MGBSFL top-scorers: October 27

By Danny Caro, October 29, 2013
Follow Danny on Twitter

Dan Gordon remains top of the leaderboard after Matchday 9 of the season. But he and Richard Fogelman failed to hit the target, but Jamie Kent, Mike Pearson and James Joseph closed the gap.

OVERALL
14 - Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

13 - Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

11 Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)

10 – Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)
James Joseph (FC Team C)

9 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

---------------------------------------

8 - Mitch Hahn (Woodford)

---------------------------------------

7 – Yishai Last (Hendon A)
Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team C)
Dan Simmons (Blizzard)
Philippe Auret (Whetstone)

---------------------------------------

6 – Greg Corin (Hendon)
Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)
Steve Summers (Chigwell)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton)
Jake Gilbert, Ben Bell (both Bilbaum)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)

---------------------------------------

5 - Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Ari Last, Ben Kon (both Hendon A)
Michael Kenley (Brady A)
Josh Green (Raiders A)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)
Ryan Cole (Chigwell)
Dave Newman (SPEC FC)
Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Gideon Gold (Shirley)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
James Abrams (Haroldeans)
Ed Green (Bilbaum)
Ben Berrick, Zac Brin (both Jewdinese)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)

---------------------------------------

4 – Greg Corin, Ben Kon (both Hendon A)
Jamie Wolfson, Matt Stock (both NL Raiders A)
Adam Stolerman (Redbridge)
Michael Kenley (Brady)
Avidan Last (Hendon A)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden)
Oliver Sade (LML Blue)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
Samuel Castle (Harmen)
Shai Davidi, Michael Field, Dan Orgel (all Neasden)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell)
RA Noe (Hendon B)
Ben Bell (Bilbaum)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)
Jono Gaon (Blancos)
Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Alex Elf (Hendon C)
Jamie Sinai (Catford)
Barry Green (Loughton)
Jamie Weinrich (Raiders C)

---------------------------------------

3 - Bobby Cousins, Brad Wine (both Oakwood A)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold)
Ari Last (Hendon A)
David Rhodes (both Raiders A)
Adam Arnold (Brady A)
Richard Silver (Camden)
Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Saul Conway (Shirley)
Josh Newman (Brady B)
Dan Orgel (Neasden)
James Jaconelli (Chigwell)
Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon B)
Ed Green (Bilbaum)
Nicky Woolf (Raiders B)
Nathan Sollosi, Sam Sollosi (both Redbridge B)
Ben Rosenblatt (Faithfold B)
Ezra Dulberg (Hendon C)
Dan Shafron (both Loughton)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)
Joel Isaacs, Yonni Bord (both Catford)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Luke Goldsmith, Jamie Weinrich, Liam Stein, Alex Goodman, Oli Nathan (all Raiders C)
Yoshua Silverman, Dovi Fehler (both Boca)

---------------------------------------

2 – Daryl Phillips, Rocky Spitzer (both Faithfold A)
Jonny Breger, Simon Peterman (both FC Team A)
Josh Bentley, Alex Koslover, Brad Wine, Jonny Quinn (all Oakwood A)
Adam Jason, David Dinkin, Ethan Zone (all Raiders A)
David Kanzen (Camden)
Will Beresford (LML White)
Lee Greenfield, Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder (both Harmen)
Daniel Raphael, Rob Hershkorn (both Brixton)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford)
Craig Pearl, Doron Weinstein, Hadley Silver, Paul Lenchner (all Chigwell)
Gav Noe (Hendon B)
Josh Newman (Brady B)
Nicky Woolf, Andrew McMaster, Gilad Kestenbaum, Rob Samuelson, David Esterkin, Simon Buchler (all Raiders B)
David James Cohen (FC Team C)
Ben Loftman, Leor Harel (both Faithfold B)
Oli Joseph (Haroldeans)
Mitch Lassman, Paul Savitz (both FC Team B)
Alex Olcot, Mark Truman (both Mill Hill)
Jordan Sapler, Adam Goldman (both Redbridge B)
Eddie Manson, Haydon Davidson, Charlie Cohen, Dan Geey, Oren Hury (all Oakwood)
Louis Taylor (Blizzard)
Adam Bier (Bilbaum)
Daniel Elghanian (King Crown)
Nick Roman, Stefan Simons, Ben Simons (all Faithfold C)
Eli Baraty (Catford)
Jules Bohm, Josh Kaye (both L’Equipe)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Dan Shafron (Loughton)
Liam Stein, Alex Goodman, Nick Haringman (all Raiders C)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd, Dan Cohen, Samuel Leader (all Whetstone)
Adam Glekin, Ben David (both Hendon C)
Kane Alexander, Yoshua Silverman, Dovi Fehler (all Boca)
Liam Stein, Oli Nathan (Raiders C)
Jake Erlich (Jewdinese)

---------------------------------------

1 – Jonny Kay, Josh Pistol, Justin Spiro, Jonathan Peters, Rob Richman (all NL Raiders A)
Alex Rosenthal, Jacob Gold, Danny Kon, Avi Korman, Rafi Kon (all Hendon A)
Alex Kaye, Dan Stock, Dan Howard (all Faithfold A)
Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Sam Monjack, Jonathan Green, Rob Lerner (all Brady A)
Adam Rones, Dec Selbo, Mitch Young (all FC Team A)
Josh Bentley, Alex Koslover, Josh Bentley, Anthony Kintish (both Oakwood A)
Danny Berg (Redbridge A)
Danny Daggers (LML White)
Mike Khalastchi, Yossi Lanning, David Kanzen, Jake Saunders, Simon French, Josh Toff, Dan Baneth (all Camden)
Adam Hakimi (both Redbridge A)
David Rose, Max Kyte, Harry Davis, Adam Kosky (all LML Blue)
Scott Kay, Josh Gilbery and Danny Sherm (all Neasden)
Dave Ronson, Dean Rosenthal (Brixton)
Ben Nassim (Shirley Park)
Martin Smulovitch, Avi Markieweicz, Parys Hammond, Alon Blitz (all Hendon B)
Henry Ziff, Richard Winton, Dan Harrod, Jimmy Winton, Richard Winton, Simon Moses, Josh Laurier, Josh Dagul (all Brady B)
Craig Sandford, Dan Castle, Paul Lenchner, Dean Ben Yosef, Jon Raven, Glenn Davis (all Chigwell)
Oliver Leslie, Ben Weinberg, Jon Morris, Alex Bowman (all Southgate Harmen)
Alon Hershkorn, Dean Rosenthal, Daniel Raphael (all Brixton)
Joel Kutner, Adam Waters, Josh Gaon, Yaakov Suissa, Adam Hersh, Benjy Israel, Jeff Gross, Darren Russell, James Joseph (all Blancos)
James Lesner, Craig Cohen, Oli Levy (all SPEC)
Joe Sumry, Elliot Gold, James Ryan (all Woodford)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
James Abrams (Haroldeans)
Dan Rose, Marc Hyamson, Rafi Bloom, Vic Librae, Carl Peters, Josh Marlow, Ian Tussie (all Oakwood B)
Ben Binder, Sam Sollosi, Darren Brown, Adam Goldman, James Castle, James Berkley and Sam Rank (all Redbridge B)
David Joseph Cohen, Sam Collins, Andrew Hurwitz (all FC Team C)
Josh Flax, Jack Bookatz, Sam Roth, Zak Presky, Adam Bier (all Bilbaum)
Eddie Sternberg, Freddie Marks, Jonathan Franks, Daniel Alfreds (all FC Team B)
Andrew McMaster, Raffi Addlestone, Gilad Kestenbaum, Rob Samuelson, David Esterkin, Danny Bloom, Simon Buchler (all Raiders B)
Eddie Manson, Dan Rose, Marc Hyamson, Rafi Bloom, Vic Librae (all Oakwood B)
Jonny Horwitz, James Levy, Mark Truman, Josh Hantman, Don Nineberg (all Mill Hill)
Matty Kleinman, Ben Rosenblatt, Oliver Telvi (both Faithfold B),
Dan Polak, Nick Haringman, Alex Goodman (all Raiders C)
Jonathan Nesbitt Ezra Dulberg, Ben Glekin, Adam Glekin, Ben David (all Hendon C)
James Ross (Jewdinese)
Adam Conway, James Lester, Jaimie Sinclair (all Loughton)
Lewis Maleh, Jeremy Teacher, Elliot Bloom, Josh Barnett (all Faithfold C)
Matt Leader, Dave Sawyer, Darren Zitren, Richard Cooper (all Temple Fortune)
Dan Ezra, Dovi Vogel, Ricky Zeiderman, Zalmy Cohen (all Boca)
David Prager, Josh Lewis (L’Equipe)Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin, Josh Silverman (all AC Whetstone)
Gary Hill, Gary Conway, Adam Luria, Gabriel John, Tom Prevezer (all Catford)
Ben Glekin, David Elf (both Hendon C)
Josh Karpf, Dominique Cheniart, Mark Posner (all King Crown)

---------------------------------------

PREMIER DIVISION
9 - Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)

7 - Yishai Last (Hendon A)

6 - Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)
Greg Corin (Hendon)

5 –Michael Kenley (Brady)
Josh Green (Raiders A)
Ari Last, Ben Kon (both Hendon A)

4 - Avidan Last, Danny Kon (both Hendon)
Jamie Wolfson, Matt Stock (both NL Raiders A)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden)
Oliver Sade (LML Blue)
Adam Stolerman (Redbridge)

3 - Bobby Cousins, Brad Wine (both Oakwood A)
David Rhodes (Raiders)
Adam Arnold (Brady A)
Richard Silver (Camden)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold)

2 - Daryl Phillips, Rocky Spitzer (both Faithfold A)
Josh Bentley, Alex Koslover, Jonny Quinn (all Oakwood A)
Jonny Breger, Simon Peterman (both FC Team A)
Richard Baum (Brady A)
Adam Jason, David Dinkin, Ethan Zone (all Raiders A)
Adam Hakimi (Redbridge A)
David Kanzen (Camden)
Will Beresford (LML Blue)

1 – Jonny Kay, Josh Pistol, Justin Spiro, Jonathan Peters, Rob Richman (all NL Raiders A)
Alex Rosenthal, Yoav Lebens (both Hendon A)
Jacob Gold, Danny Kon, Avi Korman, Rafi Kon (all Hendon A)
Alex Kaye, Dan Stock, Dan Howard (all Faithfold A)
Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Sam Monjack, Jonathan Green, Rob Lerner (all Brady A)
Adam Rones, Dec Selbo, Mitch Young (all FC Team A)
Dan Ash, Sam Jacobson, Josh Bentley, Anthony Kintish (all Oakwood A)
Danny Daggers (LML White)
Mike Khalastchi, Yossi Lanning, Dan Baneth, Jake Saunders, Simon French, Josh Toff (all Camden)
David Rose, Max Kyte, Harry Davis, Adam Kosky (all LML Blue)
Danny Berg (Redbridge)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION ONE
11 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)

8 - Mitch Hahn (Woodford)

7 - Harrison Midda (Woodford)

6 - Alon Hershkorn (Brixton)
Steve Summers (Chigwell)

5 - Dave Newman (SPEC FC)
Gideon Gold (Shirley)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)
Ryan Cole (Chigwell)

4 - Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)
Shai Davidi, Michael Field, Dan Orgel (all Neasden)
RA Noe (Hendon B)
Jono Gaon (Blancos)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
Samuel Castle (Harmen)

3 - Saul Conway (Shirley Park)
Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon B)
James Jaconelli (Chigwell)
Josh Newman (Brady B)

2 - Chaim Gothold (Hendon B)
Lee Greenfield, Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder (all Harmen)
Daniel Raphael (Brixton)
Gav Noe (Hendon B)
Craig Pearl, Doron Weinstein, Hadley Silver, Paul Lenchner (all Chigwell)

1 – Scott Kay, Josh Gilbery and Danny Sherm (all Neasden)
Dave Ronson, Dean Rosenthal (all Brixton)
Henry Ziff, Jimmy Winton, Dan Harrod, Simon Moses, Richard Winton, Josh Laurier, Josh Dagul (all Brady B)
Craig Sandford, Dan Castle, Glenn Davis, Dean Ben Yosef, Jon Raven (all Chigwell)
Oliver Leslie, Ben Weinberg, Jon Morris, Alex Bowman (all Southgate Harmen)
Joel Kutner, Adam Waters, Josh Gaon, Yaakov Suissa, Adam Hersh, Benjy Israel, Jeff Gross, Darren Russell, James Joseph (all Blancos)
James Lesner, Craig Cohen, Oli Levy (all SPEC)
Martin Smulovitch, Avi Markieweicz, Parys Hammond, Alon Blitz (all Hendon B)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Paul Billar, Joe Sumry, Elliot Gold, James Ryan (all Woodford)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION TWO
10 - James Joseph (FC Team C)

9 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

7 - Shim Bensoor (FC Team C)
Dan Simmons (Blizzard)

6 - Jake Gilbert, Ben Bell (both Bilbaum)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)

5 – James Abrams (Haroldeans)
Ed Green (Bilbaum)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)

3 - Matt Davis (FC Team C)
Nicky Woolf (Raiders B)
Nathan Sollosi, Sam Sollosi (both Redbridge B)
Ben Rosenblatt (Faithfold B)

2 – David James Cohen (FC Team C)
Rob Samuelson, David Esterkin, Simon Buchler, Andrew McMaster, Gilad Kestenbaum (all Raiders C)
Ben Loftman, Leor Harel (both Faithfold B)
Mitch Lassman, Paul Savitz (both FC Team B)
Jason Shofmann (AC Mill Hill)
Oli Joseph (Haroldeans)
Eddie Manson, Haydon Davidson, Charlie Cohen (both Oakwood)
Alex Olcot, Mark Truman (both Mill Hill)
Jordan Sapler, Adam Goldman (both Redbridge B)
Louis Taylor (Blizzard)
Adam Bier (Bilbaum)

1 – Adam Speck, Dan Vandermolen, Michael Wolfe, Dean Shaw, Stuart Muller, Matt Jaffa (all Blizzard)
Ben Binder, Sam Sollosi, Darren Brown, James Castle, James Berkley and Sam Rank (all Redbridge B)
Andrew Hurwitz (FC Team C)
Eddie Sternberg, Freddie Marks, Jonathan Franks, Daniel Alfreds (all FC Team B)
Raffi Addlestone, Sam Isaacs, Danny Bloom, Josh Fineman (all Raiders B)
Josh Flax, Jack Bookatz, Sam Roth, Zak Presky (all Bilbaum)
Jonny Horwitz, James Levy, Josh Hantman, Don Nineberg (all Mill Hill)
Dan Rose, Marc Hyamson, Rafi Bloom, Vic Librae, Carl Peters, Josh Marlow, Ian Tussie, Dan Geey, Oren Hury (all Oakwood B)
Matty Kleinman, Oliver Telvi, Doron Hershkorn (all Faithfold B)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION THREE
14 - Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

13 - Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

7 - Philippe Auret (Whetstone)

5 - Ben Berrick, Zac Brin (both Jewdinese)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)

4 – Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Alex Elf (Hendon C)
Jamie Sinai (Catford)
Barry Green (Loughton)
Jamie Weinrich (Raiders C)

3 – Joel Isaacs, Yonni Bord (both Catford)
Dan Shafron (both Loughton)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Ezra Dulberg (Hendon C)
Dan Cohen (Whetstone)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)
Luke Goldsmith, Jonah Gordon-Boyd, Dan Cohen, Samuel Leader (all Whetstone)
Yoshua Silverman, Dovi Fehler (both Boca)

2 - Daniel Elghanian (King Crown)
Nick Roman, Stefan Simons, Ben Simons (all Faithfold C)
Jamie Sinai (Catford)
Jules Bohm, Josh Kaye (both L’Equipe)
Jamie Weinrich, Liam Stein, Alex Goodman, Oli Nathan (all Raiders C)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd, Samuel Leader (both Whetstone)
Adam Glekin, Ben David (both Hendon C)
Kane Alexander (Boca)
Jake Erlich (Jewdinese)

1 - Dan Polak, Liam Stein (both Raiders C)
Jonathan Nesbitt, Ben Glekin, David Elf (all Hendon C)
James Ross (Jewdinese)
Adam Conway, James Lester, Jaimie Sinclair (all Loughton)
Lewis Maleh, Jeremy Teacher, Elliot Bloom, Josh Barnett (all Faithfold C)
Matt Leader, Dave Sawyer, Darren Zitren, Richard Cooper (all Temple Fortune)
Dan Ezra, Dovi Vogel, Ricky Zeiderman, Zalmy Cohen (all Boca)
David Prager, Josh Lewis (L’Equipe)Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin, Josh Silverman (all AC Whetstone)
Gary Hill, Gary Conway, Adam Luria, Gabriel John, Tom Prevezer, Steve Keller (all Catford)
Josh Karpf, Dominique Cheniart, Mark Posner (all King Crown)

-----------------------------------

HAT-TRICK HITLIST
2 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)
Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C),

1 – Yishai Last, Ben Kon, Greg Corin, Danny Kon (all Hendon)
Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A)
Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)
Josh Green (NL Raiders A)
Adam Arnold (Brady A)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford)
Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Steve Summers (Chigwell)
Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)
James Joseph (FC Team C)
James Abrams (London Haroldeans)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Steven Black (L'Equipe)
Barry Green (Loughton Orient)
Luke Goldsmith (NL Raiders C)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Phillipe Auret (AC Whetstone)

- goals scored in the league and Cyril Anekstein Cup are included

Last updated: 2:35pm, October 29 2013