The Directory: Schools

  • Businesses
  • Schools
  • Organisation listings
  • Health services
  • Synagogues
  • Create your own listing

Gateshead Jewish Primary School

Category: Strictly Orthodox primary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Rabbi A Hammond
18-19 Gladstone Terrace, Gateshead, Newcastle and Gateshead, NE8 4EA, 0191 477 2154

Getters Talmud Torah

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Rabbi Ginsbury
86 Amhurst Park, Stamford Hill, N16 5AR, 020 8802 2512

Hasmonean High School For Boys

Category: Mainstream secondary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mr David Fuller/Rabbi David Meyer
Holders Hill Road, Hendon, NW4 1NA, 0208 203 1411

Hasmonean High School For Girls

Category: Mainstream secondary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mr David Fuller/ Mrs Beverley Perin
2-4 Page Street, Mill Hill, NW7 2EU, 020 8203 4294

Hasmonean Primary School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mrs J Rodin
8-10 Shirehall Lane, Hendon, NW4 2PD, 020 8202 7704

Hertsmere Jewish Primary School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mrs Mich
Watling Street, Hertfordshire, Radlett, WD7 7LQ, 01923 855 857

Ilford Jewish Primary School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mrs Roz Levin
Carlton Drive, Barkingside, Ilford, Essex, Redbridge, IG6 1LZ, 020 8551 4294

Immanuel College

Category: Mainstream secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mr Philip Skelker
87/91 Elstree Road, Herts, Bushey, WD23 4EB, 0208 950 0604

Independent Jewish Day School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Miss Amanda Lando
46 Green Lane, Hendon, NW4 2AH, 020 8203 2299

Jewish Community Secondary School (jcoss)

Category: Mainstream secondary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mr Jeremy Stowe-Lindner
Westbrook Crescent, East Barnet, Barnet, EN4 9AR, 020 8368 9167

Jewish Senior Boys

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mr M Schwartz
4 Newhall Road, Salford, Manchester, M7 4EL, 0161 708 9175

JFS

Category: Mainstream secondary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mr Jonathan Miller
The Mall, Middlesex, Kenton, HA3 9TE, 020 8206 3100

Kerem School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mrs Rosalind Goulden
Synagogue Hall, Norrice Lea, Hampstead, N2 0RE, 020 8455 0909

Kerens Nursery

Category: Nursery schools
The Pavilion, Lyttelton Playing Fields, Kingsley Way, London, N2 0EH, 0208 455 9646

King David High School

Category: Mainstream secondary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mrs Brigid Smith
Childwall Road, Liverpool, L15 6UZ, 0151 722 7496

King David Infant School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mrs J Rich
Wilton Polygon, Bury Old Road, Manchester, M8 5DJ, 0161 740 4110

King David Junior And Infant School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mr Steve Langford
250 Alcester Road, Moseley, West Midlands, Birmingham, B13 8EY, 0121 449 3364

King David Junior School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mr Peter Parker
Wilton Polygon, Bury Old Road, Manchester, M8 5DJ, 0161 741 5090

King David Primary School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mrs Rachel Rick
Beauclair Drive, Liverpool, L15 6XH, 0151 722 3372

King Solomon High School

Category: Mainstream secondary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mr Spencer Lewis
Forest Road, Barkingside, Ilford, Essex, Redbridge, IG6 3HB, 020 8498 1300

Leeds Menorah School

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Rabbi J Refson
399 Street Lane, Leeds, S17 6HQ, 0113 269 7709

London Jewish Girls

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Joel Rabinowitz
The Community Centre, 18 Raleigh Close, Hendon, NW4 2TA, 020 8203 8618

Lubavitch Boys

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Rabbi D Golomb
135 Clapton Common, Stamford Hill, E5 9AE, 020 8800 1044

Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mrs F Sudak
107-115 Stamford Hill, Stamford Hill, N16 5RP, 020 8800 0022

Lubavitch Senior Girls

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Rabbi Shmuel Lew
107-115 Stamford Hill, Stamford Hill, N16 5RP, 020 8800 0022