The Directory: Schools

  • Businesses
  • Schools
  • Organisation listings
  • Health services
  • Synagogues
  • Create your own listing

Akiva School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Ms Susy Stone
80 East End Road, Finchley, N3 2SY, 020 8349 4980

Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary School

Category: Strictly Orthodox primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mr Anthony Wolfson
Parkside, Dollis Hill, Hendon, NW2 6RJ, 020 8450 4377

Beis Aharon School

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mr J Lipschitz
8 Cranwich Road (Basement), Stamford Hill, N16 5JX, 020 8809 9444

Beis Chinuch Lebonos Girls School

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mrs Rifkah Springer
Woodberry Down Centre, Woodberry Down, London, N4 2SH, 020 8809 7737

Beis Hamedrash Elyon

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mr C Steinhar
211 Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY, 020 8201 8668

Beis Malka Girls' School

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mr A Grossman
93 Alkham Road, Stamford Hill, N16 6XD, 020 8806 2070

Beis Rochel D'Satmar Girls' School

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mrs T Hertz
51-57 Amhurst Park, Stamford Hill, N16 5DL, 020 8800 9060

Beis Soroh Schneirer

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mrs Rachel Weiss
Arbiter House, Wilberforce Road, West Hendon, Hendon, NW9 6AX, 020 8343 1190

Beis Trana Girls

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mrs M Shmaya
186 Upper Clapton Road, Stamford Hill, E5 9DH, 020 8815 8003

Beis Yaakov High School

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Rabbi Yochonon Goldblatt
69 Broom Lane, Salford, Manchester, M7 4FF, 0161 708 8220

Beis Yaakov Primary School

Category: Strictly Orthodox primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mrs Helena Cohen
373 Edgware Road, London, NW9 6NQ, 020 8905 9590

Beth Jacob Grammar School For Girls

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mrs Steinberg
Stratford Road, Hendon, NW4 2AT, 020 8203 4322

Bnois Jerusalem Girls

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mrs Sonnenschein
79-81 Amhurst Park, Stamford Hill, N16 5DL, 020 8800 5781

Bnos Yisroel Schools

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Rabbi R Spitzer
Leicester Road, Salford, Manchester, M7 4DA, 0161 792 7784

Brodetsky Primary School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mr Simon Camby
Wentworth Avenue, West Yorkshire, Leeds, LS17 7TN, 0113 293 0578

Broughton Jewish Cassel Fox Primary School

Category: Strictly Orthodox primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Rabbi D Kerbel
Legh Road, Salford, Manchester, M7 4RT, 0161 792 7773

Bury And Whitefield Jewish Primary School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mrs Massel
Parr Lane, Bury, Lancashire, BL9 8JT, 0161 766 2888

Calderwood Lodge Jewish Primary School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Local Authority; Headteacher: Mrs C Haughney
28 Calderwood Road, Newlands, Glasgow, G43 2RU, 0141 570 7060

Clore Shalom School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mrs Irene Kay
Hugo Gryn Way, Shenley, Hertfordshire, Radlett, WD7 9BL, 01923 855631

Clore Tikva School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Voluntary aided; Headteacher: Mrs Lenna Rosenberg
115 Fulwell Avenue, Barkingside, Ilford, Essex, Redbridge, IG6 2JN, 020 8551 1097

Edgware Jewish Primary School

Category: Mainstream primary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Ms Sara Keen
261 Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 8NX, 020 8905 3500

Etz Chaim School

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Rabbi Eli Cohen
89 Middleton Road, Manchester, M8 4JY, 0161 740 0300

Gateshead Jewish Boys

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent; Headteacher: Rabbi M Kupetz
10 Rydal Street, Gateshead, Newcastle and Gateshead, NE8 1HG, 0191 4771431

Gateshead Jewish High School For Girls

Category: Strictly Orthodox secondary schools, Independent
6 Gladstone Terrace, Gateshead, Newcastle and Gateshead, NE8 4DY, 0191 477 3471

Gateshead Jewish Nursery School

Category: Nursery schools, Independent; Headteacher: Mrs R Ehrentreu
Alexandra Road, Gateshead, Newcastle and Gateshead, NE8 1XJ, 0191 478 3723