MGBSFL top-scorers: May 4

There was little movement of note at the top of the leaderboard after Matchday 34 of the MGBSFL.

OVERALL
42 - Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

---------------------------------------

24 - Dan Gordon (Faithfold C

23 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Jono Gaon (Blancos)

22 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

---------------------------------------

21 - Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge B)

---------------------------------------

18 - Mitch Hahn (Woodford)
Nicky Woolf (Raiders B)

---------------------------------------

17 - Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Jamie Kent (NWN - plus 13 for Shirley Park)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)

---------------------------------------

16 – Yishai Last (Hendon A)

---------------------------------------

15 – Dovi Fehler (Boca)

---------------------------------------

14 – Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Samuel Castle (Harmen)

---------------------------------------

13 – Matt Stock (NL Raiders A)
Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon B)
David Esterkin (NL Raiders B)

---------------------------------------

12 – Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)
Avidan Last (Hendon A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Lee Greenfield (Harmen)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Dan Simmons (Blizzard)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)

---------------------------------------

11 - David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)
Adam Stolerman (Redbridge A)
Dave Newman (Brady B – plus 4 for SPEC)
Adam Arnold (Neasden plus 6 for Brady A)
James Joseph (FC Team C)
David Esterkin (NL Raiders B)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)

---------------------------------------

10 – Greg Corin (Hendon A)
David Woolman (Oakwood A)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)
Ryan Cole (Chigwell)
Craig Sandford (Redbridge B – includes 1 for Chigwell)
James Abrams (Haroldeans)
Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)
Dan Cohen, Philippe Auret (both AC Whetstone)

---------------------------------------

9 – Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)
Michael Kenley (Brady A)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Dan Orgel (Neasden)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton)
Jamie Weinrich (NL Raiders C)
Josh Jacobs (Loughton)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca)

---------------------------------------

8 – Ari Last (Hendon A)
Josh Green (NL Raiders A)
Richard Silver (Camden)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)
Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)

---------------------------------------

7 – Ben Kon (Hendon)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden)
Adam Hersh (Blancos)
Steve Summers, James Jaconelli (both Chigwell)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
David Esterkin (NL Raiders B)
Ben Bell, Ed Green (both Bilbaum)
Shim Bensoor, David James Cohen (both FC Team C)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge B)
Craig Sandford (Redbridge B – includes 1 for Chigwell)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
James Abrams (Haroldeans)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (Whetstone)
Alex Elf (Hendon C)
Jamie Sinai (Catford)
Barry Green (Loughton)

---------------------------------------

6 – Danny Kon (Hendon A)
Josh Newman (Brady B)
Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)
Andy Sheena (FC Team A)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)
James Jaconelli (Chigwell)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge B)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Matt Davis (FC Team B)
Nick Haringman (NL Raiders C)
Joel Isaacs (Catford)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune)

---------------------------------------

5 - Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon A)
Danny Kon (both Hendon A)
Sam Jacobson (Oakwood A)
Oliver Sade (LML Blue)
Ben Winters (LML White)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell)
Gideon Gold, Saul Conway (both Shirley)
Joel Kutner, Adam Waters (all Blancos)
Michael Field (both Neasden)
Dean Rosenthal (Brixton)
RA Noe (Hendon B)
Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Gideon Gold (Shirley)
Andrew McMaster (NL Raiders B)
Ed Green (Bilbaum)
Paul Savitz (FC Team B)
Leor Harel, Ben Rosenblatt (both Faithfold B)
Oli Joseph (Haroldeans)
Ben Simons (Faithfold C)
Michael Goldberg (Temple Fortune - plus one for NWN)
Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)
Ezra Dulberg, David Elf (both Hendon C)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)

---------------------------------------

4 - David Rhodes (NL Raiders A)
Michael Kenley (Brady)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Bobby Cousins, Alex Koslover, Jonny Quinn (all Oakwood A)
Will Beresford (LML Blue)
Danny Sherman, Josh Gilbery (both Neasden)
Darren Russell (Blancos)
Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Glenn Michaels (Chigwell)
Rob Samuelson (NL Raiders B)
Matt Davis (FC Team C)
Mark Truman, Jason Shofmann (both AC Mill Hill)
Josh Marlow (Oakwood B)
Louis Taylor, Dean Shaw (both Blizzard)
Ben Binder, Oli Joseph (both Haroldeans)
Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Yonni Bord (Catford)
Ben David (Hendon C)
Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)
Adam Kay (Boca)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold C)
Sam Leader, Sam Leader, Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin (all Whetstone)
Jake Erlich (Jewdinese)
Dan Shafron, Jaimie Sinclair, Jamie Crawford (all Loughton)
Josh Karpf (King Crown)

---------------------------------------

3 – Josh Bentley (Oakwood A)
Sam Reeves, Rocky Spitzer (both Faithfold)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon A)
Jonny Breger (FC Team A)
Stanley Offord (incl. 1 for Brady B)
James Gold (LML Blue)
Sam Shooter (LML White)
Zac Mcleod, Josh Pistol (both NLR A)
Guy Marks (Camden)
Ali Aquilina, Sean Ekon, Daniel Raphael, Guy Belot, Paul Shamplina (all Brixton)
Alex Bowman, Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder, Danny Cohen (all Harmen)
Dan Orgel (Neasden)
James Ryan (Woodford)
James Joseph (Blancos)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC FC)
Chaim Gothold, Avi Markieweicz (both Hendon B)
Don Nineberg, Mark Truman, Ben Grabiner, Jonny Horwitz (all AC Mill Hill)
Jordan Sapler, Adam Goldman, James Berkley, Dan Jacobs (all Redbridge B)
Adam Bier (Bilbaum)
Freddie Marks, Adam Lenz (both FC Team B)
Danny Bloom, Jonny Blain, Jeremy Elster (all NL Raiders B)
Adam Aminoff (FC Team C)
Marcus Mann, Bobby Abrams (both London Haroldeans)
Adam Speck, Michael Woolf (both Blizzard)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon C)
Adam Conway, Jamie Crawford (all Loughton)
Daniel Cohen, Yoel Deal, Danny Navazesh (all King Crown)
Eli Baraty, Tom Prevezer, Oli Hitman (both Catford)
Luke Goldsmith, Dan Tannenbaum (both Raiders C)
Jake Erlich, Barney Rhodes, James Ross (all Jewdinese)
Alon Pinhas (Whetstone)
Dovi Vogel, Zalmy Cohen (both Boca)
Zach Rich, Michael Goldberg, Darren Zitren (all Temple Fortune)

---------------------------------------

2 – Daryl Phillips, Dan Stock (both Faithfold A)
Simon Peterman, Dec Selbo (all FC Team A)
Dan Ash, Guy Helman (both Oakwood A)
Adam Jason, Ethan Zone, Oli Henry (all Raiders A)
David Kanzen, Mike Khalastchi (both Camden)
Rafi Kon, Yoav Lebens (Hendon A)
Richard Baum, Josh Hershman, Rob Lerner, Marc Lazare (all Brady A)
Adam Hakimi, Danny Berg (both Redbridge A)
Dan Green, Richard Gold (both LML Blue)
James Gershfield (LML White)
Daniel Raphael, Guy Belot, Paul Shamplina (all Brixton)
Craig Pearl, Doron Weinstein, Hadley Silver, Paul Lenchner, Neil Tilley, Dan Castle, Dean Ben Yosef (all Chigwell)
Gav Noe, Martin Smulovitch (both Hendon B)
Dan Harrod (Brady B)
Dan Amram (SPEC FC)
Ben Weinberg, Ben Henry, Jordan Grant, Mitch Green (all Harmen)
Dan Beckwith, Dan Oade, Jason Lindsay (all Shirley)
Yaakov Suissa, Zak Mcleod (both Blancos)
Paul Billar, Joe Sumray, Jason Goldstein (all Woodford)
Kane Gilbery (Neasden)
Jeremy Elster, Gilad Kestenbaum, Simon Buchler, Matt Greene, Richard Bloom (all Raiders B)
Ben Loftman, Eric Hovelsen, Ash Ilsen (all Faithfold B)
Blake Buckman, Jonathan Franks, Daniel Alfreds, Ben Radstone (all FC Team B)
Alex Olcot, Mark Truman, James Levy (all AC Mill Hill)
James Castle, Harrison Grant, Jimmy Castle, Dan Jacobs, Darren Brown (all Redbridge B)
Eddie Manson, Haydon Davidson, Charlie Cohen, Marc Hyamson, Ben Polak, Matt Geey, Rafi Bloom (all Oakwood)
Zac Presky, Josh Flax (both Bilbaum)
Andrew Hurwitz, Joel Ross, Rob Sanford, James Cooper (all FC Team C)
Daniel Elghanian, Dominique Cheniart, Sacha Nusenbaum, Ben Retter, Ben Isaacs (all King Crown)
Nick Roman, Stefan Simons, Charlie Resnick, Ben Portnoi (all Faithfold C)
Gabriel John (Catford)
Jules Bohm, Josh Kaye, Jon Kay, Josh Lewis (all L’Equipe)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Dan Shafron (Loughton)
Liam Stein, Alex Goodman, Josh Younger, Jake Yudelowitz (all Raiders C)
Josh Silverman, Samuel Leader, Alon Pinhas (all Whetstone)
Adam Glekin, Jono Nesbitt, Eli Stone (all Hendon C)
Dan Ezra, Mike Patterson, Ami Wynbourne (all Boca)
Harry Marks, Sim Cohen, Ashley Lawrence, James Ross (all Jewdinese)
Gavin Levy, Richard Cooper, Nicky Stone (all Temple Fortune)

---------------------------------------

1 – Jonny Kay, Josh Pistol, Justin Spiro, Jonathan Peters, Rob Richman, Josh Morris (all NL Raiders A)
Alex Rosenthal, Jacob Gold, Avi Korman, Josh Lipman, Mordi Weiler (all Hendon A)
Alex Kaye, Dan Stock, Dan Howard, Dan Stock, Zuriel Solomon, Yoni Raeburn (all Faithfold A)
Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Sam Monjack, Jonathan Green, Alex Hershman (all Brady A)
Mitch Young, Marc Harris, Josh Greenham, Lorian Madanes, James Korn (all FC Team A)
Toby Levy, Adam Levine, Harvey Kaye, Ben Buck (all Oakwood A)
Jack Vangelder, Danny Hakimi, Richie Caplin, Ben Graham, Fabio Reviccio, Dan Lassman, Richard Rosenthal (all Redbridge)
Danny Daggers, Jess Alexander, Joel Lassman, James Belchak, Jack Green (all LML White)
Yossi Lanning, David Kanzen, Jake Saunders, Simon French, Josh Toff, Dan Baneth, Max Saunders, David Khalastchi, Luke Brookner (all Camden)
Adam Hakimi (Redbridge A)
David Rose, Max Kyte, Harry Davis, Adam Kosky, Nick Astaire, Jamie Kyte, Joey Lazare (all LML Blue)
1 – Scott Kay, Jamie Cooper, Scott McKenzie (both Neasden)
Dave Ronson, Sean Ekon, Nick Kenton (all Brixton)
Adam Abrahms, Ben Nassim, Adam Klein, Dan Abrahams, Ilan Shaki (all Shirley)
Martin Smulovitch, Avi Markieweicz, Parys Hammond, Alon Blitz (all Hendon B)
Henry Ziff, Richard Winton, Jimmy Winton, Richard Winton, Simon Moses, Josh Laurier, Josh Dagul (all Brady B)
Paul Lenchner, Jon Raven, Glenn Davis, Paul Hizer, Lee Hyams (all Chigwell)
Oliver Leslie, Jon Morris, Ben Adaki, James Sandler, Ben Kay (all Southgate Harmen)
Josh Gaon, Yaakov Suissa, Benjy Israel, Jeff Gross, Darren Russell, James Joseph (all Blancos)
James Lesner, Craig Cohen, Oli Levy, Dan Henig, Simon Bagel, Laurence Rosenthal, Dan Cohen, Brad Cohen, Elliot Wallis (all SPEC)
Elliot Gold, Alex Aviram (both Woodford)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Jamie Eiswater, Marcus Mann, Yaf Asher (all London Haroldeans)
Dan Rose, Marc Hyamson, Rafi Bloom, Vic Librae, Carl Peters, Josh Marlow, Ian Tussie, Ben Polak (all Oakwood B)
Ben Binder, James Berkley, Sam Rank, Adam Bernstein, Aaron Goldberg (all Redbridge B)
Max Worth, Mike Myers, Sam Collins, Eitan Ben Zion, Jamie Breslaw (all FC Team C)
Jack Bookatz, Sam Roth, Rob Lerner, Adam Bier (all Bilbaum)
Eddie Sternberg, Daniel Alfreds, Ben Radstone, Daniel Woolfe (all FC Team B)
Simon Buchler, Jeremy Elster, Gilad Kestenbaum, Ben Sheldon, Adam Posner, Joe Tankel (all NLR B)
Eddie Manson, Dan Rose, Vic Librae (all Oakwood B)
Jamie Eisenwater, Yaf Asher, Jonny Harris (all London Haroldeans)
Dan Vandermolen, Matt Jaffa, Seb Vandermolen (all Blizzard)
Eli Lew (Bilbaum)
Jonny Horwitz, James Levy, Mark Truman, Josh Hantman, Nick Kershberg, Daniel Levene, Ben Kaye (all Mill Hill)
Matty Kleinman, Oliver Telvi, Ben Moss, Ash Ilsen (all Faithfold B)
Dan Polak, Adam Rosenthal, Jonny Samuel, Andy Cohen (all Raiders C)
Ben Glekin, Adam Glekin, Gab Saul (all Hendon C)
James Ross, Barney Rhodes, Ben Halmer, Adam Gold, Brad Dryer, Joe Perl, Joe Meisel (all Jewdinese)
Matt West, James Lester, Josh Hambling, Dean Silver, Dave Levy (all Loughton)
Lewis Maleh, Jeremy Teacher, Elliot Bloom, David Gordon (all Faithfold C)
Matt Leader, Dean Ingram, Gideon Wetrin, Rob Jay, Laurence Swerner (Temple Fortune)
Ricky Zeiderman, Kane Alexander, Paul Shinwell, Simon Lindall, Parys Hammond (all Boca)
David Prager, Julian Bohm, Ben Kay, Richard Alexander, Nick Stern (all L’Equipe)
Josh Silverman, Sam Leader, Tomer Tricot, Dan Waeisselberg (all AC Whetstone)
Gary Hill, Gary Conway, Adam Luria, Simon Wolfson, Jonny Lee, Jeff Gotch (all Catford)
Ben Glekin, Glenn Turner, James Neidle, Joni Kleiman (all Hendon C)
Mark Posner, Josh Lester, Jacob Kadoch, Felix Shaw, Jacob Kadoch, Brian Weintraub (all King Crown) (all King Crown)

---------------------------------------

PREMIER DIVISION
16 - Yishai Last (Hendon A)

14 - Richard Salmon (FC Team A)

13 - Matt Stock (NL Raiders A)

12 - Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)
Adam Stolerman (Redbridge A)
Avidan Last (Hendon A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)

11 - David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)

10 - Greg Corin (Hendon A)
David Woolman (Oakwood A)

9 - Michael Kenley (Brady A)
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)

8 - Josh Green (both NL Raiders A)
Richard Silver (Camden)
Ari Last (Hendon A)

7 - Rob Hershkorn (Camden)
Ben Kon (Hendon A)

6 - Danny Kon (Hendon A)
Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)
Andy Sheena (FC Team A)

5 – Oliver Sade (LML Blue)
Ben Winters (LML White)
Sam Jacobson (Oakwood A)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon A)

4 - David Rhodes (NL Raiders A)
Bobby Cousins, Alex Koslover, Jonny Quinn (all Oakwood A)
Will Beresford (LML Blue)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)

3 - Sam Reeves, Rocky Spitzer (both Faithfold)
Jonny Breger (FC Team A)
Zac Mcleod, Josh Pistol (both NLR A)
Guy Marks (Camden)
James Gold (LML Blue)
Josh Bentley (Oakwood A)
Stanley Offord (incl. 2 for Brady B)

2 - Daryl Phillips, Dan Stock (both Faithfold A)
Dan Ash, Guy Helman (both Oakwood A)
Simon Peterman, Dec Selbo (all FC Team A)
Richard Baum, Josh Hershman, Rob Lerner, Marc Lazare (all Brady A)
Adam Jason, Ethan Zone, Oli Henry (all Raiders A)
Adam Hakimi, Danny Berg (both Redbridge A)
David Kanzen, Mike Khalastchi (both Camden)
Dan Green, Richard Gold (both LML Blue)
James Gershfield (LML White)
Rafi Kon, Yoav Lebens (both Hendon A)

1 – Jonny Kay, Josh Pistol, Justin Spiro, Jonathan Peters, Rob Richman, Josh Morris (all NL Raiders A)
Alex Rosenthal, Jacob Gold, Avi Korman, Josh Lipman, Mordi Weiler (all Hendon A)
Alex Kaye, Dan Howard, Ben Ellis, Zuriel Solomon, Yoni Raeburn (all Faithfold A)
Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Sam Monjack, Jonathan Green, Alex Hershman (all Brady A)
Mitch Young, Marc Harris, Josh Greenham, Lorian Madanes, James Korn (all FC Team A)
Toby Levy, Adam Levine, Harvey Kaye, Ben Buck (all Oakwood A)
Danny Daggers, Jess Alexander, Joel Lassman, James Belchak, Jack Green, Peter Lazard (all LML White)
Yossi Lanning, Dan Baneth, Jake Saunders, Simon French, Josh Toff, Max Saunders, David Khalastchi, Luke Brookner (all Camden)
David Rose, Max Kyte, Harry Davis, Adam Kosky, Nick Astaire, Jamie Kyte, Joey Lazare (all LML Blue)
Jack Vangelder, Danny Hakimi, Richie Caplin, Ben Graham, Fabio Reviccio, Dan Lassman, Richard Rosenthal (all Redbridge)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION ONE
23 - Jono Gaon (Blancos)

21 - Harrison Midda (Woodford)

18 - Mitch Hahn (Woodford)

17 - Jamie Kent (NWN - incl. 13 for Shirley Park)

14 - Samuel Castle (Harmen)

13 - Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon B)

12 - Lee Greenfield (Harmen)

11 - Dave Newman (Brady B – plus 4 for SPEC)
Adam Arnold (Neasden plus 6 for Brady A)

10 - Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)
Ryan Cole (Chigwell)

9 - Dan Orgel (Neasden)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton)

8 - Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)

7 - Steve Summers, James Jaconelli (both Chigwell)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
Adam Hersh (Blancos)

6 - Josh Newman (Brady B)

5 - Gideon Gold, Saul Conway (both Shirley)
RA Noe (Hendon B)
Dean Rosenthal (Brixton)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell)
Joel Kutner, Adam Waters (both Blancos)
Michael Field, Josh Gilbery (both Neasden)

4 - Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Danny Sherman (Neasden)
Darren Russell (Blancos)
Glenn Michaels (Chigwell)

3 - James Joseph (Blancos)
Alex Bowman, Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder, Danny Cohen (all Harmen)
Sean Ekon, Daniel Raphael, Guy Belot, Paul Shamplina (all Brixton)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC FC)
Chaim Gothold, Avi Markieweicz (both Hendon B)
James Ryan (Woodford)

2 - Gav Noe, Martin Smulovitch (both Hendon B)
Craig Pearl, Doron Weinstein, Hadley Silver, Paul Lenchner, Neil Tilley, Dan Castle, Dean Ben Yosef (all Chigwell)
Yaakov Suissa, Zak Mcleod (both Blancos)
Dan Beckwith, Dan Oade, Jason Lindsay (all Shirley)
Paul Billar, Joe Sumray, Jason Goldstein (all Woodford)
Kane Gilbery (Neasden)
Ben Weinberg, Ben Henry, Jordan Grant, Mitch Green (all Harmen)
Dan Harrod (Brady B)
Dan Amram (SPEC FC)

1 – Scott Kay, Jamie Cooper, Scott McKenzie (both Neasden)
Dave Ronson, Paul Shamplina, Nick Kenton (all Brixton)
Henry Ziff, Jimmy Winton, Simon Moses, Richard Winton, Josh Laurier, Josh Dagul (all Brady B)
Glenn Davis, Jon Raven, Paul Hizer, Lee Hyams (all Chigwell)
Oliver Leslie, Jon Morris, James Sandler, Ben Kay, Ben Adaki (all Southgate Harmen)
Josh Gaon, Benjy Israel, Jeff Gross, Josh Caplin (all Blancos)
James Lesner, Craig Cohen, Oli Levy, Dan Henig, Laurence Rosenthal, Brad Cohen, Simon Bagel, Elliot Wallis, Dan Cohen (all SPEC)
Parys Hammond, Alon Blitz (both Hendon B)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Elliot Gold, Alex Aviram (Woodford)
Adam Abrahms, Ben Nassim, Adam Klein, Dan Abrahams, Ilan Shaki (all Shirley)
Ash Ilsen (Faithfold B)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION TWO
22 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

20 - Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge B)

18 - Nicky Woolf (Raiders B)

17 - David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)

13 - David Esterkin (NL Raiders B)

12 - Dan Simmons (Blizzard)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)

11 - James Joseph (FC Team C)

10 - Craig Sandford (Redbridge B – includes 1 for Chigwell)
James Abrams (Haroldeans)

8 - Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)

7 - Shim Bensoor, David James Cohen (both FC Team C)
Ben Bell, Ed Green (both Bilbaum)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge B)

6 - Sam Sollosi (Redbridge B)
Matt Davis (FC Team B)

5 – Leor Harel, Ben Rosenblatt (both Faithfold B)
Ben Binder, Oli Joseph (both Haroldeans)
Andrew McMaster (NL Raiders B)
Paul Savitz (FC Team B)

4 - Louis Taylor, Dean Shaw (both Blizzard)
Rob Samuelson (NL Raiders B)
Josh Marlow (Oakwood B)
Mark Truman, Jason Shofmann (both AC Mill Hill)

3 - Adam Bier (Bilbaum)
Danny Bloom, Jonny Blain, Jeremy Elster (all NL Raiders B)
Don Nineberg, Mark Truman, Ben Grabiner, Jonny Horwitz (all AC Mill Hill)
Marcus Mann, Bobby Abrams (both London Haroldeans)
Adam Speck, Michael Woolf (both Blizzard)
Jordan Sapler, Adam Goldman, James Berkley, Dan Jacobs (all Redbridge B)
Freddie Marks, Adam Lenz (both FC Team B)
Adam Aminoff (FC Team C)

2 – Simon Buchler, Gilad Kestenbaum, Matt Greene, Richard Bloom (all NLR B)
Ben Loftman, Eric Hovelsen, Ash Ilsen (both Faithfold B)
Blake Buckman, Jonathan Franks, Daniel Alfreds, Ben Radstone (all FC Team B)
Alex Olcot, Mark Truman, James Levy (all AC Mill Hill)
Eddie Manson, Haydon Davidson, Charlie Cohen, Marc Hyamson, Ben Polak, Matt Geey, Rafi Bloom (all Oakwood)
Jordan Sapler, Adam Goldman, James Castle, Harrison Grant, Jimmy Castle, James Berkley, Darren Brown (all Redbridge B)
Stuart Muller (Blizzard)
Zac Presky, Josh Flax (both Bilbaum)
Andrew Hurwitz, Joel Ross, Rob Sanford (all FC Team C)

1 – Dan Vandermolen, Matt Jaffa, Seb Vandermolen (all Blizzard)
Ben Binder, Sam Rank, Adam Bernstein, Aaron Goldberg (all Redbridge B)
Max Worth, Mike Myers, Sam Collins, Eitan Ben Zion, Jamie Breslaw, James Cooper (all FC Team C)
Eddie Sternberg, Daniel Woolfe, Tom Miller (all FC Team B)
Raffi Addlestone, Gilad Kestenbaum, Ben Sheldon, Adam Posner, Joe Tankel (all Raiders B)
Jack Bookatz, Sam Roth, Rob Lerner (all Bilbaum)
Josh Hantman, Nick Kershberg, Daniel Levene, Ben Kaye (all Mill Hill)
Dan Rose, Vic Librae, Carl Peters, Ian Tussie, Dan Geey, Oren Hury (all Oakwood B)
Matty Kleinman, Oliver Telvi, Ben Moss (all Faithfold B)
Jamie Eisenwater, Yaf Asher, Jonny Harris (all London Haroldeans)
Eli Lew (Bilbaum)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION THREE
42 - Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

24 - Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

15 - Dovi Fehler (Boca)

12 - Zack Collins (Jewdinese)

10 - Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)
Dan Cohen, Philippe Auret (both AC Whetstone)
Josh Jacobs (Loughton)

9 - Jamie Weinrich (NL Raiders C)

8 - Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)

7 - Jonah Gordon-Boyd (Whetstone)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca)
Alex Elf (Hendon C)
Jamie Sinai (Catford)
Barry Green (Loughton)

6 - Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Joel Isaacs (Catford)
Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune)
Nick Haringman (NL Raiders C)

5 - Ben Simons (Faithfold C)
Michael Goldberg (Temple Fortune - plus one for NWN)
Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)
Ezra Dulberg, David Elf (both Hendon C)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)

4 – Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)
Ben David (Hendon C)
Yonni Bord (Catford)
Adam Kay (Boca)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold C)
Sam Leader, Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin (all Whetstone)
Jake Erlich (Jewdinese)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)
Dan Shafron, Jaimie Sinclair, Jamie Crawford (all Loughton)

3 – Eli Baraty, Tom Prevezer, Oli Hitman (both Catford)
Adam Conway (Loughton)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon C)
Josh Karpf, Yoel Deal, Ben Isaacs (all King Crown)
Dan Cohen, Alon Pinhas (both Whetstone)
Luke Goldsmith, Dan Tannenbaum (both NL Raiders C)
Barney Rhodes, James Ross (both Jewdinese)
Dovi Vogel, Zalmy Cohen (both Boca)
Zach Rich, (Temple Fortune)

2 - Daniel Elghanian, Dominique Cheniart, Sacha Nusenbaum, Ben Retter, Jacob Kadoch, Brian Weintraub (all King Crown)
Nick Roman, Stefan Simons, Charlie Resnick, Ben Portnoi (all Faithfold C)
Gabriel John (both Catford)
Jules Bohm, Josh Kaye, Jon Kay, Josh Lewis (all L’Equipe)
Josh Younger, Jake Yudelowitz (both Raiders C)
Josh Silverman (both Whetstone)
Adam Glekin, Eli Stone (all Hendon C)
Dan Ezra, Mike Patterson, Ami Wynbourne (all Boca)
Harry Marks, Sim Cohen, Ashley Lawrence (all Jewdinese)
Gavin Levy, Richard Cooper, Nicky Stone (all Temple Fortune)

1 - Dan Polak, Adam Rosenthal,Jonny Samuel (all Raiders C)
Ben Glekin, Glenn Turner, James Neidle, Joni Kleiman (all Hendon C)
Ben Halmer, Adam Gold, Brad Dryer, Joe Perl, Joe Meisel (all Jewdinese)
Matt West, James Lester, Josh Hambling, Dean Silver, Dave Levy (all Loughton)
Lewis Maleh, Jeremy Teacher, Elliot Bloom, David Gordon (all Faithfold C)
Matt Leader, Dean Ingram, Gideon Wetrin, Rob Jay, Laurence Swerner (all Temple Fortune)
Ricky Zeiderman, Kane Alexander, Paul Shinwell (all Boca)
David Prager, Julian Bohm, Ben Kay, Richard Alexander, Nick Stern, Jon Kay (all L’Equipe)
Josh Silverman, Tomer Tricot, Dan Waeisselberg (all AC Whetstone)
Gary Hill, Gary Conway, Adam Luria, Steve Keller, Simon Wolfson, Jonny Lee, Jeff Gotch (all Catford)
Mark Posner, Josh Lester, Jacob Kadoch, Danny Navazesh (all King Crown)

-----------------------------------

HAT-TRICK HITLIST
7 - Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

3 - Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Daniel Garfinkle (Hendon B)
Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

2 - Lee Greenfield (Southgate Harmen)
Nick Woolf, Dave Esterkin (both NL Raiders B)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge B)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Phillipe Auret (AC Whetstone)

1 – Yishai Last, Ben Kon, Greg Corin, Danny Kon (all Hendon)
Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A)
Jamie Wolfson, Josh Green, Matt Stock (all NL Raiders A)
Ben Ellis (Faithfold A)
Adam Arnold (Brady A)
David Woolman (Oakwood A)
Dave Newman (Brady B)
Adam Waters (Los Blancos)
Jamie Kent (NW Neasden)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford)
Sam Castle (Southgate Harmen)
Danny Cohen (Southgate Harmen)
Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Steve Summers (Chigwell)
Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)
James Joseph (FC Team C)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
Craig Sandford (Redbridge B)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)
James Abrams (London Haroldeans)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Steven Black (L'Equipe)
Barry Green (Loughton Orient)
Luke Goldsmith (NL Raiders C)
Daniel Tannenbaum (NL Raiders C)
Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Dovi Fehler (Boca Jewniors)

- only goals scored in the MGBSFL and Cyril Anekstein Cup competitions included on this list
- Email updates to dcaro@thejc.com

Last updated: 3:17pm, May 15 2014