The Directory: Schools

  • Businesses
  • Schools
  • Organisation listings
  • Health services
  • Synagogues
  • Create your own listing

Manchester Junior Girls

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools; Headteacher: Mrs Lieberman
64 Upper Park Road, Salford, Manchester, M7 4JA, 0161 740 0566

Manchester Mevista School

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mr P Pink
Beechwood, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0PH, 0161 773 1789

Mathilda Marks-kennedy Jewish Primary School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mrs Jillian Dunstan
68 Hale Lane, Mill Hill, NW7 2ND, 020 8959 6089

Mechinoh School

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Rabbi N Baddiel
13 Upper Park Road, Salford, Manchester, M7 4HY, 0161 7959275

Menorah Foundation School

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mrs Clare Neuberger
Abbots Road, Burnt Oak, Edgware, HA8 0QS, 020 8906 9992

Menorah Grammar School

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Rabbi A M Goldblatt
Abbots Road, Burnt Oak, Edgware, HA8 0QS, 020 8906 9756

Menorah High School For Girls

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mrs Esther Pearlman
Unit 21, Dollis Hill Estate, Brook Road, London, NW2 7BZ, 020 8438 4747

Menorah Primary School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: N/A
Woodstock Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9SP, 020 8458 1276

Morasha Jewish Primary School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mrs Hayley Gross
37 Moss Hall Grove, London, N12 8PE, 020 8369 5964

Moriah Jewish Day School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Reverend Alan Shaw
Cannon Lane, Pinner, HA5 1JF, 020 8868 2001

Naima Jewish Preparatory School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mr Bill Pratt
21 Andover Place, NW6 5ED, 020 7328 2802

Nancy Reuben (OYH) School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mrs Aliza Haye
Finchley Lane, Hendon, NW4 1DJ, 020 8202 5646

North Cheshire Jewish Primary School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mrs Jacqueline Savage
St Ann's Road North, Heald Green Cheadle, Cheshire, SK8 4RZ, 0161 282 4500

North West London Jewish Day School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Rabbi Daniel Kerbel
180 Willesden Lane, London, NW6 7PP, 020 8459 3378

Oyy Lubavitch Girls

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mrs Soroh Klyne
Beis Menachem, Park Lane, Salford, Manchester, M7 4JD, 0161 795 0002

Pardes House Grammar School

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Rabbi D Dunner
Hendon Lane, Finchley, N3 1SA, 020 8349 4222

Pardes House Primary School

Category: Strictly Orthodox primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mr Robert Leach
Hendon Lane, Finchley, N3 1SA, 020 8343 3568

Talmud Torah Bobov Primary School

Category: Strictly Orthodox primary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Rabbi Abraham Just
87 Egerton Road, Stamford Hill, N16 6UE, 020 8880 1425

Talmud Torah Chaim Meirim School

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Rabbi S Hoffman
26 Lampard Grove, Stamford Hill, N16 6XB, 0208 806 0898

Talmud Torah Chinuch Norim School

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mrs E J Margulies
11 Wellington Street East, Manchester, M7 2AU, 0161 7929292

Talmud Torah Machzikei Hadass School

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Rabbi C Silbiger
The Woodlands, 98 Clapton Common, Stamford Hill, E5 9AL, 020 8800 6070

Talmud Torah Tiferes Shlomoh

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Rabbi Moskovitz
37 Elmcroft Crescent, Golders Green, NW11 9TB, 020 8458 1074

Talmud Torah Torat Emet

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Rabbi N Lieberman
27 Green Lane, Hendon, NW4 2NL, 020 8201 7770

Talmud Torah Yetev Lev

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mr A Goldberg
393-395 Bury New Road, Salford, Manchester, M7 2BT, 0161 792 9922

Talmud Torah Yetev Lev D

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mr J S Z Stauber
111-115 Cazenove Road, Stamford Hill, N16 6AX, 020 8806 3834