MGBSFL top-scorers: October 13

By Danny Caro, October 15, 2013
Follow Danny on Twitter

We have a new leader at the top of the MGBSFL goal charts following Dan 'Flash' Gordon's fab four-goal salvo for Faithfold C against Temple Fortune.

OVERALL
14 - Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

12 – Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

---------------------------------------

10 Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)

---------------------------------------

8 - Mitch Hahn (Woodford)

---------------------------------------

7 – Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)
Hahn, Harrison Midda (Woodford)
James Joseph (FC Team C)
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

---------------------------------------

6 – Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)

---------------------------------------

5 - Yishai Last (Hendon A)
Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Michael Kenley (Brady A)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)
Dave Newman (SPEC FC)
Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Gideon Gold (Shirley)
James Abrams (Haroldeans)
Ben Bell, Ed Green (both Bilbaum)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team C)
Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)

---------------------------------------

4 – Greg Corin, Ben Kon (both Hendon A)
Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)
Michael Kenley (Brady)
Avidan Last (Hendon A)
Steve Summers, Ryan Cole (both Chigwell)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
Ben Bell (Bilbaum)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)
Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Philippe Auret (Whetstone)
Alex Elf (Hendon C)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)

---------------------------------------

3 - Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A)
Jonny Haik (Faithfold A)
Ari Last (Hendon A)
Matt Stock (Raiders A)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden)
Dan Pike, Dave Newman (both SPEC FC)
Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
RA Noe (Hendon B)
Saul Conway (Shirley)
Samuel Castle (Harmen)
Dan Orgel (Neasden)
Jono Gaon (Blancos)
Ed Green (Bilbaum)
Dan Simmons (Blizzard)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Nicky Woolf (Raiders B)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge B)
Ezra Dulberg (Hendon C)
Barry Green, Dan Shafron (both Loughton)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)
Joel Isaacs, Yonni Bord, Jamie Sinai (all Catford)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)

---------------------------------------

2 – Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A)
Jonny Breger, Simon Peterman (both FC Team A)
Josh Bentley, Alex Koslover, Brad Wine (all Oakwood A)
Adam Jason, David Dinkin, Ethan Zone (all Raiders A)
Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder (both Harmen)
Daniel Raphael, Rob Hershkorn (both Brixton)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford)
Craig Pearl, Brad Gayer (both Chigwell)
Daniel Garfinkel, Gav Noe (Hendon B)
Nicky Woolf, Andrew McMaster, Gilad Kestenbaum, Rob Samuelson, David Esterkin,, Simon Buchler (all Raiders B)
David James Cohen (FC Team C)
Ben Loftman, Leor Harel, Ben Rosenblatt (all Faithfold B)
Oli Joseph (Haroldeans)
Mitch Lassman, Paul Savitz (both FC Team B)
Alex Olcot, Mark Truman (both Mill Hill)
Jordan Sapler, Sam Sollosi (Redbridge B)
Haydon Davidson, Charlie Cohen (both Oakwood)
Louis Taylor (Blizzard)
Daniel Elghanian (King Crown)
Nick Roman, Stefan Simons, Ben Simons (all Faithfold C)
Eli Baraty (Catford)
Jules Bohm, Josh Kaye (both L’Equipe)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Dan Shafron (Loughton)
Oli Nathan (Raiders C)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd, Dan Cohen (both Whetstone)
Adam Glekin, Ben David (both Hendon C)
Kane Alexander (Boca)
Jamie Weinrich, Liam Stein, Oli Nathan (all Raiders C)

---------------------------------------

1 – David Rhodes, Adam Jason, Josh Green, Jonny Kay, Josh Pistol (all NL Raiders A)
Alex Rosenthal, Jacob Gold, Danny Kon, Avi Korman, Rafi Kon (all Hendon A)
Alex Kaye, Dan Stock, Dan Howard (all Faithfold A)
Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Richard Baum, Sam Monjack (all Brady A)
Adam Rones, Dec Selbo, Mitch Young (all FC Team A)
Josh Bentley, Alex Koslover, Josh Bentley, Anthony Kintish (both Oakwood A)
Danny Daggers (LML)
Mike Khalastchi, Richard Silver, Yossi Lanning, David Kanzen, Jake Saunders (all Camden)
Adam Hakimi (both Redbridge A)
Oliver Sade, Harry Davis (both LML Blue)
Scott Kay, Josh Gilbery and Danny Sherm (all Neasden)
Dave Ronson, Dean Rosenthal (Brixton)
Ben Nassim (Shirley Park)
Martin Smulovitch, Avi Markieweicz (both Hendon B)
Henry Ziff, Richard Winton, Dan Harrod, Jimmy Winton, Richard Winton, Simon Moses, Josh Laurier, Josh Dagul (all Brady B)
Craig Sandford, Dan Castle, Paul Lenchner, Dean Ben Yosef, Jon Raven (all Chigwell)
Lee Greenfield, Oliver Leslie, Ben Weinberg, Jon Morris (all Southgate Harmen)
Alon Hershkorn, Dean Rosenthal, Daniel Raphael (all Brixton)
Joel Kutner, Adam Waters, Josh Gaon, Yaakov Suissa, Adam Hersh, Benjy Israel, Jono Gaon (all Blancos)
James Lesner, Craig Cohen (both SPEC)
Joe Sumry, Elliot Gold, James Ryan (all Woodford)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
James Abrams (Haroldeans)
Eddie Manson, Dan Rose, Marc Hyamson, Rafi Bloom, Vic Librae, Carl Peters (all Oakwood B)
Ben Binder, Sam Sollosi, Darren Brown, Adam Goldman, James Castle, James Berkley and Sam Rank (all Redbridge B)
David Joseph Cohen, Sam Collins, Andrew Hurwitz (all FC Team C)
Josh Flax, Jack Bookatz, Sam Roth, Zak Presky, Adam Bier (all Bilbaum)
Eddie Sternberg, Freddie Marks, Jonathan Franks, Daniel Alfreds (all FC Team B)
Andrew McMaster, Raffi Addlestone, Gilad Kestenbaum, Rob Samuelson, David Esterkin, Danny Bloom, Simon Buchler (all Raiders B)
Eddie Manson, Dan Rose, Marc Hyamson, Rafi Bloom, Vic Librae (all Oakwood B)
Jonny Horwitz, James Levy, Mark Truman, Josh Hantman (all Mill Hill)
Matty Kleinman, Ben Rosenblatt, Oliver Telvi (both Faithfold B),
Dan Polak, Nick Haringman, Alex Goodman (all Raiders C)
Jonathan Nesbitt Ezra Dulberg, Ben Glekin, Adam Glekin, Ben David (all Hendon C)
James Ross, (Jewdinese)
Adam Conway, James Lester, Jaimie Sinclair (all Loughton)
Lewis Maleh, Jeremy Teacher, Elliot Bloom (all Faithfold C)
Matt Leader, Dave Sawyer, Darren Zitren, Richard Cooper (all Temple Fortune)
Dan Ezra, Yoshua Silverman, Ricky Ziedermann, Dovi Fehler (all Boca)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin, Josh Silverman (all AC Whetstone)
Gary Hill, Gary Conway, Adam Luria, Gabriel John (both Catford)
Ben Glekin, David Elf (both Hendon C)

---------------------------------------

PREMIER DIVISION
7 - Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)

6 - Richard Salmon (FC Team A), Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)

5 – Yishai Last (Hendon A), Michael Kenley (Brady)

4 - Greg Corin, Ben Kon, Avidan Last (all Hendon)
Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)

3 - Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden)
Ari Last (Hendon A)
Matt Stock (Raiders)

2 - Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A)
Josh Bentley, Alex Koslover, Brad Wine (all Oakwood A)
Jonny Breger, Simon Peterman (both FC Team A)
Richard Baum (Brady A)
Adam Jason, David Dinkin, Ethan Zone (all Raiders A)
Adam Stolerman, Adam Hakimi (both Redbridge A)

1 – David Rhodes, Jonny Kay, Josh Pistol, Josh Green (all NL Raiders A)
Alex Rosenthal (Hendon A)
Jacob Gold, Danny Kon, Avi Korman, Rafi Kon (all Hendon A)
Alex Kaye, Dan Stock, Dan Howard (all Faithfold A)
Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Sam Monjack (all Brady A)
Adam Rones, Dec Selbo, Mitch Young (all FC Team A)
Dan Ash, Sam Jacobson, Josh Bentley, Anthony Kintish (all Oakwood A)
Danny Daggers (LML)
Mike Khalastchi, Richard Silver, Yossi Lanning, David Kanzen, Jake Saunders (all Camden)
Oliver Sade, Harry Davis (both LML Blue)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION ONE
10 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)

8 - Mitch Hahn (Woodford)

7 - Harrison Midda (Woodford)

6 - Alon Hershkorn (Brixton)

5 - Dave Newman (SPEC FC)
Gideon Gold (Shirley)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)

4 - Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Steve Summers, Ryan Cole (both Chigwell)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley)
Shai Davidi, Michael Field (both Neasden)

3 - Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
RA Noe (Hendon B)
Samuel Castle (Harmen)
Saul Conway (Shirley Park)
Dan Orgel (Neasden)
Jono Gaon (Blancos)

2 - Chaim Gothold (Hendon B)
Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder (all Harmen)
Daniel Raphael (Brixton)
Daniel Garfinkel, Gav Noe (both Hendon B)
Craig Pearl, Brad Gayer (both Chigwell)

1 – Scott Kay, Josh Gilbery and Danny Sherm (all Neasden)
Dave Ronson, Dean Rosenthal (all Brixton)
Henry Ziff, Jimmy Winton, Dan Harrod, Josh Newman, Simon Moses, Richard Winton, Josh Laurier, Josh DAgul (all Brady B)
Craig Sandford, Dan Castle, Paul Lenchner, Dean Ben Yosef, Jon Raven (all Chigwell)
Lee Greenfield, Oliver Leslie, Ben Weinberg, Jon Morris (all Southgate Harmen)
Joel Kutner, Adam Waters, Josh Gaon, Yaakov Suissa, Adam Hersh, Benjy Israel (all Blancos)
James Lesner, Craig Cohen (both SPEC)
Martin Smulovitch, Avi Markieweicz (both Hendon B)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Paul Billar, Joe Sumry, Elliot Gold, James Ryan (all Woodford)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION TWO
7 - James Joseph (FC Team C)
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

6 - Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)

5 – James Abrams (Haroldeans)
Dan Simmons (Blizzard)
Ben Bell, Ed Green (both Bilbaum)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team C)

4 - David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)

3 - Jeremy Julius, Matt Davis (both FC Team C)
Nicky Woolf (Raiders B)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge B)

2 – David James Cohen (FC Team C)
Rob Samuelson, David Esterkin,, Simon Buchler, Andrew McMaster, Gilad Kestenbaum (all Raiders C)
Ben Loftman, Leor Harel, Ben Rosenblatt (all Faithfold B)
Mitch Lassman, Paul Savitz (both FC Team B)
Jason Shofmann (AC Mill Hill)
Oli Joseph (Haroldeans)
Haydon Davidson, Charlie Cohen (both Oakwood)
Alex Olcot, Mark Truman (both Mill Hill)
Jordan Sapler, Sam Sollosi (Redbridge B)
Louis Taylor (Blizzard)

1 – Adam Speck, Dan Vandermolen, Michael Wolfe, Dean Shaw, Stuart Muller, Matt Jaffa (all Blizzard)
Ben Binder, Sam Sollosi, Darren Brown, Adam Goldman, James Castle, James Berkley and Sam Rank (all Redbridge B)
Andrew Hurwitz (FC Team C)
Eddie Sternberg, Freddie Marks, Jonathan Franks, Daniel Alfreds (all FC Team B)
Raffi Addlestone, Sam Isaacs, Danny Bloom, Josh Fineman (all Raiders B)
Josh Flax, Jack Bookatz, Sam Roth, Zak Presky, Adam Bier (all Bilbaum)
Jonny Horwitz, James Levy, Josh Hantman (all Mill Hill)
Eddie Manson, Dan Rose, Marc Hyamson, Rafi Bloom, Vic Librae, Carl Peters (all Oakwood B)
Matty Kleinman, Oliver Telvi, Doron Hershkorn (all Faithfold B)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION THREE
14 - Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

12 – Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

5 - Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)

4 – Steven Black (L’Equipe), Philippe Auret (Whetstone), Alex Elf (Hendon C)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)

3 – Joel Isaacs, Yonni Bord, Jamie Sinai (all Catford)
Barry Green, Dan Shafron (both Loughton)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Ezra Dulberg (Hendon C)
Dan Cohen (Whetstone)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)

2 - Daniel Elghanian (King Crown)
Nick Roman, Stefan Simons, Ben Simons (all Faithfold C)
Jamie Sinai (Catford)
Jules Bohm, Josh Kaye (both L’Equipe)
Zac Brin (both Jewdinese)
Jamie Weinrich, Liam Stein, Oli Nathan (all Raiders C)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (Whetstone)
Adam Glekin, Ben David (both Hendon C)
Kane Alexander (Boca)

1 - Dan Polak, Nick Haringman, Alex Goodman, Liam Stein (all Raiders C)
Jonathan Nesbitt, Ben Glekin, David Elf (all Hendon C)
James Ross (Jewdinese)
Adam Conway, James Lester, Jaimie Sinclair (all Loughton)
Lewis Maleh, Jeremy Teacher, Elliot Bloom (all Faithfold C)
Matt Leader, Dave Sawyer, Darren Zitren, Richard Cooper (all Temple Fortune)
Dan Ezra, Yoshua Silverman, Ricky Ziedermann, Dovi Fehler (all Boca)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin, Josh Silverman (all AC Whetstone)
Gary Hill, Gary Conway, Adam Luria, Gabriel John (both Catford)
Josh Karpf, Dominique Cheniart (both King Crown)

-----------------------------------

HAT-TRICK HITLIST
2 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)
Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

1 – Yishai Last, Ben Kon, Greg Corin (all Hendon A)
Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A)
Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Jamie Wolfson (NL Raiders A)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford)
Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Steve Summers (Chigwell)
Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)
James Joseph (FC Team C)
James Abrams (London Haroldeans)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Steven Black (L'Equipe)
Barry Green (Loughton Orient)

- goals from the Maccabi GB Southern Football League and Cyril Anekstein Cup competitions are included on this list

Last updated: 10:40am, October 16 2013