Team GB Medal table

Team GB claimed an incredble 69 medals at the 13th European Maccabi Games in Vienna.

GOLD (31)

Badminton Junior Singles - David Garcia
Badminton Junior Doubles - David Garcia/Dan Cohen
Badminton Mixed Doubles - Collins/Garcia
Badminton Junior Plate - Dan Cohen

Football: Junior Team
Football: Open Team

Golf: Men’s Gross Individual – Nicky Harris
Golf: Masters Scratch: Martin Lerner
Golf: Open Net Individual: Zak Talbot
Golf: Team Gross – Open
Golf: Ladies Open Scratch: Louisa Tarn
Gold: Ladies Handicap – Tracy Capal
Golf: Open - Female team

Squash: Men's team
Squash: Open - Sam Levine
Squash: Masters - Matt Crawcour

Swimming
50m fly - Trevor Pears
50m free - Trevor Pears
100m free - Trevor Pears
200m free - Trevor Pears
50m freestyle - Hollie Fisher
50m breaststroke - Hollie Fisher
50m fly - Hollie Fisher
100m breaststroke - Hollie Fisher
100m freestyle - Naomi Ayrton
200m freestyle - Naomi Ayrton

Table tennis: Junior team
Table tennis: Junior Boys doubles
Table tennis: Boys singles - Zak Zilesnick

Tennis: Junior Girls - Savannah Simons

Ten Pin Bowling: Team Event – Ian Davis, Gary Ellis, Jack Nesbit, Darren Sasienie

SILVER (23)

Badminton: Junior Boys - Yossi Goodlink
Badminton Doubles Plate - Sammy Kingston/Yossi Goodlink

Fencing: Team Sabre - Richard Bernstein, Jonathan Bernstein, Lawrence Reid

Football: Ladies - Open Team

Futsal: Masters Team

Golf: Men's Individual Gross - Marc Kuber
Golf: Open Net Individual - Ben Mesrie
Golf: Open Male Handicap (Additional gold) - Zak Talbot
Golf: Team Gross - Junior
Golf: Open Male Handicap - Michael Charles
Golf: Open Female Handicap - Tracy Capal

Squash: Masters - Dave Lazarus

Swimming:
50m freestyle - Naomi Ayrton
100m fly - Hollie Fisher
200m medley - Hollie Fisher
4x50m freestyle relay - Hollie Fisher/Naomi Ayrton

Ten Pin Bowling: Singles - Ian Davis
Ten Pin Bowling: Trios (Euro Gold) - Ian Davis, Gary Ellis, Jack Nesbit

Table Tennis - Junior Boys doubles
Table Tennis - Masters Team
Table Tennis - Open Doubles - Eli Baraty & Ashley Stokes

Tennis: Masters (Over 55) - Plate Singles - Stephen Carlin
Tennis: Masters (Over 55) - Stephen Cole

BRONZE (15)

Fencing: Team Foil

Futsal: Open Team
Futsal: Junior Team

Golf: Men's Individual Gross - Rob Alter
Golf: Open Male Handicap - Mark Phillips
Golf: Open Female Scratch - Anne Iarchy

Squash:
Open - David Nagler
Masters - Dave Lazarus

Swimming:
50m backstroke - Hollie Fisher
50m breaststroke - Naomi Ayrton
100m freeestyle - Hollie Fisher
400m freestyle - Naomi Ayrton
4x50 medley relay - Hollie Fisher/Naomi Ayrton

Table Tennis Junior Singles: Zak Mandel
Table Tennis: Masters Doubles - Jeremy Banks and Ivan Lewis
Table Tennis: Open Team

Tennis: Masters (Over 35s) - Paul Sheeter and Nick Baum

Last updated: 1:07am, July 13 2011