MGBSFL top-scorers: February 16

By Danny Caro, February 17, 2014
Follow Danny on Twitter

This was little movement at the top of the MGBSFL leaderboard on Matchday 23 of the season, although Jono Gaon made some ground after a deadly double.

OVERALL
24 - Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

---------------------------------------

22 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

---------------------------------------

19 – Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

---------------------------------------

17 - Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Jono Gaon (Blancos)
Nicky Woolf (Raiders B)

---------------------------------------

15 – Dovi Fehler (Boca)

---------------------------------------

14 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)

---------------------------------------

13 – Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge B)

---------------------------------------

12 – Matt Stock (NL Raiders A)
Dan Simmons (Blizzard)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)

---------------------------------------

11 - Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)
Samuel Castle (Harmen)
James Joseph (FC Team C)
David Esterkin (NL Raiders B)

---------------------------------------

10 – Adam Stolerman (Redbridge A)
Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)

---------------------------------------

9 – Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)
Michael Kenley (Brady A)
Yishai Last (Hendon A)
David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)
Lee Greenfield (Harmen)
Dave Newman (Brady B – plus 4 for SPEC)
Jamie Weinrich, Will Ufland (both NL Raiders C)
Philippe Auret (AC Whetstone)

---------------------------------------

8 – Josh Green (NL Raiders A)
Avidan Last (Hendon A)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Richard Silver (Camden)
Dan Orgel Shai Davidi (both Neasden)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
James Abrams (Haroldeans)
Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)

---------------------------------------

7 – Greg Corin (Hendon A)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton)
Steve Summers, Ryan Cole (both Chigwell)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
David Esterkin (NL Raiders B)
Ben Bell, Ed Green (both Bilbaum)
Shim Bensoor, David James Cohen (both FC Team C)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
James Abrams (Haroldeans)
Dan Cohen (both Whetstone)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)

---------------------------------------

6 – Ben Kon (Hendon A)
Adam Arnold (Brady A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)
James Jaconelli (Chigwell)
Adam Hersh (Blancos)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge B)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Alex Elf (Hendon C)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (Whetstone)

---------------------------------------

5 - Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Ari Last (Hendon A)
Danny Kon (Hendon A)
Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)
Oliver Sade (LML Blue)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell)
Gideon Gold, Saul Conway (both Shirley)
Josh Newman (Brady B)
Dean Rosenthal (Brixton)
RA Noe (Hendon B)
Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Gideon Gold (Shirley)
Andrew McMaster (NL Raiders B)
Ed Green (Bilbaum)
Matt Davis (FC Team B)
Leor Harel (Faithfold B)
Oli Joseph (Haroldeans)
Jamie Weinrich (NL Raiders C)
Joel Isaacs, Jamie Sinai (both Catford)
Josh Jacobs (Loughton)

---------------------------------------

4 – Greg Corin, Ben Kon (both Hendon A)
David Rhodes (NL Raiders A)
Michael Kenley (Brady)
Bobby Cousins, Alex Koslover, David Woolman, Sam Jacobson (all Oakwood A)
Danny Sherman, Michael Field (both Neasden)
Darren Russell (Blancos)
Rob Samuelson (NL Raiders B)
Matt Davis (FC Team C)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge B)
Mark Truman (AC Mill Hill)
Josh Marlow (Oakwood B)
Paul Savitz (FC Team B)
Ben Rosenblatt (Faithfold B)
Louis Taylor, Dean Shaw (both Blizzard)
Oli Joseph (Haroldeans)
Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Yonni Bord (Catford)
Barry Green (Loughton)
Ben David, Ezra Dulberg, David Elf (all Hendon C)
Oli Nathan (Raiders C)
Adam Kay (Boca)
Ben Simons (Faithfold C)

---------------------------------------

3 - Jonny Quinn, Sam Jacobson (both Oakwood A)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold)
Ari Last (Hendon A)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Adam Arnold (Brady A)
Will Beresford (LML Blue)
Ben Winters (LML White)
Zac Mcleod, Josh Pistol (both NLR A)
Guy Marks (Camden)
Ali Aquilina, Sean Ekon (all Brixton)
Alex Bowman (Harmen)
Dan Orgel (Neasden)
James Joseph, Joel Kutner (both Blancos)
Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon B)
Jason Shofmann, Don Nineberg, Mark Truman, Ben Grabiner (all AC Mill Hill)
Jordan Sapler, Adam Goldman, James Berkley (all Redbridge B)
Adam Bier (Bilbaum)
Danny Bloom, Jonny Blain (both NL Raiders B)
Marcus Mann, Bobby Abrams (both London Haroldeans)
Adam Speck, Michael Woolf (both Blizzard)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon C)
Dan Shafron (both Loughton)
Daniel Cohen, Josh Karpf (both King Crown)
Eli Baraty (both Catford)
Luke Goldsmith, Liam Stein, Alex Goodman, Dan Tannenbaum, Nick Haringman (all Raiders C)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold C)
Jake Erlich, Barney Rhodes (both Jewdinese)
Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin, Sam Leader (all Whetstone)
Dovi Vogel, Zalmy Cohen (both Boca)

---------------------------------------

2 – Daryl Phillips, Rocky Spitzer, Dan Stock (all Faithfold A)
Jonny Breger, Simon Peterman, Dec Selbo (all FC Team A)
Josh Bentley, Dan Ash, Guy Helman (all Oakwood A)
Adam Jason, Ethan Zone, Oli Henry (all Raiders A)
David Kanzen (Camden)
Rafi Kon (Hendon A)
Richard Baum, Josh Hershman (both Brady A)
Adam Hakimi, Danny Berg (both Redbridge A)
Dan Green, Richard Gold, James Gold (all LML Blue)
Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder (both Harmen)
Daniel Raphael, Guy Belot (both Brixton)
Craig Pearl, Doron Weinstein, Hadley Silver, Paul Lenchner, Glenn Michaels (all Chigwell)
Gav Noe, Martin Smulovitch, Avi Markieweicz (all Hendon B)
Josh Newman (Brady B)
Dan Beckwith, Dan Oade (both Shirley)
Joel Kutner, Adam Waters, Yaakov Suissa (all Blancos)
Paul Billar, Joe Sumray, James Ryan, Jason Goldstein (all Woodford)
Josh Gilbery, Kane Gilbery (both Neasden)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC FC)
Jeremy Elster, Gilad Kestenbaum, Simon Buchler, Matt Greene (all Raiders B)
Ben Loftman, Eric Hovelsen (both Faithfold B)
Blake Buckman, Jonathan Franks, Adam Lenz, Freddie Marks (all FC Team B)
Stuart Muller (Blizzard)
Jonny Horwitz (AC Mill Hill)
James Castle, Harrison Grant, Jimmy Castle (all Redbridge B)
Craig Sandford (Redbridge B – includes 1 for Chigwell)
Eddie Manson, Haydon Davidson, Charlie Cohen, Marc Hyamson, (all Oakwood B)
Zac Presky, Josh Flax (both Bilbaum)
Adam Aminoff, Andrew Hurwitz (both FC Team C)
Ben Binder (London Haroldeans)
Daniel Elghanian, Dominique Cheniart, Yoel Deal (all King Crown)
Nick Roman, Stefan Simons (both Faithfold C)
Jamie Sinai, Tom Prevezer (both Catford)
Jules Bohm, Josh Kaye (both L’Equipe)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Dan Shafron (Loughton)
Liam Stein, Alex Goodman, Josh Younger, Jake Yudelowitz (all Raiders C)
Josh Silverman, Samuel Leader, Alon Pinhas (all Whetstone)
Adam Glekin, Jono Nesbitt (both Hendon C)
Dan Ezra, Mike Patterson, Ami Wynbourne (all Boca)
Liam Stein (Raiders C)
Harry Marks, Sim Cohen, Ashley Lawrence, James Ross (all Jewdinese)
Jamie Crawford, Jaimie Sinclair, Adam Conway (all Loughton)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)

---------------------------------------

1 – Jonny Kay, Josh Pistol, Justin Spiro, Jonathan Peters, Rob Richman, Josh Morris (all NL Raiders A)
Alex Rosenthal, Jacob Gold, Danny Kon, Avi Korman (all Hendon A)
Alex Kaye, Dan Stock, Dan Howard, Dan Stock (all Faithfold A)
Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Sam Monjack, Jonathan Green, Rob Lerner, Alex Hershman, Stanley Offord (all Brady A)
Mitch Young, Tom Miller, Marc Harris (all FC Team A)
Toby Levy, Adam Levine (both Oakwood A)
Jack Vangelder, Danny Hakimi, Richie Caplin, Ben Graham (all Redbridge)
Danny Daggers, Sam Shooter, James Gershfield, Jess Alexander, Joel Lassman, James Belchak (all LML White)
Mike Khalastchi, Yossi Lanning, David Kanzen, Jake Saunders, Simon French, Josh Toff, Dan Baneth, Max Saunders, David Khalastchi (all Camden)
Adam Hakimi (Redbridge A)
David Rose, Max Kyte, Harry Davis, Adam Kosky, Nick Astaire, Jamie Kyte, Joey Lazare (all LML Blue)
Scott Kay, Jamie Cooper (both Neasden)
Dave Ronson, Paul Shamplina, Sean Ekon (all Brixton)
Jason Lindsay, Adam Abrahms, Ben Nassim, Adam Klein, Dan Abrahams, Ilan Shaki (all Shirley)
Martin Smulovitch, Avi Markieweicz, Parys Hammond, Alon Blitz (all Hendon B)
Henry Ziff, Richard Winton, Dan Harrod, Jimmy Winton, Richard Winton, Simon Moses, Josh Laurier, Josh Dagul (all Brady B)
Dan Castle, Paul Lenchner, Dean Ben Yosef, Jon Raven, Glenn Davis, Paul Hizer, Lee Hyams (all Chigwell)
Oliver Leslie, Ben Weinberg, Jon Morris, Mitch Green, Ben Henry, Jordan Grant, Ben Kay (all Southgate Harmen)
Dave Ronson, Paul Shamplina (both Brixton)
Josh Gaon, Yaakov Suissa, Benjy Israel, Jeff Gross, Darren Russell, James Joseph (all Blancos)
James Lesner, Craig Cohen, Oli Levy, Dan Henig, Simon Bagel, Laurence Rosenthal, Dan Amram (all SPEC)
Elliot Gold (Woodford)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Jamie Eiswater, Marcus Mann, Yaf Asher (all London Haroldeans)
Dan Rose, Marc Hyamson, Rafi Bloom, Vic Librae, Carl Peters, Josh Marlow, Ian Tussie, Ben Polak (all Oakwood B)
Ben Binder, Darren Brown, James Berkley, Sam Rank, Adam Bernstein, Dan Jacobs, Aaron Goldberg (all Redbridge B)
Max Worth, Rob Sanford, Sam Collins (all FC Team C)
Jack Bookatz, Sam Roth, Rob Lerner, Adam Bier (all Bilbaum)
Eddie Sternberg, Daniel Alfreds, Ben Radstone, Daniel Woolfe (all FC Team B)
Simon Buchler, Jeremy Elster, Gilad Kestenbaum, Ben Sheldon, Adam Posner, Joe Tankel, Richard Bloom (all NLR B)
Eddie Manson, Dan Rose, Matt Geey, Rafi Bloom, Vic Librae (all Oakwood B)
Jamie Eisenwater, Yaf Asher, Jonny Harris (all London Haroldeans)
Dan Vandermolen, Matt Jaffa, Seb Vandermolen (all Blizzard)
Jonny Horwitz, James Levy, Mark Truman, Josh Hantman, Nick Kershberg, Daniel Levene (all Mill Hill)
Matty Kleinman, Oliver Telvi, Ben Moss, Ash Ilsen (all Faithfold B)
Dan Polak, Ollie Nathan, , Adam Rosenthal,Jonny Samuel (all Raiders C)
Ben Glekin, Adam Glekin, Gab Saul (all Hendon C)
James Ross, Barney Rhodes, Ben Halmer, Adam Gold, Brad Dryer, Joe Perl (all Jewdinese)
Matt West, James Lester, Josh Hambling, Dean Silver (all Loughton)
Lewis Maleh, Jeremy Teacher, Elliot Bloom (all Faithfold C)
Matt Leader, Dave Sawyer, Darren Zitren, Richard Cooper, Gavin Levy, Dean Ingram, Gideon Wetrin, Zack Rich, Rob Jay, Zach Rich, Nick Stone, Michael Goldberg (all Temple Fortune)
Ricky Zeiderman, Kane Alexander, Paul Shinwell (all Boca)
David Prager, Josh Lewis, Julian Bohm, Ben Kay, Richard Alexander (all L’Equipe)
Josh Silverman (AC Whetstone)
Gary Hill, Gary Conway, Adam Luria, Gabriel John, Tom Prevezer, Simon Wolfson (all Catford)
Ben Glekin, Glenn Turner, James Neidle (all Hendon C)
Mark Posner, Josh Lester, Jacob Kadoch (all King Crown)

---------------------------------------

PREMIER DIVISION
12 - Matt Stock (NL Raiders A)

11 - Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)

10 - Adam Stolerman (Redbridge A)
Richard Salmon (FC Team A)

9 - Michael Kenley (Brady A)
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)
David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)
Yishai Last (Hendon A)

8 - Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Josh Green (both NL Raiders A)
Avidan Last (Hendon A)
Richard Silver (Camden)

7 - Greg Corin (Hendon A)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden)

6 - Ben Kon (Hendon A)
Adam Arnold (Brady A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)

5 – Ari Last (Hendon A)
Oliver Sade (LML Blue)
Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)
Danny Kon (Hendon A)

4 - David Rhodes (NL Raiders A)
Bobby Cousins, Alex Koslover, David Woolman, Sam Jacobson (all Oakwood A)
Will Beresford (LML Blue)

3 - Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Zac Mcleod, Josh Pistol (both NLR A)
Ben Winters (LML White)
Guy Marks (Camden)

2 - Daryl Phillips, Rocky Spitzer, Dan Stock (all Faithfold A)
Josh Bentley, Dan Ash, Guy Helman (all Oakwood A)
Jonny Breger, Simon Peterman, Dec Selbo (all FC Team A)
Richard Baum, Josh Hershman (both Brady A)
Adam Jason, Ethan Zone, Oli Henry (all Raiders A)
Adam Hakimi, Danny Berg (both Redbridge A)
David Kanzen (Camden)
Dan Green, Richard Gold, James Gold (all LML Blue)
Sam Shooter (LML White)
Rafi Kon (Hendon A)

1 – Jonny Kay, Josh Pistol, Justin Spiro, Jonathan Peters, Rob Richman, Josh Morris (all NL Raiders A)
Alex Rosenthal, Yoav Lebens, Jacob Gold, Danny Kon, Avi Korman (all Hendon A)
Alex Kaye, Dan Howard, Ben Ellis (all Faithfold A)
Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Sam Monjack, Jonathan Green, Rob Lerner, Alex Hershman, Stanley Offord (all Brady A)
Mitch Young, Tom Miller, Marc Harris (all FC Team A)
Toby Levy, Adam Levine (both Oakwood A)
Danny Daggers, Sam Shooter, James Gershfield, Jess Alexander, Joel Lassman, James Belchak (all LML White)
Mike Khalastchi, Yossi Lanning, Dan Baneth, Jake Saunders, Simon French, Josh Toff, Max Saunders, David Khalastchi (all Camden)
David Rose, Max Kyte, Harry Davis, Adam Kosky, Nick Astaire, Jamie Kyte, Joey Lazare (all LML Blue)
Jack Vangelder, Danny Hakimi, Richie Caplin, Ben Graham (all Redbridge)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION ONE
17 - Harrison Midda (Woodford), Jono Gaon (Blancos)

14 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)

13 - Mitch Hahn (Woodford)

11 - Samuel Castle (Harmen)

10 - Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)

9 - Lee Greenfield (Harmen)
Dave Newman (Brady B – plus 4 for SPEC)

8 - Dan Orgel Shai Davidi (both Neasden)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)

7 - Steve Summers, Ryan Cole (both Chigwell)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)

6 - James Jaconelli (Chigwell)
Adam Hersh (Blancos)

5 - Gideon Gold, Saul Conway (both Shirley)
RA Noe (Hendon B)
Josh Newman (Brady B)
Dean Rosenthal (Brixton)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell)

4 - Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Danny Sherman, Michael Field (both Neasden)
Darren Russell (Blancos)

3 - Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon B)
James Joseph, Joel Kutner (both Blancos)
Alex Bowman (Harmen)
Sean Ekon (Brixton)

2 - Chaim Gothold (Hendon B)
Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder (both Harmen)
Daniel Raphael, Guy Belot (both Brixton)
Gav Noe, Martin Smulovitch, Avi Markieweicz (all Hendon B)
Craig Pearl, Doron Weinstein, Hadley Silver, Paul Lenchner, Glenn Michaels (all Chigwell)
Adam Waters, Yaakov Suissa (both Blancos)
Dan Beckwith, Dan Oade (both Shirley)
Paul Billar, Joe Sumray, James Ryan, Jason Goldstein (all Woodford)
Josh Gilbery, Kane Gilbery (both Neasden)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC FC)

1 – Scott Kay, Jamie Cooper (both Neasden)
Dave Ronson, Paul Shamplina (both Brixton)
Henry Ziff, Jimmy Winton, Dan Harrod, Simon Moses, Richard Winton, Josh Laurier, Josh Dagul (all Brady B)
Dan Castle, Glenn Davis, Dean Ben Yosef, Jon Raven, Paul Hizer, Lee Hyams (all Chigwell)
Oliver Leslie, Ben Weinberg, Jon Morris, Mitch Green, Ben Henry, Jordan Grant, Ben Kay (all Southgate Harmen)
Josh Gaon, Benjy Israel, Jeff Gross, Josh Caplin (all Blancos)
James Lesner, Craig Cohen, Oli Levy, Dan Henig, Laurence Rosenthal, Dan Amram, Simon Bagel (all SPEC)
Parys Hammond, Alon Blitz (both Hendon B)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Elliot Gold (Woodford)
Jason Lindsay, Adam Abrahms, Ben Nassim, Adam Klein, Dan Abrahams, Ilan Shaki (all Shirley)
Ash Ilsen (Faithfold B)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION TWO
22 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

17 - Nicky Woolf (Raiders B)

13 - Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge B)

12 - Dan Simmons (Blizzard)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)

11 - James Joseph (FC Team C)
David Esterkin (NL Raiders B)

8 - James Abrams (Haroldeans)

7 - Shim Bensoor, David James Cohen (both FC Team C)
Ben Bell, Ed Green (both Bilbaum)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)

6 - Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge B)

5 – Leor Harel (Faithfold B)
Oli Joseph (Haroldeans)
Andrew McMaster (NL Raiders B)
Matt Davis (FC Team B)

4 - Louis Taylor, Dean Shaw (both Blizzard)
Paul Savitz (FC Team B)
Ben Rosenblatt (Faithfold B)
Rob Samuelson (NL Raiders B)
Josh Marlow (Oakwood B)
Mark Truman (AC Mill Hill)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge B)

3 - Adam Bier (Bilbaum)
Danny Bloom, Jonny Blain (both NL Raiders B)
Jason Shofmann, Don Nineberg, Mark Truman, Ben Grabiner (all AC Mill Hill)
Marcus Mann, Bobby Abrams (both London Haroldeans)
Adam Speck, Michael Woolf (both Blizzard)
Jordan Sapler, Adam Goldman, James Berkley, (all Redbridge B)

2 – Simon Buchler, Jeremy Elster, Gilad Kestenbaum, Matt Greene (all NLR B)
Ben Loftman, Eric Hovelsen (both Faithfold B)
Blake Buckman Jonathan Franks, Adam Lenz, Freddie Marks (all FC Team B)
Alex Olcot, Mark Truman, Jonny Horwitz (all AC Mill Hill)
Eddie Manson, Haydon Davidson, Charlie Cohen, Marc Hyamson (all Oakwood)
Jordan Sapler, Adam Goldman, James Castle, Harrison Grant, Jimmy Castle, James Berkley, (all Redbridge B)
Craig Sandford (Redbridge B – includes 1 for Chigwell)
Stuart Muller (Blizzard)
Zac Presky, Josh Flax (both Bilbaum)
Adam Aminoff, Andrew Hurwitz (both FC Team C)
Ben Binder (London Haroldeans)

1 – Dan Vandermolen, Matt Jaffa, Seb Vandermolen (all Blizzard)
Ben Binder, Darren Brown, Sam Rank, Adam Bernstein, Dan Jacobs, Aaron Goldberg (all Redbridge B)
Max Worth, Rob Sanford, Sam Collins (all FC Team C)
Eddie Sternberg, Daniel Alfreds, Ben Radstone, Daniel Woolfe (all FC Team B)
Raffi Addlestone, Gilad Kestenbaum, Ben Sheldon, Adam Posner, Joe Tankel, Richard Bloom (all Raiders B)
Jack Bookatz, Sam Roth, Rob Lerner (all Bilbaum)
Jonny Horwitz, James Levy, Mark Truman, Josh Hantman, Nick Kershberg, Daniel Levene (all Mill Hill)
Dan Rose, Matt Geey, Rafi Bloom, Vic Librae, Carl Peters, Ian Tussie, Dan Geey, Oren Hury, Ben Polak (all Oakwood B)
Matty Kleinman, Oliver Telvi, Ben Moss, Ash Ilsen (all Faithfold B)
Jamie Eisenwater, Yaf Asher, Jonny Harris (all London Haroldeans)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION THREE
24 - Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

19 - Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

15 - Dovi Fehler (Boca)

9 - Philippe Auret (AC Whetstone)
Jamie Weinrich, Will Ufland (both NL Raiders C)

8 - Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)

7 - Dan Cohen (Whetstone)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)

6 - Alex Elf (Hendon C)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (Whetstone)

5 - Joel Isaacs, Jamie Sinai (Catford)
Josh Jacobs (Loughton)

4 – Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Barry Green (Loughton)
Oli Nathan (Raiders C)
Ben David, Ezra Dulberg, David Elf (all Hendon C)
Yonni Bord (Catford)
Adam Kay (Boca)
Ben Simons (Faithfold C)

3 – Eli Baraty (Catford)
Dan Shafron (Loughton)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold C)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon C)
Daniel Cohen, Josh Karpf (both King Crown)
Luke Goldsmith, Dan Cohen, Samuel Leader, Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin (all Whetstone)
Luke Goldsmith, Liam Stein, Alex Goodman, Dan Tannenbaum, Nick Haringman (both NL Raiders C)
Jake Erlich, Barney Rhodes (both Jewdinese)
Dovi Vogel, Zalmy Cohen (both Boca)

2 - Daniel Elghanian, Dominique Cheniart, Yoel Deal (all King Crown)
Nick Roman, Stefan Simons (both Faithfold C)
Jamie Sinai, Tom Prevezer (both Catford)
Jules Bohm, Josh Kaye (both L’Equipe)
Liam Stein, Alex Goodman, Josh Younger, Jake Yudelowitz (all Raiders C)
Josh Silverman (AC Whetstone), Alon Pinhas (all Whetstone)
Adam Glekin, Jono Nesbitt (both Hendon C)
Dan Ezra, Mike Patterson, Ami Wynbourne (all Boca)
Harry Marks, Sim Cohen, Ashley Lawrence, James Ross (all Jewdinese)
Jamie Crawford, Jaimie Sinclair, Adam Conway (all Loughton)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)

1 - Dan Polak, Ollie Nathan, , Adam Rosenthal,Jonny Samuel (all Raiders C)
Ben Glekin, Glenn Turner, James Neidle (all Hendon C)
Ben Halmer, Adam Gold, Brad Dryer, Joe Perl (all Jewdinese)
Matt West, James Lester, Josh Hambling, Dean Silver (all Loughton)
Lewis Maleh, Jeremy Teacher, Elliot Bloom (all Faithfold C)
Matt Leader, Dave Sawyer, Darren Zitren, Richard Cooper, Gavin Levy, Dean Ingram, Gideon Wetrin, Zack Rich, Rob Jay, Zach Rich, Nick Stone, Michael Goldberg (all Temple Fortune)
Ricky Zeiderman, Kane Alexander, Paul Shinwell (all Boca)
David Prager, Josh Lewis, Julian Bohm, Ben Kay, Richard Alexander (all L’Equipe)
Sam Leader (AC Whetstone)
Gary Hill, Gary Conway, Adam Luria, Gabriel John, Steve Keller, Simon Wolfson (all Catford)
Mark Posner, Josh Lester, Jacob Kadoch (all King Crown)

-----------------------------------

HAT-TRICK HITLIST
4 - Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

3 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

2 – Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Nick Woolf, Dave Esterkin (both NL Raiders B)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)
Phillipe Auret (AC Whetstone)

1 – Yishai Last, Ben Kon, Greg Corin, Danny Kon (all Hendon)
Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A)
Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)
Josh Green (NL Raiders A)
Matt Stock (NL Raiders A)
Adam Arnold (Brady A)
Dave Newman (Brady B)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)
Lee Greenfield (Southgate Harmen)
Sam Castle (Southgate Harmen)
Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Steve Summers (Chigwell)
Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)
James Joseph (FC Team C)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)
James Abrams (London Haroldeans)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Steven Black (L'Equipe)
Barry Green (Loughton Orient)
Luke Goldsmith (NL Raiders C)
Daniel Tannenbaum (NL Raiders C)
Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Dovi Fehler (Boca Jewniors)

- only goals scored in the MGBSFL and Cyril Anekstein Cup competitions included on this list
- Email updates to dcaro@thejc.com

Last updated: 10:53pm, February 17 2014