JC MSFL Top-Scorers: October 23

By Danny Caro, October 25, 2011
Follow Danny on Twitter

Following his five-goal heroics against Team JLGB, Shirley Park hotshot Saul Conway has climbed to the top of the JC MSFL goal charts.

16 – Saul Conway (Shirley Park)

12 - Terry Jeffries (Temple Fortune B)

9 - Jamie Kent (Brixton)

8 – Glenn Michaels (Chigwell), Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park)

7 - Ben Simons (Faithfold C), Edward Green (Bilbaum), Craig Sandford (Glenthorne B), Nicky Plotnek (Shirley Park), Doron Weinstein (Redbridge C)

6 - Mark Zealander (Redbridge JC B), Raph Noe (Hendon B), Joel Kutner, Adam Hersh (both Los Blancos), James Joseph (Brady B), Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)

5 - Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A), Gary Cohen (Montana), Gav Noe (Hendon B), Max Worth (FC Team C), David Dinkin (NL Raiders B), Ben Nassim (UJIA), Ben Hart, (NL Raiders C), Joey Glynne (Temple Fortune B)

4 –Zack White (Harmen A), Daniel Orgel (Redbridge JC B), Dave Marcus (Harmen B), Joey Lazare (LM Lions B), Dan Lipman (Glenthorne Utd A), Lewis Walker (all Glenthorne Utd B), Joey Marks (Camden Park), Matt Sheldon, David Cohen, Dan Bell (all FC Team C), Ashley Burns (SPEC) Mark Pasha (Bilbaum), Dan Castle, Craig Pearl ( both Chigwell), Adam Goldsmith (FC Team B), Dan Gordon (Redbridge C), Assi Avital (UJIA), Sacha Benfredj, Simon Shelley (both Shirley)

3 –Alex Kaye (Faithfold A), Jason Lindsay (Neasden A), Igal Yahya (NL Raiders A), Dany Kon (Hendon A), Dan Castle (Chigwell), Alon Hershkorn (Brixton A), Jerome Marks (Woodford), Paul Stein (Harmen B), Rob Benson (Temple Fortune A), Adam Grossman, Dan Hildebrand (Faithfold B), Leo Feldman (Camden), Richard Rosenthal (Glenthorne Utd B), Shai Revivo (Blizzard), Ashley Stokes (Catford), Benji Englesmen (Los Blancos), Jamie Weinrich (Boca Jewniors), Julius Judah (Bilbaum), Daniel Bell (Brixton B), Matt Sheldon (FC Team C), Reiss Mogilner (Brady B), Avidan Last (Hendon A), Ben Joseph, Ollie Craig, (Both LM Lions A), Richard Salmon, Craig Edwards (Both FC Team A), Alex Bourne (Harmen A), James Sandler (Montana), Richard Silver (Camden Park), Chaim Gothold (Hendon B), Sam Roth (Athletic Bilbaum), Nigel Sommeck (Jewventus), Darren Russell (NL Raiders C)

2 – Lorian Madanes, Alex Levack, Daryl Phillips (all Faithfold A), Pete Lazard ( LM Lions A), Avidan Last, Greg Corin (Hendon A), Adam Bolle, Ben Sollosi, Fabio Revieccio, Lee Bibring (all Redbridge JC A), Ben Ellis (NL Raiders A), Jonny Ellis (Brady A), Danny Daggers, Elliot Stern (both Neasden A), Dan Cohen, Simon Peterman, (both FC Team A), Paul Lenchner, Antony Mendel (both Chigwell), Rob Hershkorn (Brixton A), Jeremy Elster, Josh Green (Norstar A), Simon Lindall (Montana), Richard Silver, Darren Davidson, David Khalastchi (all Camden Park), Michael Goldberg (Temple Fortune A), Daniel Orgel (Redbridge JC B), Eddie Manson, Dan Abrams (both Oakwood), Ben Menaham, Jono Gaon (both Norstar B), Guy Marks, Dan Baneth (both Camden), Chanania Engelsman (Hendon B), James Gold (LM Lions B), Freddie Marks, David Silver, Emile Ben-Atar (all FC Team B), Eli Baraty (Catford), Dan Lassman, James Rubin (both Glenthorne B), Elliott Setyon (Neasden C), Ben Roback (Blizzard), Sami Birnbaum, Dovid Greenberg (both Los Blancos), Simon Moses, Benny Goldberg (both Hendon C), Barry Green (JLGB), Rob Sanford, David Cohen, Dan Bell (FC Team C), Josh Greibach, (Bilbaum), Toby Katz, Matt Keston (both NL Raiders C), Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune B), Kane Alexander (Brady B), Ricky Lawrence (SPEC), Stefan Owide (Brixton B), Mark Leader (NL Raiders A), Paul Walker (Temple Fortune A), Ben Rosenblatt (Harmen B), Simon Perlmutter (Norstar A), Jon Lessern (Glenthorne A), Parys Hammond, Pinty Baddiel, Motty Korman (all Hendon B), Ariel Weinstein (Los Blancos), James Alexander (Jewventus), Rob Samuelson, Matt Bennett (both NL Raiders C)

1 – Brad Frankel, Danny Sugarman, Mitch Lassman, Adam Stolerman, Sam Sollosi, Steve Summers (all Redbridge A), Jonny Shapiro, Jacob Gold, Danny Bloom (all Raiders A), Nicky Woolf, Mike Hershman, Gilad Kestenbaum, Dan Polak, Shim Bensoor (all NL Raiders B), Lee Cash (Neasden A), Ben Murrell, Lee Greenfield, Alex Bourne (all Harmen A), Josh Bentley, Ari Last, Yishai Last (all Hendon A), Josh Gordon (Brady A), Josh Newman, Yoav Lebens, Joe Zender (all LM Lions A), Alan Hart, Nick Gold (both Southgate Harmen A), Joe Cohen, Dan Perkins (both Faithfold A), Matt Drage, Jules Noti, James Korn (both FC Team A), Josh Hershman, Alex Hershman (Brady A), Bradley Wine, Jonny Beilin, Matt Geey, James Abrams, Dan Ash, Adam Levine, Ilan Scorah (all Oakwood), Craig Pearl, Jon Swead, Jamie Fox, Glenn Davis (all Chigwell), Darren Cohen, Nick Goodmaker, Jordan Segal, Mitch Green, Josh Marlow, (all Montana), Doron Hershkorn, Josh Sasto, Dan Amram, Grant Taylor (all Harmen B), Jonny Cutter, Rob Lerner, Ricky Rinder, Adam Paris (all Neasden B), Jonny Blain (Neasden B – 1 goal for Raiders A), Jeff Gotch, Jonny Kay (both Norstar A), Jason Miller, Jeff Bathija, Matt Gilbery, (all Temple Fortune A), Rory Lincoln, James Kaye, Jason Lee (all Brixton A), Scott Kay (Redbridge B), Lolu Hibbert (Hendon B), Richard Winton, Jonny Horowitz (both Faithfold B), Dan Yossman, Matt Smith, Matt Kleinman (all Faithfold C), Josh Wynne, Jordan Sapler, Joe Grant (all Glenthorne A), Phillip Braham, Ricky Shafier, Daniel Afreds (all FC Team B), Daniel Needleman, Jake Saunders, Josh Marks (all Camden), David Elf (all Lions B), Adam Kantor, David Castle, David Dobrin, Grant Pomeroy (all Redbridge C), Andy Levy, Simon Bagel (both Glenthorne B), Jonny Kay (Norstar B), Yosh Radomsky, Daniel Sher, (all Los Blancos), Dean Shaw, Joe Stolerman, (both Blizzard), Aron Lewis, Tony Chadwick, Louis Taylor, Elliott Bloom (all Neasden C), Dov Birnmbaum (Hendon B), Gary Chajet, Gavin Sherman (all UJIA), Adam Redhouse, Dan Mitman, Shai Shojat, Dan Beckwith (all Shirley), Andy Levy (Glenthorne B), James Lester, Paul Black, Michael Marks, Ian Levy (all Team JLGB), Steve Keller, Yoni Bord, Joel Isaacs (all Catford), Craig Cohen, Ashley Lawrence (both SPEC), Rob Jay, Jonathan Dubiner (both Temple Fortune B), Ben Hildebrand, Ollie Kay, Marc Maynard, Sam Mogilner, Josh Dagul (both Brady B), Joel Newman (Boca Jewniors), , Adam Landes Joe Bekhor, Eli Lew (all Athletic Bilbaum), Adam Newton, Matt Greene, James Franks, Sam Morell , Jonny Sandrove, Josh Graham, Joe Newton (all, NL Raiders C), David Wexler, Adam Aminoff, Avi Nejad, Jamie Cooper, Dean Marks, Eitan Ben-Zion, Dan Cohen (all FC Team C), Ben David (Temple Fortune B), Richard Hayim, Sam Marchant, Amit Dinowitz, Harley Goulding, Dan Goodman (all Athletico Finchley), Dan Sherman (Brixton B), , Richard Cohen, Guy Orr, Jay Ilsen (Jewventus), Daniel Selt (Brixton B), Dan Grossman (Raiders B), Max Kyte, Dominic Cheniart (Both LM Lions A), Dave Ossack (FC Team A), Joel Berg (Redbridge JC A), Dan Orgel (Redbridge JC B), Adam Jason, Adam Kaldor ( both Norstar A), Josh Toff (Camden Park), Paul Biller, Jamie Crawford (both Glenthorne A), James Josephs (Hendon B), Phil Braham (FC Team B), Will Beresford (LM Lions B), Craig Johnston (Redbridge C), Moshe Noe, Mike Mendelsohn ( both Hendon C), Sam Vandermolen, Stuart Muller (both Blizzard Storm, Dan Oade (Shirley Park), Rob Silverman (Sporting JLGB), Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum), Adam Glekin (Temple Fortune B)

nb: list includes goals scored in JC MSFL and JC Cyril Anekstein Cup only

Last updated: 1:33pm, October 25 2011