MGBSFL top-scorers: September 29

By Danny Caro, September 30, 2013
Follow Danny on Twitter

Dan 'Flash' Gordon joined Richard Fogelman at the top of the MGBSFL leaderboard following his brilliant hat-trick in the thriller against Hendon C.

OVERALL
8 – Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe), Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

---------------------------------------

6 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)
James Joseph (FC Team C)
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

---------------------------------------

5 - Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)
Yishai Last (Hendon A)
Richard Salmon (FC Team A)

---------------------------------------

4 – Greg Corin, Ben Kon (both Hendon A)
Steve Summers (Chigwell)
James Joseph, Shim Bensoor (both FC Team C)
Ben Bell (Bilbaum)
Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum)
Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)

---------------------------------------

3 - Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A)
Dan Pike, Dave Newman (both SPEC FC)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady B)
Ali Aquilina (Brixton)
Gideon Gold (Shirley)
Ed Green (Bilbaum)
Dan Simmons (Blizzard)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Nicky Woolf (Raiders B)
Alex Elf (Hendon C)
Barry Green (Loughton)

---------------------------------------

2 – Jonny Haik, Daryl Phillips (both Faithfold A)
Jonny Breger (FC Team A)
Josh Bentley, Alex Koslover (both Oakwood A)
Matt Stock (Raiders A)
Michael Kenley (Brady A)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden)
Stefan Benfredj, Saul Conway (both Shirley)
Michael Field, Dan Orgel (both Neasden)
Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder (both Harmen)
Daniel Raphael, Rob Hershkorn (both Brixton)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford)
Daniel Garfinkel, RA Noe, Gav Noe (all Hendon B)
Nicky Woolf, Andrew McMaster, Gilad Kestenbaum (all Raiders B)
Chaim Gothold (Hendon B)
David James Cohen (FC Team C)
Ben Loftman (Faithfold B)
Mitch Lassman, Paul Savitz (both FC Team B)
Jason Shofmann (AC Mill Hill)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge B)
Daniel Elghanian, Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)
Nick Roman (Faithfold C)
Yonni Bord, Eli Baraty, Jamie Sinai (all Catford)
Jules Bohm (L’Equipe)
Zack Collins, Zac Brin (both Jewdinese)
Dan Shafron (Loughton)
Oli Nathan (Raiders C)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd, Philippe Auret (both Whetstone)
Adam Glekin (Hendon C)
Kane Alexander (Boca)

---------------------------------------

1 – David Dinkin, David Rhodes, Adam Jason, Ethan Zone, Jonny Kay, Josh Pistol (all NL Raiders A)
Alex Rosenthal, Jacob Gold, Danny Kon, Avi Korman, Rafi Kon (all Hendon A)
Alex Kaye, Dan Stock (both Faithfold A)
Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Richard Baum (all Brady A)
Simon Peterman, Adam Rones, Dec Selbo, Mitch Young (all FC Team A)
Sam Jacobson, Bradley Wine (both Oakwood A)
Danny Daggers (LML)
Mike Khalastchi, Richard Silver, Yossi Lanning (all Camden)
Adam Hakimi (both Redbridge A)
Scott Kay (Neasden)
Dave Ronson, Dean Rosenthal (Brixton)
Ben Nassim (Shirley Park)
Martin Smulovitch, Avi Markieweicz (both Hendon B)
Henry Ziff, Reiss Mogilner, Dan Harrod, Jimmy Winton, Simon Moses (all Brady B)
Craig Sandford, Dan Castle, Paul Lenchner, Ryan Cole, Dean Ben Yosef, Brad Gayer (all Chigwell)
Lee Greenfield, Oliver Leslie, Samuel Castle (all Southgate Harmen)
Alon Hershkorn, Dean Rosenthal, Daniel Raphael (all Brixton)
Joel Kutner, Jono Gaon, Josh Gaon, Yaakov Suissa, Adam Hersh (all Blancos)
James Lesner, Craig Cohen (both SPEC)
Harrison Midda, Paul Billar (both Woodford)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Oli Joseph (Haroldeans)
Adam Speck, Dan Vandermolen, Michael Wolfe, Dean Shaw, Louis Taylor, Stuart Muller (all Blizzard)
Ben Binder, Nathan Sollosi, Dan Wright, Jordan Sapler, Darren Brown (all Redbridge B)
David Joseph Cohen, Sam Collins, Andrew Hurwitz (all FC Team C)
Josh Flax, Jack Bookatz, Sam Roth, Zak Presky (all Bilbaum)
Eddie Sternberg, Freddie Marks, Jonathan Franks (all FC Team B)
Andrew McMaster, Raffi Addlestone, Gilad Kestenbaum, Rob Samuelson (all Raiders B)
Eddie Manson, Dan Rose, Marc Hyamson, Rafi Bloom (all Oakwood B)
Alex Olcot, James Levy, Mark Truman, Josh Hantman (all Mill Hill)
Matty Kleinman (Faithfold B),
Dan Polak, Nick Haringman, Alex Goodman, Jamie Weinrich (all Raiders C)
Jonathan Nesbitt Ezra Dulberg, Ben Glekin, Adam Glekin (all Hendon C)
James Ross, (Jewdinese)
Adam Conway, James Lester (both Loughton)
Ben Simons, Lewis Maleh, Jeremy Teacher (all Faithfold C)
Matt Leader, Dave Sawyer (both Temple Fortune)
Dan Ezra, Yoshua Silverman (both Boca)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin, Dan Cohen (all AC Whetstone)
Gary Hill (Catford)
Ben Glekin, David Elf (both Hendon C)

---------------------------------------

PREMIER DIVISION
5 – Mike Pearson (Faithfold A), Yishai Last (Hendon A), Richard Salmon (FC Team A)

4 - Greg Corin, Ben Kon (both Hendon A)

3 - Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A)

2 - Jonny Haik, Daryl Phillips (both Faithfold A)
Avidan Last, Ari Last (both Hendon A)
Josh Bentley, Alex Koslover (both Oakwood A)
Jonny Breger (FC Team A)
Michael Kenley (Brady)
Matt Stock (Raiders A)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden)

1 – David Dinkin, David Rhodes, Adam Jason, Ethan Zone, Jonny Kay, Josh Pistol (all NL Raiders A)
Alex Rosenthal (Hendon A)
Jacob Gold, Danny Kon, Avi Korman, Rafi Kon (all Hendon A)
Alex Kaye, Dan Stock (both Faithfold A)
Brad Sharp, Jonny Ellis, Richard Baum (all Brady A)
Simon Peterman, Adam Rones, Dec Selbo, Mitch Young (all FC Team A)
Bradley Wine, Sam Jacobson (both Oakwood A)
Danny Daggers (LML)
Mike Khalastchi, Richard Silver, Yossi Lanning (all Camden)
Adam Stolerman, Adam Hakimi (both Redbridge A)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION ONE
7 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)

4 - Ali Aquilina (Brixton), Steve Summers (Chigwell)

3 - Dan Pike (SPEC FC), Dave Newman (SPEC FC), Reiss Mogilner (Brady B), Gideon Gold (Shirley)

2 - Stefan Benfredj, Saul Conway (both Shirley Park)
Michael Field, Dan Orgel (both Neasden)
Chaim Gothold (Hendon B)
Marc Cohen, Ricky Rinder (both Harmen)
Daniel Raphael (Brixton)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford)
Daniel Garfinkel, RA Noe, Gav Noe (all Hendon B)

1 – Scott Kay (Neasden), Dave Ronson, Dean Rosenthal (all Brixton)
Henry Ziff, Jimmy Winton, Dan Harrod, Josh Newman, Simon Moses (all Brady B)
Craig Sandford, Craig Pearl, Dan Castle, Paul Lenchner, Ryan Cole, Dean Ben Yosef, Brad Gayer (all Chigwell) Lee Greenfield, Oliver Leslie, Samuel Castle (all Southgate Harmen)
Joel Kutner, Jono Gaon, Josh Gaon, Yaakov Suissa, Adam Hersh (all Blancos)
James Lesner, Craig Cohen (both SPEC)
Martin Smulovitch, Avi Markieweicz (both Hendon B)
Harrison Midda (Woodford)
Shai Davidi (Neasden)
Paul Billar (Woodford)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION TWO
6 - James Joseph (FC Team C), Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

5 - Dan Simmons (Blizzard)

4 - Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum), Shim Bensoor (FC Team C), Ben Bell (Bilbaum)

3 - Ed Green (Bilbaum), Jeremy Julius (FC Team C), Nicky Woolf (Raiders B)

2 – David James Cohen (FC Team C)
Ben Loftman (Faithfold B)
Mitch Lassman, Paul Savitz (both FC Team B)
Jason Shofmann (AC Mill Hill)

1 - Oli Joseph (Haroldeans)
Adam Speck, Dan Vandermolen, Michael Wolfe, Dean Shaw, Louis Taylor, Stuart Muller (all Blizzard)
Ben Binder, Sam Sollosi, Jordan Sapler, Darren Brown (all Redbridge B)
Andrew Hurwitz, David Joseph Cohen (all FC Team C)
Eddie Sternberg, Freddie Marks, Jonathan Franks (FC Team B)
Raffi Addlestone, Rob Samuelson, Sam Isaacs (all Raiders B)
Josh Flax, Jack Bookatz, Sam Roth, Zak Presky (all Bilbaum)
Alex Olcot, James Levy, Mark Truman, Josh Hantman (all Mill Hill)
Charlie Cohen, Eddie Manson, Dan Rose, Marc Hyamson, Rafi Bloom (all Oakwood B)
Matty Kleinman (Faithfold B)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION THREE
8 – Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe), Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

4 – Steven Black (L’Equipe), Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)

3 – Joel Isaacs (Catford), Alex Elf (Hendon C), Barry Green (Loughton)

2 - Benji Greenblatt, Daniel Elghanian (both King Crown)
Nick Roman (Faithfold C)
Yonni Bord, Eli Baraty, Jamie Sinai (all Catford)
Jules Bohm (L’Equipe)
Zack Collins, Zac Brin (both Jewdinese)
Dan Shafron (Loughton)
Oli Nathan (Raiders C)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd, Philippe Auret (both Whetstone)
Adam Glekin (Hendon C)
Kane Alexander (Boca)

1 - Dan Polak, Nick Haringman, Alex Goodman, Jamie Weinrich (all Raiders C)
Jonathan Nesbitt, Ezra Dulberg, Ben Glekin, David Elf (all Hendon C)
James Ross (Jewdinese)
Adam Conway, James Lester (both Loughton)
Ben Simons, Lewis Maleh, Jeremy Teacher (all Faithfold C)
Matt Leader, Dave Sawyer (both Temple Fortune)
Dan Ezra, Yoshua Silverman (both Boca)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
Alex Wolffenden, Aaron Benjamin, Dan Cohen (all AC Whetstone)
Gary Hill (Catford)

-----------------------------------

HAT-TRICK HITLIST
1 – Yishai Last (Hendon A), Ben Kon (Hendon A), Greg Corin (Hendon A), Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A), Richard Salmon (FC Team A), Jamie Kent (Shirley Park), Dan Pike (SPEC FC), Ali Aquilina (Brixton), Steve Summers (Chigwell), Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill), Jake Gilbert (Bilbaum), James Joseph (FC Team C), Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley), Richard Fogelman, Steven Black (both L'Equipe), Dan Gordon (Faithfold C), Barry Green (Loughton Orient)

Last updated: 8:37am, October 2 2013