MGBSFL top-scorers: October 20

By Danny Caro, October 25, 2013
Follow Danny on Twitter

Dan Gordon missed the chances to extend his lead at the top of the goals charts after missing a penalty against Boca, as the race for the MGBSFL Golden Boot hots up.

OVERALL
14 - Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

13 – Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

---------------------------------------

10 Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)

9 – Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

---------------------------------------

8 - Mitch Hahn (Woodford)
James Joseph (FC Team C)

---------------------------------------

7 – Hahn, Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team C)

---------------------------------------

6 – Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton)
Jake Gilbert, Ben Bell (both Bilbaum)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Dan Simmons (Blizzard)

---------------------------------------

5 - Yishai Last (Hendon A)
Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Michael Kenley (Brady A)
Josh Green (Raiders A)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)
Dave Newman (SPEC FC)
Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Gideon Gold (Shirley)
James Abrams (Haroldeans)
Ed Green (Bilbaum)
Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)

---------------------------------------

4 – Greg Corin, Ben Kon (both Hendon A)
Jamie Wolfson, Matt Stock (both NL Raiders A)
Michael Kenley (Brady)
Avidan Last (Hendon A)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden)
Steve Summers, Ryan Cole (both Chigwell)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
Shai Davidi, Michael Field, Dan Orgel (all Neasden)
RA Noe (Hendon B)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
Ben Bell (Bilbaum)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)
Jono Gaon (Blancos)
Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Philippe Auret (Whetstone)
Alex Elf (Hendon C)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)
Jamie Sinai (Catford)

---------------------------------------

3 - Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A)
Jonny Haik (Faithfold A)
Ari Last (Hendon A)
David Rhodes (both Raiders A)
Adam Arnold (Brady A)
Oliver Sade (LML Blue)
Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Saul Conway (Shirley)
Samuel Castle (Harmen)
Dan Orgel (Neasden)
Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon B)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell)
Ed Green (Bilbaum)
Nicky Woolf (Raiders B)
Nathan Sollosi, Sam Sollosi (both Redbridge B)
Ben Rosenblatt (Faithfold B)
Ezra Dulberg (Hendon C)
Barry Green, Dan Shafron (both Loughton)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)
Joel Isaacs, Yonni Bord (both Catford)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Jamie Weinrich, Liam Stein, Alex Goodman (all Raiders C)

---------------------------------------

2 – Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A)
Jonny Breger, Simon Peterman (both FC Team A)
Josh Bentley, Alex Koslover, Brad Wine (all Oakwood A)
Adam Jason, David Dinkin, Ethan Zone (all Raiders A)
David Kanzen (Camden)
Will Beresford (LML White)
Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder (both Harmen)
Daniel Raphael, Rob Hershkorn (both Brixton)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford)
Craig Pearl, James Jaconelli, Doron Weinstein, Hadley Silver, Paul Lenchner (all Chigwell)
Gav Noe (Hendon B)
Josh Newman (Brady B)
Nicky Woolf, Andrew McMaster, Gilad Kestenbaum, Rob Samuelson, David Esterkin, Simon Buchler (all Raiders B)
David James Cohen (FC Team C)
Ben Loftman, Leor Harel (both Faithfold B)
Oli Joseph (Haroldeans)
Mitch Lassman, Paul Savitz (both FC Team B)
Alex Olcot, Mark Truman (both Mill Hill)
Jordan Sapler, Adam Goldman (both Redbridge B)
Eddie Manson, Haydon Davidson, Charlie Cohen (both Oakwood)
Louis Taylor (Blizzard)
Daniel Elghanian (King Crown)
Nick Roman, Stefan Simons, Ben Simons (all Faithfold C)
Eli Baraty (Catford)
Jules Bohm, Josh Kaye (both L’Equipe)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Dan Shafron (Loughton)
Oli Nathan (Raiders C)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd, Dan Cohen (both Whetstone)
Adam Glekin, Ben David (both Hendon C)
Kane Alexander, Yoshua Silverman, Dovi Fehler (all Boca)
Jamie Weinrich, Liam Stein, Oli Nathan (all Raiders C)

---------------------------------------

1 – Jonny Kay, Josh Pistol, Justin Spiro, Jonathan Peters, Rob Richman (all NL Raiders A)
Alex Rosenthal, Jacob Gold, Danny Kon, Avi Korman, Rafi Kon (all Hendon A)
Alex Kaye, Dan Stock, Dan Howard, Sam Reeves, Rocky Spitzer (all Faithfold A)
Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Sam Monjack, Jonathan Green, Rob Lerner (all Brady A)
Adam Rones, Dec Selbo, Mitch Young (all FC Team A)
Josh Bentley, Alex Koslover, Josh Bentley, Anthony Kintish (both Oakwood A)
Danny Daggers (LML White)
Mike Khalastchi, Richard Silver, Yossi Lanning, David Kanzen, Jake Saunders, Simon French, Josh Toff, Dan Baneth (all Camden)
Adam Hakimi (both Redbridge A)
David Rose, Max Kyte, Harry Davis (all LML Blue)
Scott Kay, Josh Gilbery and Danny Sherm (all Neasden)
Dave Ronson, Dean Rosenthal (Brixton)
Ben Nassim (Shirley Park)
Martin Smulovitch, Avi Markieweicz (both Hendon B)
Henry Ziff, Richard Winton, Dan Harrod, Jimmy Winton, Richard Winton, Simon Moses, Josh Laurier, Josh Dagul (all Brady B)
Craig Sandford, Dan Castle, Paul Lenchner, Dean Ben Yosef, Jon Raven, Glenn Davis (all Chigwell)
Lee Greenfield, Oliver Leslie, Ben Weinberg, Jon Morris (all Southgate Harmen)
Alon Hershkorn, Dean Rosenthal, Daniel Raphael (all Brixton)
Joel Kutner, Adam Waters, Josh Gaon, Yaakov Suissa, Adam Hersh, Benjy Israel, Jeff Gross (all Blancos)
James Lesner, Craig Cohen (both SPEC)
Joe Sumry, Elliot Gold, James Ryan (all Woodford)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
James Abrams (Haroldeans)
Dan Rose, Marc Hyamson, Rafi Bloom, Vic Librae, Carl Peters, Josh Marlow, Ian Tussie (all Oakwood B)
Ben Binder, Sam Sollosi, Darren Brown, Adam Goldman, James Castle, James Berkley and Sam Rank (all Redbridge B)
David Joseph Cohen, Sam Collins, Andrew Hurwitz (all FC Team C)
Josh Flax, Jack Bookatz, Sam Roth, Zak Presky, Adam Bier (all Bilbaum)
Eddie Sternberg, Freddie Marks, Jonathan Franks, Daniel Alfreds (all FC Team B)
Andrew McMaster, Raffi Addlestone, Gilad Kestenbaum, Rob Samuelson, David Esterkin, Danny Bloom, Simon Buchler (all Raiders B)
Eddie Manson, Dan Rose, Marc Hyamson, Rafi Bloom, Vic Librae (all Oakwood B)
Jonny Horwitz, James Levy, Mark Truman, Josh Hantman (all Mill Hill)
Matty Kleinman, Ben Rosenblatt, Oliver Telvi (both Faithfold B),
Dan Polak, Nick Haringman, Alex Goodman (all Raiders C)
Jonathan Nesbitt Ezra Dulberg, Ben Glekin, Adam Glekin, Ben David (all Hendon C)
James Ross, (Jewdinese)
Adam Conway, James Lester, Jaimie Sinclair (all Loughton)
Lewis Maleh, Jeremy Teacher, Elliot Bloom, Josh Barnett (all Faithfold C)
Matt Leader, Dave Sawyer, Darren Zitren, Richard Cooper (all Temple Fortune)
Dan Ezra, Dovi Vogel, Ricky Zeiderman (all Boca)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin, Josh Silverman (all AC Whetstone)
Gary Hill, Gary Conway, Adam Luria, Gabriel John, Tom Prevezer (all Catford)
Ben Glekin, David Elf (both Hendon C)
Josh Karpf, Dominique Cheniart, Mark Posner (all King Crown)

---------------------------------------

PREMIER DIVISION
9 - Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)

6 - Richard Salmon (FC Team A), Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)

5 – Yishai Last (Hendon A)
Michael Kenley (Brady)
Josh Green (Raiders A)

4 - Greg Corin, Ben Kon, Avidan Last (all Hendon)
Jamie Wolfson, Matt Stock (both NL Raiders A)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden)

3 - Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A)
Ari Last (Hendon A)
David Rhodes (Raiders)
Oliver Sade (LML Blue)
Adam Arnold (Brady A)

2 - Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A)
Josh Bentley, Alex Koslover, Brad Wine (all Oakwood A)
Jonny Breger, Simon Peterman (both FC Team A)
Richard Baum (Brady A)
Adam Jason, David Dinkin, Ethan Zone (all Raiders A)
Adam Stolerman, Adam Hakimi (both Redbridge A)
David Kanzen (Camden)
Will Beresford (LML Blue)

1 – Jonny Kay, Josh Pistol, Justin Spiro, Jonathan Peters, Rob Richman (all NL Raiders A)
Alex Rosenthal (Hendon A)
Jacob Gold, Danny Kon, Avi Korman, Rafi Kon (all Hendon A)
Alex Kaye, Dan Stock, Dan Howard, Sam Reeves, Rocky Spitzer (all Faithfold A)
Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Sam Monjack, Jonathan Green, Rob Lerner (all Brady A)
Adam Rones, Dec Selbo, Mitch Young (all FC Team A)
Dan Ash, Sam Jacobson, Josh Bentley, Anthony Kintish (all Oakwood A)
Danny Daggers (LML White)
Mike Khalastchi, Richard Silver, Yossi Lanning, Dan Baneth, Jake Saunders, Simon French, Josh Toff (all Camden)
David Rose, Max Kyte, Harry Davis (all LML Blue)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION ONE
10 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)

8 - Mitch Hahn (Woodford)

7 - Harrison Midda (Woodford)

6 - Alon Hershkorn (Brixton)

5 - Dave Newman (SPEC FC)
Gideon Gold (Shirley)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)

4 - Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Steve Summers, Ryan Cole (both Chigwell)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)
Shai Davidi, Michael Field, Dan Orgel (all Neasden)
RA Noe (Hendon B)
Jono Gaon (Blancos)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)

3 - Samuel Castle (Harmen)
Saul Conway (Shirley Park)
Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon B)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell)

2 - Chaim Gothold (Hendon B)
Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder (all Harmen)
Daniel Raphael (Brixton)
Gav Noe (Hendon B)
Craig Pearl, James Jaconelli, Doron Weinstein, Hadley Silver, Paul Lenchner (all Chigwell)
Josh Newman (Brady B)

1 – Scott Kay, Josh Gilbery and Danny Sherm (all Neasden)
Dave Ronson, Dean Rosenthal (all Brixton)
Henry Ziff, Jimmy Winton, Dan Harrod, Simon Moses, Richard Winton, Josh Laurier, Josh Dagul (all Brady B)
Craig Sandford, Dan Castle, Glenn Davis, Dean Ben Yosef, Jon Raven (all Chigwell)
Lee Greenfield, Oliver Leslie, Ben Weinberg, Jon Morris (all Southgate Harmen)
Joel Kutner, Adam Waters, Josh Gaon, Yaakov Suissa, Adam Hersh, Benjy Israel, Jeff Gross (all Blancos)
James Lesner, Craig Cohen (both SPEC)
Martin Smulovitch, Avi Markieweicz (both Hendon B)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Paul Billar, Joe Sumry, Elliot Gold, James Ryan (all Woodford)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION TWO
9 - Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

8 - James Joseph (FC Team C)

7 - Shim Bensoor (FC Team C)

6 - Jake Gilbert, Ben Bell (both Bilbaum)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Dan Simmons (Blizzard)

5 – James Abrams (Haroldeans)
Ed Green (Bilbaum)

4 - David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)

3 - Matt Davis (FC Team C)
Nicky Woolf (Raiders B)
Nathan Sollosi, Sam Sollosi (both Redbridge B)
Ben Rosenblatt (Faithfold B)

2 – David James Cohen (FC Team C)
Rob Samuelson, David Esterkin,, Simon Buchler, Andrew McMaster, Gilad Kestenbaum (all Raiders C)
Ben Loftman, Leor Harel (both Faithfold B)
Mitch Lassman, Paul Savitz (both FC Team B)
Jason Shofmann (AC Mill Hill)
Oli Joseph (Haroldeans)
Eddie Manson, Haydon Davidson, Charlie Cohen (both Oakwood)
Alex Olcot, Mark Truman (both Mill Hill)
Jordan Sapler, Adam Goldman (both Redbridge B)
Louis Taylor (Blizzard)

1 – Adam Speck, Dan Vandermolen, Michael Wolfe, Dean Shaw, Stuart Muller, Matt Jaffa (all Blizzard)
Ben Binder, Sam Sollosi, Darren Brown, James Castle, James Berkley and Sam Rank (all Redbridge B)
Andrew Hurwitz (FC Team C)
Eddie Sternberg, Freddie Marks, Jonathan Franks, Daniel Alfreds (all FC Team B)
Raffi Addlestone, Sam Isaacs, Danny Bloom, Josh Fineman (all Raiders B)
Josh Flax, Jack Bookatz, Sam Roth, Zak Presky, Adam Bier (all Bilbaum)
Jonny Horwitz, James Levy, Josh Hantman (all Mill Hill)
Dan Rose, Marc Hyamson, Rafi Bloom, Vic Librae, Carl Peters, Josh Marlow, Ian Tussie (all Oakwood B)
Matty Kleinman, Oliver Telvi, Doron Hershkorn (all Faithfold B)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION THREE
14 - Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

13 – Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

5 - Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)

4 – Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Philippe Auret (Whetstone)
Alex Elf (Hendon C)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)
Jamie Sinai (Catford)

3 – Joel Isaacs, Yonni Bord (both Catford)
Barry Green, Dan Shafron (both Loughton)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Ezra Dulberg (Hendon C)
Dan Cohen (Whetstone)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)
Luke Goldsmith, Oli Nathan (both Raiders C)

2 - Daniel Elghanian (King Crown)
Nick Roman, Stefan Simons, Ben Simons (all Faithfold C)
Jamie Sinai (Catford)
Jules Bohm, Josh Kaye (both L’Equipe)
Zac Brin (both Jewdinese)
Jamie Weinrich, Liam Stein, Alex Goodman (all Raiders C)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (Whetstone)
Adam Glekin, Ben David (both Hendon C)
Kane Alexander, Yoshua Silverman, Dovi Fehler (all Boca)

1 - Dan Polak, Nick Haringman, Liam Stein (all Raiders C)
Jonathan Nesbitt, Ben Glekin, David Elf (all Hendon C)
James Ross (Jewdinese)
Adam Conway, James Lester, Jaimie Sinclair (all Loughton)
Lewis Maleh, Jeremy Teacher, Elliot Bloom, Josh Barnett (all Faithfold C)
Matt Leader, Dave Sawyer, Darren Zitren, Richard Cooper (all Temple Fortune)
Dan Ezra, Dovi Vogel, Ricky Zeiderman (all Boca)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin, Josh Silverman (all AC Whetstone)
Gary Hill, Gary Conway, Adam Luria, Gabriel John, Tom Prevezer (all Catford)
Josh Karpf, Dominique Cheniart, Mark Posner (all King Crown)

-----------------------------------

HAT-TRICK HITLIST
2 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park), Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe), Dan Gordon (Faithfold C),

1 – Yishai Last (Hendon A), Ben Kon (Hendon A), Greg Corin (Hendon A), Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A), Richard Salmon (FC Team A), Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A), Josh Green (NL Raiders A), Adam Arnold (Brady A), Dan Pike (SPEC FC), Mitch Hahn (Woodford), Ali Aquilina (Brixton), Steve Summers (Chigwell), Gideon Gold (Shirley Park), Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill), Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum), James Joseph (FC Team C), James Abrams (London Haroldeans), Jeremy Julius (FC Team C), Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley), Steven Black (L'Equipe), Barry Green (Loughton Orient), Luke Goldsmith (NL Raiders C)

- list includes goals scored in MGBSFL and Cyril Anekstein Cup competitions only

Last updated: 11:53am, October 25 2013