MGBSFL top-scorers: November 24

By Danny Caro, November 27, 2013
Follow Danny on Twitter

Richard Fogelman extended his lead at the top of the leaderboard, even after missing a penalty on Matchday 13 of the MGBSFL season.

OVERALL
20 - Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

---------------------------------------

15 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

---------------------------------------

14 –Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

---------------------------------------

13 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)
Nicky Woolf (Raiders B)

---------------------------------------

12 - Jono Gaon (Blancos)
Dan Simmons (Blizzard)

---------------------------------------

11 - Mitch Hahn (Woodford)

---------------------------------------

10 – Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)
James Joseph (FC Team C)
Dovi Fehler (Boca)

---------------------------------------

9 - Richard Salmon (FC Team A)

---------------------------------------

8 – Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)
Matt Stock (NL Raiders A)
Adam Stolerman (Redbridge A)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)

---------------------------------------

7 – Yishai Last (Hendon A)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)
Steve Summers (Chigwell)
Stefan Benfredj (both Shirley)
Dan Orgel (Neasden)
Ben Bell, Ed Green (both Bilbaum)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team C)
James Abrams (Haroldeans)
Philippe Auret (Whetstone)
Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)

---------------------------------------

6 – Greg Corin, Ben Kon (both Hendon A)
Michael Kenley (Brady)
Josh Green, David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)
Richard Silver (Camden)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Nicky Woolf (Raiders B)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge B)
Alex Elf (Hendon C)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)

---------------------------------------

5 - Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Ari Last (Hendon A)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Oliver Sade (LML Blue)
Ryan Cole (Chigwell)
Adam Hersh (Blancos)
Gideon Gold, Saul Conway (both Shirley)
Dave Newman, Dan Pike (both SPEC FC)
Samuel Castle (Harmen)
RA Noe (Hendon B)
Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Gideon Gold (Shirley)
David Esterkin (NL Raiders B)
Ed Green (Bilbaum)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
Jamie Weinrich (NL Raiders C)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca)
Joel Isaacs (Catford)

---------------------------------------

4 – Greg Corin, Ben Kon (both Hendon A)
Jamie Wolfson, David Rhodes (both NL Raiders A)
Michael Kenley (Brady)
Avidan Last (Hendon A)
Bobby Cousins, Alex Koslover (both Oakwood A)
Michael Field (Neasden)
Brad Gayer, James Jaconelli (Chigwell)
Dean Rosenthal (Brixton)
Lee Greenfield (Harmen)
Josh Newman (Brady B)
Matt Davis (FC Team C)
Oli Joseph (Haroldeans)
Leor Harel (Faithfold B)
Louis Taylor (Blizzard)
Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Jamie Sinai (Catford)
Barry Green, Josh Jacobs (both Loughton)
Jamie Weinrich (Raiders C)
Dan Cohen (Whetstone)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Ben David (Hendon C)

---------------------------------------

3 - Brad Wine, Jonny Quinn (both Oakwood A)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold)
Ari Last (Hendon A)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Adam Arnold (Brady A)
Will Beresford (LML Blue)
Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Alex Bowman (Harmen)
Dan Orgel (Neasden)
James Joseph (Blancos)
Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon B)
David James Cohen (FC Team C)
Paul Savitz (FC Team B)
Adam Bier (Bilbaum)
Rob Samuelson, Andrew McMaster (both NL Raiders B)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge B)
Mark Truman, Jason Shofmann (both AC Mill Hill)
Ben Rosenblatt (Faithfold B)
Josh Marlow (Oakwood B)
Oli Joseph (Haroldeans)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard)
Ezra Dulberg, David Elf, Jono Nesbitt (all Hendon C)
Dan Shafron (both Loughton)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)
Yonni Bord, Eli Baraty (both Catford)
Luke Goldsmith, Liam Stein, Alex Goodman, Oli Nathan (all Raiders C)
Ben Simons, Josh Barnett (both Faithfold C)
Jake Erlich (Jewdinese)

---------------------------------------

2 – Daryl Phillips, Rocky Spitzer (both Faithfold A)
Jonny Breger, Simon Peterman, Dec Selbo (all FC Team A)
Josh Bentley, Sam Jacobson (both Oakwood A)
Adam Jason, Ethan Zone, Zac Mcleod (all Raiders A)
David Kanzen, Guy Marks (both Camden)
Dan Green (LML Blue)
Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder (both Harmen)
Daniel Raphael, Sean Ekon (both Brixton)
Craig Pearl, Doron Weinstein, Hadley Silver, Paul Lenchner (all Chigwell)
Gav Noe, Martin Smulovitch, Avi Markieweicz (all Hendon B)
Josh Newman (Brady B)
Dan Beckwith (Shirley)
Danny Sherman (Neasden)
Joel Kutner, Adam Waters, Darren Russell, Yaakov Suissa (all Blancos)
Paul Billar, Joe Sumray (both Woodford)
Nicky Woolf, Jeremy Elster, Gilad Kestenbaum, Simon Buchler (all Raiders B)
Ben Loftman (Faithfold B)
Mitch Lassman (both FC Team B)
Adam Speck (Blizzard)
Alex Olcot, Jonny Horwitz, Don Nineberg (all AC Mill Hill)
Jordan Sapler, Adam Goldman (both Redbridge B)
Eddie Manson, Haydon Davidson, Charlie Cohen, Marc Hyamson, (all Oakwood B)
Zac Presky (Bilbaum)
Daniel Elghanian, Dominique Cheniart, Josh Karpf (all King Crown)Nick Roman, Stefan Simons (both Faithfold C)
Jamie Sinai, Tom Prevezer (both Catford)
Jules Bohm, Josh Kaye (both L’Equipe)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Dan Shafron (Loughton)
Liam Stein, Alex Goodman, Will Ufland, Nick Haringman (all Raiders C)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd, Samuel Leader (all Whetstone)
Adam Glekin, Jono Nesbitt (both Hendon C)
Kane Alexander, Dan Ezra, Zalmy Cohen, Mike Patterson, Ami Wynbourne (all Boca)
Liam Stein, Oli Nathan (Raiders C)
Harry Marks, Sim Cohen, Ashley Lawrence (all Jewdinese)
Jamie Crawford (Loughton)

---------------------------------------

1 – Jonny Kay, Josh Pistol, Justin Spiro, Jonathan Peters, Rob Richman, Zac Mcleod, Oli Henry (all NL Raiders A)
Alex Rosenthal, Jacob Gold, Danny Kon, Avi Korman, Rafi Kon (all Hendon A)
Alex Kaye, Dan Stock, Dan Howard (all Faithfold A)
Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Sam Monjack, Jonathan Green, Rob Lerner, Alex Hershamn (all Brady A)
Mitch Young, Tom Miller (both FC Team A)
Dan Ash, Toby Levy, Guy Helman (all Oakwood A)
Danny Berg, Jack Vangelder, Danny Hakimi, Richie Caplin, Ben Graham (all Redbridge)
Danny Daggers, Sam Shooter, James Gershfield (all LML White)
Mike Khalastchi, Yossi Lanning, David Kanzen, Jake Saunders, Simon French, Josh Toff, Dan Baneth (all Camden)
Adam Hakimi (both Redbridge A)
David Rose, Max Kyte, Harry Davis, Adam Kosky, Nick Astaire, Richard Gold (all LML Blue)
Scott Kay, Josh Gilbery, Kane Gilbery (all Neasden)
Dave Ronson, Paul Shamplina, Sean Ekon (all Brixton)
Jason Lindsay, Adam Abrahms, Ben Nassim, Adam Klein (all Shirley)
Martin Smulovitch, Avi Markieweicz, Parys Hammond, Alon Blitz (all Hendon B)
Henry Ziff, Richard Winton, Dan Harrod, Jimmy Winton, Richard Winton, Simon Moses, Josh Laurier, Josh Dagul (all Brady B)
Craig Sandford, Dan Castle, Paul Lenchner, Dean Ben Yosef, Jon Raven, Glenn Davis, Paul Hizer, Glenn Michaels, Lee Hyams (all Chigwell)
Oliver Leslie, Ben Weinberg, Jon Morris, Mitch Green, Ben Henry (all Southgate Harmen)
Dave Ronson, Paul Shamplina (both Brixton)
Josh Gaon, Yaakov Suissa, Benjy Israel, Jeff Gross, Darren Russell, James Joseph (all Blancos)
James Lesner, Craig Cohen, Oli Levy, Dan Henig, Rick Lawrence (all SPEC)
Elliot Gold, James Ryan (all Woodford)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Jamie Eiswater, Marcus Mann (both Haroldeans)
Dan Rose, Marc Hyamson, Rafi Bloom, Vic Librae, Carl Peters, Josh Marlow, Ian Tussie, Ben Polak (all Oakwood B)
Ben Binder, Sam Sollosi, Darren Brown, Adam Goldman, James Castle, James Berkley and Sam Rank (all Redbridge B)
Andrew Hurwitz, Adam Aminoff, Sam Collins (all FC Team C)
Josh Flax, Jack Bookatz, Sam Roth, Rob Lerner, Adam Bier (all Bilbaum)
Eddie Sternberg, Freddie Marks, Jonathan Franks, Daniel Alfreds, Ben Radstone (all FC Team B)
Raffi Addlestone, Gilad Kestenbaum, Rob Samuelson, David Esterkin, Danny Bloom, Simon Buchler, Matt Greene (all Raiders B)
Eddie Manson, Dan Rose, Matt Geey, Rafi Bloom, Vic Librae (all Oakwood B)
Dan Vandermolen, Michael Wolfe, Stuart Muller, Matt Jaffa, Seb Vandermolen (all Blizzard)
Jonny Horwitz, James Levy, Mark Truman, Josh Hantman (all Mill Hill)
Matty Kleinman, Oliver Telvi, Eric Hovelsen (all Faithfold B)
Dan Polak, Jake Yudelowitz (all Raiders C)
Ben Glekin, Adam Glekin, Gab Saul (all Hendon C)
James Ross, Barney Rhodes, Ben Halmer, Adam Gold, Brad Dryer (all Jewdinese)
Adam Conway, James Lester, Jaimie Sinclair, Josh Hambling, Dean Silver (all Loughton)
Lewis Maleh, Jeremy Teacher, Elliot Bloom (all Faithfold C)
Matt Leader, Dave Sawyer, Darren Zitren, Richard Cooper, Gavin Levy (all Temple Fortune)
Dovi Vogel, Ricky Zeiderman (both Boca)
David Prager, Josh Lewis (L’Equipe)
Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin, Josh Silverman (all AC Whetstone)
Gary Hill, Gary Conway, Adam Luria, Gabriel John, Tom Prevezer (all Catford)
Ben Glekin, David Elf, Glenn Turner (both Hendon C)
Yoel Deal, Mark Posner (both King Crown)
James Neidle (Hendon C)

---------------------------------------

PREMIER DIVISION
10 - Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)

9 - Richard Salmon (FC Team A)

8 - Matt Stock (NL Raiders A)
Adam Stolerman (Redbridge A)

7 - Yishai Last (Hendon A)
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden)

6 - Greg Corin, Ben Kon (both Hendon A)
Michael Kenley (Brady A)
Josh Green, David Dinkin (both NL Raiders A)
Richard Silver (Camden)

5 – Josh Green (Raiders A)
Ari Last (Hendon A)
Oliver Sade (LML Blue)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)

4 - Avidan Last, Danny Kon (both Hendon)
Jamie Wolfson, David Rhodes (both NL Raiders A)
Bobby Cousins, Alex Koslover (both Oakwood A)
Adam Arnold (Brady A)

3 - Brad Wine, Jonny Quinn (both Oakwood A)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Will Beresford (LML Blue)

2 - Daryl Phillips, Rocky Spitzer (both Faithfold A)
Josh Bentley, Sam Jacobson (both Oakwood A)
Jonny Breger, Simon Peterman, Dec Selbo (all FC Team A)
Richard Baum (Brady A)
Adam Jason, Ethan Zone, Zac Mcleod (all Raiders A)
Adam Hakimi (Redbridge A)
David Kanzen, Guy Marks (both Camden)
Dan Green (LML Blue)
Sam Shooter (LML White)

1 – Jonny Kay, Josh Pistol, Justin Spiro, Jonathan Peters, Rob Richman, Oli Henry (all NL Raiders A)
Alex Rosenthal, Yoav Lebens, Jacob Gold, Danny Kon, Avi Korman, Rafi Kon (all Hendon A)
Alex Kaye, Dan Stock, Dan Howard (all Faithfold A)
Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Sam Monjack, Jonathan Green, Rob Lerner, Alex Hershman (all Brady A)
Mitch Young, Tom Miller (all FC Team A)
Dan Ash, Toby Levy, Guy Helman (all Oakwood A)
Danny Daggers, Sam Shooter, James Gershfield (all LML White)
Mike Khalastchi, Yossi Lanning, Dan Baneth, Jake Saunders, Simon French, Josh Toff (all Camden)
David Rose, Max Kyte, Harry Davis, Adam Kosky, Nick Astaire, Richard Gold (all LML Blue)
Danny Berg, Jack Vangelder, Danny Hakimi, Richie Caplin, Ben Graham (all Redbridge)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION ONE
14 - Harrison Midda (Woodford)

13 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)

12 - Jono Gaon (Blancos)

11 - Mitch Hahn (Woodford)

7 - Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)
Steve Summers (Chigwell)
Dan Orgel (Neasden)

6 - Alon Hershkorn (Brixton)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Samuel Castle (Harmen)

5 - Dave Newman, Dan Pike (both SPEC FC)
Gideon Gold, Saul Conway (both Shirley)
Ryan Cole (Chigwell)
RA Noe (Hendon B)
Adam Hersh (Blancos)

4 - Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Brad Gayer, James Jaconelli (Chigwell)
Michael Field (Neasden)
Dean Rosenthal (Brixton)
Josh Newman (Brady B)
Lee Greenfield (Harmen

3 - Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon B)
James Joseph (Blancos)
Alex Bowman (Harmen)

2 - Chaim Gothold (Hendon B)
Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder (both Harmen)
Daniel Raphael, Sean Ekon (both Brixton)
Gav Noe, Martin Smulovitch, Avi Markieweicz (all Hendon B)
Craig Pearl, Doron Weinstein, Hadley Silver, Paul Lenchner (all Chigwell)
Joel Kutner, Adam Waters, Darren Russell, Yaakov Suissa (all Blancos)
Danny Sherman (Neasden)
Dan Beckwith (Shirley)
Paul Billar, Joe Sumray (both Woodford)

1 – Scott Kay, Josh Gilbery, Kane Gilbery (all Neasden)
Dave Ronson, Paul Shamplina (both Brixton)
Henry Ziff, Jimmy Winton, Dan Harrod, Simon Moses, Richard Winton, Josh Laurier, Josh Dagul (all Brady B)
Craig Sandford, Dan Castle, Glenn Davis, Dean Ben Yosef, Jon Raven, Paul Hizer, Glenn Michaels, Lee Hyams (all Chigwell)
Oliver Leslie, Ben Weinberg, Jon Morris, Mitch Green, Ben Henry (all Southgate Harmen)
Josh Gaon, Benjy Israel, Jeff Gross (all Blancos)
James Lesner, Craig Cohen, Oli Levy, Dan Henig, Rick Lawrence (all SPEC)
Parys Hammond, Alon Blitz (both Hendon B)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Elliot Gold, James Ryan (both Woodford)
Jason Lindsay, Adam Abrahms, Ben Nassim, Adam Klein (all Shirley)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION TWO
15 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

13 - Nicky Woolf (Raiders B)

12 - Dan Simmons (Blizzard)

10 - James Joseph (FC Team C)

8 - Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)

7 - Shim Bensoor (FC Team C)
Ben Bell, Ed Green (both Bilbaum)
James Abrams (Haroldeans)

6 - Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge B)

5 – David Esterkin (NL Raiders B)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)

4 – Matt Davis (FC Team C)
Louis Taylor (Blizzard)
Oli Joseph (Haroldeans)
Leor Harel (Faithfold B)

3 - Sam Sollosi (Redbridge B)
Ben Rosenblatt (Faithfold B)
Adam Bier (Bilbaum)
David James Cohen (FC Team C)
Rob Samuelson, Andrew McMaster (NL Raiders B)
Mark Truman, Jason Shofmann (both AC Mill Hill)
Paul Savitz (FC Team B)
Josh Marlow (Oakwood B)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard)

2 – Simon Buchler, Jeremy Elster, Gilad Kestenbaum (all Raiders B)
Ben Loftman (Faithfold B)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)
Alex Olcot, Mark Truman, Jonny Horwitz (all AC Mill Hill)
Eddie Manson, Haydon Davidson, Charlie Cohen, Marc Hyamson, (all Oakwood)
Alex Olcot, Don Nineberg (both Mill Hill)
Jordan Sapler, Adam Goldman (both Redbridge B)
Adam Speck (Blizzard)
Zac Presky (Bilbaum)

1 – Dan Vandermolen, Michael Wolfe, Stuart Muller, Matt Jaffa, Seb Vandermolen (all Blizzard)
Ben Binder, Sam Sollosi, Darren Brown, James Castle, James Berkley and Sam Rank (all Redbridge B)
Andrew Hurwitz, Adam Aminoff, Sam Collins (all FC Team C)
Eddie Sternberg, Freddie Marks, Jonathan Franks, Daniel Alfreds, Blake Buckman, Ben Radstone (all FC Team B)
Raffi Addlestone, Gilad Kestenbaum, Rob Samuelson, David Esterkin, Danny Bloom, Simon Buchler, Matt Greene (all Raiders B)
Josh Flax, Jack Bookatz, Sam Roth, Rob Lerner (all Bilbaum)
James Levy, Josh Hantman (all Mill Hill)
Dan Rose, Matt Geey, Rafi Bloom, Vic Librae, Carl Peters, Ian Tussie, Dan Geey, Oren Hury, Ben Polak (all Oakwood B)
Matty Kleinman, Oliver Telvi, Eric Hovelsen (all Faithfold B)
Jamie Eiswater, Marcus Mann (both London Haroldeans)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION THREE
20 - Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

14 - Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

10 - Dovi Fehler (Boca)

7 - Philippe Auret (Whetstone)
Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)

6 - Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)
Alex Elf (Hendon C)

5 - Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Jamie Weinrich (NL Raiders C)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca)
Joel Isaacs (Catford)

4 – Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Jamie Sinai (Catford)
Barry Green, Josh Jacobs (both Loughton)
Jamie Weinrich (Raiders C)
Dan Cohen (Whetstone)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Ben David (Hendon C)

3 – Yonni Bord, Eli Baraty (both Catford)
Dan Shafron (both Loughton)
Ben Simons, Josh Barnett (both Faithfold C)
Ezra Dulberg, David Elf, Jono Nesbitt (all Hendon C)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)
Luke Goldsmith, Jonah Gordon-Boyd, Dan Cohen, Samuel Leader (all Whetstone)
Dan Tannenbaum, Oli Nathan (both NL Raiders C)
Jake Erlich (Jewdinese)

2 - Daniel Elghanian, Dominique Cheniart, Josh Karpf (all King Crown)
Nick Roman, Stefan Simons (both Faithfold C)
Jamie Sinai, Tom Prevezer (both Catford)
Jules Bohm, Josh Kaye (both L’Equipe)
Liam Stein, Alex Goodman, Will Ufland, Nick Haringman (all Raiders C)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd, Samuel Leader (both Whetstone)
Adam Glekin, Jono Nesbitt (both Hendon C)
Kane Alexander, Dan Ezra, Zalmy Cohen, Mike Patterson, Ami Wynbourne (all Boca)
Harry Marks, Sim Cohen, Ashley Lawrence (all Jewdinese)
Jamie Crawford (Loughton)

1 - Dan Polak, Jake Yudelowitz (both Raiders C)
Ben Glekin, Gab Saul, Glenn Turner (all Hendon C)
James Ross, Barney Rhodes, Ben Halmer, Adam Gold, Brad Dryer (all Jewdinese)
Adam Conway, James Lester, Jaimie Sinclair, Josh Hambling, Dean Silver (all Loughton)
Lewis Maleh, Jeremy Teacher, Elliot Bloom (all Faithfold C)
Matt Leader, Dave Sawyer, Darren Zitren, Richard Cooper, Gavin Levy (all Temple Fortune)
Dovi Vogel, Ricky Zeiderman (both Boca)
David Prager, Josh Lewis (L’Equipe)
Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin, Josh Silverman (all AC Whetstone)
Gary Hill, Gary Conway, Adam Luria, Gabriel John, Steve Keller (all Catford)
Yoel Deal, Mark Posner (both King Crown)
James Neidle (Hendon C)

-----------------------------------

HAT-TRICK HITLIST
3 - Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

2 – Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)
Nick Woolf (NL Raiders B)
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

1 – Yishai Last, Ben Kon, Greg Corin, Danny Kon (all Hendon)
Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A)
Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)
Josh Green (NL Raiders A)
Matt Stock (NL Raiders A)
Adam Arnold (Brady A)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford)
Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)
Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Steve Summers (Chigwell)
Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)
James Joseph (FC Team C)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Dave Esterkin (NL Raiders B)
James Abrams (London Haroldeans)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Steven Black (L'Equipe)
Barry Green (Loughton Orient)
Luke Goldsmith (NL Raiders C)
Daniel Tannenbaum (NL Raiders C)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Phillipe Auret (AC Whetstone)
Dovi Fehler (Boca Jewniors)

- list includes goals scored in the MGBSFL and Cyril Anekstein Cup only

- Email updates to dcaro@thejc.com

Last updated: 3:12pm, November 28 2013