JC top-scorers: September 8

By Danny Caro, September 9, 2013
Follow Danny on Twitter

Richard Fogelman was sidelined for Matchday 2 of the MGBSFL season, but he remains clear of the field in the goal charts.

OVERALL
5 – Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

---------------------------------------

4 – Steven Black (L’Equipe)

---------------------------------------

3 - Mike Pearson (Faithfold A), Jamie Kent (Shirley Park), Dan Pike (SPEC FC), Dave Newman (SPEC FC), Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)

---------------------------------------

2 – Gideon Gold (Shirley Park), Jamie Kent (Shirley Park), Ed Green (Bilbaum), Ben Bell (Bilbaum), Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill), 2 - Benji Greenblatt (King Crown), Daniel Elghanian (King Crown), Dan Gordon (Faithfold C), Nick Roman (Faithfold C), Yonni Bord (Catford), Eli Baraty (Catford)

---------------------------------------

1 – Matt Stock, David Rhodes, Adam Jason, Ethan Zone (all NL Raiders A), Alex Rosenthal (Hendon A), Greg Corin (Hendon A), Alex Kaye, Jonny Haik (both Faithfold A), Michael Kenley (Brady A), Richard Baum (Brady A), Simon Peterman, Richard Salmon, Adam Rones, Dec Selbo (all FC Team A), Michael Field (Neasden), Dan Orgel (Neasden), Dave Ronson (Brixton), Ben Nassim (Shirley Park), Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park), Chaim Gothold (Hendon B), RA Noe (Hendon B), Avi Markieweicz (Hendon B), Dave Newman (SPEC FC), Henry Ziff, Reiss Mogilner, Dan Harrod, Josh Newman.(all Brady B), Craig Sandford (Chigwell), Marc Cohen (Southgate Harmen), Alon Hershkorn, Dean Rosenthal, Daniel Raphael (all Brixton), Oli Joseph (Haroldeans), Adam Speck, Dan Simmons, Dan Vandermolen (Blizzard), Ben Binder, Sam Sollosi, Jordan Sapler (all Redbridge B), Shim Bensoor, James Joseph, Jeremy Julius (all FC Team C), Eddie Sternberg (FC Team B), Paul Savitz (FC Team B), Andrew McMaster, Raffi Addlestone, Gilad Kestenbaum, Rob Samuelson (all Raiders B), 1 - Dan Polak (NLR C), Jonathan Nesbitt (Hendon C), Zack Collins (Jewdinese), Zac Brin (Jewdinese), Dan Shafron (Loughton), Ben Simons (Faithfold C), Matt Leader (Temple Fortune), Dan Ezra (Boca), Daniel Cohen (King Crown), Jules Bohm (L’Equipe), Alex Wolffenden (AC Whetstone)

---------------------------------------

PREMIER DIVISION
3 – Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)
1 – Matt Stock, David Rhodes, Adam Jason, Ethan Zone (all NL Raiders A), Alex Rosenthal (Hendon A), Greg Corin (Hendon A), Alex Kaye, Jonny Haik (both Faithfold A), Michael Kenley (Brady A), Richard Baum (Brady A), Simon Peterman, Richard Salmon, Adam Rones, Dec Selbo (all FC Team A)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION ONE
3 - Jamie Kent (Shirley Park), Dan Pike (SPEC FC), Dave Newman (SPEC FC)
2 - Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)
1 - Michael Field (Neasden), Dan Orgel (Neasden), Dave Ronson, Alon Hershkorn, Dean Rosenthal, Daniel Raphael (all Brixton), Henry Ziff, Reiss Mogilner, Dan Harrod, Josh Newman.(all Brady B), Craig Sandford (Chigwell), Marc Cohen (Southgate Harmen)

---------------------------------------

DIVISION TWO
2 – Ed Green (Bilbaum), Ben Bell (Bilbaum), Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
1 - Dave Newman (SPEC FC), Oli Joseph (Haroldeans), Adam Speck, Dan Simmons, Dan Vandermolen (Blizzard), Ben Binder, Sam Sollosi, Jordan Sapler (all Redbridge B), Shim Bensoor, James Joseph, Jeremy Julius (all FC Team C), Eddie Sternberg (FC Team B), Paul Savitz (FC Team B), Andrew McMaster, Raffi Addlestone, Gilad Kestenbaum, Rob Samuelson (all Raiders B),

---------------------------------------

DIVISION THREE
5 – Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)
4 – Steven Black (L’Equipe), Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)
2 - Benji Greenblatt (King Crown), Daniel Elghanian (King Crown), Dan Gordon (Faithfold C), Nick Roman (Faithfold C), Yonni Bord (Catford), Eli Baraty (Catford)
1 - Dan Polak (NLR C), Jonathan Nesbitt (Hendon C), Zack Collins (Jewdinese), Zac Brin (Jewdinese), Dan Shafron (Loughton), Ben Simons (Faithfold C), Matt Leader (Temple Fortune), Dan Ezra (Boca), Daniel Cohen (King Crown), Jules Bohm (L’Equipe), Alex Wolffenden (AC Whetstone)

Last updated: 11:45am, September 10 2013