JC MSFL Top-Scorers: October 16

By Danny Caro, October 17, 2011
Follow Danny on Twitter

Temple Fortune B player-manager Terry Jeffries has moved to the top of the goal charts following his strike in the defeat against North London Raiders C.

JC MSFL TOP-SCORERS (includes JC MSFL and JC Cyril Anekstein matches only)

12 - Terry Jeffries (Temple Fortune B)

11 – Saul Conway (Shirley Park)

9 - Jamie Kent (Brixton)

8 –Glenn Michaels (Chigwell)

7 - Ben Simons (Faithfold C), Edward Green (Bilbaum)

6 - Mark Zealander (Redbridge JC B), Craig Sandford (Glenthorne B), Raph Noe (Hendon B), Joel Kutner, Adam Hersh (both Los Blancos), Nicky Plotnek (Shirley Park), James Joseph (Brady B)

5 - Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A), Mike Pearson (Faithfold A), Gary Cohen (Montana), Gav Noe (Hendon B), Stefan Benfredj (Shirley), Max Worth (FC Team C)

4 – David Dinkin (NL Raiders B), Zack White (Harmen A), Daniel Orgel (Redbridge JC B), Dave Marcus (Harmen B), Joey Lazare (LM Lions B), Dan Lipman (Glenthorne Utd A), Lewis Walker (all Glenthorne Utd B), Joey Marks (Camden Park), Doron Weinstein (Redbridge C), Matt Sheldon, David Cohen, Dan Bell (all FC Team C), Ashley Burns (SPEC) Mark Pasha (Bilbaum), Joey Glynne (Temple Fortune B)

3 –Alex Kaye (Faithfold A), Jason Lindsay (Neasden A), Igal Yahya (NL Raiders A), Dany Kon (Hendon A), Dan Castle (Chigwell), Alon Hershkorn (Brixton A), Jerome Marks (Woodford), Paul Stein (Harmen B), Rob Benson (Temple Fortune A), Adam Grossman, Dan Hildebrand (Faithfold B), Adam Goldsmith (FC Team B), Leo Feldman (Camden), Richard Rosenthal (Glenthorne Utd B), Dan Gordon (Redbridge C), Shai Revivo (Blizzard), Ashley Stokes (Catford), Benji Englesmen (Los Blancos), Ben Nassim (UJIA), Jamie Weinrich (Boca Jewniors), Julius Judah (Bilbaum), Daniel Bell (Brixton B), Matt Sheldon (FC Team C), Reiss Mogilner (Brady B), Ben Hart, (NL Raiders C)

2 – Lorian Madanes, Alex Levack, Daryl Phillips (all Faithfold A), Ollie Craig, Pete Lazard, Ben Joseph (all LM Lions A), Avidan Last, Greg Corin (Hendon A), Adam Bolle, Ben Sollosi, Fabio Revieccio, Lee Bibring (all Redbridge JC A), Ben Ellis (NL Raiders A), Jonny Ellis (Brady A), Danny Daggers, Elliot Stern (both Neasden A), Alex Bourne (Harmen A), Craig Edwards, Dan Cohen, Simon Peterman, Richard Salmon (all FC Team A), Daniel Castle, Craig Pearl, Paul Lenchner, Antony Mendel (all Chigwell), Rob Hershkorn (Brixton A), Jeremy Elster, Josh Green (Norstar A), Simon Lindall (Montana), Richard Silver, Darren Davidson, David Khalastchi (all Camden Park), Michael Goldberg (Temple Fortune A), Daniel Orgel (Redbridge JC B), Eddie Manson, Dan Abrams (both Oakwood), Ben Menaham, Jono Gaon (both Norstar B), Guy Marks, Dan Baneth (both Camden), Chaim Gothold, Chanania Engelsman (both Hendon B), James Gold (LM Lions B), Freddie Marks, David Silver, Emile Ben-Atar (all FC Team B), Eli Baraty (Catford), Dan Lassman, James Rubin (both Glenthorne B), Elliott Setyon (Neasden C), Sacha Benfredj, Simon Shelley (both Shirley), Ben Roback (Blizzard), Sami Birnbaum, Dovid Greenberg (both Los Blancos), Simon Moses, Benny Goldberg (both Hendon C), Barry Green (JLGB), Rob Sanford, David Cohen, Dan Bell (FC Team C), Josh Greibach, (Bilbaum), Toby Katz, Matt Keston (both NL Raiders C), Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune B), Kane Alexander (Brady B), Ricky Lawrence (SPEC), Stefan Owide (Brixton B)

1 – Brad Frankel, Danny Sugarman, Mitch Lassman, Adam Stolerman, Sam Sollosi, Steve Summers (all Redbridge A), Jonny Shapiro, Jacob Gold, Mark Leader, Danny Bloom (all Raiders A), Nicky Woolf, Mike Hershman, Gilad Kestenbaum, Dan Polak, Shim Bensoor (all NL Raiders B), Lee Cash (Neasden A), Ben Murrell, Lee Greenfield, Alex Bourne (all Harmen A), Josh Bentley, Ari Last, Yishai Last (all Hendon A), Josh Gordon (Brady A), Josh Newman, Yoav Lebens, Joe Zender (all LM Lions A), Alan Hart, Nick Gold (both Southgate Harmen A), Joe Cohen, Dan Perkins (both Faithfold A), Matt Drage, Jules Noti, James Korn (both FC Team A), Josh Hershman, Alex Hershman (Brady A), Bradley Wine, Jonny Beilin, Matt Geey, James Abrams, Dan Ash, Adam Levine, Ilan Scorah (all Oakwood), Craig Pearl, Jon Swead, Jamie Fox, Glenn Davis (all Chigwell), Darren Cohen, Nick Goodmaker, Jordan Segal, Mitch Green, Josh Marlow, James Sandler (all Montana), Doron Hershkorn, Josh Sasto, Dan Amram, Grant Taylor (all Harmen B), Jonny Cutter, Rob Lerner, Ricky Rinder, Adam Paris (all Neasden B), Jonny Blain (Neasden B – 1 goal for Raiders A), Jeff Gotch, Jonny Kay (both Norstar A), Jason Miller, Jeff Bathija, Matt Gilbery, Paul Walker (all Temple Fortune A), Rory Lincoln, James Kaye (Brixton A), Scott Kay (Redbridge B), Parys Hammond, Pinty Baddiel, Motty Korman, Lolu Hibbert (all Hendon B), Richard Winton, Jonny Horowitz (both Faithfold B), Dan Yossman, Matt Smith, Matt Kleinman (all Faithfold C), Josh Wynne, Jon Lessern, Jordan Sapler, Joe Grant (all Glenthorne A), Phillip Braham, Ricky Shafier, Daniel Afreds (all FC Team B), Daniel Needleman, Jake Saunders, Josh Marks (all Camden), David Elf (all Lions B), Adam Kantor, David Castle, David Dobrin, Grant Pomeroy (all Redbridge C), Andy Levy, Simon Bagel (both Glenthorne B), Jonny Kay (Norstar B), Yosh Radomsky, Daniel Sher, Ariel Weinstein (all Los Blancos), Dean Shaw, Joe Stolerman, (both Blizzard), Aron Lewis, Tony Chadwick, Louis Taylor, Elliott Bloom (all Neasden C), Dov Birnmbaum (Hendon B), Gary Chajet, Gavin Sherman (all UJIA), Adam Redhouse, Dan Mitman, Shai Shojat, Dan Beckwith (all Shirley), Andy Levy (Glenthorne B), James Lester, Paul Black, Michael Marks, Ian Levy (all Team JLGB), Steve Keller, Yoni Bord, Joel Isaacs (all Catford), Assi Avital (UJIA), Craig Cohen, Ashley Lawrence (both SPEC), Rob Jay, Jonathan Dubiner (both Temple Fortune B), Ben Hildebrand, Ollie Kay, Marc Maynard, Sam Mogilner, Josh Dagul (both Brady B), Joel Newman (Boca Jewniors), Sam Roth, Adam Landes Joe Bekhor, Eli Lew (all Athletic Bilbaum), Matt Bennett, Adam Newton, Matt Greene, Rob Samuelson, James Franks, Sam Morell , Jonny Sandrove, Darren Russell , Josh Graham, Joe Newton (all, NL Raiders C), David Wexler, Adam Aminoff, Avi Nejad, Jamie Cooper, Dean Marks, Eitan Ben-Zion, Dan Cohen (all FC Team C), Ben David (Temple Fortune B), Richard Hayim, Sam Marchant, Amit Dinowitz, Harley Goulding, Dan Goodman (all Athletico Finchley), Dan Sherman (Brixton B), James Alexander, Richard Cohen, Guy Orr, Jay Ilsen (Jewventus), Daniel Selt (Brixton B)

Last updated: 8:21am, October 20 2011