MGBSFL top-scorers: April 5

Richard Fogelman looks odds-on to win the MGBSFL Golden Boot after another goal-scoring weekend on Matchday 30 of the season, while nearest rivals Dan Gordon and Ben Zloof were also on target.

OVERALL
33 - Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

---------------------------------------

24 - Dan Gordon (Faithfold C

---------------------------------------

23 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

---------------------------------------

22 - Jono Gaon (Blancos)

---------------------------------------

21 - Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge B)

---------------------------------------

20 - Harrison Midda (Woodford)

---------------------------------------

18 - Nicky Woolf (Raiders B)

---------------------------------------

17 - Mitch Hahn (Woodford)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)

---------------------------------------

15 – Dovi Fehler (Boca)

---------------------------------------

14 - Jamie Kent (NWN - plus 13 for Shirley Park)
Samuel Castle (Harmen)

---------------------------------------

13 – Matt Stock (NL Raiders A)
Yishai Last (Hendon A)
Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon B)
David Esterkin (NL Raiders B)

---------------------------------------

12 – Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)
Yishai Last (Hendon A)
Lee Greenfield (Harmen)
Dan Simmons (Blizzard)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)

---------------------------------------

11 - Avidan Last (Hendon A)
David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)
Adam Stolerman (Redbridge A)
James Joseph (FC Team C)
David Esterkin (NL Raiders B)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)

---------------------------------------

10 – Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Greg Corin (Hendon A)
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)
Dave Newman (Brady B – plus 4 for SPEC)
Ryan Cole (Chigwell)
Craig Sandford (Redbridge B – includes 1 for Chigwell)
James Abrams (Haroldeans)
Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)
Dan Cohen (Whetstone)
Josh Jacobs (Loughton)

---------------------------------------

9 – Michael Kenley (Brady A)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Dan Orgel (Neasden)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton)
Jamie Weinrich (NL Raiders C)
Philippe Auret, Jonah Gordon-Boyd (both AC Whetstone)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca)

---------------------------------------

8 – Josh Green (NL Raiders A)
Richard Silver (Camden)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Adam Arnold (Neasden plus 6 for Brady A)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)

---------------------------------------

7 – Rob Hershkorn (Camden)
Steve Summers, James Jaconelli (both Chigwell)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
David Esterkin (NL Raiders B)
Ben Bell, Ed Green (both Bilbaum)
Shim Bensoor, David James Cohen (both FC Team C)
Craig Sandford (Redbridge B – includes 1 for Chigwell)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
James Abrams (Haroldeans)
Alex Elf (Hendon C)
Jamie Sinai (Catford)

---------------------------------------

6 – Ben Kon, Ari Last (both Hendon A)
Josh Newman (Brady B)
Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)
James Jaconelli (Chigwell)
Adam Hersh (Blancos)
Dean Rosenthal (Brixton)
Scott Oldstein, Sam Sollosi (both Redbridge B)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Nick Haringman (NL Raiders C)
Joel Isaacs (Catford)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune)
Barry Green (Loughton)

---------------------------------------

5 - Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Ari Last, Danny Kon (both Hendon A)
Sam Jacobson (Oakwood A)
David Woolman (Oakwood)
Oliver Sade (LML Blue)
Ben Winters (LML White)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell)
Gideon Gold, Saul Conway (both Shirley)
Joel Kutner (Blancos)
Michael Field (Neasden)
RA Noe (Hendon B)
Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Gideon Gold (Shirley)
Andrew McMaster (NL Raiders B)
Ed Green (Bilbaum)
Matt Davis, Paul Savitz (both FC Team B)
Leor Harel, Ben Rosenblatt (both Faithfold B)
Oli Joseph (Haroldeans)
Ben Simons (Faithfold C)
Michael Goldberg (Temple Fortune - plus one for NWN)
Darren Zitren, Darren Zitren (both Temple Fortune)
Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)
Ezra Dulberg, David Elf (both Hendon C)

---------------------------------------

4 - Ben Kon (both Hendon A)
David Rhodes (NL Raiders A)
Michael Kenley (Brady)
Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A)
Adam Rones, Andy Sheena (both FC Team A)
Bobby Cousins, Alex Koslover (both Oakwood A)
Will Beresford (LML Blue)
Danny Sherman (Neasden)
Darren Russell (Blancos)
Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Glenn Michaels (Chigwell)
Rob Samuelson (NL Raiders B)
Matt Davis (FC Team C)
Mark Truman, Jason Shofmann (both AC Mill Hill)
Josh Marlow (Oakwood B)
Louis Taylor, Dean Shaw (both Blizzard)
Ben Binder, Oli Joseph (both Haroldeans)
Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Yonni Bord (Catford)
Ben David (Hendon C)
Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)
Adam Kay (Boca)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold C)
Sam Leader, Sam Leader, Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin (all Whetstone)
Jake Erlich (Jewdinese)
Dan Shafron, Jaimie Sinclair, Jamie Crawford (all Loughton)
Josh Karpf (King Crown)

---------------------------------------

3 - Jonny Quinn, Sam Jacobson (both Oakwood A)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon A)
Jonny Breger (FC Team A)
Adam Arnold (Brady A)
James Gold (LML Blue)
Sam Shooter (LML White)
Zac Mcleod, Josh Pistol (both NLR A)
Guy Marks (Camden)
Ali Aquilina, Sean Ekon, Daniel Raphael, Guy Belot, Paul Shamplina (all Brixton)
Alex Bowman, Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder, Danny Cohen (all Harmen)
Dan Orgel (Neasden)
Jason Goldstein (Woodford)
James Joseph (Blancos)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC FC)
Chaim Gothold, Avi Markieweicz (both Hendon B)
Joel Ross (FC Team C)
Don Nineberg, Mark Truman, Ben Grabiner (all AC Mill Hill)
Jordan Sapler, Adam Goldman, James Berkley, Dan Jacobs (all Redbridge B)
Adam Bier (Bilbaum)
Danny Bloom, Jonny Blain, Jeremy Elster (all NL Raiders B)
Marcus Mann, Bobby Abrams (both London Haroldeans)
Adam Speck, Michael Woolf (both Blizzard)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon C)
Adam Conway (Loughton)
Daniel Cohen, Yoel Deal, Danny Navazesh (all King Crown)
Eli Baraty, Tom Prevezer, Gabriel John (all Catford)
Luke Goldsmith, Dan Tannenbaum (both Raiders C)
Jake Erlich, Barney Rhodes, James Ross (all Jewdinese)
Alon Pinhas (Whetstone)
Dovi Vogel, Zalmy Cohen (both Boca)
Jules Bohm (L'Equipe)

---------------------------------------

2 – Rocky Spitzer, Dan Stock (both Faithfold A)
Simon Peterman, Dec Selbo, Marc Harris (all FC Team A)
Josh Bentley, Dan Ash, Guy Helman (all Oakwood A)
Adam Jason, Ethan Zone, Oli Henry (all Raiders A)
David Kanzen, Mike Khalastchi (both Camden)
Rafi Kon (Hendon A)
Richard Baum, Josh Hershman, Rob Lerner, Marc Lazare (all Brady A)
Adam Hakimi, Danny Berg (both Redbridge A)
Dan Green, Richard Gold (both LML Blue)
James Gershfield (LML White)
Daniel Raphael, Guy Belot, Paul Shamplina (all Brixton)
Craig Pearl, Doron Weinstein, Hadley Silver, Paul Lenchner, Neil Tilley, Dan Castle (all Chigwell)
Gav Noe, Martin Smulovitch (both Hendon B)
Dan Harrod (Brady B)
Dan Amram (SPEC FC)
Ben Weinberg, Ben Henry, Jordan Grant, Mitch Green (all Harmen)
Dan Beckwith, Dan Oade, Jason Lindsay (all Shirley)
Joel Kutner, Adam Waters, Yaakov Suissa (all Blancos)
Paul Billar, Joe Sumray, James Ryan (all Woodford)
Josh Gilbery, Kane Gilbery, Jamie Cooper (all Neasden)
Jeremy Elster, Gilad Kestenbaum, Simon Buchler, Matt Greene, Richard Bloom (all Raiders B)
Ben Loftman, Eric Hovelsen, Ash Ilsen (all Faithfold B)
Blake Buckman, Jonathan Franks, Adam Lenz, Freddie Marks, Daniel Alfreds (all FC Team B)
Alex Olcot, Mark Truman, Jonny Horwitz, James Levy (all AC Mill Hill)
James Castle, Harrison Grant, Jimmy Castle, Dan Jacobs (all Redbridge B)
Eddie Manson, Haydon Davidson, Charlie Cohen, Marc Hyamson, Ben Polak, Matt Geey, Rafi Bloom (all Oakwood)
Zac Presky, Josh Flax (both Bilbaum)
Adam Aminoff, Andrew Hurwitz (both FC Team C)
Daniel Elghanian, Dominique Cheniart, Sacha Nusenbaum, Ben Retter (all King Crown)
Nick Roman, Stefan Simons, Charlie Resnick, Ben Portnoi (all Faithfold C)
Oli Hitman (Catford)
Josh Kaye, Jon Kay, Josh Lewis, Richard Alexander (all L’Equipe)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Dan Shafron (Loughton)
Liam Stein, Alex Goodman, Josh Younger, Jake Yudelowitz (all Raiders C)
Josh Silverman, Samuel Leader, Alon Pinhas (all Whetstone)
Adam Glekin, Jono Nesbitt, Eli Stone (all Hendon C)
Dan Ezra, Mike Patterson, Ami Wynbourne (all Boca)
Harry Marks, Sim Cohen, Ashley Lawrence, James Ross (all Jewdinese)
Gavin Levy, Richard Cooper, Nicky Stone (all Temple Fortune)

---------------------------------------

1 – Jonny Kay, Josh Pistol, Justin Spiro, Jonathan Peters, Rob Richman, Josh Morris (all NL Raiders A)
Alex Rosenthal, Jacob Gold, Avi Korman, Josh Lipman, Mordi Weiler (all Hendon A)
Alex Kaye, Dan Stock, Dan Howard, Dan Stock, Zuriel Solomon, Yoni Raeburn (all Faithfold A)
Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Sam Monjack, Jonathan Green, Alex Hershman, Stanley Offord (all Brady A)
Mitch Young, Tom Miller, Josh Greenham, Lorian Madanes (all FC Team A)
Toby Levy, Adam Levine, Harvey Kaye (all Oakwood A)
Jack Vangelder, Danny Hakimi, Richie Caplin, Ben Graham (all Redbridge)
Danny Daggers, Jess Alexander, Joel Lassman, James Belchak, Jack Green (all LML White)
Yossi Lanning, David Kanzen, Jake Saunders, Simon French, Josh Toff, Dan Baneth, Max Saunders, David Khalastchi, Luke Brookner (all Camden)
Adam Hakimi (Redbridge A)
David Rose, Max Kyte, Harry Davis, Adam Kosky, Nick Astaire, Jamie Kyte, Joey Lazare (all LML Blue)
Scott Kay, Ben Chernoff (both Neasden)
Dave Ronson, Sean Ekon, Nick Kenton (all Brixton)
Adam Abrahms, Ben Nassim, Adam Klein, Dan Abrahams, Ilan Shaki (all Shirley)
Martin Smulovitch, Avi Markieweicz, Parys Hammond, Alon Blitz (all Hendon B)
Henry Ziff, Richard Winton, Jimmy Winton, Richard Winton, Simon Moses, Josh Laurier, Josh Dagul (all Brady B)
Paul Lenchner, Dean Ben Yosef, Jon Raven, Glenn Davis, Paul Hizer, Lee Hyams (all Chigwell)
Oliver Leslie, Jon Morris, Ben Adaki, James Sandler, Ben Kay (all Southgate Harmen)
Josh Gaon, Yaakov Suissa, Benjy Israel, Jeff Gross, Darren Russell, James Joseph, Zak Mcleod (all Blancos)
James Lesner, Craig Cohen, Oli Levy, Dan Henig, Simon Bagel, Laurence Rosenthal, Dan Cohen, Brad Cohen, Elliot Wallis (all SPEC)
Elliot Gold, Alex Aviram (both Woodford)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Jamie Eiswater, Marcus Mann, Yaf Asher, Jonny Harris (all London Haroldeans)
Dan Rose, Marc Hyamson, Rafi Bloom, Vic Librae, Carl Peters, Josh Marlow, Ian Tussie, Ben Polak (all Oakwood B)
Ben Binder, Darren Brown, James Berkley, Sam Rank, Adam Bernstein, Aaron Goldberg (all Redbridge B)
Max Worth, Rob Sanford, Sam Collins, Eitan Ben Zion, Jamie Breslaw, Joel Ross (all FC Team C)
Jack Bookatz, Sam Roth, Rob Lerner, Adam Bier (all Bilbaum)
Eddie Sternberg, Daniel Alfreds, Ben Radstone, Daniel Woolfe (all FC Team B)
Simon Buchler, Jeremy Elster, Gilad Kestenbaum, Ben Sheldon, Adam Posner, Joe Tankel (all NLR B)
Eddie Manson, Dan Rose, Vic Librae (all Oakwood B)
Dan Vandermolen, Matt Jaffa, Seb Vandermolen (all Blizzard)
Eli Lew (Bilbaum)
Jonny Horwitz, James Levy, Mark Truman, Josh Hantman, Nick Kershberg, Daniel Levene, Ben Kaye (all Mill Hill)
Matty Kleinman, Oliver Telvi, Ben Moss, Ash Ilsen (all Faithfold B)
Dan Polak, Adam Rosenthal, Jonny Samuel, Andy Cohen (all Raiders C)
Ben Glekin, Adam Glekin, Gab Saul (all Hendon C)
James Ross, Barney Rhodes, Ben Halmer, Adam Gold, Brad Dryer, Joe Perl, Joe Meisel (all Jewdinese)
Matt West, James Lester, Josh Hambling, Dean Silver, Dave Levy (all Loughton)
Lewis Maleh, Jeremy Teacher, Elliot Bloom, David Garson, Avi Garson (all Faithfold C)
Matt Leader, Dean Ingram, Gideon Wetrin, Rob Jay, Laurence Swerner (Temple Fortune)
Ricky Zeiderman, Kane Alexander, Paul Shinwell, Simon Lindall, Parys Hammond (all Boca)
David Prager, Julian Bohm, Ben Kay, Nick Stern (all L’Equipe)
Josh Silverman, Sam Leader, Tomer Tricot, Dan Waeisselberg (all AC Whetstone)
Gary Hill, Gary Conway, Adam Luria, Simon Wolfson, Jonny Lee (all Catford)
Ben Glekin, Glenn Turner, James Neidle, Joni Kleiman (all Hendon C)
Mark Posner, Josh Lester, Jacob Kadoch, Felix Shaw (all King Crown)

---------------------------------------

PREMIER DIVISION
13 - Matt Stock (NL Raiders A)

12 - Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)
Yishai Last (Hendon A)

11 - David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)
Adam Stolerman (Redbridge A)
Avidan Last (Hendon A)

10 - Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Greg Corin (Hendon A)
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)

9 - Michael Kenley (Brady A)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)

8 - Josh Green (both NL Raiders A)
Richard Silver (Camden)

7 - Rob Hershkorn (Camden)
Adam Arnold (Neasden plus 6 for Brady A)

6 - Ben Kon, Ari Last (both Hendon A)
Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)

5 – Danny Kon (Hendon A)
Oliver Sade (LML Blue)
Ben Winters (LML White)
Sam Jacobson (Oakwood A)

4 - David Rhodes (NL Raiders A)
Bobby Cousins, Alex Koslover, David Woolman (all Oakwood A)
Will Beresford (LML Blue)
Adam Rones, Andy Sheena (both FC Team A)
Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A)

3 - Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold)
Jonny Breger (FC Team A)
Zac Mcleod, Josh Pistol (both NLR A)
Guy Marks (Camden)
James Gold (LML Blue)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon A)

2 - Rocky Spitzer, Dan Stock (both Faithfold A)
Josh Bentley, Dan Ash, Guy Helman (all Oakwood A)
Simon Peterman, Dec Selbo, Marc Harris (all FC Team A)
Richard Baum, Josh Hershman, Rob Lerner, Marc Lazare (all Brady A)
Adam Jason, Ethan Zone, Oli Henry (all Raiders A)
Adam Hakimi, Danny Berg (both Redbridge A)
David Kanzen, Mike Khalastchi (both Camden)
Dan Green, Richard Gold (both LML Blue)
James Gershfield (LML White)
Rafi Kon (Hendon A)

1 – Jonny Kay, Josh Pistol, Justin Spiro, Jonathan Peters, Rob Richman, Josh Morris (all NL Raiders A)
Alex Rosenthal, Yoav Lebens, Jacob Gold, Avi Korman, Josh Lipman, Mordi Weiler (all Hendon A)
Alex Kaye, Dan Howard, Ben Ellis, Zuriel Solomon, Yoni Raeburn (all Faithfold A)
Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Sam Monjack, Jonathan Green, Alex Hershman, Stanley Offord (all Brady A)
Mitch Young, Tom Miller, Josh Greenham, Lorian Madanes (all FC Team A)
Toby Levy, Adam Levine, Harvey Kaye (all Oakwood A)
Danny Daggers, Jess Alexander, Joel Lassman, James Belchak, Jack Green, Peter Lazard (all LML White)
Yossi Lanning, Dan Baneth, Jake Saunders, Simon French, Josh Toff, Max Saunders, David Khalastchi, Luke Brookner (all Camden)
David Rose, Max Kyte, Harry Davis, Adam Kosky, Nick Astaire, Jamie Kyte, Joey Lazare (all LML Blue)
Jack Vangelder, Danny Hakimi, Richie Caplin, Ben Graham (all Redbridge)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION ONE
22 - Jono Gaon (Blancos)

20 - Harrison Midda (Woodford)

17 - Mitch Hahn (Woodford)

14 - Jamie Kent (NWN - incl. 13 for Shirley Park)
Samuel Castle (Harmen)

13 - Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon B)

12 - Lee Greenfield (Harmen)

10 - Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)
Dave Newman (Brady B – plus 4 for SPEC)
Ryan Cole (Chigwell)

9 - Dan Orgel (Neasden)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton)

8 - Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Adam Arnold (Neasden plus 6 for Brady A)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)

7 - Steve Summers, James Jaconelli (both Chigwell)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)

6 - Adam Hersh (Blancos)
Josh Newman (Brady B)
Dean Rosenthal (Brixton)

5 - Gideon Gold, Saul Conway (both Shirley)
RA Noe (Hendon B)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell)
Joel Kutner (Blancos)
Michael Field (Neasden)

4 - Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Danny Sherman (Neasden)
Darren Russell (Blancos)
Glenn Michaels (Chigwell)

3 - James Joseph (Blancos)
Alex Bowman, Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder, Danny Cohen (all Harmen)
Sean Ekon, Daniel Raphael, Guy Belot, Paul Shamplina (all Brixton)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC FC)
Chaim Gothold, Avi Markieweicz (both Hendon B)
Jason Goldstein (Woodford)

2 - Gav Noe, Martin Smulovitch (both Hendon B)
Craig Pearl, Doron Weinstein, Hadley Silver, Paul Lenchner, Neil Tilley, Dan Castle (all Chigwell)
Adam Waters, Yaakov Suissa (both Blancos)
Dan Beckwith, Dan Oade, Jason Lindsay (all Shirley)
Paul Billar, Joe Sumray, James Ryan (all Woodford)
Josh Gilbery, Kane Gilbery, Jamie Cooper (all Neasden)
Ben Weinberg, Ben Henry, Jordan Grant, Mitch Green (all Harmen)
Dan Harrod (Brady B)
Dan Amram (SPEC FC)

1 – Scott Kay, Ben Chernoff (both Neasden)
Dave Ronson, Paul Shamplina, Nick Kenton (all Brixton)
Henry Ziff, Jimmy Winton, Simon Moses, Richard Winton, Josh Laurier, Josh Dagul (all Brady B)
Glenn Davis, Dean Ben Yosef, Jon Raven, Paul Hizer, Lee Hyams (all Chigwell)
Oliver Leslie, Jon Morris, James Sandler, Ben Kay, Ben Adaki (all Southgate Harmen)
Josh Gaon, Benjy Israel, Jeff Gross, Josh Caplin, Zak Mcleod (all Blancos)
James Lesner, Craig Cohen, Oli Levy, Dan Henig, Laurence Rosenthal, Brad Cohen, Simon Bagel, Elliot Wallis, Dan Cohen (all SPEC)
Parys Hammond, Alon Blitz (both Hendon B)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Elliot Gold, Alex Aviram (Woodford)
Adam Abrahms, Ben Nassim, Adam Klein, Dan Abrahams, Ilan Shaki (all Shirley)
Ash Ilsen (Faithfold B)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION TWO
23 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

20 - Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge B)

18 - Nicky Woolf (Raiders B)

17 - David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)

13 - David Esterkin (NL Raiders B)

12 - Dan Simmons (Blizzard)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)

11 - James Joseph (FC Team C)

10 - Craig Sandford (Redbridge B – includes 1 for Chigwell)
James Abrams (Haroldeans)

7 - Shim Bensoor, David James Cohen (both FC Team C)
Ben Bell, Ed Green (both Bilbaum)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)

6 - Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Scott Oldstein, Sam Sollosi (both Redbridge B)

5 – Leor Harel, Ben Rosenblatt (both Faithfold B)
Ben Binder, Oli Joseph (both Haroldeans)
Andrew McMaster (NL Raiders B)
Matt Davis, Paul Savitz (both FC Team B)

4 - Louis Taylor, Dean Shaw (both Blizzard)
Rob Samuelson (NL Raiders B)
Josh Marlow (Oakwood B)
Mark Truman, Jason Shofmann (both AC Mill Hill)

3 - Adam Bier (Bilbaum)
Danny Bloom, Jonny Blain, Jeremy Elster (all NL Raiders B)
Don Nineberg, Mark Truman, Ben Grabiner (all AC Mill Hill)
Marcus Mann, Bobby Abrams (both London Haroldeans)
Adam Speck, Michael Woolf (both Blizzard)
Jordan Sapler, Adam Goldman, James Berkley, Dan Jacobs (all Redbridge B)
Joel Ross (FC Team C)

2 – Simon Buchler, Gilad Kestenbaum, Matt Greene, Richard Bloom (all NLR B)
Ben Loftman, Eric Hovelsen, Ash Ilsen (both Faithfold B)
Blake Buckman Jonathan Franks, Adam Lenz, Freddie Marks, Daniel Alfreds (all FC Team B)
Alex Olcot, Mark Truman, Jonny Horwitz, James Levy (all AC Mill Hill)
Eddie Manson, Haydon Davidson, Charlie Cohen, Marc Hyamson, Ben Polak, Matt Geey, Rafi Bloom (all Oakwood)
Jordan Sapler, Adam Goldman, James Castle, Harrison Grant, Jimmy Castle, James Berkley (all Redbridge B)
Stuart Muller (Blizzard)
Zac Presky, Josh Flax (both Bilbaum)
Adam Aminoff, Andrew Hurwitz (both FC Team C)

1 – Dan Vandermolen, Matt Jaffa, Seb Vandermolen (all Blizzard)
Ben Binder, Darren Brown, Sam Rank, Adam Bernstein, Aaron Goldberg (all Redbridge B)
Max Worth, Rob Sanford, Sam Collins, Eitan Ben Zion, Jamie Breslaw (all FC Team C)
Eddie Sternberg, Ben Radstone, Daniel Woolfe (all FC Team B)
Raffi Addlestone, Gilad Kestenbaum, Ben Sheldon, Adam Posner, Joe Tankel (all Raiders B)
Jack Bookatz, Sam Roth, Rob Lerner (all Bilbaum)
Jonny Horwitz, Josh Hantman, Nick Kershberg, Daniel Levene, Ben Kaye (all Mill Hill)
Dan Rose, Vic Librae, Carl Peters, Ian Tussie, Dan Geey, Oren Hury (all Oakwood B)
Matty Kleinman, Oliver Telvi, Ben Moss (all Faithfold B)
Jamie Eisenwater, Yaf Asher, Jonny Harris (all London Haroldeans)
Eli Lew (Bilbaum)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION THREE
33 - Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

24 - Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

15 - Dovi Fehler (Boca)

12 - Zack Collins (Jewdinese)

10 - Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)
Dan Cohen (Whetstone)
Josh Jacobs (Loughton)

9 - Philippe Auret, Jonah Gordon-Boyd (both AC Whetstone)
Jamie Weinrich (NL Raiders C)

8 - Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)
Jamie Sinai (Catford)

7 - Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca)
Alex Elf (Hendon C)

6 - Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Joel Isaacs (Catford)
Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune)
Nick Haringman (NL Raiders C)
Barry Green (Loughton)

5 - Ben Simons (Faithfold C)
Michael Goldberg (Temple Fortune - plus one for NWN)
Zach Rich, Darren Zitren (both Temple Fortune)
Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)
Ezra Dulberg, David Elf (both Hendon C)

4 – Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)
Ben David (Hendon C)
Yonni Bord (Catford)
Adam Kay (Boca)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold C)
Sam Leader, Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin (all Whetstone)
Jake Erlich (Jewdinese)
Dan Shafron, Jaimie Sinclair, Jamie Crawford (all Loughton)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)

3 – Eli Baraty, Tom Prevezer, Gabriel John (both Catford)
Adam Conway (Loughton)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon C)
Josh Karpf, Yoel Deal (all King Crown)
Dan Cohen, Alon Pinhas (both Whetstone)
Luke Goldsmith, Dan Tannenbaum (both NL Raiders C)
Barney Rhodes, James Ross (both Jewdinese)
Dovi Vogel, Zalmy Cohen (both Boca)
Jules Bohm (L'Equipe)

2 - Daniel Elghanian, Dominique Cheniart, Sacha Nusenbaum, Ben Retter (all King Crown)
Nick Roman, Stefan Simons, Charlie Resnick, Ben Portnoi (all Faithfold C)
Oli Hitman (Catford)
Josh Kaye, Jon Kay, Josh Lewis, Richard Alexander (all L’Equipe)
Josh Younger, Jake Yudelowitz (both Raiders C)
Josh Silverman (both Whetstone)
Adam Glekin, Eli Stone (all Hendon C)
Dan Ezra, Mike Patterson, Ami Wynbourne (all Boca)
Harry Marks, Sim Cohen, Ashley Lawrence (all Jewdinese)
Gavin Levy, Richard Cooper, Nicky Stone (all Temple Fortune)

1 - Dan Polak, Adam Rosenthal,Jonny Samuel (all Raiders C)
Ben Glekin, Glenn Turner, James Neidle, Joni Kleiman (all Hendon C)
Ben Halmer, Adam Gold, Brad Dryer, Joe Perl, Joe Meisel (all Jewdinese)
Matt West, James Lester, Josh Hambling, Dean Silver, Dave Levy (all Loughton)
Lewis Maleh, Jeremy Teacher, Elliot Bloom, David Garson, Avi Garson (all Faithfold C)
Matt Leader, Dean Ingram, Gideon Wetrin, Rob Jay, Laurence Swerner (all Temple Fortune)
Ricky Zeiderman, Kane Alexander, Paul Shinwell (all Boca)
David Prager, Julian Bohm, Ben Kay, Nick Stern, Jon Kay (all L’Equipe)
Josh Silverman, Tomer Tricot, Dan Waeisselberg (all AC Whetstone)
Gary Hill, Gary Conway, Adam Luria, Steve Keller, Simon Wolfson, Jonny Lee (all Catford)
Mark Posner, Josh Lester, Jacob Kadoch, Danny Navazesh (all King Crown)

-----------------------------------

HAT-TRICK HITLIST
5 - Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

3 - Daniel Garfinkle (Hendon B)
Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

2 – Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Lee Greenfield (Southgate Harmen)
Nick Woolf, Dave Esterkin (both NL Raiders B)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge B)
Phillipe Auret (AC Whetstone)

1 – Yishai Last, Ben Kon, Greg Corin, Danny Kon (all Hendon)
Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A)
Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)
Josh Green (NL Raiders A)
Matt Stock (NL Raiders A)
Ben Ellis (Faithfold A)
Adam Arnold (Brady A)
Dave Newman (Brady B)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford)
Sam Castle (Southgate Harmen)
Danny Cohen (Southgate Harmen)
Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Steve Summers (Chigwell)
Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)
James Joseph (FC Team C)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
Craig Sandford (Redbridge B)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)
James Abrams (London Haroldeans)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Steven Black (L'Equipe)
Barry Green (Loughton Orient)
Luke Goldsmith (NL Raiders C)
Daniel Tannenbaum (NL Raiders C)
Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Dovi Fehler (Boca Jewniors)

- only goals scored in the MGBSFL and Cyril Anekstein Cup competitions included on this list
- Email updates to dcaro@thejc.comAlex Bowman, Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder, Danny Cohen (all Harmen)

Last updated: 1:09pm, April 8 2014