MGBSFL top-scorers: March 16

Richard Fogelman extended his lead at the top of the leaderboard with a late double against Catford & Bromley strengthening his grip on the MGBSFL's coveted Golden Boot.

OVERALL
30 - Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

---------------------------------------

22 - Jono Gaon (Blancos)
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

---------------------------------------

18 - Nicky Woolf (Raiders B)

---------------------------------------

17 - Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge B)

---------------------------------------

16 - Mitch Hahn (Woodford)

---------------------------------------

15 – Dovi Fehler (Boca)

---------------------------------------

14 - Jamie Kent (NWN - plus 13 for Shirley Park)
Samuel Castle (Harmen)

---------------------------------------

13 – Matt Stock (NL Raiders A)
David Esterkin (NL Raiders B)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)

---------------------------------------

12 – Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)
Dan Simmons (Blizzard)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)

---------------------------------------

11 - Yishai Last (Hendon A)
David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)
Adam Stolerman (Redbridge A)
James Joseph (FC Team C)
David Esterkin (NL Raiders B)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)

---------------------------------------

10 – Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Avidan Last (Hendon A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)
Dave Newman (Brady B – plus 4 for SPEC)
James Abrams (Haroldeans)
Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)

---------------------------------------

9 – Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)
Michael Kenley (Brady A)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Lee Greenfield (Harmen)
Dan Orgel (Neasden)
Ryan Cole (Chigwell)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton)
Jamie Weinrich (NL Raiders C)
Philippe Auret (AC Whetstone)
Josh Jacobs (Loughton)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca)

---------------------------------------

8 – Josh Green (NL Raiders A)
Richard Silver (Camden)
Greg Corin (Hendon A)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)

---------------------------------------

7 – Rob Hershkorn (Camden)
Adam Arnold (Neasden plus 6 for Brady A)
Steve Summers, James Jaconelli (both Chigwell)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
David Esterkin (NL Raiders B)
Ben Bell, Ed Green (both Bilbaum)
Shim Bensoor, David James Cohen (both FC Team C)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
James Abrams (Haroldeans)
Dan Cohen, Jonah Gordon-Boyd (both Whetstone)

---------------------------------------

6 – Ben Kon (Hendon A)
Josh Newman (Brady B)
Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)
James Jaconelli (Chigwell)
Adam Hersh (Blancos)
Scott Oldstein, Sam Sollosi (both Redbridge B)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Alex Elf (Hendon C)
Joel Isaacs, Jamie Sinai (both Catford)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (Whetstone)
Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune)

---------------------------------------

5 - Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Ari Last, Danny Kon (both Hendon A)
Sam Jacobson (Oakwood A)
David Woolman (Oakwood)
Oliver Sade (LML Blue)
Ben Winters (LML White)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell)
Gideon Gold, Saul Conway (both Shirley)
Joel Kutner (Blancos)
Michael Field (Neasden)
Dean Rosenthal (Brixton)
RA Noe (Hendon B)
Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Gideon Gold (Shirley)
Andrew McMaster (NL Raiders B)
Craig Sandford (Redbridge B – includes 1 for Chigwell)
Ed Green (Bilbaum)
Matt Davis, Paul Savitz (both FC Team B)
Leor Harel, Ben Rosenblatt (both Faithfold B)
Oli Joseph (Haroldeans)
Nick Haringman (NL Raiders C)
Ben Simons (Faithfold C)
Barry Green (Loughton)
Michael Goldberg (Temple Fortune - plus one for NWN)

---------------------------------------

4 – Greg Corin, Ben Kon (both Hendon A)
David Rhodes (NL Raiders A)
Michael Kenley (Brady)
Adam Rones, Andy Sheena (both FC Team A)
Bobby Cousins, Alex Koslover (both Oakwood A)
Danny Sherman (Neasden)
Darren Russell (Blancos)
Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Glenn Michaels (Chigwell)
Rob Samuelson (NL Raiders B)
Matt Davis (FC Team C)
Craig Sandford (Redbridge B – includes 1 for Chigwell)
Mark Truman, Jason Shofmann (both AC Mill Hill)
Josh Marlow (Oakwood B)
Louis Taylor, Dean Shaw (both Blizzard)
Ben Binder, Oli Joseph (both Haroldeans)
Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Yonni Bord (Catford)
Ben David, Ezra Dulberg, David Elf (all Hendon C)
Liam Stein, Alex Goodman (both NL Raiders C)
Adam Kay (Boca)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold C)
Sam Leader (Whetstone)
Jake Erlich (Jewdinese)
Dan Shafron, Jaimie Sinclair (both Loughton)
Josh Karpf (King Crown)

---------------------------------------

3 - Jonny Quinn, Sam Jacobson (both Oakwood A)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold)
Ari Last (Hendon A)
Jonny Breger (FC Team A)
Adam Arnold (Brady A)
Will Beresford (LML Blue)
Sam Shooter (LML White)
Zac Mcleod, Josh Pistol (both NLR A)
Guy Marks (Camden)
Ali Aquilina, Sean Ekon, Daniel Raphael, Guy Belot, Paul Shamplina (all Brixton)
Alex Bowman, Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder, Danny Cohen (all Harmen)
Dan Orgel (Neasden)
James Joseph (Blancos)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC FC)
Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon B)
Don Nineberg, Mark Truman, Ben Grabiner (all AC Mill Hill)
Jordan Sapler, Adam Goldman, James Berkley, Dan Jacobs (all Redbridge B)
Adam Bier (Bilbaum)
Danny Bloom, Jonny Blain, Jeremy Elster (all NL Raiders B)
Marcus Mann, Bobby Abrams (both London Haroldeans)
Adam Speck, Michael Woolf (both Blizzard)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon C)
Adam Conway, Jamie Crawford (all Loughton)
Daniel Cohen, Yoel Deal, Danny Navazesh (all King Crown)
Eli Baraty, Tom Prevezer (both Catford)
Luke Goldsmith, Dan Tannenbaum (both Raiders C)
Jake Erlich, Barney Rhodes, James Ross (all Jewdinese)
Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin, Alon Pinhas (all Whetstone)
Dovi Vogel, Zalmy Cohen (both Boca)
Zach Rich, Michael Goldberg, Darren Zitren (all Temple Fortune)

---------------------------------------

2 – Daryl Phillips, Rocky Spitzer, Dan Stock (all Faithfold A)
Simon Peterman, Dec Selbo (all FC Team A)
Josh Bentley, Dan Ash, Guy Helman (all Oakwood A)
Adam Jason, Ethan Zone, Oli Henry (all Raiders A)
David Kanzen, Mike Khalastchi (both Camden)
Rafi Kon, Yoav Kestenbaum, Danny Kon (all Hendon A)
Richard Baum, Josh Hershman, Rob Lerner, Marc Lazare (all Brady A)
Adam Hakimi, Danny Berg (both Redbridge A)
Dan Green, Richard Gold, James Gold (all LML Blue)
James Gershfield (LML White)
Daniel Raphael, Guy Belot, Paul Shamplina (all Brixton)
Craig Pearl, Doron Weinstein, Hadley Silver, Paul Lenchner, Neil Tilley, Dan Castle (all Chigwell)
Chaim Gothold, Gav Noe, Martin Smulovitch, Avi Markieweicz (all Hendon B)
Dan Harrod (Brady B)
Dan Amram (SPEC FC)
Ben Weinberg, Ben Henry, Jordan Grant (all Harmen)
Dan Beckwith, Dan Oade, Jason Lindsay (all Shirley)
Joel Kutner, Adam Waters, Yaakov Suissa (all Blancos)
Paul Billar, Joe Sumray, James Ryan, Jason Goldstein (all Woodford)
Josh Gilbery, Kane Gilbery (both Neasden)
Jeremy Elster, Gilad Kestenbaum, Simon Buchler, Matt Greene, Richard Bloom (all Raiders B)
Ben Loftman, Eric Hovelsen, Ash Ilsen (all Faithfold B)
Blake Buckman, Jonathan Franks, Adam Lenz, Freddie Marks, Daniel Alfreds (all FC Team B)
Alex Olcot, Mark Truman, Jonny Horwitz, James Levy (all AC Mill Hill)
James Castle, Harrison Grant, Jimmy Castle, Dan Jacobs (all Redbridge B)
Eddie Manson, Haydon Davidson, Charlie Cohen, Marc Hyamson, Ben Polak, Matt Geey, Rafi Bloom (all Oakwood)
Zac Presky, Josh Flax (both Bilbaum)
Adam Aminoff, Andrew Hurwitz (both FC Team C)
Daniel Elghanian, Dominique Cheniart (both King Crown)
Nick Roman, Stefan Simons (both Faithfold C)
Jamie Sinai, Gabriel John (both Catford)
Jules Bohm, Josh Kaye (both L’Equipe)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Dan Shafron (Loughton)
Liam Stein, Alex Goodman, Josh Younger, Jake Yudelowitz (all Raiders C)
Josh Silverman, Samuel Leader, Alon Pinhas (all Whetstone)
Adam Glekin, Jono Nesbitt, Eli Stone (all Hendon C)
Dan Ezra, Mike Patterson, Ami Wynbourne (all Boca)
Harry Marks, Sim Cohen, Ashley Lawrence, James Ross (all Jewdinese)
Gavin Levy (Temple Fortune)

---------------------------------------

1 – Jonny Kay, Josh Pistol, Justin Spiro, Jonathan Peters, Rob Richman, Josh Morris (all NL Raiders A)
Alex Rosenthal, Jacob Gold, Avi Korman, Josh Lipman, Mordi Weiler (all Hendon A)
Alex Kaye, Dan Stock, Dan Howard, Dan Stock, Zuriel Solomon, Yoni Raeburn (all Faithfold A)
Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Sam Monjack, Jonathan Green, Alex Hershman, Stanley Offord (all Brady A)
Mitch Young, Tom Miller, Marc Harris, Josh Greenham (all FC Team A)
Toby Levy, Adam Levine, Harvey Kaye (all Oakwood A)
Jack Vangelder, Danny Hakimi, Richie Caplin, Ben Graham (all Redbridge)
Danny Daggers, Jess Alexander, Joel Lassman, James Belchak, Jack Green (all LML White)
Yossi Lanning, David Kanzen, Jake Saunders, Simon French, Josh Toff, Dan Baneth, Max Saunders, David Khalastchi, Luke Brookner (all Camden)
Adam Hakimi (Redbridge A)
David Rose, Max Kyte, Harry Davis, Adam Kosky, Nick Astaire, Jamie Kyte, Joey Lazare (all LML Blue)
Scott Kay, Jamie Cooper (both Neasden)
Dave Ronson, Sean Ekon, Nick Kenton (all Brixton)
Adam Abrahms, Ben Nassim, Adam Klein, Dan Abrahams, Ilan Shaki (all Shirley)
Martin Smulovitch, Avi Markieweicz, Parys Hammond, Alon Blitz (all Hendon B)
Henry Ziff, Richard Winton, Jimmy Winton, Richard Winton, Simon Moses, Josh Laurier, Josh Dagul (all Brady B)
Paul Lenchner, Dean Ben Yosef, Jon Raven, Glenn Davis, Paul Hizer, Lee Hyams (all Chigwell)
Oliver Leslie, Jon Morris, Mitch Green, James Sandler, Ben Kay (all Southgate Harmen)
Josh Gaon, Yaakov Suissa, Benjy Israel, Jeff Gross, Darren Russell, James Joseph, Zak Mcleod (all Blancos)
James Lesner, Craig Cohen, Oli Levy, Dan Henig, Simon Bagel, Laurence Rosenthal, Dan Cohen, Brad Cohen, Elliot Wallis (all SPEC)
Elliot Gold, Alex Aviram (both Woodford)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Jamie Eiswater, Marcus Mann, Yaf Asher (all London Haroldeans)
Dan Rose, Marc Hyamson, Rafi Bloom, Vic Librae, Carl Peters, Josh Marlow, Ian Tussie, Ben Polak (all Oakwood B)
Ben Binder, Darren Brown, James Berkley, Sam Rank, Adam Bernstein, Aaron Goldberg (all Redbridge B)
Max Worth, Rob Sanford, Sam Collins, Eitan Ben Zion (all FC Team C)
Jack Bookatz, Sam Roth, Rob Lerner, Adam Bier (all Bilbaum)
Eddie Sternberg, Daniel Alfreds, Ben Radstone, Daniel Woolfe (all FC Team B)
Simon Buchler, Jeremy Elster, Gilad Kestenbaum, Ben Sheldon, Adam Posner, Joe Tankel (all NLR B)
Eddie Manson, Dan Rose, Vic Librae (all Oakwood B)
Jamie Eisenwater, Yaf Asher, Jonny Harris (all London Haroldeans)
Dan Vandermolen, Matt Jaffa, Seb Vandermolen (all Blizzard)
Eli Lew (Bilbaum)
Jonny Horwitz, James Levy, Mark Truman, Josh Hantman, Nick Kershberg, Daniel Levene (all Mill Hill)
Matty Kleinman, Oliver Telvi, Ben Moss, Ash Ilsen (all Faithfold B)
Dan Polak, Adam Rosenthal, Jonny Samuel, Andy Cohen (all Raiders C)
Ben Glekin, Adam Glekin, Gab Saul (all Hendon C)
James Ross, Barney Rhodes, Ben Halmer, Adam Gold, Brad Dryer, Joe Perl, Joe Meisel (all Jewdinese)
Matt West, James Lester, Josh Hambling, Dean Silver, Dave Levy (all Loughton)
Lewis Maleh, Jeremy Teacher, Elliot Bloom, David Gordon (all Faithfold C)
Matt Leader, Richard Cooper, Dean Ingram, Gideon Wetrin, Rob Jay, Nick Stone, Laurence Swerner (Temple Fortune)
Ricky Zeiderman, Kane Alexander, Paul Shinwell, Simon Lindall, Parys Hammond (all Boca)
David Prager, Josh Lewis, Julian Bohm, Ben Kay, Richard Alexander (all L’Equipe)
Josh Silverman, Sam Leader, Tomer Tricot, Dan Waeisselberg (all AC Whetstone)
Gary Hill, Gary Conway, Adam Luria, Simon Wolfson (all Catford)
Ben Glekin, Glenn Turner, James Neidle, Joni Kleiman (all Hendon C)
Mark Posner, Josh Lester, Jacob Kadoch, Felix Shaw, Sacha Nusenbaum, Ben Retter (all King Crown)
Jon Kay (L'Equipe)

---------------------------------------

PREMIER DIVISION
13 - Matt Stock (NL Raiders A)

12 - Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)

11 - David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)
Adam Stolerman (Redbridge A)
Yishai Last (Hendon A)

10 - Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Avidan Last (Hendon A)

9 - Michael Kenley (Brady A)
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)

8 - Josh Green (both NL Raiders A)
Richard Silver (Camden)
Greg Corin (Hendon A)

7 - Rob Hershkorn (Camden)
Adam Arnold (Neasden plus 6 for Brady A)

6 - Ben Kon (Hendon A)
Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)

5 – Ari Last, Danny Kon (both Hendon A)
Oliver Sade (LML Blue)
Ben Winters (LML White)
Sam Jacobson (Oakwood A)

4 - David Rhodes (NL Raiders A)
Bobby Cousins, Alex Koslover, David Woolman (all Oakwood A)
Will Beresford (LML Blue)
Adam Rones, Andy Sheena (both FC Team A)

3 - Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold)
Jonny Breger (FC Team A)
Zac Mcleod, Josh Pistol (both NLR A)
Guy Marks (Camden)

2 - Daryl Phillips, Rocky Spitzer, Dan Stock (all Faithfold A)
Josh Bentley, Dan Ash, Guy Helman (all Oakwood A)
Simon Peterman, Dec Selbo (all FC Team A)
Richard Baum, Josh Hershman, Rob Lerner, Marc Lazare (all Brady A)
Adam Jason, Ethan Zone, Oli Henry (all Raiders A)
Adam Hakimi, Danny Berg (both Redbridge A)
David Kanzen, Mike Khalastchi (both Camden)
Dan Green, Richard Gold, James Gold (all LML Blue)
James Gershfield (LML White)
Rafi Kon, Yoav Kestenbaum, Danny Kon (all Hendon A)

1 – Jonny Kay, Josh Pistol, Justin Spiro, Jonathan Peters, Rob Richman, Josh Morris (all NL Raiders A)
Alex Rosenthal, Yoav Lebens, Jacob Gold, Avi Korman, Josh Lipman, Mordi Weiler (all Hendon A)
Alex Kaye, Dan Howard, Ben Ellis, Zuriel Solomon, Yoni Raeburn (all Faithfold A)
Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Sam Monjack, Jonathan Green, Alex Hershman, Stanley Offord (all Brady A)
Mitch Young, Tom Miller, Marc Harris, Josh Greenham (all FC Team A)
Toby Levy, Adam Levine, Harvey Kaye (all Oakwood A)
Danny Daggers, Jess Alexander, Joel Lassman, James Belchak, Jack Green, Peter Lazard (all LML White)
Yossi Lanning, Dan Baneth, Jake Saunders, Simon French, Josh Toff, Max Saunders, David Khalastchi, Luke Brookner (all Camden)
David Rose, Max Kyte, Harry Davis, Adam Kosky, Nick Astaire, Jamie Kyte, Joey Lazare (all LML Blue)
Jack Vangelder, Danny Hakimi, Richie Caplin, Ben Graham (all Redbridge)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION ONE
22 - Jono Gaon (Blancos)

17 - Harrison Midda (Woodford)

16 - Mitch Hahn (Woodford)

14 - Jamie Kent (NWN - incl. 13 for Shirley Park)
Samuel Castle (Harmen)

10 - Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)
Dave Newman (Brady B – plus 4 for SPEC)

9 - Lee Greenfield (Harmen)
Dan Orgel (Neasden)
Ryan Cole (Chigwell)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton)

8 - Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)

7 - Steve Summers, James Jaconelli (both Chigwell)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)

6 - Adam Hersh (Blancos)
Josh Newman (Brady B)

5 - Gideon Gold, Saul Conway (both Shirley)
RA Noe (Hendon B)
Dean Rosenthal (Brixton)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell)
Joel Kutner (Blancos)
Michael Field (Neasden)

4 - Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Danny Sherman (Neasden)
Darren Russell (Blancos)
Glenn Michaels (Chigwell)

3 - Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon B)
James Joseph (Blancos)
Alex Bowman, Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder, Danny Cohen (all Harmen)
Sean Ekon, Daniel Raphael, Guy Belot, Paul Shamplina (all Brixton)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC FC)

2 - Chaim Gothold, Gav Noe, Martin Smulovitch, Avi Markieweicz (all Hendon B)
Craig Pearl, Doron Weinstein, Hadley Silver, Paul Lenchner, Neil Tilley, Dan Castle (all Chigwell)
Adam Waters, Yaakov Suissa (both Blancos)
Dan Beckwith, Dan Oade, Jason Lindsay (all Shirley)
Paul Billar, Joe Sumray, James Ryan, Jason Goldstein (all Woodford)
Josh Gilbery, Kane Gilbery (both Neasden)
Ben Weinberg, Ben Henry, Jordan Grant (all Harmen)
Dan Harrod (Brady B)
Dan Amram (SPEC FC)

1 – Scott Kay, Jamie Cooper (both Neasden)
Dave Ronson, Paul Shamplina, Nick Kenton (all Brixton)
Henry Ziff, Jimmy Winton, Simon Moses, Richard Winton, Josh Laurier, Josh Dagul (all Brady B)
Glenn Davis, Dean Ben Yosef, Jon Raven, Paul Hizer, Lee Hyams (all Chigwell)
Oliver Leslie, Jon Morris, Mitch Green, James Sandler, Ben Kay (all Southgate Harmen)
Josh Gaon, Benjy Israel, Jeff Gross, Josh Caplin, Zak Mcleod (all Blancos)
James Lesner, Craig Cohen, Oli Levy, Dan Henig, Laurence Rosenthal, Brad Cohen, Simon Bagel, Elliot Wallis, Dan Cohen (all SPEC)
Parys Hammond, Alon Blitz (both Hendon B)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Elliot Gold, Alex Aviram (Woodford)
Adam Abrahms, Ben Nassim, Adam Klein, Dan Abrahams, Ilan Shaki (all Shirley)
Ash Ilsen (Faithfold B)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION TWO
22 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

18 - Nicky Woolf (Raiders B)

17 - Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge B)

13 - David Esterkin (NL Raiders B)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)

12 - Dan Simmons (Blizzard)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)

11 - James Joseph (FC Team C)

10 - James Abrams (Haroldeans)

7 - Shim Bensoor, David James Cohen (both FC Team C)
Ben Bell, Ed Green (both Bilbaum)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)

6 - Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Scott Oldstein, Sam Sollosi (both Redbridge B)

5 – Leor Harel, Ben Rosenblatt (both Faithfold B)
Ben Binder, Oli Joseph (both Haroldeans)
Andrew McMaster (NL Raiders B)
Matt Davis, Paul Savitz (both FC Team B)
Craig Sandford (Redbridge B – includes 1 for Chigwell)

4 - Louis Taylor, Dean Shaw (both Blizzard)
Rob Samuelson (NL Raiders B)
Josh Marlow (Oakwood B)
Mark Truman, Jason Shofmann (both AC Mill Hill)

3 - Adam Bier (Bilbaum)
Danny Bloom, Jonny Blain, Jeremy Elster (all NL Raiders B)
Don Nineberg, Mark Truman, Ben Grabiner (all AC Mill Hill)
Marcus Mann, Bobby Abrams (both London Haroldeans)
Adam Speck, Michael Woolf (both Blizzard)
Jordan Sapler, Adam Goldman, James Berkley, Dan Jacobs (all Redbridge B)

2 – Simon Buchler, Gilad Kestenbaum, Matt Greene, Richard Bloom (all NLR B)
Ben Loftman, Eric Hovelsen, Ash Ilsen (both Faithfold B)
Blake Buckman Jonathan Franks, Adam Lenz, Freddie Marks, Daniel Alfreds (all FC Team B)
Alex Olcot, Mark Truman, Jonny Horwitz, James Levy (all AC Mill Hill)
Eddie Manson, Haydon Davidson, Charlie Cohen, Marc Hyamson, Ben Polak, Matt Geey, Rafi Bloom (all Oakwood)
Jordan Sapler, Adam Goldman, James Castle, Harrison Grant, Jimmy Castle, James Berkley (all Redbridge B)
Stuart Muller (Blizzard)
Zac Presky, Josh Flax (both Bilbaum)
Adam Aminoff, Andrew Hurwitz (both FC Team C)

1 – Dan Vandermolen, Matt Jaffa, Seb Vandermolen (all Blizzard)
Ben Binder, Darren Brown, Sam Rank, Adam Bernstein, Aaron Goldberg (all Redbridge B)
Max Worth, Rob Sanford, Sam Collins, Eitan Ben Zion (all FC Team C)
Eddie Sternberg, Ben Radstone, Daniel Woolfe (all FC Team B)
Raffi Addlestone, Gilad Kestenbaum, Ben Sheldon, Adam Posner, Joe Tankel (all Raiders B)
Jack Bookatz, Sam Roth, Rob Lerner (all Bilbaum)
Jonny Horwitz, Josh Hantman, Nick Kershberg, Daniel Levene (all Mill Hill)
Dan Rose, Vic Librae, Carl Peters, Ian Tussie, Dan Geey, Oren Hury (all Oakwood B)
Matty Kleinman, Oliver Telvi, Ben Moss (all Faithfold B)
Jamie Eisenwater, Yaf Asher, Jonny Harris (all London Haroldeans)
Eli Lew (Bilbaum)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION THREE
30 - Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

22 - Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

15 - Dovi Fehler (Boca)

12 - Zack Collins (Jewdinese)

10 - Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)

9 - Philippe Auret (AC Whetstone)
Jamie Weinrich (NL Raiders C)
Josh Jacobs (Loughton)

8 - Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)

7 - Dan Cohen, Jonah Gordon-Boyd (both Whetstone)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca)

6 - Alex Elf (Hendon C)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Joel Isaacs, Jamie Sinai (both Catford)
Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune)

5 - Ben Simons (Faithfold C)
Nick Haringman (NL Raiders C)
Barry Green (Loughton)
Michael Goldberg (Temple Fortune - plus one for NWN)

4 – Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Liam Stein, Alex Goodman (both NL Raiders C)
Ben David, Ezra Dulberg, David Elf (all Hendon C)
Yonni Bord (Catford)
Adam Kay (Boca)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold C)
Sam Leader (Whetstone)
Jake Erlich (Jewdinese)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)
Dan Shafron, Jaimie Sinclair (both Loughton)

3 – Eli Baraty, Tom Prevezer (both Catford)
Adam Conway, Jamie Crawford (both Loughton)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon C)
Daniel Cohen, Josh Karpf, Yoel Deal (all King Crown)
Dan Cohen, Samuel Leader, Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin, Alon Pinhas (all Whetstone)
Luke Goldsmith, Dan Tannenbaum (both NL Raiders C)
Barney Rhodes, James Ross (both Jewdinese)
Dovi Vogel, Zalmy Cohen (both Boca)
Zach Rich, (Temple Fortune)

2 - Daniel Elghanian, Dominique Cheniart (all King Crown)
Nick Roman, Stefan Simons (both Faithfold C)
Jamie Sinai, Gabriel John (both Catford)
Jules Bohm, Josh Kaye (both L’Equipe)
Josh Younger, Jake Yudelowitz (both Raiders C)
Josh Silverman (both Whetstone)
Adam Glekin, Jono Nesbitt, Eli Stone (all Hendon C)
Dan Ezra, Mike Patterson, Ami Wynbourne (all Boca)
Harry Marks, Sim Cohen, Ashley Lawrence (all Jewdinese)
Gavin Levy (Temple Fortune)

1 - Dan Polak, Adam Rosenthal,Jonny Samuel (all Raiders C)
Ben Glekin, Glenn Turner, James Neidle, Joni Kleiman (all Hendon C)
Ben Halmer, Adam Gold, Brad Dryer, Joe Perl, Joe Meisel (all Jewdinese)
Matt West, James Lester, Josh Hambling, Dean Silver, Dave Levy (all Loughton)
Lewis Maleh, Jeremy Teacher, Elliot Bloom, David Gordon (all Faithfold C)
Matt Leader, Richard Cooper, Dean Ingram, Gideon Wetrin, Rob Jay, Nick Stone, Laurence Swerner (all Temple Fortune)
Ricky Zeiderman, Kane Alexander, Paul Shinwell (all Boca)
David Prager, Josh Lewis, Julian Bohm, Ben Kay, Richard Alexander (all L’Equipe)
Josh Silverman, Tomer Tricot, Dan Waeisselberg (all AC Whetstone)
Gary Hill, Gary Conway, Adam Luria, Steve Keller, Simon Wolfson (all Catford)
Mark Posner, Josh Lester, Jacob Kadoch, Danny Navazesh, Sacha Nusenbaum, Ben Retter (all King Crown)

-----------------------------------

HAT-TRICK HITLIST
5 - Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

3 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

2 – Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Nick Woolf, Dave Esterkin (both NL Raiders B)

Phillipe Auret (AC Whetstone)

1 – Yishai Last, Ben Kon, Greg Corin, Danny Kon (all Hendon)
Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A)
Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)
Josh Green (NL Raiders A)
Matt Stock (NL Raiders A)
Ben Ellis (Faithfold A)
Adam Arnold (Brady A)
Dave Newman (Brady B)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)
Lee Greenfield (Southgate Harmen)
Sam Castle (Southgate Harmen)
Danny Cohen (Southgate Harmen)
Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Steve Summers (Chigwell)
Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)
James Joseph (FC Team C)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
Craig Sandford (Redbridge B)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge B)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)
James Abrams (London Haroldeans)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Steven Black (L'Equipe)
Barry Green (Loughton Orient)
Luke Goldsmith (NL Raiders C)
Daniel Tannenbaum (NL Raiders C)
Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Dovi Fehler (Boca Jewniors)

- only goals scored in the MGBSFL and Cyril Anekstein Cup competitions included on this list
- Email updates to dcaro@thejc.comAlex Bowman, Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder, Danny Cohen (all Harmen)

Last updated: 4:48pm, March 18 2014