham (FC Team B), Will Beresford (LM Lions B), Craig Johnston (Redbridge C), Moshe Noe, Mike Mendelsohn ( both Hendon C), Sam Vandermolen, Stuart Muller (both Blizzard Storm, Dan Oade (Shirley Park), Rob Silverman (Sporting JLGB), Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum), Adam Glekin (Temple Fortune B), Alex Olcot (NL Raiders C), John Wynne, Jamie Bernstein, Elliot Coulton (Glenthorne A), Avi Markiewitz, James Stanley (Harmen A), Mark Smith (Brady A), Ed Weisz (Brixton A), Nick Astaire (Lions B), Charlie Resnick, Richard Fogelman, Adam Barton (all Faithfold C), Brad Cohen (Harmen B), Rafi Addlestone (Norstar B),Oli Simons, Adam Speck (both Blizzard), Marc Hecht, Daniel Pike (both SPEC), Max Martin, Danny Sherman (Brixton B), Danny Steel (Hendon B)

If you believe our list does not tally up, please email amendments to dcaro@thejc.com

    Last updated: 12:43pm, November 1 2011